Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club
Sunday, July 26, 2015



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
Am/Can GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
Owners: Collie Winslow and Linda Thompson
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Larry Kereluke
Schnauzer (Giant)  
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion
Points: 255 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Larry Kereluke
Basenji  
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Sacred Shaman
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Larry Kereluke
Chinese Crested  
SassyTails Material Girl
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Larry Kereluke
Samoyed   Vanderbilt's Dangerous Kiss








Group 1 - Rony Doedijns Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   71
Group 2nd   
Ch Brightmoor Snow Patrol
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   70
Group 3rd    Ambertru's Mini Pobzz   Retriever (Golden)   69
Group 4th   
Ch Bran Linn Braxfield Xpert Advice
  Setter (Gordon)   56
BPIG   Ch Asa's Vision Of Grace   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Oakpoint's It's Showtime   Weimaraner   0
Judge: Rony Doedijns

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Treebeard's Jack Of All Trades




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rony Doedijns

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Eros del Fiume




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rony Doedijns

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
GCh Perryglen's Penny Lane

Best Of Opposite Sex
Perryglen's Boy Oh Boy Oh Boy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Perryglen's Boy Oh Boy Oh Boy


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Perryglen's Boy Oh Boy Oh Boy

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Perryglen's Boy Oh Boy Oh Boy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Solivia's Viva La Vida

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Solivia's Viva La Vida


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rony Doedijns

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Legacyk In Your Dreams




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rony Doedijns

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Brightmoor Snow Patrol




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rony Doedijns

Best Of Breed: 28 pts (6-11-6-6)
Ch Rockycreek Northsound's The Real McCoy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Gofetch Molasses Cody

Best Of Winners: (6-11-6-6)
Paradocs Bellwether Heath

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Asa's Vision Of Grace

Select Dog
Ch Dunrobin's Rustlin The Tartans

Select Bitch
Ch De Soleil's Afrodita


Winners Dog: (6-11-6-6)
Paradocs Bellwether Heath

Reserve Winners Dog
Ginspin Nosofsky's Luke

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Elliquin's Bentley

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Chablais Coeur Vaillant
2nd Asa's Vintage Sculpture

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Rockycreek Project Apollo

Open Dog Class
1st Paradocs Bellwether Heath
2nd Ginspin Nosofsky's Luke


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rony Doedijns

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Roaneden's Rare Gem

Best Of Opposite Sex
Roaneden's Cdn Gem O'Fourwinds

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Roaneden's Rare Gem


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Roaneden's Rare Gem

Open Dog Class
1st Roaneden's Rare Gem


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Roaneden's Cdn Gem O'Fourwinds

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dragonluck's Red Christmas Star

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Dragonluck's Red Christmas Star

Open Bitch Class
1st Roaneden's Cdn Gem O'Fourwinds


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rony Doedijns

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Amberglen's Finale

Select Dog
Ch Nirvana's First Class Ticket




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rony Doedijns

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Bran Linn Braxfield Xpert Advice




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rony Doedijns

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-2-3-2)
GCh Kieran Of Carannagh

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lucky Morn Firecracker

Best Of Winners: (1-2-3-2)
Carannagh's Cara Rose

Best Puppy In Breed
Captiva's Time Is On My Side

Select Dog
Ch Carannagh's Seamus

Select Bitch
GCh Carannagh's Caileigh


Winners Dog: (1-2-3-2)
Captiva's Time Is On My Side

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Captiva's Time Is On My Side


Winners Bitch: (1-2-3-2)
Carannagh's Cara Rose

Reserve Winners Bitch
Carannagh's Little Miss Maggie

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Carannagh's Cara Rose
2nd Carannagh's Little Miss Maggie

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Silverstone Sky Bright Future


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rony Doedijns

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dogwood Hollow Bengal Zero Zero



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rony Doedijns

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Streamline's Double Or Nothing

Best Puppy In Breed
Streamline's Double Or Nothing


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Streamline's Double Or Nothing

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Streamline's Double Or Nothing



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rony Doedijns

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Triple Arrow Tombstone City

Best Puppy In Breed
Triple Arrow Tombstone City


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Triple Arrow Tombstone City

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Triple Arrow Tombstone City



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rony Doedijns

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rony Doedijns

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Northwoods Applebees Nuttin' But Money

