Woodstock & District Canine Association
Saturday, February 20, 2016



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS COL GCh / CAN / AM CH Summerford's What Ever
Owner: Francisco Javier Chavez Pouchard & Christina Koffman-Heard
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard
Sponsor: John Affel


Best In Show
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen  
Ch Auriga Peter Parker
Points: 317 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel
Poodle (Standard)  
Ch Gardenpath Concours d'Elegante
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel
Samoyed   Vanderbilt's Top Gun
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel
Bulldog  
Bulldacious Izn't She Foxy








Group 1 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Fishercreeks Dragonsfire N Ice   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   87
Group 2nd   
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick
  Retriever (Golden)   76
Group 3rd   
GCh Captiva Our Vision
  Setter (Irish)   61
Group 4th   
Splash's Scootin' On The Waves
  Retriever (Labrador)   56
BPIG   
Roaneden's Gold Rush
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best BBE In Group    Ashleysown Colour Of The Wind   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Rover Kall Me Rigby

Best Puppy In Breed
Rover Kall Me Rigby



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Rover Kall Me Rigby

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rovers Kay T Aqua

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rover Kall Me Rigby
2nd Rovers Kay T Aqua


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Eros del Fiume




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Fugelere Sirocco au Tuke Glen

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-2-1-1)
GChEx Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's

Best Of Opposite Sex
Leaside's Fields Of Gold

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-1)
Legacyk Twice Tempted

Best Puppy In Breed
Legacyk Twice Tempted

Select Dog
Ch Mount Albion's Royal Onyx


Winners Dog: (3-2-1-1)
Leaside's Fields Of Gold

Reserve Winners Dog
Leaside's Late In The Evening

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Leaside's Fields Of Gold

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Leaside's Late In The Evening

Open Dog Class
1st Mount Albion's Dark Sequoia

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Leaside's Gunpowder Treason


Winners Bitch: (3-2-1-1)
Legacyk Twice Tempted

Reserve Winners Bitch
Legacyk Fiery Heart

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Legacyk Fiery Heart

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Legacyk Twice Tempted

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Leasides Bohemian Rhapsody


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Stonepeake's Wrtn In Stone


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Redlion's Invasion



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-6-0-3)
Fishercreeks Dragonsfire N Ice

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Butterblac's The Cherry On Top

Best Of Winners: (2-6-0-3)
Fishercreeks Dragonsfire N Ice

Best Puppy In Breed
Blacfriar Trivial Pursuit

Select Bitch
Ch Blacfriar Madeline


Winners Dog: (2-6-0-3)
Fishercreeks Dragonsfire N Ice

Reserve Winners Dog
Rush's You Lookin' At Me

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Rush's You Lookin' At Me

Open Dog Class
1st Fishercreeks Dragonsfire N Ice


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 14 pts (4-4-3-4)
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Thornywait Paparazzi

Best Of Winners: (4-4-3-4)
Rush's Spirit Of Life

Best Puppy In Breed
Azzuro Skies Beauly Highland

Select Dog
GCh Storiline's Highland Braveheart

Select Bitch
GCh Spiritrider Card To Coppermoon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (6-2-3-2)
Splash's Scootin' On The Waves

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Oaksill Crimson N Clover

Best Of Winners: (6-2-3-2)
Splash's Scootin' On The Waves

Best Puppy In Breed
Mooselake's Blaze of Glory

Select Dog
Ch Gaff's Fireside Resolution

Select Bitch
GCh Stonemeadow's Jet Black


Winners Bitch: (6-2-3-2)
Fargoridge Just My Luck

Reserve Winners Bitch
Masonridge Lucy In The Sky

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Masonridge Lucy In The Sky

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fargoridge Just My Luck

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Stonemeadow's Quinn


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Katyra's Flying Solo

Best Puppy In Breed
Roaneden's Gold Rush


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Roaneden's Gold Rush

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Roaneden's Gold Rush


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Katyra You Missed A Spot


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-3-0-1)
Ch Aislingcudo Is Nessa Na Ri

