Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, September 23, 2011 - Show # 2



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Helene Belanger --
BISS Can & Am GCH Altair's Live Like Horses CGN
Owner/Breeder: Patricia Pentland
Owner/Handler: Helene Belanger, Sassy Tails
Best In Show
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby
Fox Terrier (Smooth)  
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner
Points: 129 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby
Retriever (Labrador)  
Cawarra's Queen At Grenadier
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby
West Highland White Terrier   Scorybrek Gwynne








Group 1 - Lucie Paradis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Setter (Gordon)   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Brackenmoor The Duchess
  Pointer    20
Group 3rd    Statesman's Sea Of Secrets   Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   18
Group 4th   
Ch Honadore Kiss N Tell
  Retriever (Labrador)   17
BPIG   
Cawarra's Queen At Grenadier
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Goldnote's A Pip From A Pipit





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Honadore Kiss N Tell





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Kelgerri's Lady Marmalade





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ataboy's Dazzle Me Daphne





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Statesman's Sea Of Secrets





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Drehbar's Annie At Graudean







Group 2 - Joe Walton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Pennieslogon T G I Friday
  Basset Hound    14
Group 2nd   
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
  Afghan Hound   13
Group 3rd   Ch Jetstream Butterscotch Ripple   Whippet   12
Group 4th   
Ch Sylverwolf Sage
  Irish Wolfhound    8
BPIG    Valhalla's Blaze Of Glory At Lorricbrook   Whippet   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pennieslogon T G I Friday





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fernhill's Zephyr





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sylverwolf Sage





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ridgeville's Sir Walter Scott





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sandstorm Chocolate Temptation





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Jetstream Butterscotch Ripple







Group 3 - Lucie Paradis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher    22
Group 2nd   
Ch Everlong's Little Inferno
  Boxer    16
Group 3rd   
Ch Striders Santana V Drogheda
  Great Dane    11
Group 4th   
Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion
  Schnauzer (Giant)   10
BPIG   
Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion
  Schnauzer (Giant)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Spiritrun's Singular Sensation





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Everlong's Little Inferno





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Bastion's Spellbound





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Striders Santana V Drogheda





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lunanova Maia's Pequena Sereia





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Trishamar's Zealous Heart







Group 4 - Joe Walton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Copperfields Lion Heart
  Airedale Terrier    17
Group 3rd   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier    15
Group 4th   
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)    14
BPIG   
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)    N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Scorybrek Gwynne   West Highland White Terrier   0


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Copperfields Lion Heart





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Achouffe Baycrofterslee





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Thunderally Daisy Mae





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avalon Razzle Dazzle





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Scorybrek Dorrit







Group 5 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Marcosa's License To Thrill At Mojito
  Havanese   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese    17
Group 3rd   Ch Angel Iggies Foenix Rising [ALL WINS CANCELLED] - CKC Registration Cancelled   Italian Greyhound   15
Group 4th   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher    14
BPIG   
Ch Cogie's Clara Belle
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)    N/A




Group 6 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Alaman The Bees Knees
  Poodle (Standard)   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert
  Bichon Frise    8
Group 3rd    Karadale Jordan Flash Dance   Poodle (Miniature)   7
Group 4th    Sr Sasha Snowpearl   American Eskimo Dog (Miniature)    6
BPIG    Wildrose Dawin Be Bop Baby   Poodle (Standard)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sr Sasha Snowpearl





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Windridge Ganache A La Vanille








Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Karadale Jordan Flash Dance





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Alaman The Bees Knees





Group 7 - Lucie Paradis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Shagshadow's Ruby Tuesday   Old English Sheepdog    17
Group 2nd   
GCh Romar's Undeniable
  Bearded Collie    16
Group 3rd   
Ch Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli    15
Group 4th   
Ch Overland's Southern Comfort
  Collie (Rough)    14
BPIG   
Ch Lynphil Little Monster
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Domlina's Shiloh   Polish Lowland Sheepdog    0


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Romar's Undeniable





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dazzle Me Du Cadre Noir





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Indelible Kandi's Trust In Me





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gold Fire Of The Coastline





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Overland's Southern Comfort





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Stonewall's Dirty Look





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shagshadow's Ruby Tuesday





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ziva Z Domlina





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Lynphil Little Monster



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 29th of March 2017 08:17:09 AM