West Kootenay Kennel Club
Friday, August 19, 2011 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, August 19 (Show # 1)
Friday, August 19 (Show # 2)
Saturday, August 20 (Show # 3)
Saturday, August 20 (Show # 4)
Sunday, August 21 (Show # 5)
Sunday, August 21 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Saturday, August 20 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 20 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 21 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, August 21 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, August 20 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, August 20 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, August 21 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, August 21 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Joan McMurphy --
GCh. Pomdell's Ninja Warrior, CGN
Owner: Melody McMurphy
Handled by Lorette Snowdon
Best In Show
Judge: Nancy Popovich
Basset Hound  
Ch Foxglen Deal Or No Deal
Points: 141 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Nancy Popovich
Weimaraner  
Ch Silversea's Starlight Dancer
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Nancy Popovich
Belgian Shepherd Dog   Uniquity's Spirit Of Fidji








Group 1 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Silversea's Starlight Dancer
  Weimaraner   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Tollchester's Top Secret
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Camalire's Front Page Story
  Retriever (Golden)   15
Group 4th    Brasswinds What A Wonderful World   Spaniel (English Cocker)   14
BPIG    Onarock's Brigodee To Labradawn   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Camalire's Front Page Story



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Rosefield's Finishing Touch



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tollchester's Top Secret



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Trendsetrs Magical Dancer



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caniscaeli Travelin Man



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Brookwood N Aladdin's Catch A Wave



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Brasswinds What A Wonderful World



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Merry Thoughts Fancy Nancy



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxglen Deal Or No Deal
  Basset Hound   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Harlequin Casanova Jack At Whitewater
  Basenji   7
Group 3rd   
Ch SDW Dreamwindz Eyedoll
  Whippet   4
Group 4th   
Track-Action Revanssi
  Drever   1
BPIG   
Ch SDW Dreamwindz Eyedoll
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Harlequin Casanova Jack At Whitewater



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxglen Deal Or No Deal



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rumor's Leon's Last Wish V Ruger



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Track-Action Revanssi



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
SDW Dreamwindz Eyedoll







Group 3 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Alexander Von Der Heimenruti
  Bernese Mountain Dog   14
Group 3rd    MtnsCountry's Special Addition   Saint Bernard   11
Group 4th   
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm
  Schnauzer (Standard)   10
BPIG    Seaward's I Pity The Fool   Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Alexander Von Der Heimenruti



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Torkelle's Kona Fancy At Trymine



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Somogy Gyongye Elvira



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mostabear's Runway Finale



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Seaward's I Pity The Fool



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Von Behrens Rumor Has It



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MtnsCountry's Special Addition



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nanook's Yukon Lady







Group 4 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Beinneins Believe It
  Scottish Terrier   5
Group 2nd    Playmoor Race Bannon   Border Terrier   3
Group 3rd   
Darwyn It's The Real Thing
  Welsh Terrier   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   
Darwyn It's The Real Thing
  Welsh Terrier   N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Playmoor Race Bannon



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beinneins Believe It



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Darwyn It's The Real Thing







Group 5 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Arkeno Watch Closely Now
  Papillon   41
Group 2nd   
Ch Hyclass Jimary Justa Gigolo
  Pug   35
Group 3rd   Ch Lon-Du Impossible Dream   Pekingese   32
Group 4th   
Ch Touche Arkeno Ladymagic Caliente
  Japanese Chin   28
BPIG   
Tournais Top Dawgh
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kaycees Little Kabin Kruzer



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Sheeba Happily Inspired



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
HiLeigh Catch Me If You Can



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tournais Top Dawgh



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch MistyTrails Double Stuff'd Oreo



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Touche Arkeno Ladymagic Caliente



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Teralea's Heart Of Fire



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Arkeno Watch Closely Now



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lon-Du Impossible Dream



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Debeau's Whata Onederful World



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Abounding Apollos



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Hyclass Jimary Justa Gigolo



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RanMar's Alexander The Great







Group 6 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Keesrich Wizard
  Keeshond   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Seransil Skyewell Roc'On Royal
  Poodle (Standard)   15
Group 3rd   Ch Majekin Zays I Can   Schipperke   12
Group 4th   
Ch Rockydell's Jigsaw Puzzle
  French Bulldog   11
BPIG   
Ch Seransil Skyewell Roc'On Royal
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Waylin's It's Up To Hugh



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aldar's Iroc Malibu Mix



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shenandal Estate Firebug



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rockydell's Jigsaw Puzzle



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Keesrich Wizard



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Seransil Skyewell Roc'On Royal



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Majekin Zays I Can



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Kojiros The Magic Begins Again





Group 7 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Buff Cap Sugarland
  Australian Shepherd   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Crystaridge Sundance Shalakaus
  German Shepherd Dog   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Edgeview In Style
  Shetland Sheepdog   14
Group 4th    Uniquity's Spirit Of Fidji   Belgian Shepherd Dog   5
BPIG    Uniquity's Spirit Of Fidji   Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Buff Cap Sugarland



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Uniquity's Spirit Of Fidji



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Highlander Cargisle's Hopeful



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Crystaridge Sundance Shalakaus



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Edgeview In Style



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 18th of December 2017 01:10:38 AM