Guelph & District Kennel Club
Friday, April 22, 2016 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, April 22 (Show # 1)
Friday, April 22 (Show # 2)
Saturday, April 23
Saturday, April 23 (Limited Breed Show for Group 3)
Sunday, April 24



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS COL GCh / CAN / AM CH Summerford's What Ever
Owner: Francisco Javier Chavez Pouchard & Christina Koffman-Heard
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard
Sponsor: John Affel


Best In Show
Judge: Chan Weng Woh
Shih Tzu  
Ch Beswicks Ring Of Gold
Points: 182 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Chan Weng Woh
Portuguese Water Dog  
Ch NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova








Group 1 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Captiva Our Vision
  Setter (Irish)   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Whisperfield Storm Warning
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   33
Group 3rd   GCh Solivia's Sky Walker   Pointer   27
Group 4th   Ch Butterblac's The Cherry On Top   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   24
BPIG   
Whisperfield Shades Of Autumn
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Neigenuveaux's Island Girl



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Solivia's Sky Walker

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Perryglen's Justdoitat Coquetel

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Coralwood's Outfielder At Perryglen

Select Dog
Ch Coralwood's Outfielder At Perryglen




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-2-0)
GCh Whisperfield Storm Warning

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Whisperfield Shades Of Autumn

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-0)
Whisperfield Shades Of Autumn

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Whisperfield Shades Of Autumn

Select Dog
GCh Sepia Fade To Black


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-0)
Whisperfield Shades Of Autumn

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sepia Approaching Storm

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sepia Approaching Storm

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Whisperfield Shades Of Autumn


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
Ch Butterblac's The Cherry On Top

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Rush's Wild Yonder

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Rush's You Lil' Stinger

Select Dog
Ch Falconcliffe Black Ice


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Timberblac's True Brew

Open Dog Class
1st Timberblac's True Brew


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Rush's You Lil' Stinger

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rush's You Lil' Stinger


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-1-1)
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Storiline's Highland Braveheart

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-1)
Azzuro Skies Beauly Highland

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Sir Charles Tanqueray De Jazz


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-1)
Azzuro Skies Beauly Highland

Reserve Winners Dog
Sir Charles Tanqueray De Jazz

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sir Charles Tanqueray De Jazz

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Azzuro Skies Beauly Highland


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ch Fourwinds Legend Of The Northwoods



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Celestial Hearts On Fire




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
Ch Aislingcudo Is Nessa Na Ri

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Clancuddy's Seize The Day

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Caniscaeli Summersong

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Caniscaeli Summersong


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Caniscaeli Summersong

Reserve Winners Dog
Crossfire Capture The Magic

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Caniscaeli Summersong

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Crossfire Capture The Magic


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Clancuddy Uanin Of Spruce Glen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Crossfire Catch The Thrill

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Crossfire Catch The Thrill

Open Bitch Class
1st Clancuddy Uanin Of Spruce Glen


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Captiva Our Vision




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Hiddencreek's Lion Of Judah




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Ferngold's Royal Passion



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ferngold's Royal Passion

Open Bitch Class
1st Ferngold's Royal Passion


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Sweetwire's Daybreak Design
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid
  Basenji   15
Group 4th   
McCartney's Star Line Up
  Whippet   14
BPIG   
McCartney's Star Line Up
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ch Smylieridge's Mr Wilson

Best Of Opposite Sex
Smylieridge's Fern Gully

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Smylieridge's Mr Wilson


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Smylieridge's Mr Wilson

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Smylieridge's Mr Wilson


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Smylieridge's Fern Gully

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Smylieridge's Fern Gully


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Jazzman Live At The Ryman




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
GCh Daclier's Beeholdn To Eriska

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Pawprints N Chetcote Couture

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Egbar 'N' Chetcote Check Mate

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Pawprints N Chetcote Couture


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Egbar 'N' Chetcote Check Mate

Reserve Winners Dog
Erieau's Black Sabbath

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Erieau's Black Sabbath

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Egbar 'N' Chetcote Check Mate


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Pawprints N Chetcote Couture

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pawprints Chetcote Fire Cracker

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pawprints N Chetcote Couture

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pawprints Chetcote Fire Cracker


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Peshawar Last Lady

Best Puppy In Breed
Peshawar Last Lady



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Peshawar Last Lady

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Peshawar Last Lady


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Sweetwire's Daybreak Design

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kamdons Grand Finale SW




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Upper Mountain Man In The Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pax Mundi Ares


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Pax Mundi Ares

Reserve Winners Dog
Lakilanni School's Out

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pax Mundi Ares

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lakilanni School's Out



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Auriga Peter Parker




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Spring Valley's Naya Of Cedarpoint