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Gramayre Leith Indie Rock



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Gramayre's Dramatic Colour

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Gramayre's Dramatic Colour

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Oakpoint's It's Showtime


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Leyda Perez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   50
Group 2nd   
GCh Bretica Brushwood Smokinaffair
  Whippet   49
Group 3rd   
GCh Aotearoa Mana Tika
  Irish Wolfhound   41
Group 4th   
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
  Afghan Hound   32
BPIG   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Sacred Shaman
  Basenji   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Nepachee's Betcha By Golly Wow
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-0-5-0)
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Agha Djari's Jakarta

Select Dog
Ch Mijkelh Timucuan


Winners Dog: (1-0-5-0)
Alphaville's No Limits

Open Dog Class
1st Alphaville's No Limits



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Sacred Shaman

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mata Hauri Ruby Red Beez

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Bushwacker Mercury Rising

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Sacred Shaman


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-0)
Bushwacker Mercury Rising

Reserve Winners Dog
Remeseb's King Zircon

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Bushwacker Mercury Rising
2nd Remeseb's King Zircon


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-0)
Mata Hauri Ruby Red Beez

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wasenshi Blackwing Trust in Dreams

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Habari's Sprite

Open Bitch Class
1st Mata Hauri Ruby Red Beez
2nd Wasenshi Blackwing Trust in Dreams


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition

Best Puppy In Breed
Buffobass Mr. Bojangles

Select Dog
Ch One Of Us J del Hacedor


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Buffobass Mr. Bojangles

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Buffobass Mr. Bojangles



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Curtisfarms Take Me Away

Best Of Opposite Sex
Curtisfarms Centr Of Attention



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Curtisfarms Centr Of Attention

Open Bitch Class
1st Curtisfarms Centr Of Attention


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Otrada Astarta Rezvaya Quiero




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-0-3-0)
Ch Egbar's Vimy Ridge

Best Puppy In Breed
Palakore So Let It Be Written

Select Dog
GCh Daclier's Beeholdn To Eriska


Winners Dog: (2-0-3-0)
Palakore So Let It Be Written

Reserve Winners Dog
Chetcote Theodor

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Palakore So Let It Be Written
2nd Chetcote Theodor

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Egbar 'N' Chetcote Check Mate


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Nepachee's Betcha By Golly Wow


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Trakehndachs CC Electra




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Peshawar Touchdown At Rallee




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Doxdane's Lady In Red




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Barkerville Ladysmith



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Barkerville Ladysmith

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Barkerville Ladysmith


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Vom Branche Bed of Roses SW

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keep On Tracking Von Schloss Rosenau

Best Puppy In Breed
Keep On Tracking Von Schloss Rosenau



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-2-1-4)
GCh Aotearoa Mana Tika

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Baileysong Eddible Hunk

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-4)
Baileysong MacTire At Kaldaun

Best Puppy In Breed
Baileysong MacTire At Kaldaun

Select Bitch
GCh Kalkinny Magic Of Starkeeper


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-4)
Baileysong MacTire At Kaldaun

Reserve Winners Dog
Glenamadda Legend Of Kellyscot

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Baileysong MacTire At Kaldaun

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Glenamadda Legend Of Kellyscot


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-4)
Glenamadda Lexi At Blackwing

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kaldaun's Arwen

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glenamadda Lexi At Blackwing
2nd Kaldaun's Arwen


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Auriga Peter Parker




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
GCh Mountinridge's Etosha Too

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mshindaji's Ima Keeper

Select Bitch
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-2)
Mshindaji's Ima Keeper

Open Dog Class
1st Mshindaji's Ima Keeper



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-2-2-2)
GCh Bretica Brushwood Smokinaffair

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ludah's Take A Chance On Me

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-2)
Navyn Ballykissangel

Select Dog
Ch Solomag The Sorceror's Apprentice

Select Bitch
Ch Touchstone Blast From The Past


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-2)
Solomag's Simply Spellbound

Reserve Winners Dog
Touchstone The Rookie

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Solomag's Simply Spellbound

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Touchstone The Rookie

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Touchstone Devil's Advocate


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-2)
Navyn Ballykissangel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Touchstone Minnie Mouse

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Navyn Ballykissangel
2nd Touchstone Minnie Mouse

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Touchstone Hell On High Heels


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion
  Schnauzer (Giant)   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Summerford's N'Ever Say N'Ever
  Newfoundland   31
Group 4th   
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
  Rottweiler   30
BPIG    Vanderbilt's Something Royal   Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanderbilt's Game Of Chance   Samoyed   0
Best BBE In Group    Vanderbilt's Dangerous Kiss   Samoyed   0