Best Of Opposite Sex
Crossfire Capture The Magic

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-1)
Crossfire Capture The Magic

Best Puppy In Breed
Cornadore Avon To Annagh


Winners Dog: (3-3-0-1)
Crossfire Capture The Magic

Reserve Winners Dog
Caniscaeli Summersong

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Caniscaeli Summersong

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Crossfire Capture The Magic

Open Dog Class
1st Aislingcudo Brian Boru Annagh


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-1)
Clancuddy Uanin Of Spruce Glen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cornadore Avon To Annagh

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cornadore Avon To Annagh

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Crossfire Catch The Thrill

Open Bitch Class
1st Clancuddy Uanin Of Spruce Glen


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
GCh Captiva Our Vision

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Captiva's Time Is On My Side

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Captiva Coderry The Vision

Best Puppy In Breed
Captiva's Avenger


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Captiva Coderry The Vision

Reserve Winners Dog
Captiva's Avenger

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Captiva's Avenger

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Captiva Coderry The Vision


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Captiva's Contessa

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Captiva's Contessa


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
Ch Nonnies Sweet N Sassy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ashleysown Colour Of The Wind

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Ashleysown Colour Of The Wind

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Nonnies Sweet N Sassy


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Ashleysown Colour Of The Wind

Reserve Winners Dog
Calowa Lurians Ursa Major

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Ashleysown Colour Of The Wind
2nd Calowa Lurians Ursa Major

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Silkroad's Life Is Good Today


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Ashleysown Touch Of Colour

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shandys Unforgettable Storm

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ashleysown Touch Of Colour

Open Bitch Class
1st Shandys Unforgettable Storm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
RiverMist Broxden 'N Roja's Icy Hot

Best Puppy In Breed
RiverMist Broxden 'N Roja's Icy Hot


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
RiverMist Broxden 'N Roja's Icy Hot

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st RiverMist Broxden 'N Roja's Icy Hot



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Clussexx Whisper In The Wind



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Nonnies Special Blend

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lojo's Follow You Follow Me

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Nonnies Special Blend

Best Puppy In Breed
Nonnies Special Blend


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Tandridge Donneybrook Sennyn

Reserve Winners Dog
Calypso's Travels North To Nonnies

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tandridge Donneybrook Sennyn

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Calypso's Travels North To Nonnies


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Nonnies Special Blend

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nonnies Lights Camera Action

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Nonnies Lights Camera Action

Open Bitch Class
1st Nonnies Special Blend


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-0-3)
GCh DerbyNOxford's Lady of Sonnets

Select Bitch
GCh Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GCh Witzke's Midsummer Night's Dream of Truffles

Select Dog
GCh Ourdream's Red Sky At Night



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli

Best Of Opposite Sex
Point Of Honor My Dorka

Best Puppy In Breed
Point Of Honor My Dorka



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Point Of Honor My Dorka

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Point Of Honor My Dorka


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Waypoints Shadowpoint's Zero

Best Of Opposite Sex
Weatherrun's Enchanted Ella

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Waypoints Shadowpoint's Zero


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Waypoints Shadowpoint's Zero

Open Dog Class
1st Waypoints Shadowpoint's Zero


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   40
Group 2nd   
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   39
Group 3rd   
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
  Afghan Hound   33
Group 4th   
Ch MiBre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker
  Basenji   30
BPIG    Grandgables Ms Zensationaliza   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Hops-N-Hound's Impossible Girl Rionach   Irish Wolfhound   0
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka

Best Puppy In Breed
Obiwan Heart Of Darkness


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Obiwan Heart Of Darkness

Reserve Winners Dog
Shahara's Dark Knight Rising

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Obiwan Heart Of Darkness

Open Dog Class
1st Shahara's Dark Knight Rising



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChEx MiBre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch MiBre's Princess Leia Skywalker