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Spring Valley's Naya Of Cedarpoint

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Spring Valley's Naya Of Cedarpoint


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Windstorm Zayda El Sirhan



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Windstorm Zayda El Sirhan

Open Bitch Class
1st Windstorm Zayda El Sirhan


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
GCh McCartney's Star Line Up

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh McCartney's Star Line Up



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
McCartney's Star Line Up

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st McCartney's Star Line Up


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Unicornhill Story Telling
  Siberian Husky   41
Group 2nd   
Ch Summerford's What Ever
  Newfoundland   38
Group 3rd   
Ch Contessa's Not So Angel's Mason
  Cane Corso   35
Group 4th   
GCh Sioul's Black Caviar
  Doberman Pinscher   32
BPIG   
Ch NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Vanquish's The It Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Vanquish's The It Girl

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Vanquish's The It Girl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Contessa's Not So Angel's Mason

Best Of Opposite Sex
Maximos Tali d'Loyalguard

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Liliani's Ilos D'Neilands


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Liliani's Ilos D'Neilands

Open Dog Class
1st Liliani's Ilos D'Neilands


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Maximos Tali d'Loyalguard

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Maximos Tali d'Loyalguard


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Sioul's Black Caviar




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-2-0)
Ch Dantrydanes Hubba Bubba Blue

Best Of Opposite Sex
Karador's Mystic Pizza

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Dantrydanes Hubba Bubba Blue



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-0)
Karador's Mystic Pizza

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dantrydanes Boots N Blue Jeans

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dantrydanes Dory Found Nemo

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dantrydanes Boots N Blue Jeans

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Karador's Mystic Pizza


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Glenire Xachary Binx

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Glenire Minerva McGonagall

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Glenire Xachary Binx


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Glenire Xachary Binx

Open Dog Class
1st Glenire Xachary Binx


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Glenire Minerva McGonagall

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sanchor's A New Journey

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sanchor's A New Journey

Open Bitch Class
1st Glenire Minerva McGonagall


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ch CR Joie de Vivre Gucci

Best Of Opposite Sex
CR Quelle Surprise

Best Puppy In Breed
Absoliuti Idile Up Guatamala



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
CR Quelle Surprise

Reserve Winners Bitch
CR Once Upon A Time

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Absoliuti Idile Up Guatamala

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st CR Quelle Surprise

Open Bitch Class
1st CR Once Upon A Time


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Nottinghill's Last Call

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Therecco Just For The Fun Ofit

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Nottinghill's Backwoods Barbie



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Therecco Just For The Fun Ofit

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nottinghill's Backwoods Barbie

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nottinghill's Backwoods Barbie

Open Bitch Class
1st Therecco Just For The Fun Ofit


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Summerford's What Ever

Best Of Opposite Sex
Thickish Newfoundlands Event At Jalynn

Best Puppy In Breed
Mariner's Ice Breaker



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Thickish Newfoundlands Event At Jalynn

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mariner's Ice Breaker

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mariner's Ice Breaker

Open Bitch Class
1st Thickish Newfoundlands Event At Jalynn


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-1-3-0)
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova

Best Of Opposite Sex
BigBay For Sentimental Reasons

Best Of Winners: (3-1-3-0)
Fado's Digby A Treasure Diver

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova

Select Dog
GCh Seabury's Franklin In The Dark


Winners Dog: (3-1-3-0)
Fado's Digby A Treasure Diver

Reserve Winners Dog
Morfrends Wild Black Currant

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lunanova's Chilko Freestone

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Fado's Digby A Treasure Diver

Open Dog Class
1st Morfrends Wild Black Currant


Winners Bitch: (3-1-3-0)
BigBay For Sentimental Reasons

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st BigBay For Sentimental Reasons


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Ch Kjaq's Wunderbar Heidi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Roxanhaus' Chunky Monkey

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Kjaq's Wunderbar Heidi

Best Puppy In Breed
Roxanhaus' Chunky Monkey


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Roxanhaus' Chunky Monkey

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Roxanhaus' Chunky Monkey


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Kjaq's Wunderbar Heidi

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aryel Von Furyan

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Kjaq's Wunderbar Heidi

Open Bitch Class
1st Aryel Von Furyan


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Kyser Bearrs Rattle And Hum




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's Storm Warning

Best Puppy In Breed
Lindsayleigh's Storm Warning



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Rosetre Delta

Best Of Opposite Sex
Schattentier's Mucho Gusto

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Rosetre Delta

Best Puppy In Breed
Rosetre Delta


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Schattentier's Mucho Gusto

Open Dog Class
1st Schattentier's Mucho Gusto


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Rosetre Delta

Reserve Winners Bitch
Schattentier's Now And Again

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rosetre Delta

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Schattentier's Now And Again


