Guelph & District Kennel Club
Sunday, April 24, 2016



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, April 22 (Show # 1)
Friday, April 22 (Show # 2)
Saturday, April 23
Saturday, April 23 (Limited Breed Show for Group 3)
Sunday, April 24



Results courtesy of:

-- Andrea Malatestinic --
BISS MBISOH MBPIS Am CH/Cdn GCH Knatchbulls 5th Avenue Marquee
"Marquee"
Owner/Handler: Andrea Malatestinic
Breeder: Helene Hansmann


Best In Show
Judge: Walter Pinsker
Kerry Blue Terrier  
Ch Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu
Points: 242 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Walter Pinsker
Portuguese Water Dog  
Ch NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Walter Pinsker
Weimaraner   Breica's It's A Little Dirty
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Walter Pinsker
Bull Terrier  
Ch Nimrod's Samuel Elias At Beton
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Walter Pinsker
Samoyed   Ladakha's Tinker Toy








Group 1 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona
  Spaniel (English Springer)   45
Group 2nd   
Timberblac's True Brew
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   44
Group 3rd   GCh Celestial Hearts On Fire   Setter (English)   39
Group 4th   Ch Neigenuveaux's Island Girl   Barbet   36
BPIG   Ch Coralwood's Outfielder At Perryglen   Pointer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Breica's It's A Little Dirty   Weimaraner   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Perryglen's Penny Lane   Pointer   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch Legacyk Great Fashion Scents   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Ch Neigenuveaux's Island Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Outdoors Delphine



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Spiritrock's Kiss From A Rose

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ginkgo De Isis Fiona

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Outdoors Delphine

Open Bitch Class
1st Spiritrock's Kiss From A Rose
2nd Ginkgo De Isis Fiona


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Coralwood's Outfielder At Perryglen

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Coralwood's Outfielder At Perryglen


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Perryglen's Cell Block Tango


Veteran Bitch Class
1st GCh Perryglen's Penny Lane

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Perryglen's Making Contact


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
GCh Aspenglow's Too Hot To Handle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Aspenglow's Moonshadow

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Stannyfield's Say Hey Kid

Select Bitch
Ch Stannyfield's Say Hey Kid


Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Ch Legacyk Great Fashion Scents


Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Aspenglow's Wisdoms Daughter

Open Bitch Class
1st Aspenglow's Wisdoms Daughter


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-3-1)
GCh Timberblac's True Brew

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Butterblac's The Cherry On Top

Select Dog
Ch Falconcliffe Black Ice



Winners Bitch: (0-1-3-1)
Rush's You Lil' Stinger

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rush's You Lil' Stinger


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Akira's Tears Of The Phoenix




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Fourwinds Legend Of The Northwoods

Best Of Opposite Sex
Forest Cove Token To Kylador

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Fourwinds Legend Of The Northwoods

Best Puppy In Breed
Forest Cove Token To Kylador


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Forest Cove Token To Kylador

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Forest Cove Token To Kylador

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Kalmegess' Sleep No More


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Celestial Hearts On Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Elaide Ticino Davaroni



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Elaide Ticino Davaroni

Reserve Winners Bitch
Reidwood Echos In The Wyldewood

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Elaide Ticino Davaroni

Open Bitch Class
1st Reidwood Echos In The Wyldewood


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch Clancuddy's Seize The Day

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Aislingcudo Is Nessa Na Ri

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Caniscaeli Summersong

Best Puppy In Breed
Caniscaeli Summersong


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Caniscaeli Summersong

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Caniscaeli Summersong

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Aislingcudo Se File Bradaigh


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Clancuddy Uanin Of Spruce Glen

Open Bitch Class
1st Clancuddy Uanin Of Spruce Glen


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Captiva Our Vision




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Hiddencreek's Lion Of Judah

Best Of Opposite Sex
Twoemz Spirit Of Faith

Best Puppy In Breed
Twoemz Spirit Of Faith



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Twoemz Spirit Of Faith

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Twoemz Spirit Of Faith


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Lojo's Follow You Follow Me


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Tandridge Donneybrook Sennyn

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Tandridge Donneybrook Sennyn



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Ourdream's Red Sky At Night

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vizslavilla's She's Got Moxie

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Vizslavilla's She's Got Moxie

Best Puppy In Breed
Chakra's Louis Le Grand


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Chakra's Louis Le Grand

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Chakra's Louis Le Grand


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Vizslavilla's She's Got Moxie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ferngold's Royal Passion

