Alberta Kennel Club
Monday, August 1, 2016



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, July 29 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, July 30 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, July 30 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, July 31 (Obedience Trial 4)
Monday, August 01 (Obedience Trial 5)

Rally Obedience

Friday, July 29 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, July 29 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, July 30 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, July 31 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, July 31 (Rally Trial 5)
Monday, August 01 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Erin Verway --
Erin Verway Group Inc.
http://www.verwey.ca/


Best In Show
Judge: Arley Hussin
German Shepherd Dog  
GCh Kohlein's Franchesca
Points: 461 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Arley Hussin
Kerry Blue Terrier  
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Arley Hussin
French Bulldog  
GCh Karendon's The Pied Piper
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Arley Hussin
Saint Bernard  
DesertWind's Alpha X Orpheus








Group 1 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sevenoaks Lady Penelope
  Setter (English)   58
Group 2nd   
GCh Brio's Hotsicle
  Retriever (Golden)   53
Group 3rd   
GCh Parador High Road
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   42
Group 4th   
GCh Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona
  Spaniel (English Springer)   37
BPIG   
Braebrook's This Is How We Do
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Majic Quantum's Final Leap   Spaniel (English Springer)   0
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wulymut's Limoncello



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Full Dei Boschi D'Oro



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Nowwithem Double Dot Ammo



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Parador High Road



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Timberblac's True Brew



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Brio's Hotsicle



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Roaneden's Starcatcher



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sevenoaks Lady Penelope



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Courtwood Cutting Edge



Judge: Simon Sim

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Madilane's Cool Running



Judge: Simon Sim

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ragtime Stone Washed



Judge: Simon Sim

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona



Judge: Simon Sim

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gameon Bergen Nite To Remember



Judge: Simon Sim

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Koping Win'Weim Pink Flamingo







Group 2 - Branislav Rajic Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Wolfwoods White Raven   Borzoi   68
Group 2nd   
GCh Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   59
Group 3rd   
Ch Procyon Forever In Blue Jeans
  Afghan Hound   58
Group 4th   GCh Orion's The World Is Not Enough   Whippet   56
BPIG    Amahte's Duma Kukimbia   Ibizan Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Elance Moonshimmer   Borzoi   0
Judge: Branislav Rajic

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Procyon Forever In Blue Jeans



Judge: Branislav Rajic

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid



Judge: Branislav Rajic

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
TraJam Ketra Against All Odds



Judge: Branislav Rajic

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Wolfwoods White Raven



Judge: Branislav Rajic

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Stardax Chances Are



Judge: Branislav Rajic

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch InParadise Palisade Of Legends



Judge: Branislav Rajic

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Wagswell Seven Inning Stretch



Judge: Branislav Rajic

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aviance's Barbaro SL



Judge: Branislav Rajic

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Matsutakes Somewhere In Time



Judge: Branislav Rajic

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Voodoo Rhythm



Judge: Branislav Rajic

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Amahte's The Legend Continues



Judge: Branislav Rajic

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Heathview Lagertha



Judge: Branislav Rajic

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Auriga Peter Parker



Judge: Branislav Rajic

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Ukukhanya Ronaldo Bacchus



Judge: Branislav Rajic

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sirhan Kareem Cairo



Judge: Branislav Rajic

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Orion's The World Is Not Enough







Group 3 - Bonnie Linnell Clarke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Big Beach's Lowrider At Wathaman
  Rottweiler   106
Group 2nd   
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
  Boxer   103
Group 3rd   
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova
  Portuguese Water Dog   93
Group 4th   
Ch Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy
  Samoyed   76
BPIG   
Ch Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy
  Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
DesertWind's Alpha X Orpheus
  Saint Bernard   0
Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Empire's Original Gangster



Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Winterchills BlkLtrFlourish



Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Windraider Ruff Around The Edges



Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bakhtyar Grant Slavnitza



Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba



Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Island Reign's Ace Of Spades



