Mount Cheam Canine Association
Friday, February 23, 2018



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, February 23
Friday, February 23 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 1)
Saturday, February 24
Saturday, February 24 (Ltd Breed Show for Groups 3, 6, 7)
Sunday, February 25

Obedience

Friday, February 23 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, February 23 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, February 24 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, February 24 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, February 25 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, February 25 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Maria MacDonald --
Multi BIS Can & Am GCh Kohlein's Franchesca OFA H&E
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Maria McDonald, Kohlein German Shepherds
http://kohlein.wix.com/kohlein


Best In Show
Judge: Andy Gong
Boxer  
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer
Points: 352 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Andy Gong
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
Points: 295
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Andy Gong
Weimaraner  
Ch RoseWin's Legacy In Time
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Andy Gong
Samoyed   Fairytails Winter Jewel
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Andy Gong
Retriever (Flat-Coated)  GCh Eagletarn Tattoo You
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Andy Gong
Bearded Collie   Tiffany's Blue Bhalu
Best Breeder-Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Andy Gong
Lhasa Apso  
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Andy Gong
Leonberger GCh Little Mtn's Big Ben & Leonberger 
GCh Ltl Mtn Bring Down The House








Group 1 - Garry Dryburgh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Makaila's Skirts N' Dirt   Retriever (Labrador)   91
Group 2nd   
Ch RoseWin's Legacy In Time
  Weimaraner   70
Group 3rd   
Ch Allsgold's Golden Rusty Nut
  Retriever (Golden)   62
Group 4th   
GChEx Eagletarn One Of The Few
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   46
BPIG   
Ch RoseWin's Legacy In Time
  Weimaraner   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Fieldgate's Candy Crush
  Setter (English)   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Eagletarn Tattoo You   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   0
Best B/O Handled In Group    Tranquility's Too Hot To Handle   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Garry Dryburgh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Mio Amore Stella Artois

Best Of Opposite Sex
Italo Dei Silvanbull

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Mio Amore Stella Artois

Best Puppy In Breed
Mio Amore Stella Artois


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Italo Dei Silvanbull


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Mio Amore Stella Artois

Judge: Garry Dryburgh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Nowwithem Rooster Cogburn

Breeder Owner Handled
GCh Nowwithem Rooster Cogburn


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Wynot Dare To Degage


Judge: Garry Dryburgh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch QHF's Born To Fly



Judge: Garry Dryburgh

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-2-3-1)
GChEx Eagletarn One Of The Few

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Radford Autumn's Eve

Best Of Winners: (3-2-3-1)
Glainddu's Point Of Reference

Best Puppy In Breed
Fishercreeks War Admiral

Select Dog
Ch Eagletarn Merry Man Jax

Breeder Owner Handled
Ch Eagletarn Merry Man Jax


Winners Dog: (3-2-3-1)
Glainddu's Point Of Reference

Reserve Winners Dog
Fishercreeks War Admiral


Winners Bitch: (3-2-3-1)
Radford Calleigh

Reserve Winners Bitch
Eagletarn Call Of The Wild

Judge: Garry Dryburgh

Best Of Breed: 15 pts (5-4-6-1)
GCh Allsgold's Golden Rusty Nut

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rush Hill's Victoria's Secret

Best Of Winners: (5-4-6-1)
Goldtales Hidden Assets

Best Puppy In Breed
Goldtales Hidden Assets

Select Dog
Ch Riverdance Bazinga

Select Bitch
GCh Fyreglo's Tuff Shoes To Fill

Breeder Owner Handled
Tranquility's Too Hot To Handle


Winners Dog: (5-4-6-1)
Goldtales Hidden Assets

Reserve Winners Dog
Tranquility's Too Hot To Handle


Winners Bitch: (5-4-6-1)
Rush Hill's Victoria's Secret

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sweetgold's Heartthrob At Goldspirit

