K-W Kennel Club
Sunday, May 22, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Pat Blenkey --
Ch. Liberator's Apache Warbonnet
Breeders/Owners: Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey, Wrath-Liberator Perm Reg'd
Handled by Brian Casey
Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Touzel
Bullmastiff   
Ch Knatchbull's Leopold Bloom
Points: 252 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Thomas Touzel
Siberian Husky  Ch Unicornhill Simply Sinful








Group 1 - Robert Ennis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Down DaTrail Hunting Thrills
  Curly-Coated Retriever   43
Group 2nd   
Ch Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  American Cocker Spaniel   42
Group 3rd   
Ch Shor'Line Jetoca High Seas Adventure
  Golden Retriever   35
Group 4th   
Ch Carnaby Shades Of Winter
  English Cocker Spaniel   29
BPIG    Especially Hunka Burning Love   English Cocker Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cross Creek Argus Early Christmas



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Down DaTrail Hunting Thrills



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Carnaby Shades Of Winter



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
KAS Dauntless



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Winfarthing's Warlock



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Evening Star's Arie's Bounty



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Shor'Line Jetoca High Seas Adventure



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Shireoak Ice Crystal



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Diamondsbest Halleluah



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Katyra's Next Best Thing



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde Fashion Avenue



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sepia Northern Lights Emerald



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pointblank's Money Penny



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Graudean Indigo Silversmith



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ivywild's Lookin' to Skeldale







Group 2 - Thomas Touzel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Bay Watch Babe Von Agrani   Saluki    8
Group 2nd   Ch Desert Dune At Curiann   Irish Wolfhound    7
Group 3rd   Ch Lyrical Abbykadabra Dragonsong   Whippet   6
Group 4th   
Ch Pennieslogon T G I Friday
  Basset Hound    4
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pennieslogon T G I Friday



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Desert Dune At Curiann



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cataraqui Winter Solstice



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bay Watch Babe Von Agrani



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lyrical Abbykadabra Dragonsong







Group 3 - Thomas Touzel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Knatchbull's Leopold Bloom
  Bullmastiff    52
Group 2nd   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher    38
Group 3rd   Ch Unicornhill Simply Sinful   Siberian Husky   33
Group 4th    M&M Mountain's Brewin' Up Perfection   Bernese Mountain Dog    32
BPIG   Ch Unicornhill Simply Sinful   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dem-Be's Last Dragon



Judge: William deVilleneuve

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Shelaskan's Works For Us



Judge: William deVilleneuve

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
M&M Mountain's Brewin' Up Perfection



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Trimanor's Tarnished Halo



Judge: William deVilleneuve

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Knatchbull's Leopold Bloom



Judge: William deVilleneuve

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Naku's Infurapenny Infurapound



Judge: William deVilleneuve

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ingebars Inner Vision



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cheviot's Fantasy On The Rocks



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pyrview Solan Warrior King



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Doceu Drewsar Angelface Shizel



Judge: William deVilleneuve

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Emerald Von Evman Ii



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Danka's Emerald Eyes



Judge: William deVilleneuve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Unicornhill Simply Sinful



Judge: William deVilleneuve

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cortaillod Dexter







Group 4 - Richard Powell Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Blythfell Fergus
  West Highland White Terrier   50
Group 2nd    Faireview Mile Marker   Border Terrier    47
Group 3rd   
Ch Shastakin Jersey Jake
  Australian Terrier    29
Group 4th   Ch Avalon Razzle Dazzle   Norfolk Terrier    28
BPIG   Ch Avalon Razzle Dazzle   Norfolk Terrier    N/A
Judge: Richard Powell

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Traymar's The Devil Eats Prada



Judge: Richard Powell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shastakin Jersey Jake



Judge: Richard Powell

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
Faireview Mile Marker



Judge: Richard Powell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Axelbelle Becky Lou



Judge: Richard Powell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Pebble Rock's Dark Angel



Judge: Richard Powell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Clossongrey Shylo Chestnuts Ona Fire



Judge: Richard Powell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Symphonie's She's All That



Judge: Richard Powell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Northcote's Fast Forward



Judge: Richard Powell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Evalill Esset



Judge: Richard Powell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Avalon Razzle Dazzle



Judge: Richard Powell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fairewood Fun Temptation



Judge: Richard Powell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom



Judge: Richard Powell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Holweit's Red Grenadine



Judge: Richard Powell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Blythfell Fergus



Judge: Richard Powell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shannon Von Agrani







Group 5 - William deVilleneuve Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese    39
Group 2nd   
Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    37
Group 3rd   
Ch MnSpaws Cashman At Kateejo
  Pug    27
Group 4th    Durrer's Storybook Princess   Yorkshire Terrier   25
BPIG   
Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher    N/A
Judge: William deVilleneuve

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk



Judge: William deVilleneuve

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Laud Ella Enchanted



Judge: William deVilleneuve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Athame The Devil's Mercy



Judge: William deVilleneuve

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Treasurebin's Just Like Magic



Judge: William deVilleneuve

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill



Judge: William deVilleneuve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marchwind's Issabella of Oasis



Judge: William deVilleneuve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
JBlittle He's Got Rhythm



Judge: William deVilleneuve

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: William deVilleneuve

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Flashpoint Road To Cornsilk



Judge: William deVilleneuve

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: William deVilleneuve

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Son Shine Dun Deal Sheza Gem



Judge: William deVilleneuve

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch MnSpaws Cashman At Kateejo



Judge: William deVilleneuve

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Deebet's First Lady



Judge: William deVilleneuve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cavri BlackBerry Jack



Judge: William deVilleneuve

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Durrer's Storybook Princess







Group 6 - Thomas Touzel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Suimien's Oops I Did It Again
  Shih Tzu   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Alaman The Bees Knees
  Standard Poodle   25
Group 3rd   
Bellefleet Denali Life's A Freeway
  Miniature Poodle   24
Group 4th   
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor
  French Bulldog    21
BPIG   
Bellefleet Denali Life's A Freeway
  Miniature Poodle   N/A
Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Aldo Everreddy



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Grindstones Miss Piccadilly



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Jamlers Royal Sydney



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Daimler's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bellefleet Denali Life's A Freeway



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tanasea's Starbuck O' Timberfox



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Suimien's Oops I Did It Again



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alaman The Bees Knees





Group 7 - Thomas Touzel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot   Old English Sheepdog    21
Group 2nd    TK Rocks Running Like The Wind   Australian Shepherd    20
Group 3rd    Diamondmine Propitious Girl   Shetland Sheepdog   16
Group 4th    Travler Thistlebrae Tribeca   Collie (Smooth)   13
BPIG    Travler Thistlebrae Tribeca   Collie (Smooth)   N/A
Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
TK Rocks Running Like The Wind



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dazzle Me Du Cadre Noir



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quiche's Gunnar Of Laurendell



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Double Fantasy Of Blueharvest



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Travler Thistlebrae Tribeca



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Keeva Bay's Beauty Queen



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Diamondmine Propitious Girl



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By