Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society
Sunday, August 5, 2012



Related Results

Rally Obedience

Saturday, August 04 (Rally Trial # 1)
Saturday, August 04 (Rally Trial # 2)
Sunday, August 05 (Rally Trial # 3)
Sunday, August 05 (Rally Trial # 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Fran Zimmerman --
Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)
Setter (Gordon)  
Ch Sunrunners Veni Vidi Vici
Points: 202 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)
Whippet  Ch Doron N Starlaine Hocus Pocus
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)
Siberian Husky   Wolvereen Im Sexy'N I Know It








Group 1 - Joe Purkhiser (Col) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sunrunners Veni Vidi Vici
  Setter (Gordon)   41
Group 2nd   
Ch Fyreglo's Double Shot
  Retriever (Golden)   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Glainddu's Little Drummer Boy
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   27
Group 4th   
GCh Readyfor Going To The Max
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   21
BPIG    Pacificgold N Playtime Katz Meow   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch LK Eva Angelina



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Seadrift's All Points Bulletin



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Glainddu's Little Drummer Boy



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Fyreglo's Double Shot



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Readyfor Going To The Max



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sunrunners Veni Vidi Vici



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Brookwood N Aladdin's Catch A Wave



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Islandview Itza Dreamers Game



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Statesman's Won Awesome Dude



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Vitali's Intrepid Murphy



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh RoseWin Anson's Cervelo







Group 2 - Wendy Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Doron N Starlaine Hocus Pocus   Whippet   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Coso's Adonis Of Argos
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Pitlochry's Joshua
  Irish Wolfhound   6
Group 4th   
Ch Coho's Action Hero
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   5
BPIG   
Ch Coho's Action Hero
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Orru's Heart N Soul



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shecara's Fanny



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dworjanin Melodija



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coho's Action Hero



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pitlochry's Joshua



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Fukuchiyo Go Nidai Iwahorisou



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Doron N Starlaine Hocus Pocus







Group 3 - Wendy Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Neu-Rodes You've Come A Long WayBaby   Rottweiler   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Wolvereen She-Bear
  Siberian Husky   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Aerdenhout's Catch The Wind
  Schnauzer (Giant)   24
Group 4th   
Ch Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise
  Bullmastiff   23
BPIG    Wolvereen Im Sexy'N I Know It   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Anabern's Sweet Dixie Belle



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Envision Undisclosed Desires



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Goldgrove Stop Traffic II



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Stjarna's Troubadour



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Neu-Rodes You've Come A Long WayBaby



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's Let 'Er Rip



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aerdenhout's Catch The Wind



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wolvereen She-Bear







Group 4 - Joe Purkhiser (Col) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Skyscot's Poker Chip   Norwich Terrier   26
Group 2nd   Ch Dunsmuir's Black Ice Treasure   Scottish Terrier   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Kingael's Tudor Noble Woman
  Kerry Blue Terrier   24
Group 4th   
Ch Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro
  Australian Terrier   23
BPIG   
Ch Dreamaker High Flyer
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Indus Razzle Dazzle



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Carillon Boulevardier Then He Kissed Me



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Elwha B Cuz



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ghost Rider



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kingael's Tudor Noble Woman



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Skyscot's Poker Chip



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Dreamaker High Flyer



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dunsmuir's Black Ice Treasure



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Solana Demolition Man



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn's Dora The Explorer



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Llovall Aint A Bet Ladyleigh







Group 5 - Wendy Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Eddie Murphy At MistyTrails
  Havanese   42
Group 2nd   
Diavolino's Guilty As Charged
  Italian Greyhound   32
Group 3rd   Ch Kailand's Zodiac Julian Teasr   Pug   31
Group 4th    Dawnaquinn James Blond   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   28
BPIG   
Ch MistyTrails Bopcha's Girl Jo.E
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dawnaquinn James Blond



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Miracola's Margarita Time At MJ's



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Eddie Murphy At MistyTrails



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Diavolino's Guilty As Charged



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Salatino Un Cheque Au Porteur



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
CR Dream Mercedes



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Lemoges King David



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kailand's Zodiac Julian Teasr



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Envoy R Red Headed Comedian



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Marydon's Fast Lane T'yorkboro







Group 6 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Absolute Afinity Agape Bullet Proof
  Bichon Frise   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Diplomat Carrington's So Hot
  Poodle (Standard)   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Vannassau's Raising Caine
  Boston Terrier   13
Group 4th   
Ch Keesrich Wizard
  Keeshond   5
BPIG    Waylin's One Hot Tomale   Boston Terrier   N/A
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Absolute Afinity Agape Bullet Proof



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Vannassau's Raising Caine



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mr Mickeys Kikin It Up Anotch



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Keesrich Wizard



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aura Odd Fellow



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Diplomat Carrington's So Hot





Group 7 - Joe Purkhiser (Col) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Loehrs' Island Bound
  Old English Sheepdog   24
Group 2nd   
Moonfly's Maid For Show
  Australian Cattle Dog   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Winberlee's Back In Black
  Bearded Collie   22
Group 4th    MapleCreek Santa Monica   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   21
BPIG    Kohlein's Alejandro   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Moonfly's Maid For Show



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Spotlight's Roll Tide Roll



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winberlee's Back In Black



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sky Acres Danger Zone



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kohlein's Alejandro



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kyon's Sote Beyla



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Wynset Rainier Paint The Town



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
MapleCreek Santa Monica



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By