Judge: Garry Dryburgh

Best Of Breed: 20 pts (6-11-2-2)
Ch Makaila's Skirts N' Dirt

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blackpearl N Brae's Gas Monkey

Best Of Winners: (6-11-2-2)
Blackpearl N Brae's Gas Monkey

Best Puppy In Breed
Blackpearl's Free Bird

Breeder Owner Handled
Blackpearl's Free Bird


Winners Bitch: (6-11-2-2)
Somersun's All About That Base

Reserve Winners Bitch
Blackpearl's Free Bird

Judge: Garry Dryburgh

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (3-5-3-2)
GCh Tollchester's Bright Eyes

Best Of Opposite Sex
Javahill Rides To The Great Lakes

Best Of Winners: (3-5-3-2)
Javahill Rides To The Great Lakes

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Agilefox's Pearl Ensign

Select Dog
GCh Tollchester's Mauvais Garcon

Select Bitch
Ch Star Crowned Tollchester's Famous For Being Famous

Breeder Owner Handled
Ch Watermark Jedediah On Sabine


Winners Bitch: (3-5-3-2)
Daintree Melody Di Casatoller

Reserve Winners Bitch
Arbutusridge Wild As A River





Judge: Garry Dryburgh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sassenach Oakisle Covert Amour

Best Puppy In Breed
Sassenach Oakisle Covert Amour



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sassenach Oakisle Covert Amour

Judge: Garry Dryburgh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Palarset's Memorable Deja Vu

Best Of Opposite Sex
Palarset Tarasmemorablemoments

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Palarset's Memorable Deja Vu

Best Puppy In Breed
Palarset's Memorable Deja Vu

Select Dog
GCh Palarset's Million Dollar Baby


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Palarset's Memorable Deja Vu


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Palarset Tarasmemorablemoments

Judge: Garry Dryburgh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Shandilyn N' Kingdoms Lady Of Lourdes

Best Puppy In Breed
Shandilyn N' Kingdoms Lady Of Lourdes


Judge: Garry Dryburgh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Whidbey's Chevelle SS

Best Puppy In Breed
Velcoff's Cruz Ramirez



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Whidbey's Chevelle SS

Reserve Winners Bitch
Velcoff's Cruz Ramirez

Judge: Garry Dryburgh

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-1-0)
Elcazador's Chasing A Dream

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jarde Winter Storm

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-0)
Elcazador's Chasing A Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Elcazador's Chasing A Dream

Select Dog
Ch Ryallcourt In A Spin


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-0)
Jarde Winter Storm


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-0)
Elcazador's Chasing A Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jolyn N Indigo's Diamond Jubilee

Judge: Garry Dryburgh

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-4-0-0)
Blackpearl's Moon Shadow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pawmarc's He's In The Dryver's Seat

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-0)
Blackpearl's Moon Shadow

Best Puppy In Breed
Pawmarc's He's In The Dryver's Seat

Breeder Owner Handled
Beswin Ynot Chance Of Success


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-0)
Blackpearl's Moon Shadow

Reserve Winners Bitch
Beswin Ynot Chance Of Success

Judge: Garry Dryburgh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain

Best Puppy In Breed
Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brekkon's Charm'd Beginning

Judge: Garry Dryburgh

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-1-3-3)
Ch RoseWin's Legacy In Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Target's Green With Envy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-3)
Luso's Legend Of Weapon X

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch RoseWin's Legacy In Time

Select Dog
GCh Ghostprints Destination Unknown

Select Bitch
Ch Silversea's Summer Sonnet

Breeder Owner Handled
GCh Ghostprints Destination Unknown


Winners Dog: (1-1-3-3)
Luso's Legend Of Weapon X


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-3)
Bartland's Catch A Wave





Group 2 - Pedro Gonzalez-Teja Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Lexmark's Fehrhill Surf Break   Beagle   41
Group 2nd   
GCh Brushwood Meant To Be
  Whippet   34
Group 3rd   Ch Nkosi Ongoing Success Cataleya   Rhodesian Ridgeback   25
Group 4th   Ch Pikkinokka's Star Kissed   Finnish Spitz   13
BPIG   
Treadway Born This Way
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Topoftherock's Breakaway   Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
Topoftherock's Catcando
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Pedro Gonzalez-Teja

