Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association
Sunday, August 24, 2014



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, August 22 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, August 22 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, August 23 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, August 23 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, August 24 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, August 24 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, August 22 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, August 22 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, August 23 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, August 23 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, August 24 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, August 24 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
Armata's Wllsland Patriot Missile V Hoffman
"Bogie"
Owners: Joe Panaro, Linda Thompson, Laura Wells, Renice Zimmerman
Breeders: Phil Hoffman, Laura Wells, Renice Zimmerman


Best In Show
Judge: Karl Erik Johansson
Toy Manchester Terrier  
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy
Points: 368 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Karl Erik Johansson
Setter (English)   Lizabethan's Summer Nite Dream
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Karl Erik Johansson
Weimaraner   Echobar's Big Rigatoni
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Karl Erik Johansson
Bernese Mountain Dog  Maine's Bodacious Bardot & Bernese Mountain Dog  Snowpaw's Chillin' At The Summit








Group 1 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ambertru's Skyfall
  Retriever (Golden)   115
Group 2nd   
Ch Glendine Lady's Mantle
  Setter (Irish)   103
Group 3rd   
GChEx Black Alder Sam Spade
  Pointer   93
Group 4th    Cerise Blindside   Spaniel (English Springer)   83
BPIG    Lizabethan's Summer Nite Dream   Setter (English)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Echobar's Big Rigatoni   Weimaraner   0
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Crownpoint's Willow Wick



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Black Alder Sam Spade



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx De Lombardie Bulkley Solstice



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caramel 'N Heywire Lookout For Follyhill



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Fieldday Greased Lightnin'



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Ambertru's Skyfall



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Highcaliber's Shot Of Coffee



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Roaneden's Starcatcher



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Darkenwald Sunny's Halo



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Gordonstar KXH Honey N Sugar



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Glendine Lady's Mantle



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hiddencreek's Lion Of Judah



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Cerise Blindside



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Cabot N Seabreeze Night Train To Wicksford



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Companionway-Sutton Mandolin Wind



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Heelmark Aanya Raani



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Gramayre Leith Indie Rock







Group 2 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Quiet Creek's Double or Nothing for Heather
  Bloodhound   33
Group 2nd   
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   26
Group 3rd   
Ch GrandGables Lil Ms Red Nettles
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   25
Group 4th   
Ch Bretica Brushwood Smokinaffair
  Whippet   24
BPIG   
Ch Bretica Brushwood Smokinaffair
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Caretta's Rosa Elsie   Deerhound (Scottish)   0
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Winterbourne's Mijkelh Amanyara



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Branston Windkist Masquerade



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Quiet Creek's Double or Nothing for Heather



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nepachee's The Dance



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandGables Lil Ms Red Nettles



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vigor's Ob-La-Di Ob-La-Da Mw



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Harambee's Sheridan Whispers



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx HareHill Goes All In



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
O'lugh Sweet Melody



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Osiris Gentlemen Prefer Blondes



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mountinridge's Kuba Karoo



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bretica Brushwood Smokinaffair







Group 3 - Karl Erik Johansson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Villairns Cold One At Avatar   Bernese Mountain Dog   57
Group 2nd   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman
  Schnauzer (Giant)   42
Group 3rd   Ch Oakwood Spice Girl   Schnauzer (Standard)   41
Group 4th   
BarentsNight Fabulous Daisy
  Black Russian Terrier   26
BPIG    Oakwood Good To The Last Drop   Schnauzer (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Fado Salto Um Tesouro Precioso
  Portuguese Water Dog   0
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch Villairns Cold One At Avatar



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh BarentsNight Fabulous Daisy



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Briley's Stand Outside The Fire



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mr Chivas DeVersailles



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pyrview's Matilda Tilly



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bayside's Quintessential Magic



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sunkozi's Dance'N With Bali Hai



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch Oakwood Spice Girl



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Kristari's Time Bomb







Group 4 - Karl Erik Johansson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Greentree Moonstruck Mombo Man
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   46
Group 2nd   
Tierra Top Billing
  Airedale Terrier   40
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxheart's Rough And Ready
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   35
Group 4th   
Ch Brynmawr Dragon Fox Turbo Juke
  Welsh Terrier   29
BPIG   
Tierra Top Billing
  Airedale Terrier   N/A
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Tierra Top Billing



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Lochlomond's Highland Falcon



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Irvonhill Leave It To Me



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx AgMCH Symphonie's Love Actually



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kairos Skyfall at Kreuzritter



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cortaillod The Primrose



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nanstop It's A Deal



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Ellerker's All That N'More



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Greentree Moonstruck Mombo Man



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brynmawr Dragon Fox Turbo Juke







Group 5 - Karl Erik Johansson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   44
Group 2nd   
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   41
Group 3rd   
Ch Starsign's What's In Your Wallet
  Papillon   36
Group 4th   
GCh TEGS Too Bad She's Bad
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   32
BPIG   
GCh Cogie's Thundering Streak
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Miletree Northern Star



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx TEGS Too Bad She's Bad



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Down To The Last Detail N'Co



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Riverport's Good Vibrations



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ashstone's Leather And Lace



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
LPH Chiyoko's Lacy



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ladytania Topaze De Berthier



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kelta's Black Willow



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Starsign's What's In Your Wallet



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kisbur's Hearts Ablaze



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Truly Sirius At Bugaboo



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Eros Dei Fiocchi Rossi







Group 6 - Karl Erik Johansson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Besitos Tepal
  Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   19
Group 3rd   
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo
  French Bulldog   18
Group 4th   
GCh Bulldacious La Dee Da
  Bulldog   16
BPIG    Ash's-Mystical Over The Moon At Adanac   Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bulldacious La Dee Da



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ash's-Mystical Over The Moon At Adanac



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Camplaren Just Picture Perfect



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch HiTorq's Something Wicked at Arisu



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Wassong's On To Glory



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Besitos Tepal





Group 7 - Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   47
Group 2nd   Ch Robbins Majestic Prince Charming   Bouvier des Flandres   41
Group 3rd   
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate
  Bearded Collie   33
Group 4th   
Ch Goldlegacy Ulfrun Leif Magisk
  Swedish Vallhund   32
BPIG   
Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc
  Schapendoes   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cymry Royal Mariner   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Give Me Your Heart Of Crystal Lake



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Blackcomb Roodkapje Ewe Bet



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Robbins Majestic Prince Charming



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Taiaut's Celtic Thunder



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Valkea's Black Rose



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Shaizach Shenanigans



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Goldlegacy Ulfrun Leif Magisk



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Pluperfect Merrymoon Paper Moon



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cymry Playing For Keeps



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 13th of December 2017 03:22:34 AM