Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, September 23, 2011 - Show # 2



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Helene Belanger --
BISS Can & Am GCH Altair's Live Like Horses CGN
Owner/Breeder: Patricia Pentland
Owner/Handler: Helene Belanger, Sassy Tails
Best In Show
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby
Smooth Fox Terrier  
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner
Points: 129 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby
Labrador Retriever  
Cawarra's Queen At Grenadier
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby
West Highland White Terrier   Scorybrek Gwynne




Group 1 - Lucie Paradis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Gordon Setter   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Brackenmoor The Duchess
  Pointer    20
Group 3rd    Statesman's Sea Of Secrets   Welsh Springer Spaniel   18
Group 4th   
Ch Honadore Kiss N Tell
  Labrador Retriever   17
BPIG   
Cawarra's Queen At Grenadier
  Labrador Retriever   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 2 - Joe Walton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Pennieslogon T G I Friday
  Basset Hound    14
Group 2nd   
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
  Afghan Hound   13
Group 3rd   Ch Jetstream Butterscotch Ripple   Whippet   12
Group 4th   
Ch Sylverwolf Sage
  Irish Wolfhound    8
BPIG    Valhalla's Blaze Of Glory At Lorricbrook   Whippet   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 3 - Lucie Paradis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher    22
Group 2nd   
Ch Everlong's Little Inferno
  Boxer    16
Group 3rd   
Ch Striders Santana V Drogheda
  Great Dane    11
Group 4th   
Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion
  Giant Schnauzer   10
BPIG   
Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion
  Giant Schnauzer   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 4 - Joe Walton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner
  Smooth Fox Terrier   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Copperfields Lion Heart
  Airedale Terrier    17
Group 3rd   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier    15
Group 4th   
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)    14
BPIG   
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)    N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Scorybrek Gwynne   West Highland White Terrier   0
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 5 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Marcosa's License To Thrill At Mojito
  Havanese   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese    17
Group 3rd   Ch Angel Iggies Foenix Rising   Italian Greyhound   15
Group 4th   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher    14
BPIG   
Ch Cogie's Clara Belle
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 6 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Alaman The Bees Knees
  Standard Poodle   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert
  Bichon Frise    8
Group 3rd    Karadale Jordan Flash Dance   Miniature Poodle   7
Group 4th    Sr Sasha Snowpearl   American Eskimo Dog (Miniature)    6
BPIG    Wildrose Dawin Be Bop Baby   Standard Poodle   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 7 - Lucie Paradis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Shagshadow's Ruby Tuesday   Old English Sheepdog    17
Group 2nd   
GCh Romar's Undeniable
  Bearded Collie    16
Group 3rd   
Ch Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli    15
Group 4th   
Ch Overland's Southern Comfort
  Collie (Rough)    14
BPIG   
Ch Lynphil Little Monster
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Domlina's Shiloh   Polish Lowland Sheepdog    0
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)




Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By