Belleville & District Kennel Club
Saturday, October 24, 2015



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
Am/Can GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
Owners: Collie Winslow and Linda Thompson
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Paula Hartinger
Poodle (Standard)  
Ch Dawin In Hot Pursuit
Points: 238 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Paula Hartinger
Pekingese  
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Paula Hartinger
Tibetan Terrier  
Ahkama Losar Somba Kar
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Paula Hartinger
Samoyed   Vanderbilt's Cot'n Pic'n Cowboy








Group 1 - Roger Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Treebeard's Jack Of All Trades
  Barbet   54
Group 2nd   
Lentigo's Saltcreek Teal
  Setter (English)   52
Group 3rd   Ch Maddy Of Huang Jin Xiong Di Kennel   Retriever (Golden)   47
Group 4th   
GCh Stonepeake's Wrtn In Stone
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   39
BPIG   
Ch Neigenuveaux's Janneau
  Barbet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Silversmith New Horizon Rocket Man   Weimaraner   0
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Treebeard's Jack Of All Trades



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh DuValin P Jolie



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Solivia's Sky Walker



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Leaside's Fields Of Gold



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonepeake's Wrtn In Stone



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Timberblac's Call To Arms



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Maddy Of Huang Jin Xiong Di Kennel



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Devonsleigh It Takes A Village



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rustydog's Kylie Jane



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Lentigo's Saltcreek Teal



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kieran Of Carannagh



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch PBJ's Nickleodeon Cover Girl



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winfree's Butter Nothing Else



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Bryden's Walk The Line



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Adagio's Di Sonata Al Montagn Maverick



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Bonneterre Africa Zeus



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Oakpoint's It's Showtime







Group 2 - Paula Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bushwacker Mercury Rising
  Basenji   42
Group 2nd   
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   40
Group 3rd   
GCh Vrymeer Beyond The Badge
  Whippet   39
Group 4th   
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
  Afghan Hound   29
BPIG   
Ch Bushwacker Mercury Rising
  Basenji   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Belle Folie My Virtigo   Whippet   0
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bushwacker Mercury Rising



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dorogaya Vasilisa Prekrasnaya



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lightfall N Stonemeadow Dancing Queen



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Nepachee's The Dance



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms Vaguely Rippled



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Peshawar Touchdown At Rallee



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caretta's Rosa Mary



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx HareHill Goes All In



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Aotearoa Mana Tika



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Quiquen Air Alert



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mountinridge's Etosha Too



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Vrymeer Beyond The Badge







Group 3 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   43
Group 2nd   
Ch Tiburon Demolition Man
  Doberman Pinscher   42
Group 3rd   
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
  Rottweiler   37
Group 4th   
Ch Avatars Smooth Criminal
  Bernese Mountain Dog   36
BPIG    Snowmist's Divergent Solomag   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanderbilt's Cot'n Pic'n Cowboy   Samoyed   0
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Avatars Smooth Criminal



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rubyred's Heritage Trail



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Mr Chivas DeVersailles



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jaykay Spirit Of Adventure



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Tiburon Demolition Man



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Striders Kokanee Gold



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Baby Blue's Barney Rubble



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Paramount's Bowater Destined To Shine



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Vanderbilt's Name Of The Game



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Delarive A Kodak Moment



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Yetta-Yvie Sissi Von Der Fischer Meute



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Snowmist's Divergent Solomag







Group 4 - Paula Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Paloma Scalawag Field Of Honor
  Scottish Terrier   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Windyfields Miss Miranda
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better
  Cairn Terrier   20
Group 4th   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   14
BPIG    Award Cancelled      N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Crownpark Tuxntails Dreamweaver
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Camerata Don't Spoil The Party



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Windyfields Miss Miranda



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Firebreak



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Larkspur Acadia Summer Secret At Greycottage



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch High Pines Deal Me In



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Classywags Jack Frost



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Paloma Scalawag Field Of Honor



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bayleigh Shaireab's Iceman



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Glenns Blue Tiffany Diamond







Group 5 - Roger Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song
  Affenpinscher   17
Group 3rd   
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   16
Group 4th   
Ch Four Halls Look At Me
  Maltese   10
BPIG   Ch Bugaboo Sugar Plum Fairy   Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Szulik's Mister Munster Junior
  Toy Manchester Terrier   0
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dachari Special Moment



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Midnight's Parti Girl Of Weylinmarsh



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Four Halls Look At Me



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Keesbrook's Oreo Parti Favor



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Truly Sirius At Bugaboo



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy







Group 6 - Paula Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dawin In Hot Pursuit
  Poodle (Standard)   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Karendon's Enviabull
  French Bulldog   16
Group 3rd   
Ch PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   13
Group 4th   
Ahkama Losar Somba Kar
  Tibetan Terrier   12
BPIG   
Ahkama Losar Somba Kar
  Tibetan Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tayann Incredible Awesomeness   Boston Terrier   0
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare







Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Karendon's Enviabull



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Asa's Up All Night



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dawin In Hot Pursuit



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Morningstar Seiko Is Just A Dreamer



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Symarun Not Ready To Make Nice



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ahkama Losar Somba Kar



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Besitos Tepal





Group 7 - Paula Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks
  Collie (Rough)   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Chaotic's Flawless Red Ruby
  Briard   28
Group 3rd   
Jaguar Noir des Monts du Lac
  Beauceron   26
Group 4th   
Ch Ninebark Wish List
  Australian Shepherd   25
BPIG    Glencastle Clean Sweep   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Harmonia's Quinton Pantagonia   German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Rick's Smokin' Thunder



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ninebark Wish List



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chetcote Kiss Me Kate



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaguar Noir des Monts du Lac



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Celebre's Jakira O'Bellsha



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Myedan de la Vallee D'Ottawa



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hollowshots A Twist Of Fate



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Chaotic's Flawless Red Ruby



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Glencastle Clean Sweep



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Merrymoon Stand And Deliver



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Foxlore I've Got A Secret



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By