Renaissance Dog Association
Monday, April 17, 2017



Related Results

Related Specialties

Auld Lang Syne Dog Association - Thursday, April 13 - Conformation
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association - Friday, April 14 - Conformation
Aristocrat Hound Association - Friday, April 14 - Conformation
BC Siberian Husky Club - Saturday, April 15 - Conformation
BC Siberian Husky Club - Friday, April 14 - Obedience
BC Doberman Pinscher Club - Saturday, April 15 - Conformation
BC Doberman Pinscher Club - Friday, April 14 - Obedience
BC Doberman Pinscher Club - Friday, April 14 - Rally Obedience
Pug Club of Canada - Saturday, April 15 - Conformation
Yorkshire Terrier Club Of BC - Sunday, April 16 - Conformation
Federation Of Dachshunds Clubs Of Canada [National] - Sunday, April 16 - Conformation
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada - Sunday, April 16 - Conformation
Bouvier des Flandres Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, April 15 - Conformation
Western Dachshund Club - Saturday, April 15 - Conformation
Afghan Hound Club Of BC - Saturday, April 15 - Conformation
Group V Dog Club Of BC - Saturday, April 15 - Conformation
Boxer Club Of Canada - Saturday, April 15 - Conformation
Boxer Club Of Canada - Friday, April 14 - Obedience
Shetland Sheepdog Club Of BC - Saturday, April 15 - Conformation
Shetland Sheepdog Club Of BC - Friday, April 14 - Obedience
BC Bouvier des Flandres Club - Sunday, April 16 - Conformation
French Bulldog Fanciers Of Canada [National] - Saturday, April 15 - Conformation
Western Great Dane Club Of BC - Friday, April 14 - Conformation
Western Great Dane Club Of BC - Saturday, April 15 - Conformation
Western Great Dane Club Of BC - Friday, April 14 - Obedience
BC All Terrier Club - Friday, April 14 - Obedience
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club of BC - Friday, April 14 - Obedience
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club of BC - Friday, April 14 - Rally Obedience



Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Michael Shoreman
Borzoi  
Ch Raynbo's Foolish Pleasure
Points: 313 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michael Shoreman
German Shepherd Dog  
Ch Kohlein's Estrella
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Shoreman
Poodle (Standard)  Ch Vetset Pitch Perfect
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Shoreman
Papillon  
Passionpaps Infamous Adventure








Group 1 - Michael Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Darwin Of Hai Run Kennel   Retriever (Golden)   46
Group 2nd   Ch Silversea's Summer Sonnet   Weimaraner   35
Group 3rd   
GCh Parador Sinnadar
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   30
Group 4th   
GCh Baroque Eastwind's Cool Runnings
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   28
BPIG   
Leith Gramayre No Chic In This Geek
  Weimaraner   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Fyreglo's Tuff Shoes To Fill
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nowwithem Double Dot Ammo



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Parador Sinnadar



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Darwin Of Hai Run Kennel



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Makaila Bailey's Heaven



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Crestrail Bold And Brassy At Chimo



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Wittersham Sunday's Child



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cherriky's Joe Friday



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Baroque Eastwind's Cool Runnings



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Silversea's Summer Sonnet







Group 2 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Raynbo's Foolish Pleasure
  Borzoi   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Arubmec's Top Model
  Basenji   34
Group 3rd   
Ch Matsutakes This Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   31
Group 4th   
GCh Mandajors Highly Explosive At Windrock
  Greyhound   23
BPIG    Tashtins Born To Run   Beagle   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Daghan SilverEmpire StevieJinx   Whippet   0
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Polo's Painted Black



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Arubmec's Top Model



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tashtins Born To Run



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Raynbo's Foolish Pleasure



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh InParadise Premier Performance



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Cesare Klara Difino



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Prelude Benjamin Button MW



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Von Kue's Be My Wingman



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Barkerville Girl Friday



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Matsutakes This Moment In Time



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood Tamazar Capercaillie



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mandajors Highly Explosive At Windrock



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kamars Fly Beyond Imagining V Valbydane



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seacrest Jade's Legacy



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh BeauBijou's Playin' It Special











