West Kootenay Kennel Club
Sunday, August 21, 2011 - Show # 6



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, August 19 (Show # 1)
Friday, August 19 (Show # 2)
Saturday, August 20 (Show # 3)
Saturday, August 20 (Show # 4)
Sunday, August 21 (Show # 5)
Sunday, August 21 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Saturday, August 20 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 20 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 21 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, August 21 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, August 20 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, August 20 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, August 21 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, August 21 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Joan McMurphy --
GCh. Pomdell's Ninja Warrior, CGN
Owner: Melody McMurphy
Handled by Lorette Snowdon
Best In Show
Judge: Ann Hennigan
Alaskan Malamute  
Ch Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
Points: 131 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Ann Hennigan
Toy Fox Terrier  
Ch RanMar's Alexander The Great
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ann Hennigan
Belgian Shepherd Dog   Uniquity's Spirit Of Fidji








Group 1 - Ann Hennigan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Emerald Isle Bernie Diddit   Spaniel (English Springer)   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Tollchester's Top Secret
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Silversea's Starlight Dancer
  Weimaraner   14
Group 4th    Westholm's Brandi Wyne   Retriever (Labrador)   10
BPIG    Onarock's Brigodee To Labradawn   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Westholm's Brandi Wyne



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Tollchester's Top Secret



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caniscaeli Travelin Man



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Brookwood N Aladdin's Catch A Wave



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brasswinds What A Wonderful World



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Emerald Isle Bernie Diddit



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Ann Hennigan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxglen Deal Or No Deal
  Basset Hound   6
Group 2nd   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Harlequin Casanova Jack At Whitewater
  Basenji   5
Group 3rd    Rumor's Leon's Last Wish V Ruger   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   4
Group 4th   
Track-Action Revanssi
  Drever   3
BPIG    Sinclair Royal Flush   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Harlequin Casanova Jack At Whitewater



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxglen Deal Or No Deal



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rumor's Leon's Last Wish V Ruger



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Track-Action Revanssi



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sinclair Royal Flush







Group 3 - Ann Hennigan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm
  Schnauzer (Standard)   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Alexander Von Der Heimenruti
  Bernese Mountain Dog   12
Group 4th   
Ch Mostabear's Runway Finale
  Newfoundland   9
BPIG    Seaward's Wiccan Charm   Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Alexander Von Der Heimenruti



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Torkelle's Kona Fancy At Trymine



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Darkhorse's Showdown At Big Sky



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mostabear's Runway Finale



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Seaward's Wiccan Charm



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MtnsCountry's Special Addition



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nanook's Yukon Lady







Group 4 - Ann Hennigan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Haigis Empire Jigger Of Scotch   Scottish Terrier   5
Group 2nd   
Darwyn It's The Real Thing
  Welsh Terrier   3
Group 3rd    Playmoor Race Bannon   Border Terrier   2
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   
Darwyn It's The Real Thing
  Welsh Terrier   N/A
Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Playmoor Race Bannon



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Haigis Empire Jigger Of Scotch



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Darwyn It's The Real Thing







Group 5 - Ann Hennigan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch RanMar's Alexander The Great
  Toy Fox Terrier   39
Group 2nd   
Ch Hyclass Jimary Justa Gigolo
  Pug   38
Group 3rd   
GCh Arkeno Watch Closely Now
  Papillon   35
Group 4th   GCh Sheeba Happily Inspired   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   29
BPIG   
Shelnic's C'est La Vie
  Pug   N/A
Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kaycees Little Kabin Kruzer



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Sheeba Happily Inspired



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
HiLeigh Catch Me If You Can



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tournais Top Dawgh



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch MistyTrails Double Stuff'd Oreo



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Misanga JP Kumuwa



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Teralea's Sweet Charity



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Arkeno Watch Closely Now



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Empress Eternal Flame For Lionheart



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Debeau's Whata Onederful World



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Genomics Braveheart



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Hyclass Jimary Justa Gigolo



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RanMar's Alexander The Great







Group 6 - Ann Hennigan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones
  Shiba Inu   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Keesrich Wizard
  Keeshond   18
Group 3rd   Ch Waylin's It's Up To Hugh   Boston Terrier   15
Group 4th   
Ch Buldenezh Brave Gelios
  Bulldog   14
BPIG   
Fancibul Dubl Dawg Dare Cowgirl
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Waylin's It's Up To Hugh



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Buldenezh Brave Gelios



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shenandal Estate Firebug



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rockydell's Jigsaw Puzzle



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Keesrich Wizard



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ultra Blue Knight



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Majekin Zays I Can



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Kojiros The Magic Begins Again





Group 7 - Ann Hennigan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Kris-T's The King And I   German Shepherd Dog   23
Group 2nd    Uniquity's Spirit Of Fidji   Belgian Shepherd Dog   16
Group 3rd    Whiskeyjack's Blond Ambition   Collie (Smooth)   14
Group 4th   Ch Westpointe's Affinity   Shetland Sheepdog   10
BPIG    Uniquity's Spirit Of Fidji   Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Buff Cap Sugarland



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Uniquity's Spirit Of Fidji



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Whiskeyjack's Blond Ambition



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Kris-T's The King And I



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Westpointe's Affinity



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 11th of December 2017 01:42:26 AM