Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, September 23, 2011 - Show # 1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Helene Belanger --
BISS Can & Am GCH Altair's Live Like Horses CGN
Owner/Breeder: Patricia Pentland
Owner/Handler: Helene Belanger, Sassy Tails
Best In Show
Judge: Michael Gelinas
German Shepherd Dog   
Ch Stonewall's Dirty Look
Points: 125 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Gelinas
Bull Terrier (Miniature)   
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Gelinas
Portuguese Water Dog    Bigbay Cabaret




Group 1 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Beechcroft's Rock On
  Labrador Retriever   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Ataboy's Dazzle Me Daphne
  Brittany Spaniel   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Brackenmoor The Duchess
  Pointer    14
Group 4th   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Gordon Setter   12
BPIG   
Ch Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 2 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
  Afghan Hound   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi    9
Group 3rd   
Ch Westmeath A Smokin Hot Lass
  Whippet   8
Group 4th   
Ch Ridgeville's Sir Walter Scott
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    6
BPIG    Cataraqui Uruz The Red   Rhodesian Ridgeback    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 3 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch DC's Something To Talk About At CinnRhee
  Boxer    22
Group 2nd   
Ch Spiritrun's Singular Sensation
  Alaskan Malamute    16
Group 3rd   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher    15
Group 4th    Lindsayleigh's Cayena   Giant Schnauzer   10
BPIG    Lindsayleigh's Cayena   Giant Schnauzer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bigbay Cabaret   Portuguese Water Dog    0
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 4 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner
  Smooth Fox Terrier   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier    13
Group 3rd   
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)    12
Group 4th   
Ch Scotabee Highland Phantom
  Scottish Terrier    11
BPIG   
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 5 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Altair's Live Like Horses
  Chinese Crested    21
Group 2nd   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese    20
Group 3rd   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher    18
Group 4th   
Ch Marcosa's License To Thrill At Mojito
  Havanese   15
BPIG   
Ch Cogie's Clara Belle
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 6 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Alaman The Bees Knees
  Standard Poodle   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert
  Bichon Frise    10
Group 3rd    Karadale Jordan Flash Dance   Miniature Poodle   9
Group 4th   
RM Birch Barks Bubbling Bru
  Bulldog    8
BPIG    Wildrose Dawin Be Bop Baby   Standard Poodle   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 7 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stonewall's Dirty Look
  German Shepherd Dog    17
Group 2nd   
Ch Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli    16
Group 3rd    Shagshadow's Ruby Tuesday   Old English Sheepdog    15
Group 4th   
Ch Overland's Southern Comfort
  Collie (Rough)    14
BPIG   
Ch Lynphil Little Monster
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Domlina's Shiloh   Polish Lowland Sheepdog    0
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)




Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By