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Vizslavilla's She's Got Moxie

Open Bitch Class
1st Ferngold's Royal Passion

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Dreamvizslas This Little Girl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Breica's Stairway To Heaven



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Breica's It's A Little Dirty


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Jazzman Live At The Ryman
  Coonhound (Black & Tan)   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Sweetwire's Daybreak Design
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   13
Group 4th   
Ch Forgetmenot Quantum Leap
  Whippet   12
BPIG   
Forgetmenot My Lil Angel
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Priderock's Sword In The Stone   Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Frankie Z Palatinu Moravia

Best Puppy In Breed
Frankie Z Palatinu Moravia


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Frankie Z Palatinu Moravia

Reserve Winners Dog
Hamlet Nijinski Ballet

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Frankie Z Palatinu Moravia

Open Dog Class
1st Hamlet Nijinski Ballet



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Jazzman Live At The Ryman




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Erieau's Black Sabbath

Best Puppy In Breed
Erieau's Black Sabbath


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Erieau's Black Sabbath

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Erieau's Black Sabbath



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Peshawar Last Lady

Best Puppy In Breed
Peshawar Last Lady



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Peshawar Last Lady

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Peshawar Last Lady


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Sweetwire's Daybreak Design




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kinvarna At Curiann



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kinvarna At Curiann

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Kinvarna At Curiann


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Auriga Peter Parker




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Priderock's Sword In The Stone


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Sarjo Nairobi

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sarjo Nairobi

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Sarjo's Pretoria
2nd Mobukhosi's Circle Of Fire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Windstorm Zayda El Sirhan



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Windstorm Zayda El Sirhan

Open Bitch Class
1st Windstorm Zayda El Sirhan


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GCh Forgetmenot Quantum Leap

Best Of Opposite Sex
Forgetmenot My Lil Angel

Best Puppy In Breed
Forgetmenot My Lil Angel

Select Dog
Ch McCartney's Shared Belief



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Forgetmenot My Lil Angel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Azure's Irresistible

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Forgetmenot My Lil Angel

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Azure's Irresistible

Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Dragonsong's That Girl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Shinichi Sonoda Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Unicornhill Story Telling
  Siberian Husky   53
Group 2nd   
Ch Contessa's Not So Angel's Mason
  Cane Corso   50
Group 3rd   
GCh Sioul's Black Caviar
  Doberman Pinscher   46
Group 4th   
Ch NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova
  Portuguese Water Dog   36
BPIG   
Ch NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Claircreek Masterpiece D'Matisse
  Portuguese Water Dog   0
Best Altered In Group    Ladakha's Tinker Toy   Samoyed   0
Judge: Shinichi Sonoda

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Allee Aaltje From The Barking Bunch

Best Puppy In Breed
Allee Aaltje From The Barking Bunch


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Thamesbrooke Golf Is My Game


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Allee Aaltje From The Barking Bunch

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Allee Aaltje From The Barking Bunch


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shinichi Sonoda

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Tiamat's Chiara Via Nuova

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tiamat's Chiara Via Nuova


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shinichi Sonoda

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-0-1-0)
GCh Knatchbull's 5th Avenue Marquee

Best Puppy In Breed
Ironbull's Crown Royal


Winners Dog: (3-0-1-0)
Knatchbull EB Belmont Stake

Reserve Winners Dog
Jackpot Takes All II Nestor Notabilis

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ironbull's Crown Royal

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Knatchbull EB Belmont Stake

Open Dog Class
1st Jackpot Takes All II Nestor Notabilis



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shinichi Sonoda

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Contessa's Not So Angel's Mason

Best Of Opposite Sex
Scandifio's Slam Dunk Di South Coast

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Liliani's Ilos D'Neilands


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Liliani's Ilos D'Neilands

Open Dog Class
1st Liliani's Ilos D'Neilands


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shinichi Sonoda

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-5-1-1)
GCh Sioul's Black Caviar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Liberator's Glimmer Man

Best Of Winners: (3-5-1-1)
Aludra's Darkstar V Shadeko

Best Puppy In Breed
Gatehouse Royal Princess


Winners Dog: (3-5-1-1)
Stratford CT's Flex

Reserve Winners Dog
Nantom's High Octane

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Double O Seven Vom Dobereich

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Nantom's High Octane

Open Dog Class
1st Stratford CT's Flex


Winners Bitch: (3-5-1-1)
Aludra's Darkstar V Shadeko

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cadence Irelands Call V Radiant

