Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, September 24, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Julie Pullan --
MBIS MBPIS AM CAN Ch Brackenmoor The Duchess
Brackenmoor Pointers
Best In Show
Judge: Joe Walton
Poodle (Standard)  
Ch Alaman The Bees Knees
Points: 182 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Joe Walton
Bull Terrier (Miniature)  
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Joe Walton
Portuguese Water Dog   Bigbay Cabaret








Group 1 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Brackenmoor The Duchess
  Pointer   36
Group 2nd   
GCh Reidwood Royalty Begins
  Setter (English)   34
Group 3rd   
Ch Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   33
Group 4th   
Ch Grandriver's Sandra Dee
  Retriever (Labrador)   26
BPIG   
Ch Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Legacyk Blue Sunday



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Rowansgaard Rosa Moyesii



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Trowsnest Gusty Wind



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Grandriver's Sandra Dee



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Reidwood Royalty Begins



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kelgerri's Lady Marmalade



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ataboy's Dazzle Me Daphne



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tandridge Notting Hill



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Statesman's Sea Of Secrets



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Breica's Greydove Walk This Way







Group 2 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
  Afghan Hound   19
Group 2nd   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Pennieslogon T G I Friday
  Basset Hound   17
Group 4th   
Ch Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   15
BPIG   
Winterbourne's Pied Piper
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pennieslogon T G I Friday



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fernhill's Zephyr



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Wolfhavens Fools Brick O'Gold



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ridgeville's Sir Walter Scott



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sandstorm Chocolate Temptation



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Jetstream Butterscotch Ripple







Group 3 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Spiritrun's Singular Sensation
  Alaskan Malamute   29
Group 2nd    Vanderbilt's All The Right Answers   Samoyed   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher   24
Group 4th   
Ch Striders Santana V Drogheda
  Great Dane   21
BPIG   
Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion
  Schnauzer (Giant)   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Spiritrun's Singular Sensation



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darena Doch Slavnitza Iz Teremka



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Everlong's Little Inferno



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fitnessbull's All Decked Out



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Naku's Na'vi Goddess



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sanchor's Legend's Stryk'n Angel



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Utopia Show Me The Joshua Bear



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lunanova Maia's Pequena Sereia



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kraftig Isadora



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Vanderbilt's All The Right Answers



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Skansen's Sir Frey Of Magisterial



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Trishamar's Zealous Heart







Group 4 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Shastakin Jersey Jake
  Australian Terrier   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Scotabee Highland Phantom
  Scottish Terrier   29
Group 4th   
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   27
BPIG   
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shastakin Jersey Jake



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Achouffe Baycrofterslee



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Nemesis Thunderally Suny Behr



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Zlatapraha Ellington



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avalon Razzle Dazzle



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Springmoor Larkit Prince Will



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Scorybrek Dorrit







Group 5 - Joe Walton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shirmont Rhapsody In Blue
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Marcosa's License To Thrill At Mojito
  Havanese   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher   15
Group 4th   
Ch Bodeswell My Funny Valentine
  Chinese Crested   12
BPIG   
Ch Cogie's Clara Belle
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Shirmont Rhapsody In Blue



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cogie's Clara Belle



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Bodeswell My Funny Valentine



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blue Bay's Il Est Irresistible



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marcosa's License To Thrill At Mojito



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diventy's La Vie en Rose Paris



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nanway's Distined To Be







Group 6 - Joe Walton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Alaman The Bees Knees
  Poodle (Standard)   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Brightspot Joshua Tree
  Dalmatian   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Mi-Pao's Mojo
  Chow Chow   16
Group 4th   
Ch Schutzu's My Foolish Heart
  Shih Tzu   15
BPIG    Aphrodite's Hey Look Me Over   Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sr Sasha Snowpearl



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
RM Birch Barks Bubbling Bru



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mi-Pao's Mojo



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brightspot Joshua Tree



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Robb Isle Up Up N Away



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keesbrook Perly's Daily Double



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tsela Apsolutely Pick Meme



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Karadale Jordan Flash Dance



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Alaman The Bees Knees



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Schutzu's My Foolish Heart





Group 7 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli   19
Group 2nd    Shagshadow's Ruby Tuesday   Old English Sheepdog   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Lynphil Little Monster
  Shetland Sheepdog   17
Group 4th   
GCh Romar's Undeniable
  Bearded Collie   14
BPIG   
Ch Lynphil Little Monster
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Romar's Undeniable



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dazzle Me Du Cadre Noir



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Indelible Kandi's Trust In Me



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wotarukus Guilty As Charged



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Overland's Southern Comfort



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Stonewall's Dirty Look



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Vona-Bella



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shagshadow's Ruby Tuesday



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ziva Z Domlina



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lynphil Little Monster



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 19th of September 2017 10:28:41 PM