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Integrity's Eclipse At Fall Moon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
GCh Eremey Son Lari iz Teremka

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh BarentsNight Fabulous Daisy

Select Bitch
Ch Nochka Larika Dochka iz Teremika



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
What A Wonderful Girl Iz Teremka

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st What A Wonderful Girl Iz Teremka


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Rubyred's Boston Tea Party



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Rubyred's Boston Tea Party

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rubyred's Heritage Trail

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Rubyred's Boston Tea Party

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rubyred's Heritage Trail


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Majestic Thunderstruck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Majestic Sweet Emotion

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Majestic Thunderstruck

Best Puppy In Breed
Majestic Sweet Emotion


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Majestic Thunderstruck

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Majestic Thunderstruck


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Majestic Sweet Emotion

Reserve Winners Bitch
Majestic Girls Got Rhythm

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Majestic Sweet Emotion
2nd Majestic Girls Got Rhythm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Peretti's Rayna



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Peretti's Rayna

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Peretti's Rayna


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Nothintohide's Genuine Jewel



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Nothintohide's Genuine Jewel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shadeko's Jewel V Redstone

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Nothintohide's Genuine Jewel

Open Bitch Class
1st Shadeko's Jewel V Redstone


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Northland's Devereaux



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
La Stonehenge Fly By Knight

Best Puppy In Breed
La Stonehenge Fly By Knight


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
La Stonehenge Fly By Knight

Reserve Winners Dog
Striders Kokanee Gold

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Striders Kokanee Gold

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st La Stonehenge Fly By Knight



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Pyrview's The Duchess




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Knighterrant Sherman The Tank

Best Puppy In Breed
Northernpaws OscarKnighterrant


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Knighterrant Sherman The Tank

Reserve Winners Dog
Northernpaws OscarKnighterrant

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Northernpaws OscarKnighterrant

Open Dog Class
1st Knighterrant Sherman The Tank



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Summerford's N'Ever Say N'Ever




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico

Select Dog
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate

Best Of Opposite Sex
Durango Von Der Gopa's/Ortiz

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Durango Von Der Gopa's/Ortiz

Best Puppy In Breed
Brandy Hills Liberty v Reichrott


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Durango Von Der Gopa's/Ortiz

Reserve Winners Dog
Sunterra's Formalrush V Eirian

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Sunterra's Formalrush V Eirian

Open Dog Class
1st Durango Von Der Gopa's/Ortiz


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Aryel Von Furyan

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brandy Hills Liberty v Reichrott

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brandy Hills Liberty v Reichrott

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Aryel Von Furyan


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Dangerous Kiss

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cabaka's Prettier Than You

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Dangerous Kiss

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanderbilt's Something Royal


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Dangerous Kiss

Reserve Winners Dog
Vanderbilt's Let's Tango

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Vanderbilt's Let's Tango

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Vanderbilt's Dangerous Kiss

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Vanderbilt's Game Of Chance


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-0)
Cabaka's Prettier Than You

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vanderbilt's Something Royal

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vanderbilt's Something Royal
2nd Sanch's Victoriaus Gold

Open Bitch Class
1st Cabaka's Prettier Than You


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Unicornhill Miss Kismet

Best Puppy In Breed
Unicornhill Miss Kismet



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Unicornhill Miss Kismet

Reserve Winners Bitch
Snowmist's Divergent Solomag

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Unicornhill Miss Kismet
2nd Snowmist's Divergent Solomag

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Snoebear's Chandelier O'Perun


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Leyda Perez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier   20
Group 3rd   
Ch High Pines Deal Me In
  Norwich Terrier   19
Group 4th   
Ch Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better
  Cairn Terrier   13
BPIG   
Regency XCL's Princess Anne
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Ebonylyn's Destined To Be   Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Inglevalley Not Enuf Sage



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Inglevalley Not Enuf Sage

Reserve Winners Bitch
Inglevalley Kis Face D'Lite

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Inglevalley Not Enuf Sage

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Inglevalley Kis Face D'Lite


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Windyfields Miss Miranda




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
Ch High Pines Deal Me In

Best Of Opposite Sex
Foxwood's Up The Ante

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Foxwood's Up The Ante

Best Puppy In Breed
Beclove Foxwood Because I Can


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-0)
Foxwood's Captain Marvelous