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Trishamar's It's My Party

Select Dog
Ch Debalys Dirt Devil



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Trishamar's It's My Party

Open Bitch Class
1st Trishamar's It's My Party


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Clandara's Outlaw
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu
  Kerry Blue Terrier   16
Group 3rd   Ch Bronwyn Rexroth In The Spot Light   Norwich Terrier   14
Group 4th   GCh Zlatapraha Peterson   Cesky Terrier   13
BPIG   Ch Bronwyn Rexroth In The Spot Light   Norwich Terrier   N/A
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ispy Snap Crackle Pop

Best Puppy In Breed
Ispy Snap Crackle Pop


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ispy Snap Crackle Pop

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ispy Snap Crackle Pop



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Zlatapraha Peterson




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Miselu Aughrim Dexter

Open Dog Class
1st Miselu Aughrim Dexter



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Moonshadows Dreamboat Annie



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Moonshadow's Light Up The Sky

Reserve Winners Bitch
Moonshadows Cara

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Moonshadow's Light Up The Sky
2nd Moonshadows Cara


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Bronwyn Rexroth In The Spot Light

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bronwyn Rexroth In The Spot Light




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Ch Obsession Philip The Handsome

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sensations Halle B

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Obsession Philip The Handsome

Best Puppy In Breed
Sensations Halle B


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Obsession Philip The Handsome

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Obsession Philip The Handsome


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Sensations Halle B

Reserve Winners Bitch
Silvershadow Summer Eclipse

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Art'Marant La Vallee

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Silvershadow Summer Eclipse

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sensations Halle B


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ch Filisite Brash X-Mas Gift

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Filisite Brash You Are Not Alone

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Filisite Brash X-Mas Gift


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Filisite Brash You Are Not Alone

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Filisite Brash You Are Not Alone


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Filisite Brash X-Mas Gift

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Filisite Brash X-Mas Gift


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Clandara's Outlaw




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Skyehigh's Celebration

Best Of Opposite Sex
Skyehigh's The Dutchess



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Skyehigh's The Dutchess

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mag's Royal Bling O'Skyehigh

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Skyehigh's The Dutchess
2nd Mag's Royal Bling O'Skyehigh


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Shinichi Sonoda Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
  Pug   29
Group 2nd   Ch Linn-Lee's Mark Of Distinction   Pekingese   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
  Papillon   26
Group 4th   
Ch Rigair Jackpot
  Yorkshire Terrier   21
BPIG   Ch Linn-Lee's Mark Of Distinction   Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Shinichi Sonoda

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Ch Embee's Mischief In Maui

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Woodmere's Crystal N Lace

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Embee's Mischief In Maui

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Woodmere's Crystal N Lace


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Embee's Mischief In Maui

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Embee's Mischief In Maui


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Woodmere's Crystal N Lace

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sharpcies Tallygold Angel Eyes

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Woodmere's Crystal N Lace

Open Bitch Class
1st Sharpcies Tallygold Angel Eyes


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shinichi Sonoda

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh SassyTails Material Girl




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shinichi Sonoda

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Hallmark Pfarrell At Cornsilk


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Hallmark Pfarrell At Cornsilk

Open Dog Class
1st Hallmark Pfarrell At Cornsilk



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shinichi Sonoda

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
GCh Rockhurst Knockout

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rockhurst N Wysteria's Beatlemania

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Oldhavanas Shes Got The Spirit

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Oldhavanas Shes Got The Spirit


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Rockhurst N Wysteria's Beatlemania

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rockhurst N Wysteria's Beatlemania


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Oldhavanas Shes Got The Spirit

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sonrisas Ebony

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sonrisas Ebony

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Oldhavanas Shes Got The Spirit
2nd XR's Nor'Easter


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shinichi Sonoda

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Rexroth's Valentino




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shinichi Sonoda

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-1-0-1)
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cornsilk I'm Here For The Party

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-1)
Cornsilk I'm Here For The Party

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Cornsilk I'm Here For The Party


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-1)
Jordannas Coat Of Many Colours

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jordannas Coat Of Many Colours


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shinichi Sonoda

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Linn-Lee's Mark Of Distinction

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Linn-Lee's Mark Of Distinction




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shinichi Sonoda

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-5-0-0)
Ch Son Shine's Candy Crush

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pomhaven's Shogun Warrior

Best Of Winners: (2-5-0-0)
Son Shine's Candy Crush

Best Puppy In Breed
Winterhaven Chesadorable


Winners Dog: (2-5-0-0)
Pomhaven's Shogun Warrior

Reserve Winners Dog
Winterhaven Chesadorable

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Winterhaven Chesadorable

Open Dog Class
1st Pomhaven's Shogun Warrior


Winners Bitch: (2-5-0-0)
Son Shine's Candy Crush

Reserve Winners Bitch
Son Shine's Koko Kola

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pomywoods Witches Brew

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kristari's Easy Does It

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Winterhaven Its All About Me

