K-W Kennel Club
Saturday, May 21, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Pat Blenkey & Jennifer McClintock --
Ch. Liberator's Apache Warbonnet
Breeders/Owners: Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey, Wrath-Liberator Perm Reg'd
Handled by Brian Casey
Best In Show
Judge: Joan Beech
Pointer   
Ch Seasyde Fashion Avenue
Points: 268 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Joan Beech
Siberian Husky  Ch Unicornhill Simply Sinful








Group 1 - Thomas Touzel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Seasyde Fashion Avenue
  Pointer    43
Group 2nd   
Ch Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   42
Group 3rd    Cross Creek Argus Early Christmas   Spaniel (Brittany)   32
Group 4th   Ch Ivywild's Lookin' to Skeldale   Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   30
BPIG    Vizslavilla's Hizelgo Kis Margo   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde Fashion Avenue





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sepia Ocean Breeze Nexus








Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Evening Star's Arie's Bounty





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Diamondsbest Halleluah





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Katyra's Next Best Thing





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Caniscaeli Classic Rock





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Proclaim Blue By You





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Needham's I Believe





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winfarthing's Warlock





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ivywild's Lookin' to Skeldale








Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Drehbar's Annie At Graudean







Group 2 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Bay Watch Babe Von Agrani   Saluki    10
Group 2nd   
Ch Lorricbrook Celerity
  Whippet   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Pennieslogon T G I Friday
  Basset Hound    6
Group 4th   Ch Desert Dune At Curiann   Irish Wolfhound    5
BPIG No Entry


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pennieslogon T G I Friday





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Desert Dune At Curiann





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kopera's Jenga Factor





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bay Watch Babe Von Agrani





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lorricbrook Celerity







Group 3 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Knatchbull's Leopold Bloom
  Bullmastiff    63
Group 2nd   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher    43
Group 3rd   
Ch Esmonds Qruzin' For A Bruzin'
  Rottweiler    41
Group 4th   Ch Unicornhill Simply Sinful   Siberian Husky   38
BPIG   Ch Unicornhill Simply Sinful   Siberian Husky   N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dem-Be's Last Dragon





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Moonsnoe's The Dukes Pick





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Hayfield's Grand Maggie Flower





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wenona's Lady Bee In My Bonnet





Best Of Breed: 19 pts
Ch Knatchbull's Leopold Bloom





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
DantryDane's I Luv Ya





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Pyrview Solan Warrior King








Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Esmonds Qruzin' For A Bruzin'





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Danka's Emerald Eyes





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lindsayleigh's Turbulence





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cortaillod Dexter





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Unicornhill Simply Sinful







Group 4 - Thomas Touzel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Blythfell Fergus
  West Highland White Terrier   58
Group 2nd   
Ch Scotabee Highland Phantom
  Scottish Terrier    51
Group 3rd   Ch Fairewood Dangerous Flirtation   Norwich Terrier    48
Group 4th    Blythfell Coco   Lakeland Terrier    46
BPIG    Blythfell Coco   Lakeland Terrier    N/A


Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy





Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ottermask Russethill Uncorked





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Axelbelle Enno Errol Harley





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Pebble Rock's Dark Angel





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Zlatapraha Gregarious Sandant





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Foxburrow's Fiesta





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rollick's It's My Party





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Blythfell Coco





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Avalon Razzle Dazzle





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fairewood Dangerous Flirtation





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxbend Almost A Saint





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Evalill Esset





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Wheatenhaven's Meg O'The Glen





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rolona's Revolutionary Road





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Blythfell Fergus







Group 5 - Thomas Touzel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese    31
Group 2nd   
Marcosa's License To Thrill At Mojito
  Havanese   30
Group 3rd    Rattlebridge The Dawnald   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    28
Group 4th   
Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher    19
BPIG   
Marcosa's License To Thrill At Mojito
  Havanese   N/A


Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Rattlebridge The Dawnald





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Laud Ella Enchanted





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Athame The Devil's Mercy





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Treasurebin's Just Like Magic





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marchwind's Issabella of Oasis





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
JBlittle He's Got Rhythm





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cavri BlackBerry Jack





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch MnSpaws Cashman At Kateejo





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Durrer's Storybook Princess







Group 6 - John B. Ross Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Alaman The Bees Knees
  Poodle (Standard)   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Tanasea's Starbuck O' Timberfox
  Shiba Inu   32
Group 3rd   Ch Aldo Everreddy   Bichon Frise    31
Group 4th   
Ch Suimien's Oops I Did It Again
  Shih Tzu   28
BPIG    Fisheridge's Bloomfield Cowboy of Sharamar   Bulldog    N/A


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Aldo Everreddy





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Grindstones Miss Piccadilly





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brightspot Joshua Tree





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Darkenwald Jewel For Simpkees





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alaman The Bees Knees








Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Suimien's Oops I Did It Again





Group 7 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot   Old English Sheepdog    24
Group 2nd    TK Rocks Running Like The Wind   Australian Shepherd   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Romar's Undeniable
  Bearded Collie    18
Group 4th    Travler Thistlebrae Tribeca   Collie (Smooth)   17
BPIG    Travler Thistlebrae Tribeca   Collie (Smooth)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Romar's Undeniable





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dazzle Me Du Cadre Noir





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Milsean's Jipsy Girl





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Double Fantasy Of Blueharvest





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Travler Thistlebrae Tribeca





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Keeva Bay's Beauty Queen





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Avebury's Sweet Summer Nights



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 27th of March 2017 03:42:51 AM