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gatehouse Royal Princess

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cadence Irelands Call V Radiant

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Nantom's Shooting Star

Open Bitch Class
1st Aludra's Darkstar V Shadeko
2nd Rauschund Artemis Over The New Moon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shinichi Sonoda

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Chateaurouge's Va Va Va Voom



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Chateaurouge's Va Va Va Voom

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Chateaurouge's Va Va Va Voom


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shinichi Sonoda

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Karador's Mystic Pizza



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Karador's Mystic Pizza

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tibet Von Der Kupferhtte

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tibet Von Der Kupferhtte

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Karador's Mystic Pizza


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shinichi Sonoda

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Nottinghill's Last Call

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nottinghill's Backwoods Barbie

Best Puppy In Breed
Nottinghill's Backwoods Barbie



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Nottinghill's Backwoods Barbie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Therecco Just For The Fun Ofit

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nottinghill's Backwoods Barbie

Open Bitch Class
1st Therecco Just For The Fun Ofit


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shinichi Sonoda

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Baby Blue's Falcone

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lexington's Lil Beans Bree

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Baby Blue's Falcone

Best Puppy In Breed
Baby Blue's Falcone


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Baby Blue's Falcone

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Baby Blue's Falcone


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Lexington's Lil Beans Bree

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sine Die Demetra

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lexington's Lil Beans Bree

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sine Die Demetra


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shinichi Sonoda

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Thickish Newfoundlands Event At Jalynn

Best Puppy In Breed
Mariner's Ice Breaker



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shinichi Sonoda

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-1-4-0)
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova

Best Of Opposite Sex
Claircreek Valentina D'Atlantico

Best Of Winners: (3-1-4-0)
Fado's Digby A Treasure Diver

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova

Select Dog
GCh Riverwaves Country Boy Nash


Winners Dog: (3-1-4-0)
Fado's Digby A Treasure Diver

Reserve Winners Dog
Morfrends Wild Black Currant

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lunanova's Chilko Freestone

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Fado's Digby A Treasure Diver

Open Dog Class
1st Morfrends Wild Black Currant

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Claircreek Masterpiece D'Matisse
2nd Bigbay River Dance


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shinichi Sonoda

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Trojh's Autumn Leaves For Steenfeldt

Best Of Opposite Sex
Unkle Von Der Rod

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Trojh's Autumn Leaves For Steenfeldt

Best Puppy In Breed
Roxanhaus' Chunky Monkey

Select Bitch
Ch Aryel Von Furyan


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Unkle Von Der Rod

Reserve Winners Dog
Roxanhaus' Chunky Monkey

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Roxanhaus' Chunky Monkey

Open Dog Class
1st Unkle Von Der Rod


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shinichi Sonoda

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Kyser Bearrs Rattle And Hum


Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Ladakha's Tinker Toy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shinichi Sonoda

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's Storm Warning

Best Puppy In Breed
Lindsayleigh's Storm Warning



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shinichi Sonoda

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Schattentier's Never Ask Why

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rosetre Delta

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Schattentier's Never Ask Why

Best Puppy In Breed
Schattentier's Never Ask Why


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Schattentier's Never Ask Why

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Schattentier's Never Ask Why


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Rosetre Delta

Reserve Winners Bitch
Schattentier's Now And Again

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rosetre Delta

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Schattentier's Now And Again


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shinichi Sonoda

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling

Best Of Opposite Sex
Trishamar's It's My Party

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Trishamar's It's My Party


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Snowmist's Everyone's Oreo

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Snowmist's Everyone's Oreo


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Trishamar's It's My Party

Open Bitch Class
1st Trishamar's It's My Party


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Chan Weng Woh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu
  Kerry Blue Terrier   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Clandara's Outlaw
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   25
Group 3rd   Ch Bronwyn Rexroth In The Spot Light   Norwich Terrier   24
Group 4th   
Skyehigh's Fireworks
  West Highland White Terrier   23
BPIG   Ch Bronwyn Rexroth In The Spot Light   Norwich Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Forestfield Catch Me If You Can   West Highland White Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Nimrod's Samuel Elias At Beton
  Bull Terrier   0
Best Altered In Group    Moonshadows Autumns Lady Lucy   Manchester Terrier   0
Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ispy Snap Crackle Pop