Reserve Winners Dog
Foxwood Fairmount's Ultraman

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Foxwood Fairmount's Ultraman

Open Dog Class
1st Foxwood's Captain Marvelous


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-0)
Foxwood's Up The Ante

Reserve Winners Bitch
High Pines Rosemary

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Beclove Foxwood Because I Can

Open Bitch Class
1st Foxwood's Up The Ante
2nd High Pines Rosemary


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Foxbend Celebrity Status



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Foxbend Celebrity Status

Open Bitch Class
1st Foxbend Celebrity Status


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-5-0-0)
Regency XCL's Princess Anne

Best Of Opposite Sex
Classywags Jack Frost

Best Of Winners: (1-5-0-0)
Regency XCL's Princess Anne

Best Puppy In Breed
Regency XCL's Princess Anne


Winners Dog: (1-5-0-0)
Classywags Jack Frost

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Classywags Jack Frost


Winners Bitch: (1-5-0-0)
Regency XCL's Princess Anne

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ebonylyn's Lively Layla

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ebonylyn's Lively Layla

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Classywags Honey Patty O'Shae

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Regency XCL's Princess Anne

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ebonylyn's Destined To Be

Open Bitch Class
1st Ashlyn's Sweet Gypsy Rose


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GChEx Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar

Best Puppy In Breed
GChEx Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Erinisle's Caragh

Reserve Winners Bitch
Waverleyglen's Miss Kate

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Waverleyglen's Miss Kate

Open Bitch Class
1st Erinisle's Caragh


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo
  Papillon   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song
  Affenpinscher   16
Group 4th   
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   15
BPIG    Bugaboo Sugar Plum Fairy   Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
SassyTails Material Girl
  Chinese Crested   0
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st SassyTails Material Girl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Riverport's Good Vibrations




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Midnight's Parti Girl Of Weylinmarsh

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Abrazame N Nimiq's P B And J

Best Puppy In Breed
Weylinmarsh's A Tigger Or Apu



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Weylinmarsh's A Tigger Or Apu

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Weylinmarsh's A Tigger Or Apu


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Belina Feisty Miss Silverland



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Belina Feisty Miss Silverland

Open Bitch Class
1st Belina Feisty Miss Silverland


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Chiyoko's Capri

Select Dog
GCh Tobby




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Patapin Even More Beautiful



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Patapin Even More Beautiful

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Patapin Even More Beautiful


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo

Select Dog
GCh Castel's Montague




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (4-2-3-0)
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler

Best Of Opposite Sex
Coodeefoo Temple Courtesan At Taeplace

Best Of Winners: (4-2-3-0)
Coodeefoo Enkido

Best Puppy In Breed
Coodeefoo Enkido

Select Dog
Ch Livanda Fabbiano


Winners Dog: (4-2-3-0)
Coodeefoo Enkido

Reserve Winners Dog
Pequest Private Benjamin

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pequest Private Benjamin

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Coodeefoo Enkido

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Peking Garden Tige

Open Dog Class
1st Dragonpeke's Thunder And Lightning

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Leahcims Leggerio


Winners Bitch: (4-2-3-0)
Coodeefoo Temple Courtesan At Taeplace

Reserve Winners Bitch
Taeplace Stardust And Diamonds

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Taeplace Stardust And Diamonds

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Coodeefoo Temple Courtesan At Taeplace


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Weepawz Bonnie Prinz Charlie

Best Puppy In Breed
Weepawz Mighty Mouse


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Weepawz Bonnie Prinz Charlie

Reserve Winners Dog
Weepawz Mighty Mouse

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Weepawz Bonnie Prinz Charlie

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Weepawz Mighty Mouse



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-2-0)
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Truly Sirius At Bugaboo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bugaboo Sugar Plum Fairy

Best Puppy In Breed
Bugaboo Sugar Plum Fairy

Select Dog
Ch Gryphon's Flyin' Solo


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Heroncrest N Gryphons Linc'n


Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-0)
Bugaboo Sugar Plum Fairy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gryphon's First Lady

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bugaboo Sugar Plum Fairy

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Gryphon's First Lady

Open Bitch Class
1st Heroncrest Libby


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Sir Galahad de Diventy


Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Sir Galahad de Diventy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Leyda Perez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Karendon's Enviabull
  French Bulldog   18
Group 2nd   Ch Deloran N' Mardeck's Wizard's Lore   Schipperke   12
Group 3rd    Top Character's Sparks Of Glahm   Boston Terrier   10
Group 4th   
Ch TaiPan Palace In Gold
  Chinese Shar-Pei   9
BPIG    Karendon's Glitz N Glamor   French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Xentique Quasaring
  French Bulldog   0
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Top Character's Sparks Of Glahm



