Woodstock & District Canine Association
Friday, February 21, 2014



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Brad Heard --
Can & Am GCh/Aust Ch Karakush Gorgeous George
"George"
Owner: Nikki Taylor
Handled by Brad Heard
Best In Show
Judge: Ole Nielsen
Setter (English)  
GCh Legends What Women Want
Points: 176 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ole Nielsen
Siberian Husky   Indianline's Wolf Chant
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Ole Nielsen
Whippet   McCartney's Celebrity Secrets








Group 1 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Legends What Women Want
  Setter (English)   49
Group 2nd   
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   48
Group 3rd   
Ch Katyra's Flying Solo
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   46
Group 4th   
Ch Kelgerri's Truly Scrumptious
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   38
BPIG   
Ch Kelgerri's Truly Scrumptious
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Skyfall's The Spy Who Loved Me Vom Deppe-haus



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brio's Firecracker Rap



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Rush's Kiss Me Quik



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Chestnut All The World's A Stage



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MooseLake's Perpetual Bliss



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Katyra's Flying Solo



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Legends What Women Want



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch FlareStar's Christmas Classic



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kelgerri's Truly Scrumptious



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Georgian Nanjay's Memory Lane



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Shadowpoint's The Citori's Gone







Group 2 - Ole Nielsen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   17
Group 2nd   
Ch McCartney's Lyric
  Whippet   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Xenos Condren
  Afghan Hound   13
Group 4th   
Chilcotin's Road Warrior
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   9
BPIG   
Tokabout Mythos XLNT Marcsman
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Xenos Condren



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Goldenasset's Norma Jean Riley



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kalan's Macallan



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandGables Lil Ms Red Nettles



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chilcotin's Road Warrior



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Harambee's J Porter



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Thomthom N Apple Independence



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh McCartney's Lyric







Group 3 - Ole Nielsen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Summerford's Remember Me
  Newfoundland   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Sanchor's Gamblin Downtown Boy
  Great Pyrenees   32
Group 3rd   
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria
  Doberman Pinscher   27
Group 4th    PaintedMds Not The Easter Bunny   Great Dane   25
BPIG    Indianline's Wolf Chant   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Shadigee's Calculated Risk



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bullstock's Son Of Anarchy



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lillian's Ms Cloe At Premiare



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Centio Clemens



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
PaintedMds Not The Easter Bunny



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sanchor's Gamblin Downtown Boy



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lexington's Crown Of Jewels



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Summerford's Remember Me



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Keevabay's Into The Mystic



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kristari's Timeless Theory At Mysticlight







Group 4 - Ole Nielsen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Toulin's Quite The Spectacle
  Scottish Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus
  Skye Terrier   8
Group 3rd   
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy
  Airedale Terrier   7
Group 4th    Foxburrow's Fairy Tale   Fox Terrier (Wire)   6
BPIG    Forestfield Marie Lune   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Huntaway Angus McTavish



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Foxburrow's Fairy Tale



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Meinkismah's Dr Of Divinity



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Farquar Bryanna Róiselcie Áine



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Forestfield Marie Lune







Group 5 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Miletree Northern Star
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   17
Group 3rd   
Hearts Delite Coco Monet
  Havanese   16
Group 4th   
Daretobebare Hold That Pose
  Chinese Crested   15
BPIG   
Hearts Delite Coco Monet
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Miss Mica Mouse



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Miletree Northern Star



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bloomsbury Big Bang



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Daretobebare Hold That Pose



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hearts Delite Coco Monet



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kelta's Steppin Out Of San Spur



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Happy Acres Singing In The Rain



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch SugarLamb's Storm Warning



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh MnSpaws Limited Edition Reath



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Oz's Karma Karma Chameleon







Group 6 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Jardin d'Eden
  French Bulldog   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   14
Group 3rd   Ch Lasacas Vanir Xtra Wicked   Lhasa Apso   10
Group 4th    Creative's Hot Hiphop Remix At R.M.B. World   Shih Tzu   9
BPIG   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Jardin d'Eden
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rohon Sky's The Limit



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch San Simon Bulls Wilma



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brightspot Black Caviar



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Jardin d'Eden



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wund-R Y Deja Vu All Over Again



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lasacas Vanir Xtra Wicked



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Creative's Hot Hiphop Remix At R.M.B. World





Group 7 - Ole Nielsen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign
  German Shepherd Dog   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Legacy's My All American Boy
  Australian Shepherd   23
Group 3rd   
Grandgables Charm Ya Pants Off
  Shetland Sheepdog   18
Group 4th   
Ch Becen's Firefox
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   7
BPIG   
Grandgables Charm Ya Pants Off
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Legacy's My All American Boy



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Philemon Blue Denim



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Robbins Charmed One



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Uneeda One Song Glory Colbea



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Heaven Sent Dressed To Impress



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Grandgables Charm Ya Pants Off



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Becen's Firefox



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 23rd of November 2017 01:29:28 AM