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Lightfall N Stonemeadow Dancing Queen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bartag Grreat Time

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Bartag Grreat Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Bartag Grreat Time


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Bartag Grreat Time

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bartag Grreat Time


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Irene Espi Sanchez

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Irene Espi Sanchez


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Heather Bets It's A Humdinger

Best Puppy In Breed
Heather Bets It's A Humdinger


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Heather Bets It's A Humdinger

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Heather Bets It's A Humdinger



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Frankie Z Palatinu Moravia

Best Puppy In Breed
Frankie Z Palatinu Moravia


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Frankie Z Palatinu Moravia

Reserve Winners Dog
Hamlet Nijinski Ballet

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Frankie Z Palatinu Moravia

Open Dog Class
1st Hamlet Nijinski Ballet



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Jazzman Live At The Ryman




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Nepachee's Betcha By Golly Wow

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Daclier's Beeholdn To Eriska

Select Bitch
GCh Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Grandgables Ms Zensationaliza

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Grandgables Wee Mr Zensational

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Grandgables Ms Zensationaliza

Best Puppy In Breed
Grandgables Ms Zensationaliza

Select Bitch
GCh Staier's Evdokiya


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Hidden Cedars Lord Of The Ring MS

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Hidden Cedars Lord Of The Ring MS


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Grandgables Ms Zensationaliza

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nepachee's Bella The Bawl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Grandgables Ms Zensationaliza

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nepachee's Bella The Bawl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Tsertus Pirate At Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Peshawar Last Lady

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Tsertus Pirate At Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Tsertus Pirate At Heart


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Tsertus Pirate At Heart

Reserve Winners Dog
Hunu The Patriot At Freestyle MW

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hunu The Patriot At Freestyle MW

Open Dog Class
1st Tsertus Pirate At Heart


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Peshawar Last Lady

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Peshawar Last Lady


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Aviance's Barbaro SL

Best Puppy In Breed
Aviance's Barbaro SL


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Aviance's Barbaro SL

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Aviance's Barbaro SL



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sweetwire's Daybreak Design



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sweetwire's Daybreak Design

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sweetwire's Daybreak Design


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Witsend Auberon


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Witsend Auberon

Open Dog Class
1st Witsend Auberon



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lakilanni School's Out

Best Puppy In Breed
Lakilanni School's Out


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lakilanni School's Out

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lakilanni School's Out



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Hops-N-Hound's Impossible Girl Rionach

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kinglir At Curiann

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Hops-N-Hound's Impossible Girl Rionach

Best Puppy In Breed
Sovngarde Dire Wolf


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Kinglir At Curiann

Reserve Winners Dog
Sovngarde Dire Wolf

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sovngarde Dire Wolf

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kinglir At Curiann


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Hops-N-Hound's Impossible Girl Rionach

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hops-N-Hounds Stormageddon Oonagh

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hops-N-Hounds Stormageddon Oonagh

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Hops-N-Hound's Impossible Girl Rionach


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Auriga Peter Parker




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Dykumos A Strident Sun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shamwari's Blue Crowned Jewell

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Dykumos A Strident Sun

Best Puppy In Breed
Shamwari's Blue Crowned Jewell


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Shamwari's Blue Crowned Jewell

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shamwari's Blue Crowned Jewell


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-1-1)
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Shetara's Chasing The Wind

Best Puppy In Breed
Sporting Fields All That Glitters



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-1)
Azure's Irresistible

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sporting Fields All That Glitters

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sporting Fields All That Glitters

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st McCartney's Xpensive Champagne

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Azure's Lyrical

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Azure's Irresistible


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   62
Group 2nd   
Contessa's Not So Angel's Mason
  Cane Corso   52
Group 3rd   
Ch Summerford's What Ever
  Newfoundland   50
Group 4th   
Ch Unicornhill Story Telling
  Siberian Husky   49
BPIG    Snowmist's Flags Up   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanderbilt's Top Gun   Samoyed   0
Best BBE In Group    Snowmist's Flags Up   Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Estava Rain Take It To The Limit