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Ch Xenos Copper Nite Of Polo

Best Puppy In Breed
Fearless Three Graces


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Fearless Three Graces


Judge: Pedro Gonzalez-Teja

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge: Pedro Gonzalez-Teja

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-2-1-1)
GCh Lexmark's Fehrhill Surf Break

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Jems Fire And Ice At Fehrhill

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-1)
Laponderosa's Sassenach

Best Puppy In Breed
Laponderosa's Sassenach


Winners Dog: (3-2-1-1)
Laponderosa's Sassenach

Reserve Winners Dog
Osheehans Great Save Fehrhill


Winners Bitch: (3-2-1-1)
Laponderosa's Princess Peach

Reserve Winners Bitch
Laponderosa's Howlinwiththewind

Judge: Pedro Gonzalez-Teja

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Koradox Pramada Golden Gate Girl At Cahladen


Judge: Pedro Gonzalez-Teja

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Barkerville Nelson



Judge: Pedro Gonzalez-Teja

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Carrig's Busy Bee

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wiretap Time Stands Still

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Carrig's Busy Bee

Best Puppy In Breed
Carrig's Busy Bee


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Wiretap Time Stands Still


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Carrig's Busy Bee

Judge: Pedro Gonzalez-Teja

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Pikkinokka's Star Kissed

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pikkinokka's Timmy Horton

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Badgerden's Noah's Bark


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Pikkinokka's Timmy Horton


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Badgerden's Noah's Bark

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pikkinokka's Star Bedazzled

Judge: Pedro Gonzalez-Teja

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Steinhill's Make A Wish



Judge: Pedro Gonzalez-Teja

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Mistyglen's Highland Bramble



Judge: Pedro Gonzalez-Teja

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (3-6-0-3)
Ch Nkosi Ongoing Success Cataleya

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunstorm's The Devil's In De Tail

Best Of Winners: (3-6-0-3)
Topoftherock's Catcando

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunstorm's The Devil's In De Tail

Select Bitch
Ch Coso's Longest Sunny Day Of Khoikhoi

Breeder Owner Handled
Topoftherock's Catcando


Winners Dog: (3-6-0-3)
Sunstorm's The Devil's In De Tail

Reserve Winners Dog
Mazoe's Red Camaro Of Course


Winners Bitch: (3-6-0-3)
Topoftherock's Catcando

Reserve Winners Bitch
Topoftherock's Catpowered

Judge: Pedro Gonzalez-Teja

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-4-1-1)
GCh Brushwood Meant To Be

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Treadway That's The One

Best Of Winners: (3-4-1-1)
Daghan SilverEmpire StevieJinx

Best Puppy In Breed
Treadway Born This Way


Winners Dog: (3-4-1-1)
Summit The Puck Stops Here

Reserve Winners Dog
Treadway Born This Way


Winners Bitch: (3-4-1-1)
Daghan SilverEmpire StevieJinx

Reserve Winners Bitch
Treadway Light My Way





Group 3 - Andy Gong Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer
  Boxer   56
Group 2nd   
GCh BernerGold's Chasin' The Dream
  Bernese Mountain Dog   44
Group 3rd   
Ch Legendale Addiction V Goldgrove
  Doberman Pinscher   39
Group 4th   
GCh BigLuv's Let It Ride
  Rottweiler   31
BPIG    Innovations The Prophet   Schnauzer (Giant)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Fairytails Winter Jewel   Samoyed   0
Best B/O Handled In Group    Destiny's Boxers Queen For A Day-Madison   Boxer   0
Best Brace In Group   GCh Little Mtn's Big Ben   Leonberger   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Ltl Mtn Bring Down The House
  Leonberger   0
Judge: Andy Gong

