Wildwood Kennel Club
Sunday, February 8, 2015



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Can GCh/Am GCh Summerford's Remember Me, AOM
"Michael"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard
www.summerfordnewfoundlands.com


Best In Show
Judge: Ron Tolson
Setter (Irish)  
Ch Lucky Morn Firecracker
Points: 244 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ron Tolson
Siberian Husky   Trishamar's In The Money
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Ron Tolson
Briard  
Majestique Justice For All








Group 1 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lucky Morn Firecracker
  Setter (Irish)   65
Group 2nd   
GCh Mar-K's Hot N Spicey
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   61
Group 3rd   
GCh RiverMist Broxden Best I Feather Seen
  Spaniel (Brittany)   58
Group 4th   
GCh Yakityak's Reindeer Games
  Pointer   57
BPIG    Katyra Rockin' Sonic Boom   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Nappyroots Daisy

Best Puppy In Breed
Treebeard's Just Add Water



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Nappyroots Daisy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Treebeard's Just Add Water

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Treebeard's Just Add Water

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Nappyroots Daisy

Open Bitch Class
1st Nappyroots Fara


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GChEx Yakityak's Reindeer Games

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Hyborn Hidden Imperial At Tukeglen

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Brackenmoor Somethingroyal

Best Puppy In Breed
Brackenmoor Somethingroyal


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Tukeglen U R A Legend

Open Dog Class
1st Tukeglen U R A Legend


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Brackenmoor Somethingroyal

Reserve Winners Bitch
Seasyde Euphoria

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brackenmoor Somethingroyal
2nd Seasyde Euphoria


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-4-0-2)
GChEx Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mount Albion's Royal Onyx

Best Of Winners: (2-4-0-2)
Mount Albion's Royal Onyx

Best Puppy In Breed
Mount Albion's Royal Onyx

Select Bitch
Ch Legacyk Who's That Girl


Winners Dog: (2-4-0-2)
Mount Albion's Royal Onyx

Reserve Winners Dog
Aspenglow's Too Hot To Handle

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mount Albion's Royal Onyx

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Aspenglow's Too Hot To Handle


Winners Bitch: (2-4-0-2)
Aspenglow's Moonshadow

Reserve Winners Bitch
Legacyk Southern Girl

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Aspenglow's Moonshadow
2nd Leaside's Sure Shot V. Deppe-Haus

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Mount Albion's Royal Jewel

Open Bitch Class
1st Legacyk Southern Girl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
Tampabay And Snobo Gusty Seas BattenDownTheHatch

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh MooseLake's Perpetual Bliss

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Tampabay And Snobo Gusty Seas BattenDownTheHatch

Best Puppy In Breed
Applemeadow Freedom

Select Dog
GChEx Maktawae Ausadie Star Of Orion


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Applemeadow Freedom

Reserve Winners Bitch
Honadore's Flurrie

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Applemeadow Freedom

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Shanbro's Strut Your Stuff


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
GCh Katyra Do U Fancy Duck Oryxes

Best Of Opposite Sex
Katyra Rockin' Sonic Boom

Best Puppy In Breed
Katyra Rockin' Sonic Boom

Select Bitch
GCh Javahill's Spectacular Bid For Katyra


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-2)
Katyra Rockin' Sonic Boom



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Reidwood Riders Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Reidwood Riders Up

Select Dog
GCh Sunsetter's Desert Sunrise


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Reidwood Riders Up



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Aislingcudo Is Nessa Na Ri

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Shireoak Iced Sensation



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Aislingcudo Is Nessa Na Ri


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Lucky Morn Firecracker

Best Of Opposite Sex
Crimsonacre Ride Like The Wind

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Crimsonacre Ride Like The Wind


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Crimsonacre Ride Like The Wind


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Crimsonacre Summer Wind

Reserve Winners Bitch
Crimsonacre Candle In The Wind


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Mar-K's Hot N Spicey

Best Of Opposite Sex
Truly Yours Secret Midnight Express

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Caci's Couldn't Be Better


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Caci's Couldn't Be Better


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh RiverMist Broxden Best I Feather Seen




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh KAS Black Pearl




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
Ch Bajolo's Avalon Herceg Rhys

Best Of Opposite Sex
Deerrun Sasco's Encore

Select Dog
GCh Varazs Mokany Kiralyi Orban



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Deerrun Sasco's Encore

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bonneterre Tikka

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Deerrun Sasco's Encore

Open Bitch Class
1st Bonneterre Tikka


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Point Of Honor Miss Ellie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-2-1)
Waypoints Tori's Lil Barracuda