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Ironpride's Echo The Fight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ironpride's Last One Standing

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Ironpride's Echo The Fight

Best Puppy In Breed
Ironpride's Echo The Fight


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Ironpride's Last One Standing

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ironpride's Last One Standing


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Belnois Unlike Any Other

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Belnois Unlike Any Other




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-3-1)
Ch CinBar's Just Call Me Handsome

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-1)
Tiamat's All About That Base

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch CinBar's Just Call Me Handsome

Select Dog
Ch Safrona's Lone Star


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-1)
Tiamat's All About That Base

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tiamat's All About That Base


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-3-2-0)
GCh Knatchbull's 5th Avenue Marquee

Best Of Opposite Sex
Danier's Dreamboat Annie

Best Of Winners: (3-3-2-0)
Jackpot Takes All II Nestor Notabilis

Best Puppy In Breed
Knatchbull's Ena Ap Kerideg

Select Dog
GCh Breezy Hill's Life Of The Party At Mordawn


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Contessa's Not So Angel's Mason

Best Of Opposite Sex
Scandifio's Slam Dunk Di South Coast

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Contessa's Not So Angel's Mason


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Scandifio's Slam Dunk Di South Coast

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Scandifio's Slam Dunk Di South Coast


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Liberator's Glimmer Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cadence Irelands Call V Radiant



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Cadence Irelands Call V Radiant

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cadence Irelands Call V Radiant


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
ChateauRouge's Valentin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chateaurouge's Va Va Va Voom

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
ChateauRouge's Valentin

Best Puppy In Breed
ChateauRouge's Valentin


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
ChateauRouge's Valentin

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st ChateauRouge's Valentin


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Chateaurouge's Va Va Va Voom

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Chateaurouge's Va Va Va Voom


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Naku's Believe It Or Not

Best Of Opposite Sex
Everendeavor Indigo Morning

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Naku's Believe It Or Not

Best Puppy In Breed
Naku's Believe It Or Not


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Naku's Believe It Or Not

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Naku's Believe It Or Not


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Everendeavor Indigo Morning

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Everendeavor Indigo Morning


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GCh Striders Kokanee Gold

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jaylor's Aim High And Shoot Straight

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Jaylor's Aim High And Shoot Straight

Best Puppy In Breed
Jaylor's Aim High And Shoot Straight

Select Dog
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Sisco Danetastixs Stormrider

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Sisco Danetastixs Stormrider


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Jaylor's Aim High And Shoot Straight

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jaylor's Aim High And Shoot Straight


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Sanchor's Never Say Never

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sanchor's A New Journey

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Sanchor's Never Say Never


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Sanchor's Never Say Never

Reserve Winners Dog
Glenire Ulysses

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Sanchor's Never Say Never

Open Dog Class
1st Glenire Ulysses


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Sanchor's A New Journey

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sanchor's A New Journey


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
CR Quelle Surprise

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch CR Joie de Vivre Gucci



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
CR Quelle Surprise

Reserve Winners Bitch
Evangelina Vom Welland

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st CR Quelle Surprise

Open Bitch Class
1st Evangelina Vom Welland
2nd CR Once Upon A Time


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Baby Blue's Foxy Piper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Baby Blue's Falcone

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Baby Blue's Foxy Piper

Best Puppy In Breed
Baby Blue's Foxy Piper


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Baby Blue's Falcone

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Baby Blue's Falcone


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Baby Blue's Foxy Piper

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Baby Blue's Foxy Piper


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Summerford's What Ever


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Summerford's What Ever

Open Dog Class
1st Summerford's What Ever



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-4-4-0)
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico

