K-W Kennel Club
Monday, May 23, 2011 - Show # 1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Pat Blenkey --
Ch. Liberator's Apache Warbonnet
Breeders/Owners: Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey, Wrath-Liberator Perm Reg'd
Handled by Brian Casey
Best In Show
Judge: Robert Rowbotham
Old English Sheepdog   Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot
Points: 205 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Robert Rowbotham
Great Dane   
Cheviot's Fantasy On The Rocks








Group 1 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Dobe's Den P Hot Shot
  Pointer    33
Group 3rd    Four Corners Cedric's Bounty   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   32
Group 4th   Ch Ivywild's Lookin' to Skeldale   Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   29
BPIG   
Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dobe's Den P Hot Shot





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sepia Northern Lights Emerald





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mercer's Wawa Sisterhood





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Four Corners Cedric's Bounty





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Applemeadow Scotia Mac





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Shireoak Ice Crystal





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Heathercroft's Wild Ride





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh RJ's Paddington Bear





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Carnaby Shades Of Winter





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ivywild's Lookin' to Skeldale





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pointblank's Money Penny





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Drehbar's Annie At Graudean







Group 2 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Bay Watch Babe Von Agrani   Saluki    11
Group 2nd   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Cataraqui Winter Solstice
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    9
Group 4th   Ch Quiet Creek's Hard To Come By   Bloodhound    5
BPIG    Sarjo's Gemma   Rhodesian Ridgeback    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pennieslogon T G I Friday





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quiet Creek's Hard To Come By





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Desert Dune At Curiann





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cataraqui Winter Solstice





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bay Watch Babe Von Agrani





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lyrical Abbykadabra Dragonsong







Group 3 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Trishamar's What A Star Aurora
  Siberian Husky   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Pyrview Solan Warrior King
  Great Pyrenees    36
Group 3rd    Dal Primo's B'Mew Just In Queso   Bullmastiff    35
Group 4th   
Ch Liberator's Apache Warbonnet
  Doberman Pinscher    31
BPIG   
Cheviot's Fantasy On The Rocks
  Great Dane    N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dem-Be's Last Dragon





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Trimanor's Tarnished Halo








Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Liberator's Apache Warbonnet








Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pyrview Solan Warrior King





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nordstrand Trollungen





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Doceu Drewsar Angelface Shizel





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Esmonds Qruzin' For A Bruzin'





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Danka's Emerald Eyes





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kolinka's Yuri Katushka





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lindsayleigh's Blossom





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cortaillod Dexter





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trishamar's What A Star Aurora







Group 4 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shastakin Jersey Jake
  Australian Terrier    22
Group 2nd   
Ch Duets About Last Night
  Border Terrier    21
Group 3rd   
Souyen's The Puck Stops Here
  Norfolk Terrier    11
Group 4th   
Ch Scotabee Highland Phantom
  Scottish Terrier    10
BPIG   
Souyen's The Puck Stops Here
  Norfolk Terrier    N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nevinaire's Three Card Monte





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shastakin Jersey Jake





Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Duets About Last Night





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shannon Von Agrani





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Blythfell Coco





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Souyen's The Puck Stops Here





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Holweit's Red Grenadine





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cornerstone Stellar Tug Boat





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Raglan Party Girl







Group 5 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese    38
Group 2nd   
Ch Bodeswell My Funny Valentine
  Chinese Crested    37
Group 3rd    Rattlebridge The Dawnald   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    33
Group 4th   
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill
  Havanese   25
BPIG   
Marcosa's License To Thrill At Mojito
  Havanese   N/A


Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Rattlebridge The Dawnald





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Laud Ella Enchanted





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch South Fork's Stylish Image





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bodeswell My Funny Valentine





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Stargazer's Shoot The Moon





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cavri BlackBerry Jack





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch MnSpaws Cashman At Kateejo





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Deebet's Camelot





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Durrer's Sentimental Isabella







Group 6 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Brightspot Joshua Tree
  Dalmatian    22
Group 2nd   Ch Aldo Everreddy   Bichon Frise    20
Group 3rd   
Bellefleet Denali Life's A Freeway
  Poodle (Miniature)   17
Group 4th    Fisheridge's Bloomfield Cowboy of Sharamar   Bulldog    14
BPIG   
Brightspot Joshua Tree
  Dalmatian    N/A


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Aldo Everreddy





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Grindstones Miss Piccadilly





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Brightspot Joshua Tree





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
A'vigdors Idem Per Idem





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alaman The Bees Knees





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Souyen's In It To Win It





Group 7 - Lucie Paradis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot   Old English Sheepdog    31
Group 2nd   
GCh Romar's Undeniable
  Bearded Collie    30
Group 3rd   
Ch Ninebark Heart Of Darkness
  Australian Shepherd   28
Group 4th   
GCh Agassiz's Wild Blu Yonder
  Australian Cattle Dog    21
BPIG    Linspans Nitelatches PokerStar   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Agassiz's Wild Blu Yonder





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Romar's Undeniable





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dazzle Me Du Cadre Noir





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quiche's Gunnar Of Laurendell





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Double Fantasy Of Blueharvest





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Timeless Liberty Warrior





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Keeva Bay's Beauty Queen





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Linspans Nitelatches PokerStar



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 27th of March 2017 07:21:47 PM