Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club
Friday, July 24, 2015



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
Am/Can GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
Owners: Collie Winslow and Linda Thompson
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Leyda Perez
Papillon  
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo
Points: 223 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Leyda Perez
Australian Shepherd   Bonibrook's Man In Blue
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Leyda Perez
Chinese Crested  
SassyTails Material Girl








Group 1 - Leyda Perez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lucky Morn Firecracker
  Setter (Irish)   63
Group 2nd    Rockycreek Northsound's The Real McCoy   Retriever (Labrador)   57
Group 3rd   
Ch Ballangeigh's The Duckinator
  Retriever (Golden)   29
Group 4th   
Ch Brightmoor Snow Patrol
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   18
BPIG    Streamline's Double Or Nothing   Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Silverstone Sky Bright Future   Setter (Irish)   0
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Treebeard's Jack Of All Trades




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Eros del Fiume




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
Perryglen's Boy Oh Boy Oh Boy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Perryglen's Ruby Tuesday

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Perryglen's Boy Oh Boy Oh Boy

Select Bitch
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Perryglen's Boy Oh Boy Oh Boy

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Perryglen's Boy Oh Boy Oh Boy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Solivia's Viva La Vida

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Solivia's Viva La Vida


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Legacyk In Your Dreams




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Brightmoor Snow Patrol




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Roaneden's Cdn Gem O'Fourwinds

Best Of Opposite Sex
Roaneden's Rare Gem

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Roaneden's Cdn Gem O'Fourwinds


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Roaneden's Rare Gem

Open Dog Class
1st Roaneden's Rare Gem


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Roaneden's Cdn Gem O'Fourwinds

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dragonluck's Red Christmas Star

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Dragonluck's Red Christmas Star

Open Bitch Class
1st Roaneden's Cdn Gem O'Fourwinds


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Bran Linn Braxfield Xpert Advice




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-1-2)
Ch Lucky Morn Firecracker

Best Of Opposite Sex
Captiva's Time Is On My Side

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-2)
Captiva's Time Is On My Side

Best Puppy In Breed
Captiva's Time Is On My Side

Select Dog
GCh Kieran Of Carannagh

Select Bitch
GCh Carannagh's Caileigh


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-2)
Captiva's Time Is On My Side

Reserve Winners Dog
Carannagh's Seamus

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Captiva's Time Is On My Side

Open Dog Class
1st Carannagh's Seamus


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-2)
Carannagh's Cara Rose

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Carannagh's Cara Rose

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Silverstone Sky Bright Future


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dogwood Hollow Bengal Zero Zero



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Streamline's Double Or Nothing

Best Puppy In Breed
Streamline's Double Or Nothing


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Streamline's Double Or Nothing

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Streamline's Double Or Nothing



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
BraemarsRoses Master Splinter

Best Puppy In Breed
BraemarsRoses Master Splinter


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
BraemarsRoses Master Splinter

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st BraemarsRoses Master Splinter



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli

Best Of Opposite Sex
Zoldmali Spuri



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Zoldmali Spuri

Reserve Winners Bitch
Zoldmali Maika

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Zoldmali Maika

Open Bitch Class
1st Zoldmali Spuri


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Gramayre Leith Indie Rock




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Aotearoa Mana Tika
  Irish Wolfhound   39
Group 2nd   
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
  Afghan Hound   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   29
Group 4th   
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition
  Basset Hound   28
BPIG    Touchstone The Rookie   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Touchstone Hell On High Heels   Whippet   0
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka

Select Dog
Ch Agha Djari's Elemental


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Alphaville's No Limits

Open Dog Class
1st Alphaville's No Limits



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Bushwacker Mercury Rising

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mata Hauri Ruby Red Beez

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Bushwacker Mercury Rising


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-0)
Bushwacker Mercury Rising

Reserve Winners Dog
Remeseb's King Zircon

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Bushwacker Mercury Rising
2nd Remeseb's King Zircon


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-0)
Mata Hauri Ruby Red Beez

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wasenshi Blackwing Trust in Dreams