Group 3 - Jack Kilgour Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   67
Group 2nd   
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   64
Group 3rd   
Ch Kenterain's Sweet Child O'Mine
  Bullmastiff   58
Group 4th   
Ch Skansen's Last Man Standing
  Schnauzer (Giant)   57
BPIG    Ambition's You Had Me At Hello   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Snowydreams Sparkle Inthe Sky
  Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Empire's Original Gangster



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch BernerGold's Chasin' The Dream



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pheasant Hollow's One For The Money With Masue



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kenterain's Sweet Child O'Mine



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Gentry's Pretty In Pink



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Albionspitz Zephyr



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Neet's California Baby



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Snowy Mountain's Her Majesty



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ltl Mtn Bring Down The House



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Acostar OshKosh Bgosh Tanaki



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Gold Coin's All About Me



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Last Man Standing



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Steinhaus Joie De Vie



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Rosemary Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skyehigh's Here We Go Again
  West Highland White Terrier   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Takala Trails Darcy
  Irish Terrier   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Sea Of Flames
  Norwich Terrier   25
Group 4th   
Ch Ganymede's Excalibur
  Border Terrier   24
BPIG    Temora Rise And Shine   Australian Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vegasdreams Classic Manhattan   Sealyham Terrier   0
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Michl R Redneck Reflection



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Temora Rise And Shine



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ganymede's Excalibur



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Imaginabull's First Edition



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Takala Trails Darcy



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sea Of Flames



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Villam's Raider V Darkside



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh MacBrechin's Machair Ryder



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cepage Ledger Page



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Zora Darwyn Vom Granitfelsen



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Skyehigh's Here We Go Again







Group 5 - Rosemary Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Sunterra Simply Divine   Pomeranian   45
Group 2nd   
GCh Gibby's Hurricane Walter
  Pug   42
Group 3rd   
Ch Passionpaps Action Adventure
  Papillon   37
Group 4th   
GCh Alderglen Siren Song
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   32
BPIG    Prairiwind's Kiss Me Kate At Mylad   Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Passionpaps Infamous Adventure
  Papillon   0
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Alderglen Siren Song



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
TLC N Hurd's Johnny Be Good



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lamars American Honey-S



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Calowin's Boba Fett



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jespersen's Kingsley



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Pocopayasos I'm Aim N High



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Brackley I'm So Amazing



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Passionpaps Action Adventure



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Konstantine Legion At SinCity



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sunterra Simply Divine



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
C-Lyn's The Fairy Queen At Morning Glory



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Gibby's Hurricane Walter



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Envoy Sweet Inspiration



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Lynworth JP Peppers







Group 6 - Michael Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Vetset Pitch Perfect   Poodle (Standard)   44
Group 2nd   
GCh Mano Imperatorius Le Tresor Du Monde
  French Bulldog   39
Group 3rd   
Estate's Rockette
  Dalmatian   17
Group 4th   
GChEx Lenbullan Mario Matteo
  Bulldog   16
BPIG   Ch Vetset Pitch Perfect   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    BFF's Piece de Resistance   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dazzlin B's Into The Woods



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sito's Savvy Little Mistress



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lenbullan Mario Matteo



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Estate's Rockette



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 21 pts
GCh Mano Imperatorius Le Tresor Du Monde



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ufourea All About Andy



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Barkee All That And More



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nuseng Shangri Genesis At Furchila



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kandansk Aftermath



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Vetset Pitch Perfect



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kyeri's Urzhang Gyi Na





Group 7 - Jack Kilgour Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kohlein's Estrella
  German Shepherd Dog   42
Group 2nd   
Ch JBB's Turn The Tables
  Bouvier des Flandres   37
Group 3rd   
GCh Armahani Diamond Davvenasti
  Finnish Lapphund   30
Group 4th   
Ch Tresta Uptown Charm
  Shetland Sheepdog   29
BPIG   
Ch Zesta Callisto
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cincerlee Avoca Winter Sonnet   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Kiji Don't Talk Just Kiss



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Gatineau del Rio



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Eclipse All That Glitters



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch JBB's Turn The Tables



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Celticmoon's Scottish Joker



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Armahani Diamond Davvenasti



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Kohlein's Estrella



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lambluv's Thief Of Hearts



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Tresta Uptown Charm



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aurigan Paparazzi



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Amsburg's Own Better With Time



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 26th of September 2017 11:08:20 AM