Best Puppy In Breed
Ispy Snap Crackle Pop


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ispy Snap Crackle Pop

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ispy Snap Crackle Pop



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



Veteran Dog Class
1st Ch Nimrod's Samuel Elias At Beton



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Jewels She's Got Rhythm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jewels Love The Drake

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Jewels She's Got Rhythm

Best Puppy In Breed
Jewels She's Got Rhythm


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Jewels Love The Drake

Open Dog Class
1st Jewels Love The Drake


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Jewels She's Got Rhythm

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jewels Lunah Eclipse

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jewels She's Got Rhythm
2nd Jewels Cinnamon Spice From Afar

Open Bitch Class
1st Jewels Lunah Eclipse


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Zlatapraha Peterson

Select Dog
GCh Chalma's Feel The Force




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Miselu Aughrim Dexter

Open Dog Class
1st Miselu Aughrim Dexter



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Moonshadows Dreamboat Annie



12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Moonshadows Cara
2nd Moonshadow's Light Up The Sky

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Moonshadows Autumns Lady Lucy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Bronwyn Rexroth In The Spot Light

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bronwyn Rexroth In The Spot Light




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Foxbend Catch The Wave



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ch Obsession Philip The Handsome

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sensations Halle B

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Obsession Philip The Handsome



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Sensations Halle B

Reserve Winners Bitch
Silvershadow Summer Eclipse

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Art'Marant La Vallee

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Silvershadow Summer Eclipse

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sensations Halle B


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Filisite Brash X-Mas Gift

Best Of Opposite Sex
Filisite Brash You Are Not Alone

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Filisite Brash X-Mas Gift

Best Puppy In Breed
MacRitchies Wee Burn


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Filisite Brash You Are Not Alone

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Filisite Brash You Are Not Alone


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Filisite Brash X-Mas Gift

Reserve Winners Bitch
MacRitchies Wee Burn

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st MacRitchies Wee Burn

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Filisite Brash X-Mas Gift


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Honeywheat's Poetry In Motion



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
I'm A Peppery Jewel

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st I'm A Peppery Jewel

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Honeywheat's Rumour Has It
2nd Mariner's Grande Finale


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Clandara's Outlaw




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-3-0)
Ch Skyehigh's Fireworks

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mag's Royal Bling O'Skyehigh

Best Puppy In Breed
Forestfield Forget Me Not

Select Dog
Ch Scorybrek Gwynne



Winners Bitch: (0-2-3-0)
Mag's Royal Bling O'Skyehigh

Reserve Winners Bitch
Forestfield Forget Me Not

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Forestfield Forget Me Not

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Mag's Royal Bling O'Skyehigh

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Forestfield Catch Me If You Can
2nd Darinielle Marie-Douce


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Ronnie Natividad Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
  Pug   35
Group 2nd   Ch Linn-Lee's Mark Of Distinction   Pekingese   33
Group 3rd   
GCh Oz's Thunder And Rain
  Yorkshire Terrier   32
Group 4th   
Ch Rockhurst Knockout
  Havanese   25
BPIG   Ch Linn-Lee's Mark Of Distinction   Pekingese   N/A
Best Altered In Group    Wug In The Sky With Diamonds   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Burbrook Broduil FitzWug

Best Of Opposite Sex
Woodmere's Crystal N Lace

Best Puppy In Breed
Woodmere's Crystal N Lace



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Woodmere's Crystal N Lace

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sharpcies Tallygold Angel Eyes

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Woodmere's Crystal N Lace

Open Bitch Class
1st Sharpcies Tallygold Angel Eyes

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Wug In The Sky With Diamonds


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Windwater Boxers Or Briefs


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Windwater Boxers Or Briefs

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Windwater Boxers Or Briefs



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-0-2)
GCh Rockhurst Knockout

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rockhurst N Wysteria's Beatlemania

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-2)
XR's Nor'Easter

Best Puppy In Breed
XR's Nor'Easter

Select Bitch
Ch GloryBee Sets Sail At XR


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-2)
Rockhurst N Wysteria's Beatlemania

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Rockhurst N Wysteria's Beatlemania


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-2)
XR's Nor'Easter

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sonrisas Ebony

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sonrisas Ebony

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st XR's Nor'Easter
2nd Oldhavanas Shes Got The Spirit


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Four Halls Poetry In Motion

Best Puppy In Breed
Four Halls Poetry In Motion



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Four Halls Poetry In Motion

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Four Halls Poetry In Motion


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Rexroth's Valentino




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jordannas Keep Me In Mind

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Jordannas Keep Me In Mind

Best Puppy In Breed
Jordannas Keep Me In Mind


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Jordannas Coat Of Many Colours