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Habari's Sprite

Open Bitch Class
1st Mata Hauri Ruby Red Beez
2nd Wasenshi Blackwing Trust in Dreams


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition

Best Puppy In Breed
Buffobass Mr. Bojangles


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
One Of Us J del Hacedor

Reserve Winners Dog
Buffobass Mr. Bojangles

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Buffobass Mr. Bojangles

Open Dog Class
1st One Of Us J del Hacedor



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Curtisfarms Centr Of Attention



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Curtisfarms Centr Of Attention

Open Bitch Class
1st Curtisfarms Centr Of Attention


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mason's Police Alert At Sherick



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch D'Elegance Kirakov Krista




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-0-3-0)
GCh Lex-An Excaliber ML

Best Puppy In Breed
Palakore So Let It Be Written

Select Dog
GCh Daclier's Beeholdn To Eriska


Winners Dog: (2-0-3-0)
Palakore So Let It Be Written

Reserve Winners Dog
Chetcote Theodor

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Palakore So Let It Be Written
2nd Chetcote Theodor

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Egbar 'N' Chetcote Check Mate


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Nepachee's Betcha By Golly Wow


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Trakehndachs CC Electra

Select Bitch
Ch Grandgables Ms Vaguely Rippled




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Doxdane's Lady In Red




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Barkerville Ladysmith



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Barkerville Ladysmith

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Barkerville Ladysmith


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Vom Branche Bed of Roses SW

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keep On Tracking Von Schloss Rosenau

Best Puppy In Breed
Keep On Tracking Von Schloss Rosenau


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Keep On Tracking Von Schloss Rosenau

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Keep On Tracking Von Schloss Rosenau

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Vom Branche Echoes



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-0-3)
GCh Aotearoa Mana Tika

Best Of Opposite Sex
Baileysong MacTire At Kaldaun

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-3)
Glenamadda Lexi At Blackwing

Best Puppy In Breed
Glenamadda Lexi At Blackwing

Select Bitch
GCh Kalkinny Magic Of Starkeeper


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-3)
Baileysong MacTire At Kaldaun

Reserve Winners Dog
Glenamadda Legend Of Kellyscot

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Baileysong MacTire At Kaldaun

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Glenamadda Legend Of Kellyscot


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-3)
Glenamadda Lexi At Blackwing

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kaldaun's Arwen

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glenamadda Lexi At Blackwing
2nd Kaldaun's Arwen


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Auriga Peter Parker




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Mountinridge's Etosha Too

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mshindaji's Ima Keeper


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Mshindaji's Ima Keeper

Open Dog Class
1st Mshindaji's Ima Keeper



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GCh Bretica Brushwood Smokinaffair

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ludah's Take A Chance On Me

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Touchstone The Rookie

Best Puppy In Breed
Touchstone The Rookie


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Touchstone The Rookie

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Touchstone The Rookie

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Touchstone Devil's Advocate


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Ludah's Take A Chance On Me

Reserve Winners Bitch
Touchstone Minnie Mouse

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Touchstone Minnie Mouse

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ludah's Take A Chance On Me
2nd Touchstone The Heart Remembers

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Touchstone Hell On High Heels


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Rony Doedijns Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage
  Portuguese Water Dog   26
Group 2nd    Durango Von Der Gopa's/Ortiz   Rottweiler   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion
  Schnauzer (Giant)   21
Group 4th   
Ch Summerford's N'Ever Say N'Ever
  Newfoundland   20
BPIG    Unicornhill Miss Kismet   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanderbilt's Game Of Chance   Samoyed   0
Judge: Rony Doedijns

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
GCh BarentsNight Fabulous Daisy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Eremey Son Lari iz Teremka

Select Bitch
Ch Nochka Larika Dochka iz Teremika



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
What A Wonderful Girl Iz Teremka

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st What A Wonderful Girl Iz Teremka


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rony Doedijns

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Rubyred's Boston Tea Party



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Rubyred's Boston Tea Party

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rubyred's Heritage Trail

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Rubyred's Boston Tea Party

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rubyred's Heritage Trail


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rony Doedijns

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Majestic Girls Got Rhythm

Best Puppy In Breed
Majestic Girls Got Rhythm



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Majestic Girls Got Rhythm

Reserve Winners Bitch
Majestic Sweet Emotion

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Majestic Girls Got Rhythm
2nd Majestic Sweet Emotion