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Top Character's Sparks Of Glahm

Open Bitch Class
1st Top Character's Sparks Of Glahm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-2-0)
GCh TaiPan Palace In Gold

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rivr Vu's Hudson River Rosemont

Select Dog
Ch Siosalach's Odds On Favorite



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-0)
Rivr Vu's Hudson River Rosemont

Reserve Winners Bitch
Showbiz Rivr Vus Lusitania

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rivr Vu's Hudson River Rosemont
2nd Carmichael To Hot To Touch

Open Bitch Class
1st Showbiz Rivr Vus Lusitania


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-2-0)
GCh Karendon's Enviabull

Best Of Opposite Sex
Karendon's Glitz N Glamor

Best Puppy In Breed
Karendon's Glitz N Glamor

Select Dog
GCh Seulement Tissage Mes Reves


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Xentique Quasaring


Winners Bitch: (0-4-2-0)
Karendon's Glitz N Glamor

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ottervalley Tryin Somethin New

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ottervalley Tryin Somethin New

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Aristocrafts Rumba

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Belboulecan Andromeda

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Karendon's Glitz N Glamor


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Syquefine's Pabst Blue Ribbon

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Syquefine's Pabst Blue Ribbon



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Deloran N' Mardeck's Wizard's Lore

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mardeck's Mystic Ice DeLamer



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Mardeck's Mystic Ice DeLamer

Open Bitch Class
1st Mardeck's Mystic Ice DeLamer


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch MeTshag Padme nang KhoQeemo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bootiff Robespierre North Star Finn

Best Puppy In Breed
Bootiff Robespierre North Star Finn


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Bootiff Robespierre North Star Finn

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bootiff Robespierre North Star Finn



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Rony Doedijns Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc
  Schapendoes   20
Group 4th   
GCh Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   19
BPIG    Bonibrook's Man In Blue   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
BergerAlemnd's Dawning Hope
  German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Rony Doedijns

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-2-1)
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Somom It Wasnt Me Shiningstar

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-1)
Bonibrook's Man In Blue

Best Puppy In Breed
Bonibrook's Man In Blue


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-1)
Bonibrook's Man In Blue

Reserve Winners Dog
Somom's Hocus Pocus

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bonibrook's Man In Blue
2nd Somom's Hocus Pocus


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-1)
Tresrullah's Wrapped In Red

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Tresrullah's Wrapped In Red


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rony Doedijns

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Ch Indelible Kandi's Trust In Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Kojak-Zilva Off Soeranda's Home



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rony Doedijns

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Beaugency BRIX

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Chaotic's Flawless Red Ruby

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Beaugency BRIX




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rony Doedijns

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bearspaw Sampo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rony Doedijns

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Hellwigg's Nothing But The Best


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st BergerAlemnd Catch Me If U Can


Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Hellwigg's Whatever

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Hellwigg's Whatever

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st BergerAlemnd's Dawning Hope


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rony Doedijns

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rony Doedijns

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-2-1)
Ch Canami Little Bo Peep Show

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glencastle Flight To The Sky

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-1)
Glencastle Flight To The Sky

Best Puppy In Breed
Canami Skadi


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-1)
Glencastle Flight To The Sky

Open Dog Class
1st Glencastle Flight To The Sky

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Glencastle Clean Sweep


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-1)
Onawhim's Keep On Dreaming

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shonba's Crystal Vision

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Canami Skadi

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Onawhim's Keep On Dreaming

Open Bitch Class
1st Shonba's Crystal Vision


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rony Doedijns

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Vastgota Hot Cocoa ST

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vastgota Hot Off The Press ST

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Vastgota Hot Cocoa ST

Best Puppy In Breed
Vastgota Hot Cocoa ST


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Vastgota Hot Off The Press ST

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Vastgota Hot Off The Press ST


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Vastgota Hot Cocoa ST

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vastgota Hot Cocoa ST


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rony Doedijns

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Cheysuli's Against All Odds

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Aelwyd Watch For Me By Moonlight




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rony Doedijns

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Foxlore I've Got A Secret


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Cymry Coign Of Vantage


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Foxlore I've Got A Secret

Open Bitch Class
1st Foxlore I've Got A Secret


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By