Nanaimo Kennel Club
Saturday, June 14, 2014



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, June 14 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 14 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 15 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, June 15 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, June 14 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 14 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, June 15 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, June 15 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Jack Ireland
Bouvier des Flandres  
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen
Points: 238 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Jack Ireland
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Jack Ireland
Spaniel (English Cocker)   Ranzfel Quarter Note
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Jack Ireland
Weimaraner  
Highpoint's Legend Of Bartland
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Jack Ireland
Retriever (Golden)  
Ch Riverdance Triple Threat
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Jack Ireland
Shetland Sheepdog 
CoastalViews High Lv'n Emotion & Shetland Sheepdog 
Coastalviews Hot And Spicey








Group 1 - Mike Macbeth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pacificgold's Off And Running
  Retriever (Golden)   54
Group 2nd   
Ch West Coast Kuper
  Lagotto Romagnolo   41
Group 3rd    Ranzfel Quarter Note   Spaniel (English Cocker)   36
Group 4th   
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   32
BPIG    Ranzfel Quarter Note   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Highpoint's Legend Of Bartland
  Weimaraner   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Riverdance Triple Threat
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch West Coast Kuper



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Eagletarn One Of The Few



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GChEx Pacificgold's Off And Running



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Britton's Timed To Perfection



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Seaterrace's History Muse Clio



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sevenoaks Orange Crush



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Blackthorn's Hatsoff To Charli



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kulana Lost In Translation



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Islandview Imperial Topaz



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cameo II Creswick Peridot CW



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ranzfel Quarter Note



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Statesman's Won Awesome Dude



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh RoseWins Legacy How She Moves







Group 2 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   16
Group 2nd   Ch Wiretaps One Cool Cat   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Coso's See Ya Later
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   13
Group 4th   
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Canuck
  Drever   8
BPIG   
Vanity Blue Diamond Of Polo
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Breigayt's Celeste Aida



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coho's Action Hero



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wiretaps One Cool Cat



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Canuck



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pitlochry's Joshua



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Coso's See Ya Later



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sinclair She's Got The Rhythm







Group 3 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise
  Bullmastiff   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Dorado's High Hope Of Essence
  Boxer   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Mytuk's Good Golly Miss Molly
  Alaskan Malamute   29
Group 4th   
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   28
BPIG    Island Reign's Ace Of Spades   Cane Corso   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Lazy D's Devil In Control   Mastiff   0
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mytuk's Good Golly Miss Molly



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
NitroBerner As Good As Gold



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dorado's High Hope Of Essence



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Island Reign's Ace Of Spades



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Goldgrove Om Shanti



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Paquestone Navajo Enigma



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Karolaska Charles Dickens Of Graymar



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Redmoon's All For You



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lazy D's Too Hot To Handle



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mostabear's Partner In Crime



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tanaki's Jewel At Commocean



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sancha's The Wizard Of Ahhhs



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Mike Macbeth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Sea Of Flames
  Norwich Terrier   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Darwyn's Special Blend
  Welsh Terrier   22
Group 4th   
Ch Imaginabull's First Edition
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   20
BPIG   
Darwyn's Secret Formula
  Welsh Terrier   N/A
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shawndee Reese Witherspoon



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Orru's Caramel N Cream



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Elwha Dansalong At Coans



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Imaginabull's First Edition



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Takala's Morris Henry



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Gleneflyk's Pastel Blues



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch MacBrechin's Evening Skye



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Darwyn's Special Blend



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mishka Paddington Bear
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   48
Group 2nd    Windwalker's Far Side Of The Moon   Pug   45
Group 3rd   Ch Crystaljems All The Buzz   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   42
Group 4th   
Ch Cheyennes Head Honcho
  Pomeranian   41
BPIG   
Ch Prairiwind's Red Hot Original
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Moyola Cearnaigh At Riverrun   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Hilcroft Vanilla Kreme   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Paulaspolar Cant Touch This



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Crystaljems Princess Penelope



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crystaljems All The Buzz



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Swifthaven Im Sexy N I Know It



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Pillowtalk's Local Hero II



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Nightfire's U Are My Winner



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Littlelion Mi T Majik



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Cheyennes Head Honcho



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Windwalker's Far Side Of The Moon



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Envoy R Red Headed Comedian



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Mysticmists Pickme







Group 6 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Dawin Reigate Fire Away
  Poodle (Standard)   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Klitsa's Little Big Mann
  Keeshond   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card
  Boston Terrier   18
Group 4th   
Ch Playpoint Tiptop
  Tibetan Spaniel   15
BPIG   
Ch Playpoint Tiptop
  Tibetan Spaniel   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Lilla Hagatorpets Laura
  Tibetan Spaniel   0
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Encore's Nordic Connection



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Lenbullan Mario Matteo



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Timeliss Hold The Front Paige



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Klitsa's Little Big Mann



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Dawin Reigate Fire Away



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Little Joey Of Island West



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Playpoint Tiptop





Group 7 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen
  Bouvier des Flandres   35
Group 2nd   
Kohlein's Franchesca
  German Shepherd Dog   34
Group 3rd    Pinemeade A Rose For Myrtlehill   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   32
Group 4th   
Ch Loehrs' Island Bound
  Old English Sheepdog   31
BPIG   
Kohlein's Franchesca
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lasair's Friday Knight Lights   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Crystaridge Xcellence In Motion   German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh MountainAsh Xxx's And Ooo's



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Maggray's Zambuca Girl



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Mon Amour Eragon Of Triann



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sunnland's Blame It On Rio



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shadagrace Black Diamond



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kohlein's Franchesca



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kyon's Surprise Freya



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kopjecreek's Call Me Maybe



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Conspirito's Miss Independant



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pinemeade A Rose For Myrtlehill



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By