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rony Doedijns

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Peretti's Rayna



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Peretti's Rayna

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Peretti's Rayna


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rony Doedijns

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Northland's Devereaux



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rony Doedijns

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Striders Kokanee Gold

Best Puppy In Breed
Striders Kokanee Gold


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Striders Kokanee Gold

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Striders Kokanee Gold



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rony Doedijns

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Pyrview's The Duchess




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rony Doedijns

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Knighterrant Sherman The Tank

Best Puppy In Breed
Northernpaws OscarKnighterrant


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Knighterrant Sherman The Tank

Reserve Winners Dog
Northernpaws OscarKnighterrant

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Northernpaws OscarKnighterrant

Open Dog Class
1st Knighterrant Sherman The Tank



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rony Doedijns

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Summerford's N'Ever Say N'Ever




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rony Doedijns

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage

Select Dog
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rony Doedijns

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Durango Von Der Gopa's/Ortiz

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Durango Von Der Gopa's/Ortiz

Open Dog Class
1st Durango Von Der Gopa's/Ortiz



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rony Doedijns

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Dangerous Kiss

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cabaka's Prettier Than You

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Dangerous Kiss

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanderbilt's Something Royal


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Dangerous Kiss

Reserve Winners Dog
Vanderbilt's Let's Tango

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Vanderbilt's Let's Tango

Open Dog Class
1st Vanderbilt's Dangerous Kiss

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Vanderbilt's Game Of Chance


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Cabaka's Prettier Than You

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vanderbilt's Something Royal

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vanderbilt's Something Royal

Open Bitch Class
1st Cabaka's Prettier Than You


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rony Doedijns

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rony Doedijns

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Unicornhill Miss Kismet

Best Puppy In Breed
Unicornhill Miss Kismet



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Unicornhill Miss Kismet

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Unicornhill Miss Kismet

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Snoebear's Chandelier O'Perun


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Rony Doedijns Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier   22
Group 3rd    High Pines Glitter   Norwich Terrier   20
Group 4th   
Ch Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better
  Cairn Terrier   13
BPIG    Beclove Foxwood Because I Can   Norwich Terrier   N/A
Judge: Rony Doedijns

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Inglevalley Not Enuf Sage



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Inglevalley Not Enuf Sage

Reserve Winners Bitch
Inglevalley Kis Face D'Lite

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Inglevalley Not Enuf Sage

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Inglevalley Kis Face D'Lite


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rony Doedijns

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Fehmarn Celtic Canuck




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rony Doedijns

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rony Doedijns

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rony Doedijns

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Windyfields Miss Miranda




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rony Doedijns

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-4-1-0)
High Pines Glitter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch High Pines Deal Me In

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-0)
High Pines Glitter

Best Puppy In Breed
Beclove Foxwood Because I Can


Winners Dog: (2-4-1-0)
Foxwood's Captain Marvelous

Reserve Winners Dog
Foxwood Fairmount's Ultraman

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Foxwood Fairmount's Ultraman

Open Dog Class
1st Foxwood's Captain Marvelous


Winners Bitch: (2-4-1-0)
High Pines Glitter

Reserve Winners Bitch
Foxwood's Up The Ante

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Beclove Foxwood Because I Can

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st High Pines Glitter

Open Bitch Class
1st Foxwood's Up The Ante
2nd High Pines Rosemary


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rony Doedijns

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Foxbend Celebrity Status



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Foxbend Celebrity Status

Open Bitch Class
1st Foxbend Celebrity Status


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rony Doedijns

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-5-0-0)
Ashlyn's Sweet Gypsy Rose

Best Of Opposite Sex
Classywags Jack Frost

Best Of Winners: (1-5-0-0)
Ashlyn's Sweet Gypsy Rose

Best Puppy In Breed
Classywags Jack Frost


Winners Dog: (1-5-0-0)
Classywags Jack Frost

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Classywags Jack Frost


Winners Bitch: (1-5-0-0)
Ashlyn's Sweet Gypsy Rose

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ebonylyn's Lively Layla

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ebonylyn's Lively Layla

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Classywags Honey Patty O'Shae