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mytuk's The Main Event

Best Puppy In Breed
Mytuk's The Main Event


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mytuk's The Main Event


Judge: Andy Gong

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-0-2-1)
GCh BernerGold's Chasin' The Dream

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hera vom Letzacher

Select Dog
Ch Dobrutro Sledjikujacy Bern


Winners Dog: (2-0-2-1)
Werlwinds Humble Heart

Reserve Winners Dog
Bernerbay's Sir Ross Sebastion


Judge: Andy Gong

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (4-7-1-0)
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Destiny's Touor Royalty- Payton

Best Of Winners: (4-7-1-0)
King Ragnar Father Of Legends Destiny Boxers

Best Puppy In Breed
Woods End N Mephisto Red Devil

Breeder Owner Handled
Destiny's Boxers Queen For A Day-Madison


Winners Bitch: (4-7-1-0)
Destiny's Touor Royalty- Payton

Reserve Winners Bitch
Firefly's Your Pointe Is

Judge: Andy Gong

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Banburys Calypso In My Dreams

Best Puppy In Breed
Banburys Calypso In My Dreams



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Banburys Calypso In My Dreams

Reserve Winners Bitch
Btrue's Heart Of A Rebel

Judge: Andy Gong

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-4-1-1)
GCh Legendale Addiction V Goldgrove

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Holmrun's Make Mine Real

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-1)
Holmrun's Mako

Best Puppy In Breed
Smack-Dab's Totally Awesome


Winners Dog: (2-4-1-1)
Holmrun's Mako

Reserve Winners Dog
Sharinway's Just A Gigolo


Winners Bitch: (2-4-1-1)
Danora's Dalliance At Holmrun

Reserve Winners Bitch
Smack-Dab's Totally Awesome

Judge: Andy Gong

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Cilka's Respect The Architect



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Cilka's Respect The Architect

Judge: Andy Gong

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ducati Quarterworld

Best Of Opposite Sex
Beretta Janessen Swiss

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Ducati Quarterworld

Best Puppy In Breed
Beretta Janessen Swiss


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Ducati Quarterworld


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Beretta Janessen Swiss

Judge: Andy Gong

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GCh Ltl Mtn Bring Down The House

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gabi

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Gabi

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanitza Be My Leostar

Select Dog
GCh Little Mtn's Big Ben


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Vanitza Be My Leostar


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Gabi

Judge: Andy Gong

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Briarwood's Spin The Black Circle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mostabear's Moonstruck Marina

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Kroos Family's Black Hole Sun

Best Puppy In Breed
Kroos Family's Black Hole Sun


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Kroos Family's Black Hole Sun


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Mostabear's Moonstruck Marina

Judge: Andy Gong

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-1-0)
Ch Tanaki's Happily Ever After

Best Of Opposite Sex
Commocean Ruff Diamond Tanaki

Best Puppy In Breed
Tanaki's Story Of My Life



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-0)
Commocean Ruff Diamond Tanaki

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tanaki's Story Of My Life

Judge: Andy Gong

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-2-2-0)
GCh BigLuv's Let It Ride

Best Of Opposite Sex
2Infinity Running Code 3

Best Of Winners: (3-2-2-0)
2Infinity Drinks Well With Ironstone

Best Puppy In Breed
2infinity Only The Top Shelf Gold Coin

Select Dog
GCh Eternalfire's Xtra Cheese Plz V Nighthawk


Winners Bitch: (3-2-2-0)
2Infinity Running Code 3

Reserve Winners Bitch
Holly Madyson Vom Templinhaus

Judge: Andy Gong

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Starstruck 'N Cascades Sheru

Best Of Opposite Sex
Summerhills Serena O Fairytail

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Starstruck 'N Cascades Sheru


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Starstruck 'N Cascades Sheru


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Summerhills Serena O Fairytail