Best Of Opposite Sex
Splashworks Phoenix Duckblind

Best Of Winners: (2-4-4-0)
NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova

Best Puppy In Breed
NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova

Select Dog
GCh Seabury's Franklin In The Dark


Winners Dog: (2-4-4-0)
NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova

Reserve Winners Dog
Fado's Digby A Treasure Diver

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Fado's Digby A Treasure Diver

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Claircreek Lucio d'Pissaro


Winners Bitch: (2-4-4-0)
Splashworks Phoenix Duckblind

Reserve Winners Bitch
Skipnstone Moral Of The Story

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Skipnstone's La Vida Loca

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Claircreek Valentina D'Atlantico

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Splashworks Phoenix Duckblind

Open Bitch Class
1st Skipnstone Moral Of The Story

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Claircreek Venezia d'Pissarro


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Eirian's Knock Em Dead Carrabba

Select Dog
Ch Von Wadge's Eddie Bauer Edition




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Pakoanani Saint Mac Truck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nerthus Anela Moani

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Pakoanani Saint Mac Truck

Best Puppy In Breed
Pakoanani Saint Mac Truck


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Pakoanani Saint Mac Truck

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pakoanani Saint Mac Truck


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Nerthus Anela Moani

Open Bitch Class
1st Nerthus Anela Moani


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Dangerous Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanderbilt's Dangerous Dream


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Vanderbilt's Top Gun


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Dangerous Dream

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vanderbilt's Dangerous Dream


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's Add A Ltl Spice

Best Puppy In Breed
Lindsayleigh's Add A Ltl Spice



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling

Best Of Opposite Sex
Snowmist's Catching Fire

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Snowmist's Flags Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowmist's Flags Up


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Snowmist's Flags Up

Reserve Winners Dog
Snowmist's Everyone's Oreo

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Snowmist's Everyone's Oreo

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Snowmist's Flags Up


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Snowmist's Catching Fire

Open Bitch Class
1st Snowmist's Catching Fire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu
  Kerry Blue Terrier   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   30
Group 3rd    Bliss Creek Wild About Harry   Norfolk Terrier   28
Group 4th   
GCh Clandara's Outlaw
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   23
BPIG    Bliss Creek Wild About Harry   Norfolk Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Symphonie's Checkmate
  Kerry Blue Terrier   0
Best BBE In Group    Sensations Songbird   Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ispy Deal Or No Deal

Best Puppy In Breed
Ispy Deal Or No Deal


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ispy Deal Or No Deal

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ispy Deal Or No Deal



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Crofterslee Coachman

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Roschel's Roxanne

Select Dog
Ch Roschel's Cracker




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Brenbulls Daniel The GreatHeart

Best Of Opposite Sex
uBuntu's Violet Mae Of Paradox

Best Puppy In Breed
uBuntu's Violet Mae Of Paradox



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
uBuntu's Violet Mae Of Paradox

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st uBuntu's Violet Mae Of Paradox


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Jewels Lunah Eclipse



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Jewels Lunah Eclipse

Open Bitch Class
1st Jewels Lunah Eclipse


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Zlatapraha Peterson




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Foxheart's Tsarshadow StormWarning

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxheart's Tsarshadow StormWarning


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Dragonfox Inxs At Kreuzritter


Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Foxheart's Tsarshadow StormWarning

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Foxheart's Tsarshadow StormWarning


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Windeire Daylight

Best Puppy In Breed
Windeire Dayrise



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Windeire Daylight

Reserve Winners Bitch
Windeire Dayrise

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Windeire Dayrise

Open Bitch Class
1st Windeire Daylight


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu

Open Dog Class
1st Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Symphonie's Checkmate



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kreuzritters Fall From Grace

Best Puppy In Breed
Kreuzritters Fall From Grace



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kreuzritters Fall From Grace

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kreuzritters Fall From Grace


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-2-0-0)
Bliss Creek Wild About Harry