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jordannas Coat Of Many Colours


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Linn-Lee's Mark Of Distinction

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Linn-Lee's Mark Of Distinction




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-4-1-1)
GCh Tinyprints Watch Me Win

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Son Shine's Candy Crush

Best Of Winners: (3-4-1-1)
Kristari's Easy Does It

Best Puppy In Breed
Kristari's Easy Does It


Winners Dog: (3-4-1-1)
Pomhaven's Shogun Warrior

Reserve Winners Dog
Tinyprints The One To Watch

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tinyprints The One To Watch

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Winterhaven Chesadorable

Open Dog Class
1st Pomhaven's Shogun Warrior


Winners Bitch: (3-4-1-1)
Kristari's Easy Does It

Reserve Winners Bitch
Son Shine's Koko Kola

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pomywoods Witches Brew

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kristari's Easy Does It

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Winterhaven Its All About Me

Open Bitch Class
1st Son Shine's Koko Kola


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Claripugs The Diplomat

Open Dog Class
1st Claripugs The Diplomat



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-5-2-0)
GCh Oz's Thunder And Rain

Best Of Opposite Sex
Durrer N Vickilyn's Emotions

Best Puppy In Breed
Shoalcreek's Justatitch Gemma

Select Dog
Ch Rigair Jackpot



Winners Bitch: (0-5-2-0)
Durrer N Vickilyn's Emotions

Reserve Winners Bitch
Oz's Merriment And Mayhem

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shoalcreek's Justatitch Gemma

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Shoalcreek's Cinnamon

Open Bitch Class
1st Durrer N Vickilyn's Emotions
2nd Oz's Merriment And Mayhem
3rd Rigair Jassie Mia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dawin Ring Of Fire
  Poodle (Standard)   20
Group 2nd   
El Yoc G Evident Gustavo
  Chinese Shar-Pei   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Crestagard's Tattletail Mae
  French Bulldog   12
Group 4th    Mi-Pao's Cream Ambassador   Chow Chow   7
BPIG    Mi-Pao's Cream Ambassador   Chow Chow   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Frustyle Valencija Von Konigliche   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Ame Jumelle Einar At DanMar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aldo's Martha My Dear



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Aldo's Martha My Dear

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Aldo's Martha My Dear


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Rohon Sky's The Limit




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Cherokee Legend Lorenzo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Topbrass Playing With The Queen Of Hearts

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Cherokee Legend Lorenzo

Best Puppy In Breed
Topbrass Playing With The Queen Of Hearts


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Cherokee Legend Lorenzo

Open Dog Class
1st Cherokee Legend Lorenzo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Ch El Yoc G Evident Gustavo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gumby's Chablis Grand Cru

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog

Best Puppy In Breed
Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Gumby's Chablis Grand Cru

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gumby's Marvelous Underdog

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gumby's Marvelous Underdog

Open Bitch Class
1st Gumby's Chablis Grand Cru
2nd Underdog's Rogue


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mi-Pao's Cream Ambassador

Best Puppy In Breed
Mi-Pao's Cream Ambassador


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mi-Pao's Cream Ambassador

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mi-Pao's Cream Ambassador



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Superlative's Dirty Karma

Best Puppy In Breed
Superlative's Dirty Karma



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Superlative's Dirty Karma

Reserve Winners Bitch
Daveren's Shake It Off

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Superlative's Dirty Karma

Open Bitch Class
1st Daveren's Shake It Off


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Dawin Ring Of Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
K-Lar's Hallelujah For Kahlua To Bijou

Best Puppy In Breed
K-Lar's Hallelujah For Kahlua To Bijou



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
K-Lar's Hallelujah For Kahlua To Bijou

Reserve Winners Bitch
Belcourt Briarside TG Icon

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Belcourt Briarside TG Icon

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st K-Lar's Hallelujah For Kahlua To Bijou


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Ronnie Natividad Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shadland Risky Business
  Shetland Sheepdog   41
Group 2nd   
Ch Lanvern's Vampire Of The Yukon
  Bouvier des Flandres   31
Group 3rd   
Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd
  Australian Shepherd   30
Group 4th   
Ch Cappi Vom Burgimwald
  German Shepherd Dog   28
BPIG   
Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tsarshadow Kyon Legendary Saga   Norwegian Buhund   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Yasashiikuma Smoky Mountn Maid
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   0
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Regaloake's Westminster Abbey
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd