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Echobar's Big Rigatoni

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Echobar's Big Rigatoni

Select Dog
GCh Colray's Straight To The Point


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-1)
Waypoints Lincoln Contiental

Open Dog Class
1st Waypoints Lincoln Contiental



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Xenos Condren
  Afghan Hound   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Bretica Brushwood Smokinaffair
  Whippet   31
Group 3rd   
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   22
Group 4th   
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue
  Irish Wolfhound   20
BPIG    Witsend Auberon   Deerhound (Scottish)   N/A
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Xenos Condren


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Xzotika's Veni Vedi Vici



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ahmahr Nahr's Best Of The Best



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
One Of Us J del Hacedor


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
One Of Us J del Hacedor

Open Dog Class
1st One Of Us J del Hacedor



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Copper Sky As Luck Would Have It

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
TraJam Ketra Talk Is Cheap

Best Puppy In Breed
TraJam Ketra Talk Is Cheap


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
TraJam Ketra Talk Is Cheap

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st TraJam Ketra Talk Is Cheap


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Treacledach Heavenlyhunds Dodge

Best Puppy In Breed
Treacledach Heavenlyhunds Dodge


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Treacledach Heavenlyhunds Dodge

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Treacledach Heavenlyhunds Dodge



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChEx Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Trakehndachs Lil Ms Drama Queen

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Trakehndachs Lil Ms Drama Queen

Best Puppy In Breed
Staier's Shepord


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Staier's Shepord


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Trakehndachs Lil Ms Drama Queen


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Diagram A Time For Greatness SS




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Witsend Auberon

Best Puppy In Breed
Witsend Auberon


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Witsend Auberon

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Witsend Auberon



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue

Best Of Opposite Sex
Standing Ovation At Curiann



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Naku's Bertan Ernie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Naku's Gift At Arthayr



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Naku's Gift At Arthayr

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Naku's Gift At Arthayr


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi

Best Puppy In Breed
Copperridge Sky Dancer Athena


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Copperridge Sky Dancer Athena

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Copperridge Sky Dancer Athena

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Papplewick Autumn Rose


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Afking's Phantom


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Afking's Phantom

Reserve Winners Dog
Afking's Pharo

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Afking's Phantom

Open Dog Class
1st Afking's Pharo



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (5-2-1-1)
GCh Bretica Brushwood Smokinaffair

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Caradawn Sophia

Best Of Winners: (5-2-1-1)
Dragonsong's Knights Templar

Best Puppy In Breed
Gaspar Coral Sands


Winners Dog: (5-2-1-1)
Dragonsong's Knights Templar

Reserve Winners Dog
Meisterhaus Free Kick At Endeavor

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Gaspar Storming The Beach

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Azure's True Colors

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Gaspar Coral Sands

Open Dog Class
1st Dragonsong's Knights Templar
2nd Meisterhaus Free Kick At Endeavor


Winners Bitch: (5-2-1-1)
Gaspar's Mad About You

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kamaay's Sentimental Journey

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kamaay's Sentimental Journey

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Gaspar's Mad About You


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Starring-Maat Original Sin
  Alaskan Malamute   41
Group 2nd   
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage
  Portuguese Water Dog   40
Group 3rd   
Ch Liberator's Power Play
  Doberman Pinscher   30
Group 4th   
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion
  Schnauzer (Giant)   28
BPIG    Trishamar's In The Money   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Starring-Maat Original Sin


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Ironpride's Into The Inferno



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-1-2)
GCh Ravencrest's Power Up Cinnrhee

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Envision Glitter In The Air

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-2)
Kg N Eyespys Maximus Blitz

Select Bitch
Ch Glencotta's Penny Lane


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-2)
Kg N Eyespys Maximus Blitz

Open Dog Class
1st Kg N Eyespys Maximus Blitz


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-2)
Trimanor Halo Designs Suede

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cinnrhee Barquentine Hollyrivr

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cinnrhee Barquentine Hollyrivr

Open Bitch Class
1st Trimanor Halo Designs Suede


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Bullstock's Son Of Anarchy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Knatchbull Sophie Of Bully Boy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Bramstoke Smokin In The Boys Room

Best Puppy In Breed
Bramstoke Smokin In The Boys Room


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Bullstock's Samcro At Waterlea

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bullstock's Samcro At Waterlea


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Bramstoke Smokin In The Boys Room