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dralion's Sweet Pursuit

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-0)
Bliss Creek Wild About Harry

Best Puppy In Breed
Bliss Creek Wild About Harry


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-0)
Bliss Creek Wild About Harry

Reserve Winners Dog
Dralion's Sweet Deal On

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bliss Creek Wild About Harry

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dralion's Sweet Deal On

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Rightly So Handsome Harry


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Scandvik Java Rush



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Scandvik Java Rush

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dralion Amblegreen In Cahoots

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Scandvik Java Rush

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Dralion Amblegreen In Cahoots


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Pyxis Never Say Never

Best Puppy In Breed
Pyxis Never Say Never


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Pyxis Never Say Never

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pyxis Never Say Never


Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Pyxis Magick In The Dark

Open Bitch Class
1st Kenann's Mirthreverence NBT


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Sensations Songbird

Best Puppy In Breed
Sensations Songbird



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-0)
Sensations Songbird

Reserve Winners Bitch
Silvershadow Summer Eclipse

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sensations G.A. Elsie
2nd Beaute Noire Von Ahndeggoense

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Silvershadow Summer Eclipse

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sensations Songbird


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Honeywheat's Poetry In Motion




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Clandara's Outlaw




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Scorybrek Gwynne

Best Of Opposite Sex
Darinielle Julia Star



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Forestfield Forget Me Not


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood
  Toy Manchester Terrier   19
Group 2nd    Moongate Toy Soldier For Cogie   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   18
Group 3rd   Ch Rexroth's Valentino   Miniature Pinscher   16
Group 4th    Rockhurst N Wysteria's Beatlemania   Havanese   15
BPIG    Rockhurst N Wysteria's Beatlemania   Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Diaquiris Caberet   Pekingese   0
Best BBE In Group    Moongate Toy Soldier For Cogie   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Shente's Noteworthy Nike

Best Puppy In Breed
Shente's Noteworthy Nike


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Shente's Noteworthy Nike

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shente's Noteworthy Nike



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-4-0-0)
Ruler's Mist On The Heather

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lavenderhill Lord Robert At Cempa

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-0)
Ruler's Mist On The Heather

Best Puppy In Breed
Midsummers Isle Of Skye Coral


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-0)
Lavenderhill Lord Robert At Cempa

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Lavenderhill Lord Robert At Cempa


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-0)
Ruler's Mist On The Heather

Reserve Winners Bitch
Banco Royal Over The Seas And Back

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Midsummers Isle Of Skye Coral
2nd Midsummers Scottish Heather

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ruler's Mist On The Heather

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Banco Royal Over The Seas And Back


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Moongate Toy Soldier For Cogie


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Moongate Toy Soldier For Cogie

Reserve Winners Dog
Cogie's Je Suis Charlie

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Cogie's Je Suis Charlie

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Moongate Toy Soldier For Cogie



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Rockhurst N Wysteria's Beatlemania

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sedosos Secret Patent O Delsol

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Rockhurst N Wysteria's Beatlemania

Best Puppy In Breed
Rockhurst N Wysteria's Beatlemania


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Rockhurst N Wysteria's Beatlemania

Reserve Winners Dog
Angelheart's Stairway To Heaven

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rockhurst N Wysteria's Beatlemania

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Angelheart's Stairway To Heaven


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Sedosos Secret Patent O Delsol

Open Bitch Class
1st Sedosos Secret Patent O Delsol


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Touche's Man Of Mystery


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Touche's Man Of Mystery

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Touche's Man Of Mystery



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Rexroth's Valentino




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Southcreek Cornsilk No Limits

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cornsilk I'm Here For The Party

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Southcreek Cornsilk No Limits

Best Puppy In Breed
Cornsilk I'm Here For The Party


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Southcreek Cornsilk No Limits

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Southcreek Cornsilk No Limits


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Linn-Lee's Mark Of Distinction