Judge: Andy Gong

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Kiraly's Dance Of Dragons

Best Of Opposite Sex
Innovations The Prophet

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Kiraly's Dance Of Dragons

Best Puppy In Breed
Innovations The Prophet


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Innovations The Prophet


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Kiraly's Dance Of Dragons

Judge: Andy Gong

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Ch Champagne Quantum Of Solace

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cedar Hills Jayden Oscar

Best Puppy In Breed
Steinhaus War Admiral


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Cedar Hills Jayden Oscar

Reserve Winners Dog
Steinhaus War Admiral






Group 4 - Pedro Gonzalez-Teja Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
  West Highland White Terrier   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Dralion's Amblegreen Mavi Gold
  Norwich Terrier   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Sunjoy's All The Time In The World
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   24
Group 4th   
Ch Krisma's Xman First Class
  Kerry Blue Terrier   23
BPIG   
Ladyleigh Milly B Good Seawest
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best B/O Handled In Group    Hion When Sparks Fly   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Judge: Pedro Gonzalez-Teja

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ryba's Skyfall

Best Puppy In Breed
Ryba's Skyfall



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ryba's Skyfall

Judge: Pedro Gonzalez-Teja

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Kingsmere Rootn Redhot Riot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Imaginabull's Son Also Rises


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Imaginabull's Son Also Rises


Judge: Pedro Gonzalez-Teja

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Grayfriar's Max

Best Puppy In Breed
Saucydog's Sparkle Boy


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Saucydog's Sparkle Boy


Judge: Pedro Gonzalez-Teja

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Sunjoy's All The Time In The World



Judge: Pedro Gonzalez-Teja

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class



Judge: Pedro Gonzalez-Teja

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Black Bandits U Got It All Metric

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch TCh Black Bandits Qiss Me Kwik


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Black Bandits U Got It All Metric


Judge: Pedro Gonzalez-Teja

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Dralion's Amblegreen Mavi Gold



Judge: Pedro Gonzalez-Teja

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-2-0)
GCh Kinsey's Gargolas Tempting Fate

Best Of Opposite Sex
Envoy Magic IV Tory Burch

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-0)
Kinsey's Leader Of The Pack

Best Puppy In Breed
Envoy Xpress V Black Velvet

Select Dog
GCh Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-0)
Kinsey's Leader Of The Pack

Reserve Winners Dog
Envoy Xpress V Black Velvet


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-0)
Envoy Magic IV Tory Burch

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heritage Empire High Fallutin'

Judge: Pedro Gonzalez-Teja

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Dunsmuir' N'Glenby Saucy Devil

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch MacBrechin's Rolling Thunder


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Dunsmuir Glenby Midnite Spirit


Judge: Pedro Gonzalez-Teja

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-5-0-1)
Ch Mackanme See You Around

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mackanme Spark A Flame

Best Of Winners: (1-5-0-1)
Hion When Sparks Fly

Best Puppy In Breed
Hion When Sparks Fly


Winners Dog: (1-5-0-1)
Mackanme Spark A Flame


Winners Bitch: (1-5-0-1)
Hion When Sparks Fly

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mackanme Warning Shot

Judge: Pedro Gonzalez-Teja

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ladyleigh Milly B Good Seawest

Best Puppy In Breed
Ladyleigh Milly B Good Seawest



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Ladyleigh Milly B Good Seawest

Reserve Winners Bitch
Absolute Gem Devil In Disguise





Group 5 - Garry Dryburgh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Marron's Seinfeld
  Papillon   49
Group 2nd   Ch Chikai The First Lady   Pomeranian   43
Group 3rd   
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions
  Pug   37
Group 4th   
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   31
BPIG    Mylad's Grand Impressions   Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Suwyns Destinys Mighty Warrior Prince Of Thieves   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Best Altered In Group    Coral's Maezie   Yorkshire Terrier   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   Ch Chikai The First Lady   Pomeranian   0
Judge: Garry Dryburgh