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Regency XCL's Princess Anne

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ebonylyn's Destined To Be

Open Bitch Class
1st Ashlyn's Sweet Gypsy Rose


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rony Doedijns

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Erinisle's Caragh

Best Puppy In Breed
GChEx Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar

Select Bitch
GChEx Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Erinisle's Caragh

Reserve Winners Bitch
Waverleyglen's Miss Kate

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Waverleyglen's Miss Kate

Open Bitch Class
1st Erinisle's Caragh


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Leyda Perez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo
  Papillon   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song
  Affenpinscher   15
Group 4th   
GCh Midnight's Parti Girl Of Weylinmarsh
  Havanese   13
BPIG   
Coodeefoo Enkido
  Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
SassyTails Material Girl
  Chinese Crested   0
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Mazara's Just Kidd'n Around

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Mazara's Just Kidd'n Around


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch PixieTail's One Man Show


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st SassyTails Justify My Love


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st SassyTails Material Girl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Riverport's Good Vibrations




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Midnight's Parti Girl Of Weylinmarsh

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ashstone's Light My Fire

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Ashstone's Light My Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Ashstone's Light My Fire


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Ashstone's Light My Fire

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ashstone's Light My Fire


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Weylinmarsh Bonita Perra Azul

Reserve Winners Bitch
Weylinmarsh's A Tigger Or Apu

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Weylinmarsh's A Tigger Or Apu

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Weylinmarsh Bonita Perra Azul


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Belina Feisty Miss Silverland



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Belina Feisty Miss Silverland

Open Bitch Class
1st Belina Feisty Miss Silverland


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Patapin Even More Beautiful



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Patapin Even More Beautiful

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Patapin Even More Beautiful


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo

Select Dog
GCh Castel's Montague




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (4-2-3-0)
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler

Best Of Opposite Sex
Coodeefoo Temple Courtesan At Taeplace

Best Of Winners: (4-2-3-0)
Coodeefoo Enkido

Best Puppy In Breed
Coodeefoo Enkido

Select Dog
Ch Livanda Fabbiano


Winners Dog: (4-2-3-0)
Coodeefoo Enkido

Reserve Winners Dog
Peking Garden Tige

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pequest Private Benjamin

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Coodeefoo Enkido

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Peking Garden Tige

Open Dog Class
1st Dragonpeke's Thunder And Lightning

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Leahcims Leggerio
2nd Leahcims Toccata


Winners Bitch: (4-2-3-0)
Coodeefoo Temple Courtesan At Taeplace

Reserve Winners Bitch
Taeplace Stardust And Diamonds

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Taeplace Stardust And Diamonds

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Coodeefoo Temple Courtesan At Taeplace


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Weepawz Bonnie Prinz Charlie

Best Puppy In Breed
Weepawz Mighty Mouse


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Weepawz Bonnie Prinz Charlie

Reserve Winners Dog
Weepawz Mighty Mouse

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Weepawz Bonnie Prinz Charlie

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Weepawz Mighty Mouse



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Truly Sirius At Bugaboo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Heroncrest Libby

Best Puppy In Breed
Bugaboo Sugar Plum Fairy


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Heroncrest N Gryphons Linc'n


Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Heroncrest Libby

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bugaboo Sugar Plum Fairy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bugaboo Sugar Plum Fairy

Open Bitch Class
1st Heroncrest Libby


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Rony Doedijns Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Deloran N' Mardeck's Wizard's Lore   Schipperke   18
Group 2nd   
MeTshag Padme nang KhoQeemo
  Tibetan Terrier   14
Group 3rd    Rivr Vu's Hudson River Rosemont   Chinese Shar-Pei   11
Group 4th    Top Character's Sparks Of Glahm   Boston Terrier   8
BPIG    Bootiff Robespierre North Star Finn   Tibetan Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Xentique Quasaring
  French Bulldog   0
Judge: Rony Doedijns