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Linn-Lee's Mark Of Distinction


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Diaquiris Caberet



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Durrer N Trio's Big Event

Best Of Opposite Sex
Yorkhaven Outa Heaven's Hands

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Durrer N Trio's Big Event


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Durrer N Trio's Big Event

Open Dog Class
1st Durrer N Trio's Big Event


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Yorkhaven Outa Heaven's Hands

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Yorkhaven Outa Heaven's Hands


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Gardenpath Concours d'Elegante
  Poodle (Standard)   35
Group 2nd   
Bulldacious Izn't She Foxy
  Bulldog   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Crestagard's Tattletail Mae
  French Bulldog   20
Group 4th   
Ch Keerocka's NeverEnding Story For Purrkees
  Keeshond   9
BPIG   
Ch Gardenpath Concours d'Elegante
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Fulofbull Hot Rod Lincoln Bredan
  French Bulldog   0
Best BBE In Group   
Bulldacious Izn't She Foxy
  Bulldog   0
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-0-2)
Bulldacious Izn't She Foxy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bulldacious Shatrugo Nacho Biz

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-2)
Bulldacious Izn't She Foxy

Best Puppy In Breed
D'Toledo Bunch's Ready To Rumble 'Laila'

Select Bitch
Ch Birks The Black Diamond Of QbecBulldogs


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-2)
Bulldacious Izn't She Foxy

Reserve Winners Bitch
D'Toledo Bunch's Ready To Rumble 'Laila'

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st MBM's Everli Quinn

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bulldacious Izn't She Foxy

Open Bitch Class
1st D'Toledo Bunch's Ready To Rumble 'Laila'

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ultimate Bulldacious Premium Lager


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh TaiPan Palace Lucy Liu




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Commitment's Holy Diver

Best Puppy In Breed
Commitment's Holy Diver


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Commitment's Holy Diver

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Commitment's Holy Diver



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (3-6-1-1)
GCh Crestagard's Tattletail Mae

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Seulement Tissage Mes Reves

Best Of Winners: (3-6-1-1)
Robb Isle Takin My Breath Away

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Crestagard's Tattletail Mae


Winners Dog: (3-6-1-1)
Bullworth Kissinger

Reserve Winners Dog
Xentique Quasaring

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bugaboo Master Of Suspense!

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Xentique Quasaring

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bullworth Kissinger

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Fulofbull Hot Rod Lincoln Bredan


Winners Bitch: (3-6-1-1)
Robb Isle Takin My Breath Away

Reserve Winners Bitch
Robb Isle Encore At Fullobull

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kingfriend Miss Martha

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bredan's Stooped To Conquer

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st HTM Phi Phi O'Hara D Queen
2nd Ottervalley Bianca

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Robb Isle Encore At Fullobull

Open Bitch Class
1st Robb Isle Takin My Breath Away

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Bullmarket Windridge Hvn Knows


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Keerocka's NeverEnding Story For Purrkees




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Bellefleet's Stealth Force




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-5-1-1)
GCh Gardenpath Concours d'Elegante

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vetset Power Play Of Visualart

Best Of Winners: (1-5-1-1)
Vetset Power Play Of Visualart

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Gardenpath Concours d'Elegante


Winners Dog: (1-5-1-1)
Vetset Power Play Of Visualart

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Vetset Power Play Of Visualart


Winners Bitch: (1-5-1-1)
Kushnivas Jus Smoke N Mirrors

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dawin Hot Stuff

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kushnivas Jus Smoke N Mirrors
2nd Edencourt's Paris At Magisterial

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dawin Hot Stuff
2nd Magisterial's Vienna In Bloom

Open Bitch Class
1st Kalchan Graycie Codybella


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Shente's Hey Babe

Best Puppy In Breed
Shente's Hey Babe



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Shente's Hey Babe

Reserve Winners Bitch
Beswick's Looking Good

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Beswick's Looking Good

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Shente's Hey Babe


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ahkama Losar Somba Kar



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Ahkama Losar Somba Kar

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ahkama Losar Somba Kar


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Clavellin (Mendez)