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 22 pts
GChEx Tianna de Akido San



Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke

Best Of Breed: 20 pts
Ch Laurado's Caribbean Drums



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Big Beach's Lowrider At Wathaman







Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Innovations Myheam



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Davik's Set Fire To The Rain







Group 4 - Aramis (Joy) Lim Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu
  Kerry Blue Terrier   68
Group 2nd   
Ch Beinneins Heaven Sent
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   66
Group 3rd   
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier   63
Group 4th   
GCh Tyrone's Revolutionary Road
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   52
BPIG   Ch Aristos' Rhett Butler   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Zealous Easter Lily   Border Terrier   0
Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Winsea's There's The Trouble



Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh LBK's Release The Kraken



Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bullydust Go For The Win



Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cairnisles Sharp Dressed Man



Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch German Dandies' Victoria



Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Foxjar Moonstruck At Quissex



Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Beinneins Heaven Sent



Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu



Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Northcote's Fire Ranger



Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wildgoose Runway At High Pines



Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Aristos' Rhett Butler



Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Stalwart's Smoke 'N Mirrors



Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Avalonis Soldier Of Fortune



Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Tyrone's Revolutionary Road



Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Bullrichs Drink Up Me Hearties Yo Ho



Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tasha's Olala Lulu







Group 5 - Joe Walton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker
  Pug   67
Group 2nd   
Mightymites Stoke Up My Desire
  Miniature Pinscher   61
Group 3rd   
GCh Firesprite's Down N Dirty
  Pomeranian   57
Group 4th   
GCh Chi's Denka No Masamune
  Japanese Chin   52
BPIG   
Mightymites Stoke Up My Desire
  Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lionheart Mi Zochoten   Japanese Chin   0
Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
MsFizz Heart Of Gold



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cogie's Valentino Star



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lamar's Just A Dream-S



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Taja Spumoni



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Betsy Karaj



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Wynzall Causin A Caos



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Diavolino's Kiss From Clandara



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Chi's Denka No Masamune



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mightymites Stoke Up My Desire



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Flambeau Topflite Just Watch Me Arkeno



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sincity Lady Akasha



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Firesprite's Down N Dirty



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Koehl's Snow Elegance At Nadal



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tessier Wyntuk Hot Night In Paris



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
VeeVee Big Shot At Royalty







Group 6 - Aramis (Joy) Lim Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crestagard's Tattletail Mae
  French Bulldog   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Winterholme Any Way U Want It
  Shih Tzu   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Crystalton Chikoda Mystery
  Poodle (Standard)   24
Group 4th   
Ch Showtyme Admiraal The Mighty Sven
  Keeshond   21
BPIG   
GCh Karendon's The Pied Piper
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS
  Poodle (Standard)   0
Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mackendrick Itz My Turn



Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Iroc Tulane Highest Scholar



Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Beshia's Dr Watson



Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Woodwynd Joya's Spellcaster



Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Crestagard's Tattletail Mae



Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Showtyme Admiraal The Mighty Sven



Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game



Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Belcourt Rave Review



Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery



Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fyrewater's Black Fog



Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sunojo Cracklin Rose Timberfox



Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Winterholme Any Way U Want It



Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On



Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell





Group 7 - Arley Hussin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kohlein's Franchesca
  German Shepherd Dog   55
Group 2nd   
Ch Linkridge Blackberry
  Shetland Sheepdog   49
Group 3rd   
GCh Lanvern's Vampire Of The Yukon
  Bouvier des Flandres   32
Group 4th   
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
  Old English Sheepdog   29
BPIG   
Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Arnscroft Be A Sailors Son Di
  Norwegian Buhund   0
Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Callicoma Triumph



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch De Joie Du Chateau Rocher



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aviance Showtime



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eclipse Twice As Nice



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Avatar's International Affair Bayshore



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lanvern's Vampire Of The Yukon



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Kohlein's Franchesca



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jotunn Bella Binna



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GCh Linkridge Blackberry



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 13th of December 2017 03:23:29 AM