Essex County Kennel Club
Sunday, September 2, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
GCh. Summerford's Three Hour Cruise
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard & Mr. Wm. Terry Lane
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands
Best In Show
Judge: William Rodriguez Umana
French Bulldog  
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
Points: 157 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: William Rodriguez Umana
Basset Hound  
Pan Clan Blame It On Brasil
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: William Rodriguez Umana
Akita  
Ch SheBogi's Break Away








Group 1 - Federico Fernandez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Killurin's Scarlet Ruffian   Setter (Irish)   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Brackenmoor The Duchess
  Pointer   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Set'r Ridge's National Acclaim At Creekside
  Setter (English)   19
Group 4th   
Ch Hiddencreek's Lion Of Judah
  Spaniel (Brittany)   16
BPIG    Fargoridge Spitfire At Citadel   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Earnescliffe's Iron Maiden



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Choccashaws Dawn Comes Quickly



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Willowcrest's Best Catch Ever



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Steady Under Fire



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Set'r Ridge's National Acclaim At Creekside



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Karrelene's Dance The Night Away



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Killurin's Scarlet Ruffian



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hiddencreek's Lion Of Judah



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polesitter's Victory Lane



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Drehbar's Annie At Graudean







Group 2 - Federico Fernandez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
  Beagle   14
Group 2nd   
Pan Clan Blame It On Brasil
  Basset Hound   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Grandgables Ms Stripey Brown
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   12
Group 4th   Ch Agha Djari's Wilson Of Xenos   Afghan Hound   10
BPIG   
Pan Clan Blame It On Brasil
  Basset Hound   N/A
Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Agha Djari's Wilson Of Xenos



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Klassic's Little Texas Bushwacker



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pan Clan Blame It On Brasil



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Alstertal's Lady Gwenevere



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms Stripey Brown



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Shanachie-N-Wolfhavens Dynamite



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vrymeer Wheatenridge Kicheko



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Forgetmenot Cariad Our Party







Group 3 - Federico Fernandez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Liberator's Apache Warbonnet
  Doberman Pinscher   41
Group 2nd   
Ch SheBogi's Break Away
  Akita   37
Group 3rd   
GCh Summerford's Three Hour Cruise
  Newfoundland   36
Group 4th   
Ch Everlong's Little Inferno
  Boxer   35
BPIG   
Ch SheBogi's Break Away
  Akita   N/A
Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SheBogi's Break Away



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Istala's Sadie Of Canamarok



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Everlong's Little Inferno



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Newcastle's Blame It On The Sun



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Liberator's Apache Warbonnet



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Bluebonnet's Fricis Is On Fire Of Acorn



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Summerford's Three Hour Cruise



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Seabury's Marrakesh Express



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Great Lakes Von Bredick Keep Your Eye On America



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kolinka's Lara Of The Snow



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Snow Angel's Heaven Scent







Group 4 - Federico Fernandez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxbend Call My Agent
  Parson Russell Terrier   16
Group 3rd    Music's Jimmie Joe   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   15
Group 4th   Ch Kreuzritters Follow Your Heart   Manchester Terrier   11
BPIG    Music's Jimmie Joe   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   N/A
Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Maustrappe's Practical Magic



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Chriscay-Gabesway Highway Hooker



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Zlatapraha Jyro



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Music's Jimmie Joe



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brocolitia Make Me Proud



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kelbriers Insolent Little Minx



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kreuzritters Follow Your Heart



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxbend Call My Agent



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Blackcreek's Up Allnight



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kenna McFashionista Livestrong







Group 5 - William Rodriguez Umana Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Angel Iggies Foenix Rising [ALL WINS CANCELLED] - CKC Registration Cancelled   Italian Greyhound   32
Group 2nd   
SassyTails Tempting Fate
  Chinese Crested   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill
  Havanese   26
Group 4th   
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M
  Pug   21
BPIG   
SassyTails Tempting Fate
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Elyzian Alexander The Great



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sweet N Saucy's Diamond Dolcè



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tradewinds Solid Gold



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch SassyTails Tempting Fate



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Teabear Racing Pigeon At Storybook



Judge: Evelyn Beilhartz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Patapin Little Big Man



Judge: Evelyn Beilhartz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Denzel Dramatic Presence



Judge: Evelyn Beilhartz

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Silhouette's Sixth Sense



Judge: Evelyn Beilhartz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cavri Devil Made Me Do It



Judge: Evelyn Beilhartz

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M







Group 6 - William Rodriguez Umana Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
  French Bulldog   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Keesridge The Essence Of Zivah
  Keeshond   7
Group 3rd   
Donalen Eternal Spell
  Lowchen   6
Group 4th   Ch Cranbrooke Izznt She Bodacious   Dalmatian   5
BPIG   
Beaucaniche Mon Petit Chou
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Bulldacious Sharp Shooter



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cranbrooke Izznt She Bodacious



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Superlative's Maxamillion



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keesridge The Essence Of Zivah



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Donalen Eternal Spell



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beaucaniche Mon Petit Chou





Group 7 - William Rodriguez Umana Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Lightning Strike El Xargall   Briard   17
Group 2nd    Raglansdream Moka Magic Trufle   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   14
Group 3rd   Ch Star's Gold Ringer   Australian Shepherd   12
Group 4th   
Ch Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign
  German Shepherd Dog   9
BPIG    Raglansdream Moka Magic Trufle   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Star's Gold Ringer



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Larkslane's Calendar Girl



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lightning Strike El Xargall



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Regaloake's Hylite's Piccasso



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Raglansdream Moka Magic Trufle



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By