Best Puppy In Breed
Clavellin (Mendez)


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Clavellin (Mendez)

Reserve Winners Dog
Huichol (Hernandez)

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Clavellin (Mendez)

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Huichol (Hernandez)



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Grandgables Give'm The Boot
  Shetland Sheepdog   29
Group 3rd   
GCh Majestique Justice For All
  Briard   19
Group 4th   
GCh Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   18
BPIG   Ch Brookdale Dark Skys   Collie (Rough)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Kaymann's Madame Hydra
  Collie (Rough)   0
Best BBE In Group    Canrosea I'm Gonna Run To You   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-4-1-0)
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum

Best Of Opposite Sex
Runway Kiss My Grits

Best Of Winners: (3-4-1-0)
Somom's The Next In Line

Best Puppy In Breed
Somom's The Next In Line


Winners Dog: (3-4-1-0)
Somom's The Next In Line

Reserve Winners Dog
Charjan Bet You Can't See Me

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Somom's The Next In Line

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Charjan Bet You Can't See Me

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Coralane's Oswald Cobblepot


Winners Bitch: (3-4-1-0)
Runway Kiss My Grits

Reserve Winners Bitch
Somom's The Best For Last

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Somom's The Best For Last

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Weststone's Sweetheart

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Callibreeze Kiss And Tell

Open Bitch Class
1st Runway Kiss My Grits


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Chantryile Hallmark Towynridge

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch MNMs Monaco du Belgiador

Best Puppy In Breed
Chantryile Hallmark Towynridge



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Chantryile Hallmark Towynridge

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chantryile Hallmark Towynridge


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lanvern's Vampire Of The Yukon




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Majestique Justice For All



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-1-2)
GCh Omega Magic Touch

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Uneeda One Song Glory Colbea

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Brookdale Dark Skys

Select Bitch
Ch Brookdale Dark Skys



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-2)
Ennismoor's TriLight

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sylvan Argent Windsong Celebrate

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Nightsky Conquering Jazz

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ennismoor's TriLight

Open Bitch Class
1st Sylvan Argent Windsong Celebrate

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Kaymann's Madame Hydra
2nd Harvesthil Livingwater Bjeweld
3rd Korda Special Angel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Kaymann Mistress Of Attraction


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bearspaw Sampo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Woodside's Southern Belle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lindau's Distant Thunder

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Lindau's Distant Thunder

Best Puppy In Breed
Lindau's Distant Thunder

Select Dog
GCh Cappi Vom Burgimwald


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Lindau's Distant Thunder

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lindau's Distant Thunder


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Carena Vom Burgimwald

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Carena Vom Burgimwald

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Safice's Suffragette City


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-6-1-0)
GCh Grandgables Give'm The Boot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Grandgables Exotica

Best Of Winners: (3-6-1-0)
Grandgables Exotica

Best Puppy In Breed
Grandgables Exotica


Winners Dog: (3-6-1-0)
Grandgables Avebury Mr Motown

Reserve Winners Dog
Bonnyville Rock 'n A Hardplace

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bonnyville Rock 'n A Hardplace

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Grandgables Avebury Mr Motown

Open Dog Class
1st Nitelatches The BlackList


Winners Bitch: (3-6-1-0)
Grandgables Exotica

Reserve Winners Bitch
Grandgables Head In The Clouds

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Grandgables Head In The Clouds

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Grandgables Exotica

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Canrosea I'm Gonna Run To You
2nd Regaloake's Adore Me

Open Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Charmingly Blue
2nd Hoodwink Amazing Gracie

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Canrosea A Long N Winding Road


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
White Raven Hurricane Hazel

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Yasashiikuma Heart Of A Lion


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Foxlore I've Got A Secret




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By