Nickel District Kennel Club
Sunday, March 27, 2011 - Show # 6



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, March 25 (Show # 1)
Friday, March 25 (Show # 2)
Saturday, March 26 (Show # 3)
Saturday, March 26 (Show # 4)
Sunday, March 27 (Show # 5)
Sunday, March 27 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Noreen Lorenz --
BIS Am/Can GCh Reidwood Royalty Begins
* GCh pending CKC verification
Owners: Noreen Lorenz and Lindajune Faulkner
Handled by Noreen Lorenz
Best In Show
Judge: Joan Beech
Pointer  
Ch Seasyde Fashion Avenue
Points: 149 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Joan Beech
Samoyed  
Ch Selene of Inn Wang San KR
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Joan Beech
Great Dane  
Cheviot's Fantasy On The Rocks








Group 1 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Seasyde Fashion Avenue
  Pointer   40
Group 2nd   
Ch Grandriver's Sandra Dee
  Retriever (Labrador)   38
Group 3rd   
Ch Reidwood Royalty Begins
  Setter (English)   29
Group 4th   
Ch Ataboy's Dazzle Me Daphne
  Spaniel (Brittany)   26
BPIG    Goldsand The Music Man   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Seasyde Fashion Avenue



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Butterblac Rider At Freestyle



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Shor'Line Jetoca High Seas Adventure



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Grandriver's Sandra Dee



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Roaneden's Geneva Lake Captain



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Reidwood Royalty Begins



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shireoak Rainbows N Raindrops



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Huntersglen Cheerleader At Samphire



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RA's Frequent Flyer



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ataboy's Dazzle Me Daphne



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Carnaby Shades Of Winter



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Carhan's Onyx







Group 2 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Lorricbrook Celerity
  Whippet   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm
  Saluki   9
Group 4th   
Ch HareHill Goes All In
  Ibizan Hound   7
BPIG   
Ch Diagram Doc's Prescription MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tokabout Luna C At Lewenhart



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Longscent Legend's Labyrinth At Boru



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diagram Doc's Prescription MW



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx HareHill Goes All In



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sylverwolf Sage



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cataraqui Winter Solstice



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lorricbrook Celerity







Group 3 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Selene of Inn Wang San KR
  Samoyed   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher   14
Group 3rd   
Cheviot's Fantasy On The Rocks
  Great Dane   13
Group 4th   
Sirrocco's Meadow Wood
  Boxer   12
BPIG   
Cheviot's Fantasy On The Rocks
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shelaskan's Niata 4 Frostbyte



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sirrocco's Meadow Wood



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cheviot's Fantasy On The Rocks



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Selene of Inn Wang San KR



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Trishamar's What A Star Aurora







Group 4 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Gang-Staff Are You Ready
  American Staffordshire Terrier   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Scotabee Highland Phantom
  Scottish Terrier   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier   15
Group 4th   
Ch Shastakin Jersey Jake
  Australian Terrier   14
BPIG   
Souyen's The Puck Stops Here
  Norfolk Terrier   N/A
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Traymar's Are You Talking To Me



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gang-Staff Are You Ready



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shastakin Jersey Jake



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Puzzled's Nocturnal Repo Man



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cambria Minnie Pearl



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Timberlocks More Than A Feelin



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Foxburrow's Fiesta



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northcote's Foreign Affair



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Souyen's The Puck Stops Here



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pinehome's Scribe Fit



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Glenroslin's Mackenzie







Group 5 - Ted Fahlgren Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese   16
Group 2nd   Ch Carmichan Kit N Caboodle For Balata   Affenpinscher   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Kateejopug Here's The Jackpot
  Pug   12
Group 4th   
Ch Altair's Live Like Horses
  Chinese Crested   11
BPIG    Fwaggles Man In The Mirror   Toy Manchester Terrier   N/A
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Carmichan Kit N Caboodle For Balata



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch CambridgeMinistikCarlosSantana



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Altair's Live Like Horses



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mojito's Shaken Not Stirred



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Glintondale Denali Hot Beans



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kateejopug Here's The Jackpot



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fwaggles Man In The Mirror







Group 6 - Ted Fahlgren Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert
  Bichon Frise   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor
  French Bulldog   13
Group 4th   
Sweetmeadow's Claircreek Dandy
  Lowchen   12
BPIG   
Sweetmeadow's Claircreek Dandy
  Lowchen   N/A
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Kepley's Doreval Dreamer Jakob



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sweetmeadow's Claircreek Dandy



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Denali's Shopaholic



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Souyen's Pearl Jam





Group 7 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave
  Australian Shepherd   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Romar's Undeniable
  Bearded Collie   19
Group 3rd   
Charizma Highcroft Boreal Bracken
  Collie (Rough)   18
Group 4th   
Ch Sonoma's All In Good Time
  German Shepherd Dog   16
BPIG   
Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks
  Australian Cattle Dog   N/A
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Romar's Undeniable



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jackscrofter My Gem



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Charizma Highcroft Boreal Bracken



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sonoma's All In Good Time



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Bradshaw Eva The Diva Cermel



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Yasashiikuma Lest We Forget



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Becen's Every Dog Has Its Day



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 18th of November 2017 02:23:19 AM