Open Bitch Class
1st Son Shine's Candy Crush
2nd Son Shine's Koko Kola


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shinichi Sonoda

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect

Select Dog
GCh Claripugs The Diplomat




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shinichi Sonoda

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shinichi Sonoda

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Rigair Jackpot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rigair Jassie Mia

Best Puppy In Breed
Shoalcreek's Justatitch Gemma



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Rigair Jassie Mia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shoalcreek's Justatitch Gemma

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shoalcreek's Justatitch Gemma

Open Bitch Class
1st Rigair Jassie Mia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Chan Weng Woh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Beswicks Ring Of Gold
  Shih Tzu   18
Group 2nd   
El Yoc G Evident Gustavo
  Chinese Shar-Pei   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Dawin Ring Of Fire
  Poodle (Standard)   13
Group 4th   
Ahkama Losar Khampa
  Tibetan Terrier   9
BPIG   
Bulldacious Own Your Own Crazy
  Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Bulldacious Own Your Own Crazy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bulldacious Own Your Own Crazy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bulldacious Own Your Own Crazy

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bulldacious Own Your Own Crazy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Ch El Yoc G Evident Gustavo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Underdog's Rogue

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
El Yoc G Evident Gustavo

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
El Yoc G Evident Gustavo

Reserve Winners Dog
Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog

Open Dog Class
1st El Yoc G Evident Gustavo


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Underdog's Rogue

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gumby's Chablis Grand Cru

Open Bitch Class
1st Underdog's Rogue
2nd Gumby's Chablis Grand Cru


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ch Mi-Pao's Cream Ambassador

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Mi-Pao's Cream Ambassador


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mi-Pao's Cream Ambassador

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mi-Pao's Cream Ambassador



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Crestagard's Tattletail Mae



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Robb Isle Takin My Breath Away

Open Bitch Class
1st Robb Isle Takin My Breath Away


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Ch Superlative's Dirty Karma

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Superlative's Dirty Karma



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Superlative's Dirty Karma

Reserve Winners Bitch
Daveren's Shake It Off

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Superlative's Dirty Karma

Open Bitch Class
1st Daveren's Shake It Off


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Bellefleet Don't Stop Believin




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Dawin Ring Of Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Gardenpath's Bettin On Black

Best Puppy In Breed
Belcourt Briarside TG Icon



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Beswicks Ring Of Gold




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ahkama Losar Somba Kar

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Ahkama Losar Khampa


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Ahkama Losar Khampa

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ahkama Losar Khampa


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Ahkama Losar Somba Kar

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ahkama Losar Somba Kar


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Chan Weng Woh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shadland Risky Business
  Shetland Sheepdog   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Lanvern's Vampire Of The Yukon
  Bouvier des Flandres   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Danga's Xenia-D
  Swedish Vallhund   10
Group 4th   
Ch Yasashiikuma Lest We Forget
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   9
BPIG    Goldenhylite's Tim McGraw   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lanvern's Vampire Of The Yukon




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
GCh Omega Magic Touch

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks

Best Puppy In Breed
Kaymann's Madame Hydra



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bearspaw Sampo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-3-2-0)
GCh Shadland Risky Business

Best Of Opposite Sex
Regaloake's Adore Me

Best Of Winners: (3-3-2-0)
Goldenhylite's Tim McGraw

Best Puppy In Breed
Goldenhylite's Tim McGraw

Select Dog
Ch Grandgables Avebury King Coal


Winners Dog: (3-3-2-0)
Goldenhylite's Tim McGraw

Reserve Winners Dog
Bonnyville Futurehaven Radar

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Canyonview Not To Blame

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Goldenhylite's Tim McGraw

Open Dog Class
1st Bonnyville Futurehaven Radar


Winners Bitch: (3-3-2-0)
Regaloake's Adore Me

Reserve Winners Bitch
Avebury's Silver Fire

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Avebury's Silver Fire

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Futurehaven High Temptation

Open Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Adore Me


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Danga's Xenia-D




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GCh Yasashiikuma Lest We Forget

Best Of Opposite Sex
Yasashiikuma Femme Fatale

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Yasashiikuma Femme Fatale

Best Puppy In Breed
Yasashiikuma Heart Of A Lion

Select Dog
GCh Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Yasashiikuma Heart Of A Lion

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Yasashiikuma Heart Of A Lion


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Yasashiikuma Femme Fatale

Open Bitch Class
1st Yasashiikuma Femme Fatale


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 21st of September 2017 11:18:40 PM