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-3-0)
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kingshaven Samantha

Best Of Winners: (2-3-3-0)
Kingshaven Samantha

Best Puppy In Breed
Gleneire's Royal Reporter

Select Dog
GCh Cantebury Sunshine N Whiskey

Breeder Owner Handled
Kingshaven Samantha


Winners Dog: (2-3-3-0)
Kewpy's Cepos Kristof

Reserve Winners Dog
Gleneire's Royal Reporter


Winners Bitch: (2-3-3-0)
Kingshaven Samantha

Reserve Winners Bitch
Movado's Diamond Bliss

Judge: Garry Dryburgh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Radiant Star's Princess Selena

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dewdrops On The Radar

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Radiant Star's Princess Selena

Best Puppy In Breed
Dewdrops On The Radar

Breeder Owner Handled
Radiant Star's Princess Selena


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Dewdrops On The Radar


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Radiant Star's Princess Selena

Judge: Garry Dryburgh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Swifthaven Rumour Has It

Best Puppy In Breed
Swifthaven Rumour Has It



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Swifthaven Rumour Has It

Judge: Garry Dryburgh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Coton Field Grand Prix


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Coton Field Grand Prix


Judge: Garry Dryburgh

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-3-0)
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mylad's Grand Impressions

Best Puppy In Breed
Mylad's Grand Impressions

Select Dog
GCh Pocopayasos I'm Aim N High

Breeder Owner Handled
Mylad's Christopher Robin


Winners Dog: (1-2-3-0)
Mylad's Christopher Robin


Winners Bitch: (1-2-3-0)
Mylad's Grand Impressions

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mistytrails Cambridge Duchess

Judge: Garry Dryburgh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Mollydear's Nellie Melba

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mollydear's Tristan

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Mollydear's Nellie Melba

Best Puppy In Breed
Mollydear's Nellie Melba

Breeder Owner Handled
Mollydear's Tristan


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Mollydear's Tristan


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Mollydear's Nellie Melba

Judge: Garry Dryburgh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Envi Mi Pinup Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Risingstar Beyond Borders @ Equinox

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Envi Mi Pinup Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Canczech's Back To Ocean


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Envi Mi Pinup Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Canczech's Back To Ocean

Judge: Garry Dryburgh

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-3-0)
GCh Marron's Seinfeld

Best Of Opposite Sex
St Clares Rising Star Scarlett

Best Of Winners: (2-1-3-0)
Amore's Strong Red Cedar

Best Puppy In Breed
St Clares Rising Star Scarlett

Select Dog
GCh Truluv's Patent Pending

Breeder Owner Handled
Amore's Strong Red Cedar


Winners Dog: (2-1-3-0)
Amore's Strong Red Cedar

Reserve Winners Dog
Rushines Gericho Cassius


Winners Bitch: (2-1-3-0)
St Clares Rising Star Scarlett

Judge: Garry Dryburgh

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-0-2)
Ch Chikai The First Lady

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pomadmirers Poetry In Motion

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-2)
Pomadmirers Poetry In Motion

Best Puppy In Breed
Pikkinokka's Dream A Lil Dream

Select Bitch
GCh Sevaul's Cinnamon Bear

Breeder Owner Handled
Ch Chikai The First Lady


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-2)
Pomadmirers Poetry In Motion

Reserve Winners Dog
Pikkinokka's Dream A Lil Dream


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-2)
Cristyhill's Blonde Moment

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pikkinokka's Tiger Eye

Judge: Garry Dryburgh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
C Lyn's Winter Winds

Best Puppy In Breed
Lemoges A Breath Of Jasmine Too



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
C Lyn's Winter Winds

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lemoges A Breath Of Jasmine Too

Judge: Garry Dryburgh

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-2-0)
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions

Best Of Opposite Sex
Izumrudny Gorod Fantasy

Best Puppy In Breed
Windwalker's Mermaid Kisses



Winners Bitch: (0-4-2-0)
Izumrudny Gorod Fantasy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Caillets Once In A Blue Moon

Judge: Garry Dryburgh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Carmorosa's Ranger Rick

Breeder Owner Handled
Ch Carmorosa's Ranger Rick



Judge: Garry Dryburgh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Lynworth Rickey Royale

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lynworth Regina Royale

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Lynworth Rickey Royale

Best Puppy In Breed
Lynworth Rickey Royale

Breeder Owner Handled
Lynworth Rickey Royale


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Lynworth Rickey Royale


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Lynworth Regina Royale





Group 6 - Pedro Gonzalez-Teja Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery
  Poodle (Standard)   52
Group 2nd   
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane
  Bulldog   44
Group 3rd   Ch Rickees Green Machine   Keeshond   37
Group 4th    Trushe Iz Palevyh Buldogov   French Bulldog   35
BPIG    Trushe Iz Palevyh Buldogov   French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dorkay's Payback Is Hell   Boston Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Lenbullan Azzurra Sky Blue   Bulldog   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game
  Lhasa Apso   0
Best Brace In Group    Ripleys Replay   Poodle (Miniature)   0
Best Brace In Group    Ripleys Raise A Little Hell   Poodle (Miniature)   0
Judge: Pedro Gonzalez-Teja

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GCh Dazzlin B's Into The Woods

Select Dog
Ch Encores Easyryder Triplelegacy


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Purejoy's Whale Of A Time


Judge: Pedro Gonzalez-Teja

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-3-3-2)
Ch Dorkay's Bob's Weeping Willow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dorkay's Drop It Like It's Hot

Best Of Winners: (1-3-3-2)
Vannassau's Lenkey's Porter

Best Puppy In Breed
Vannassau's Lenkey's Porter

Select Dog
Ch Fiveoclock's Identity Theft

Breeder Owner Handled
Fiveoclock's Like A Hurricane


Winners Dog: (1-3-3-2)
Fiveoclock's Like A Hurricane


Winners Bitch: (1-3-3-2)
Vannassau's Lenkey's Porter

Reserve Winners Bitch
Waylin's Peaches And Cream

Judge: Pedro Gonzalez-Teja

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-5-2-0)
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fraserbulls Lilliehammer

Best Puppy In Breed
Fraserbulls Lilliehammer

Breeder Owner Handled
Fraserbulls Lilliehammer



Winners Bitch: (0-5-2-0)
Fraserbulls Lilliehammer

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rakaro's I Will Rock You At FR

Judge: Pedro Gonzalez-Teja

Best Of Breed: 15 pts (6-7-3-0)
Trushe Iz Palevyh Buldogov

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cantu's Timeliss Fly Girl

Best Of Winners: (6-7-3-0)
Trushe Iz Palevyh Buldogov

Best Puppy In Breed
Trushe Iz Palevyh Buldogov

Select Dog
GCh Flamant Franco Allegretto


Winners Dog: (6-7-3-0)
Trushe Iz Palevyh Buldogov

Reserve Winners Dog
Cantu's Timeliss Now You See Me


Winners Bitch: (6-7-3-0)
Cantu's Timeliss Fly Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Unabelle's Hot Java

Judge: Pedro Gonzalez-Teja

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Rickees Green Machine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rickees In It To Wyn It



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Rickees In It To Wyn It

Judge: Pedro Gonzalez-Teja

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game

Breeder Owner Handled
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game



Judge: Pedro Gonzalez-Teja

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Ripleys Replay

Best Puppy In Breed
Ripleys Replay



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Ripleys Replay

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ripleys Raise A Little Hell

Judge: Pedro Gonzalez-Teja

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-1-2)
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-2)
Litilann's Jagged Edge