Best Of Opposite Sex
Skyrunners Cal'lous Messenger

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd

Best Puppy In Breed
Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Skyrunners Cal'lous Messenger

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Skyrunners Cal'lous Messenger


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Asset's Cap

Best Puppy In Breed
Hollowshot Chasing Rainbows


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Asset's Cap

Reserve Winners Dog
Hollowshot Chasing Rainbows

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hollowshot Chasing Rainbows

Open Dog Class
1st Asset's Cap



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lanvern's Vampire Of The Yukon




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sylvan Argent Windsong Audrey Hepburn

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Long Acre's Flash Point

Best Puppy In Breed
Sylvan Argent Windsong Audrey Hepburn


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Long Acre's Flash Point

Open Dog Class
1st Long Acre's Flash Point


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Sylvan Argent Windsong Audrey Hepburn

Reserve Winners Bitch
Omega Lets Party

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sylvan Argent Windsong Audrey Hepburn
2nd Harvesthil Livin' On The Edge

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Omega Lets Party


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Thistlebrae Inferno




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bearspaw Sampo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GCh Cappi Vom Burgimwald

Best Of Opposite Sex
BergerAlemnd Twilight Princess

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
BergerAlemnd Twilight Princess

Best Puppy In Breed
Hellwigg's Clash Of The Titans

Select Dog
Ch Timberline's Jax


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Hellwigg's Clash Of The Titans

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hellwigg's Clash Of The Titans


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
BergerAlemnd Twilight Princess

Reserve Winners Bitch
Coppercliff's Godess Of Rebirth

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st BergerAlemnd Twilight Princess

Open Bitch Class
1st Coppercliff's Godess Of Rebirth


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Kyon's Nordic Mjolnir

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kyon's Nordic Princess

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Kyon's Nordic Mjolnir

Best Puppy In Breed
Kyon's Nordic Mjolnir


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Kyon's Nordic Mjolnir

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kyon's Nordic Mjolnir

Veteran Dog Class
1st Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Kyon's Nordic Princess

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Nordic Princess

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Tsarshadow Kyon Legendary Saga


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Reata's Q.I.G.I.



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Reata's Q.I.G.I.

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Reata's Q.I.G.I.


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Szentmihályi-Szabó Nemes




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (4-4-2-0)
GCh Shadland Risky Business

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ravenscourt Greendor Alliance

Best Of Winners: (4-4-2-0)
Bonnyville Futurehaven Radar

Best Puppy In Breed
Ravenscourt Greendor Alliance

Select Dog
Ch Grandgables Avebury King Coal


Winners Dog: (4-4-2-0)
Bonnyville Futurehaven Radar

Reserve Winners Dog
Goldenhylite's Tim McGraw

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Greendor Ravenscourt Playboy

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Canyonview Not To Blame

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Goldenhylite's Tim McGraw

Open Dog Class
1st Bonnyville Futurehaven Radar

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Grandgables Reigning King
2nd Regaloake's Encore


Winners Bitch: (4-4-2-0)
Ravenscourt Greendor Alliance

Reserve Winners Bitch
Regaloake's Adore Me

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Avebury's Silver Fire

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Ravenscourt Greendor Alliance

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Futurehaven High Temptation

Open Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Adore Me

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Barbielicious
2nd Regaloake's Keltic Bliss


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Danga's Xenia-D




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GCh Yasashiikuma Lest We Forget

Best Of Opposite Sex
Merrymoon Unmistakeable

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Merrymoon Unmistakeable

Best Puppy In Breed
Merrymoon Unmistakeable

Select Dog
GCh Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Yasashiikuma Heart Of A Lion

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Yasashiikuma Heart Of A Lion


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Merrymoon Unmistakeable

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Merrymoon Unmistakeable


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Ch Becen's This Is How We Roll

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wenlisa's Made Two Order

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Becen's Fireball

Best Puppy In Breed
Becen's Black Fox


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Becen's Fireball

Reserve Winners Dog
Becen's Black Fox

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Becen's Black Fox

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Becen's Fireball


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Wenlisa's Made Two Order

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wenlisa's I Got A Girl Crush

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Wenlisa's I Got A Girl Crush

Open Bitch Class
1st Wenlisa's Made Two Order


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 23rd of November 2017 03:44:17 PM