K-W Kennel Club
Saturday, May 21, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Pat Blenkey & Jennifer McClintock --
Ch. Liberator's Apache Warbonnet
Breeders/Owners: Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey, Wrath-Liberator Perm Reg'd
Handled by Brian Casey
Best In Show
Judge: Joan Beech
Pointer  
Ch Seasyde Fashion Avenue
Points: 268 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Joan Beech
Siberian Husky  Ch Unicornhill Simply Sinful








Group 1 - Thomas Touzel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Seasyde Fashion Avenue
  Pointer   43
Group 2nd   
Ch Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   42
Group 3rd    Cross Creek Argus Early Christmas   Spaniel (Brittany)   32
Group 4th   Ch Ivywild's Lookin' to Skeldale   Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   30
BPIG    Vizslavilla's Hizelgo Kis Margo   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde Fashion Avenue



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sepia Ocean Breeze Nexus



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Down DaTrail Hunting Thrills



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Evening Star's Arie's Bounty



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Shor'Line Jetoca High Seas Adventure



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Diamondsbest Halleluah



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Katyra's Next Best Thing



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Caniscaeli Classic Rock



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cross Creek Argus Early Christmas



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Proclaim Blue By You



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Needham's I Believe



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winfarthing's Warlock



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ivywild's Lookin' to Skeldale



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Vizslavilla's Hizelgo Kis Margo



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Drehbar's Annie At Graudean







Group 2 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Bay Watch Babe Von Agrani   Saluki   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Lorricbrook Celerity
  Whippet   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Pennieslogon T G I Friday
  Basset Hound   6
Group 4th   Ch Desert Dune At Curiann   Irish Wolfhound   5
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pennieslogon T G I Friday



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Desert Dune At Curiann



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kopera's Jenga Factor



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bay Watch Babe Von Agrani



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lorricbrook Celerity







Group 3 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Knatchbull's Leopold Bloom
  Bullmastiff   63
Group 2nd   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher   43
Group 3rd   
Ch Esmonds Qruzin' For A Bruzin'
  Rottweiler   41
Group 4th   Ch Unicornhill Simply Sinful   Siberian Husky   38
BPIG   Ch Unicornhill Simply Sinful   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dem-Be's Last Dragon



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Moonsnoe's The Dukes Pick



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Hayfield's Grand Maggie Flower



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wenona's Lady Bee In My Bonnet



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 19 pts
Ch Knatchbull's Leopold Bloom



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
DantryDane's I Luv Ya



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Pyrview Solan Warrior King



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Tsavo's Mackinac Light Of Delsur



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Esmonds Qruzin' For A Bruzin'



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Danka's Emerald Eyes



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lindsayleigh's Turbulence



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cortaillod Dexter



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Unicornhill Simply Sinful







Group 4 - Thomas Touzel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Blythfell Fergus
  West Highland White Terrier   58
Group 2nd   
Ch Scotabee Highland Phantom
  Scottish Terrier   51
Group 3rd   Ch Fairewood Dangerous Flirtation   Norwich Terrier   48
Group 4th    Blythfell Coco   Lakeland Terrier   46
BPIG    Blythfell Coco   Lakeland Terrier   N/A
Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ottermask Russethill Uncorked



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Axelbelle Enno Errol Harley



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Pebble Rock's Dark Angel



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Zlatapraha Gregarious Sandant



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Clossongrey Shylo Chestnuts Ona Fire



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Foxburrow's Fiesta



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rollick's It's My Party



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Blythfell Coco



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Avalon Razzle Dazzle



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fairewood Dangerous Flirtation



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxbend Almost A Saint



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Evalill Esset



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Wheatenhaven's Meg O'The Glen



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rolona's Revolutionary Road



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Blythfell Fergus







Group 5 - Thomas Touzel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese   31
Group 2nd   
Marcosa's License To Thrill At Mojito
  Havanese   30
Group 3rd    Rattlebridge The Dawnald   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   28
Group 4th   
Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher   19
BPIG   
Marcosa's License To Thrill At Mojito
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Rattlebridge The Dawnald



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Laud Ella Enchanted



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Athame The Devil's Mercy



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Treasurebin's Just Like Magic



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Marcosa's License To Thrill At Mojito



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marchwind's Issabella of Oasis



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
JBlittle He's Got Rhythm



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Golden Castle's Ms Wild Blue Yonder



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cavri BlackBerry Jack



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch MnSpaws Cashman At Kateejo



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Durrer's Storybook Princess







Group 6 - John B. Ross Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Alaman The Bees Knees
  Poodle (Standard)   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Tanasea's Starbuck O' Timberfox
  Shiba Inu   32
Group 3rd   Ch Aldo Everreddy   Bichon Frise   31
Group 4th   
Ch Suimien's Oops I Did It Again
  Shih Tzu   28
BPIG    Fisheridge's Bloomfield Cowboy of Sharamar   Bulldog   N/A
Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Aldo Everreddy



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Grindstones Miss Piccadilly



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Fisheridge's Bloomfield Cowboy of Sharamar



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brightspot Joshua Tree



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Darkenwald Jewel For Simpkees



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bellefleet Denali Life's A Freeway



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alaman The Bees Knees



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tanasea's Starbuck O' Timberfox



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Suimien's Oops I Did It Again





Group 7 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot   Old English Sheepdog   24
Group 2nd    TK Rocks Running Like The Wind   Australian Shepherd   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Romar's Undeniable
  Bearded Collie   18
Group 4th    Travler Thistlebrae Tribeca   Collie (Smooth)   17
BPIG    Travler Thistlebrae Tribeca   Collie (Smooth)   N/A
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kokopellis Scarlet Fever At Uretopia



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
TK Rocks Running Like The Wind



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Romar's Undeniable



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dazzle Me Du Cadre Noir



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Milsean's Jipsy Girl



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Double Fantasy Of Blueharvest



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Travler Thistlebrae Tribeca



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Keeva Bay's Beauty Queen



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Avebury's Sweet Summer Nights



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 30th of May 2017 02:18:57 AM