Best Puppy In Breed
Lumiere's Hot For Dimitri

Select Bitch
Ch Reigate Dawin Edge Of Glory


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-2)
Litilann's Jagged Edge

Reserve Winners Dog
Lumiere's Hot For Dimitri


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-2)
Amazing Celestial Eclipse

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kandansk The Conjuring

Judge: Pedro Gonzalez-Teja

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Danzn Starz Magical Ruby Slippers

Breeder Owner Handled
Ch Danzn Starz Magical Ruby Slippers



Judge: Pedro Gonzalez-Teja

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Sunside Dreams Come True


Judge: Pedro Gonzalez-Teja

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Miabella's Ema Dalha

Best Puppy In Breed
Miabella's Ema Dalha



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Miabella's Ema Dalha

Judge: Pedro Gonzalez-Teja

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kyeri's Sengeri Tulku

Breeder Owner Handled
GCh Kyeri's Sengeri Tulku





Group 7 - Andy Gong Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kiji Urban Cowboy
  Australian Shepherd   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Shelgrande Blue Rodeo
  Shetland Sheepdog   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Loehr's Suzie Q I Think I Love You
  Old English Sheepdog   13
Group 4th   
Jotunn Kola Karina Cloudpointe
  Norwegian Buhund   12
BPIG    Tresta Conspirito Partage   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Rainedance Sports Model
  Australian Shepherd   0
Best Altered In Group    Tiffany's Blue Bhalu   Bearded Collie   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
GCh Shelgrande Blue Rodeo
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Rainedance Sports Model
  Australian Shepherd   0
Best Brace In Group   
Rainedance Millenni'em' Cameo
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Andy Gong

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-5-1-0)
GCh Kiji Urban Cowboy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ragtime Destined For Vanstone

Best Of Winners: (1-5-1-0)
Northwind Singin' The Blues

Breeder Owner Handled
Northwind Singin' The Blues


Winners Dog: (1-5-1-0)
Northwind Singin' The Blues


Winners Bitch: (1-5-1-0)
Ragtime Destined For Vanstone

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vanstone Kiji Simply Devine

Judge: Andy Gong

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-1-1)
GCh Kelkary's Ragtyme Tango

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kelkary's Melt My Heart


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-1)
Kelkary's Eternal Winter

Reserve Winners Dog
Tiffany's Loki Dog Of Mischief


Judge: Andy Gong

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
N-Vee du Chateau Rocher



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
N-Vee du Chateau Rocher

Judge: Andy Gong

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Gatineau del Rio



Judge: Andy Gong

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Aktiv's All You Need Is Love

Breeder Owner Handled
Aktiv's All You Need Is Love



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Aktiv's All You Need Is Love

Judge: Andy Gong

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
Woodside's Bella Jun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shalakaus I'm Da Marshall

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Woodside's Bella Jun

Best Puppy In Breed
Shalakaus I'm Da Marshall

Select Bitch
GCh Kohlein's Franchesca


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Shalakaus I'm Da Marshall


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Woodside's Bella Jun

Judge: Andy Gong

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Jotunn Kola Karina Cloudpointe



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Jotunn Kola Karina Cloudpointe

Judge: Andy Gong

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Loehr's Suzie Q I Think I Love You



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Loehr's Suzie Q I Think I Love You

Judge: Andy Gong

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-5-1-1)
GCh Shelgrande Blue Rodeo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tresta Conspirito Partage

Best Of Winners: (1-5-1-1)
Tresta Conspirito Partage

Best Puppy In Breed
Tresta Conspirito Partage

Select Bitch
Ch Cincerlee Avoca Winter Sonnet


Winners Dog: (1-5-1-1)
Madselin Always Dreaming


Winners Bitch: (1-5-1-1)
Tresta Conspirito Partage

Reserve Winners Bitch
Longhaul Madselin Dream On

Judge: Andy Gong

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Aurigan Simayak's Mask Of Zorro

Best Puppy In Breed
Aurigan Simayak's Mask Of Zorro


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Aurigan Simayak's Mask Of Zorro


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By