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Top Character's Sparks Of Glahm



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Top Character's Sparks Of Glahm

Open Bitch Class
1st Top Character's Sparks Of Glahm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rony Doedijns

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Primo Bulldogs Qt

Best Puppy In Breed
Primo Bulldogs Qt



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Primo Bulldogs Qt

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Primo Bulldogs Qt


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rony Doedijns

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Rivr Vu's Hudson River Rosemont

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh TaiPan Palace In Gold



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Rivr Vu's Hudson River Rosemont

Reserve Winners Bitch
Showbiz Rivr Vus Lusitania

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rivr Vu's Hudson River Rosemont

Open Bitch Class
1st Showbiz Rivr Vus Lusitania


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rony Doedijns

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Aristocrafts Rumba

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Karendon's Enviabull


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Xentique Quasaring


Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Aristocrafts Rumba

Reserve Winners Bitch
Belboulecan Andromeda

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Aristocrafts Rumba

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Belboulecan Andromeda

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ottervalley Tryin Somethin New


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rony Doedijns

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Markwright's Icecap



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Markwright's Icecap

Open Bitch Class
1st Markwright's Icecap


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rony Doedijns

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Syquefine's Pabst Blue Ribbon



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rony Doedijns

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Deloran N' Mardeck's Wizard's Lore

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mardeck's Mystic Ice DeLamer



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Mardeck's Mystic Ice DeLamer

Open Bitch Class
1st Mardeck's Mystic Ice DeLamer


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rony Doedijns

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
MeTshag Padme nang KhoQeemo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bootiff Robespierre North Star Finn

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
MeTshag Padme nang KhoQeemo

Best Puppy In Breed
Bootiff Robespierre North Star Finn

Select Dog
Ch Sharara La Nye La


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Bootiff Robespierre North Star Finn

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bootiff Robespierre North Star Finn


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
MeTshag Padme nang KhoQeemo

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st MeTshag Padme nang KhoQeemo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue
  Shetland Sheepdog   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc
  Schapendoes   13
Group 4th   
GCh Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   12
BPIG    Bonibrook's Man In Blue   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cymry Coign Of Vantage   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum

Best Of Opposite Sex
Somom It Wasnt Me Shiningstar

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Bonibrook's Man In Blue

Best Puppy In Breed
Bonibrook's Man In Blue


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Bonibrook's Man In Blue

Reserve Winners Dog
Somom's Hocus Pocus

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bonibrook's Man In Blue
2nd Somom's Hocus Pocus


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Somom It Wasnt Me Shiningstar

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tresrullah's Wrapped In Red

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Somom It Wasnt Me Shiningstar

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Tresrullah's Wrapped In Red


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Celebre's Jakira O'Bellsha




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Indelible Kandi's Trust In Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Riley Faye V Rijn En Isselland


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Riley Faye V Rijn En Isselland

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Riley Faye V Rijn En Isselland



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Chaotic's Flawless Red Ruby




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bearspaw Sampo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hellwigg's Nothing But The Best


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Gableridges Archaeologist


Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Hellwigg's Nothing But The Best

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hellwigg's Whatever

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Hellwigg's Whatever

Open Bitch Class
1st Hellwigg's Nothing But The Best


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-2-0)
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue

Best Of Opposite Sex
Canami Little Bo Peep Show

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-0)
Canami Little Bo Peep Show

Select Dog
Ch Cimmaron's Northern Lights


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-0)
Glencastle Flight To The Sky

Open Dog Class
1st Glencastle Flight To The Sky

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Glencastle Clean Sweep


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-0)
Canami Little Bo Peep Show

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shonba's Crystal Vision

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Canami Little Bo Peep Show

Open Bitch Class
1st Shonba's Crystal Vision
2nd Regaloake Roar At Weeloch


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Pluperfect Merrymoon Pebble Beach



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Foxlore I've Got A Secret


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Cymry Coign Of Vantage


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Foxlore I've Got A Secret

Open Bitch Class
1st Foxlore I've Got A Secret


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 19th of November 2017 07:48:05 PM