Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, September 25, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Pat Blenkey --
Ch. Liberator's Hugo Boss
Breeders/Owners: Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey, Wrath-Liberator Perm Reg'd
Handled by Brian Casey
Best In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Alaskan Malamute   
Ch Spiritrun's Singular Sensation
Points: 152 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Chihuahua (Short Coat)   
Ch Cogie's Clara Belle
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Portuguese Water Dog    Bigbay Cabaret








Group 1 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Katyra's Flying Solo
  Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Reidwood Royalty Begins
  English Setter   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Beechcroft's Rock On
  Labrador Retriever   24
Group 4th   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Gordon Setter   21
BPIG    Tanridge Seicento   English Cocker Spaniel   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Whisperfield Princess Of Power   Pointer (German Short-Haired)    0
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Kelgerri's Lady Marmalade



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ataboy's Dazzle Me Daphne



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tandridge Seicento



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Reidwood Royalty Begins



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Goldnote's A Pip From A Pipit



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Beechcroft's Rock On



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Katyra's Flying Solo



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Legacyk Blue Sunday



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Breica's Ain't That A Btch



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Statesman's Sea Of Secrets







Group 2 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
  Afghan Hound   12
Group 2nd   Ch Desert Dune At Curiann   Irish Wolfhound    11
Group 3rd   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   8
Group 4th    Fernhill's Zephyr   Scottish Deerhound   7
BPIG    Cataraqui Uruz The Red   Rhodesian Ridgeback    N/A
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Alstertal's Lady Gwenevere



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Desert Dune At Curiann



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cataraqui Uruz The Red



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sandstorm Chocolate Temptation



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fernhill's Zephyr



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lorricbrook Celerity







Group 3 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Spiritrun's Singular Sensation
  Alaskan Malamute    26
Group 2nd   
Ch DC's Something To Talk About At CinnRhee
  Boxer    25
Group 3rd   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher    22
Group 4th    Vanderbilt's All The Right Answers   Samoyed   17
BPIG    Bastion's Spellbound   Bullmastiff    N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bigbay Cabaret   Portuguese Water Dog    0
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Spiritrun's Singular Sensation



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darena Doch Slavnitza Iz Teremka



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch DC's Something To Talk About At CinnRhee



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bastion's Spellbound



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cosmos Got Me Lovestoned



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Vanderbilt's All The Right Answers



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Trishamar's Zealous Heart







Group 4 - Pamela Bruce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Copperfields Lion Heart
  Airedale Terrier    24
Group 2nd   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner
  Smooth Fox Terrier   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Ganymede's Hope And Glory
  Border Terrier    21
Group 4th   
Ch Shastakin Jersey Jake
  Australian Terrier    16
BPIG   
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)    N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kernow Fiddler's Gold   Border Terrier    0
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Copperfields Lion Heart



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shastakin Jersey Jake



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Ganymede's Hope And Glory



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Nemesis Thunderally Suny Behr



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rollicking Queen Of Hearts



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avalon Razzle Dazzle



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kalak Chess Peppermint Patti



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Admore Snowflake







Group 5 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cogie's Clara Belle
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)    18
Group 2nd   
Ch Shirmont Rhapsody In Blue
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    17
Group 3rd   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese    13
Group 4th   
Ch Marcosa's License To Thrill At Mojito
  Havanese   11
BPIG   
Ch Cogie's Clara Belle
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)    N/A
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whichwire Runs On Rain



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Shirmont Rhapsody In Blue



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cogie's Clara Belle



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
K Os At Fraggle Rock Gardine



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marchog Mac Flannel



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marcosa's License To Thrill At Mojito



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Diventy's Louise



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shoalcreeks Jewel At Shanerson







Group 6 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Alaman The Bees Knees
  Standard Poodle   14
Group 2nd    Karadale Jordan Flash Dance   Miniature Poodle   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert
  Bichon Frise    8
Group 4th   
Ch Schutzu's My Foolish Heart
  Shih Tzu   7
BPIG    Wildrose Dawin Be Bop Baby   Standard Poodle   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sr Sasha Snowpearl



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Arrudabullz Forever N A Day



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Robb Isle Up Up N Away



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tsela Apsolutely Pick Meme



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Karadale Jordan Flash Dance



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Schutzu's My Foolish Heart



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Alaman The Bees Knees





Group 7 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Romar's Undeniable
  Bearded Collie    21
Group 2nd   
Ch Lynphil Little Monster
  Shetland Sheepdog   17
Group 3rd    Shagshadow's Ruby Tuesday   Old English Sheepdog    12
Group 4th   
Ch Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli    11
BPIG   
Ch Lynphil Little Monster
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Regaloake's Gaisha Girl   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Romar's Undeniable



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dazzle Me Du Cadre Noir



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Indelible Kandi's Trust In Me



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gold Fire Of The Coastline



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Overland's Southern Comfort



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Thistlebrae Expresso Yourself



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonewall's Dirty Look



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shagshadow's Ruby Tuesday



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Lynphil Little Monster



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By