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bramstoke Smokin In The Boys Room


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Liberator's Power Play

Best Puppy In Breed
Ruler's Low Winter Sun


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Ruler's Low Winter Sun

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ruler's Low Winter Sun



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Naku's Wilburs Stick To Yr Fur

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nakus I'm Not At Liberty T'say

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Naku's Wilburs Stick To Yr Fur

Best Puppy In Breed
Naku's Wilburs Stick To Yr Fur


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Naku's Wilburs Stick To Yr Fur

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Naku's Wilburs Stick To Yr Fur


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Nakus I'm Not At Liberty T'say

Open Bitch Class
1st Nakus I'm Not At Liberty T'say


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
MarksmanNavajo Ibelieveicanfly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Karador's Vesper Martini

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Karador's Vesper Martini

Best Puppy In Breed
High Stakes Livin' On The Edge


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
High Stakes Livin' On The Edge

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st High Stakes Livin' On The Edge


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Karador's Vesper Martini

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dantrydanes Are Ya Lovely

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Karador's Vesper Martini

Open Bitch Class
1st Dantrydanes Are Ya Lovely


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Aba's Mackenzie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glenire Xachary Binx

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Aba's Mackenzie

Best Puppy In Breed
Cidwm's Goddess Athena


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Glenire Xachary Binx

Reserve Winners Dog
Glenire Ulysses

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Glenire Xachary Binx

Open Dog Class
1st Glenire Ulysses


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Aba's Mackenzie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cidwm's Goddess Athena

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Cidwm's Goddess Athena

Open Bitch Class
1st Aba's Mackenzie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
TsarShadow's Fortunes of War



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
TsarShadow's Fortunes of War

Open Bitch Class
1st TsarShadow's Fortunes of War


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Summerford's Remember Me




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-4-3-2)
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Chantre's Lace At Skipnstone

Best Of Winners: (1-4-3-2)
Valkyrie Running Back Roads

Best Puppy In Breed
Valkyrie Running Back Roads

Select Dog
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico

Select Bitch
Ch Lunanova's Dahlia Filha Da Flor


Winners Dog: (1-4-3-2)
Ondulado Triton's Ryder

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ondulado Triton's Ryder


Winners Bitch: (1-4-3-2)
Valkyrie Running Back Roads

Reserve Winners Bitch
Valkyrie Heart Of The Ocean

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Valkyrie Heart Of The Ocean
2nd Skipnstone Moral Of The Story

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Valkyrie Running Back Roads

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Lunanova's Be My Silver Spring


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Nerthus The Mighty Quinn

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nerthus Kosher Kush

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Nerthus The Mighty Quinn


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Nerthus The Mighty Quinn


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Nerthus Kosher Kush

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nerthus Feliz Navidad


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Trishamar's In The Money

Best Of Opposite Sex
Trishamar's It's My Party

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Trishamar's In The Money

Best Puppy In Breed
Trishamar's In The Money


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Trishamar's In The Money

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Trishamar's In The Money


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Trishamar's It's My Party

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Trishamar's It's My Party


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxheart's Rough And Ready
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better
  Cairn Terrier   10
Group 4th   Ch Kairos Blazing Hot   Manchester Terrier   9
BPIG   
Huntaway Lilly Of Lindesfarne
  Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Huntaway Lilly Of Lindesfarne

Best Puppy In Breed
Huntaway Lilly Of Lindesfarne

Select Bitch
GCh Huntaway Red Rose



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Huntaway Lilly Of Lindesfarne

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Huntaway Lilly Of Lindesfarne


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
DancingB's Angus MacFergus

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dancingb's Bear Necessity

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
DancingB's Angus MacFergus


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
DancingB's Angus MacFergus

Reserve Winners Dog
Brenbulls Daniel The GreatHeart

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st DancingB's Angus MacFergus

Open Dog Class
1st Brenbulls Daniel The GreatHeart


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Dancingb's Bear Necessity

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dancingb's Bear Necessity

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Dancingb's Stripes Makes Trax
2nd DancingB's Audi Goes For Max


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready

Best Of Opposite Sex
Foxfarm Dreamer



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Foxfarm Dreamer


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Windeire Firebreak




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Kairos Blazing Hot




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Dralion's Curb Your Enthusiasm




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Honeywheat's Divine Design

Select Bitch
GCh Honeywheat's Poetry In Motion



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Alborada Tokushima

Best Puppy In Breed
Alborada Tokushima



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Alborada Tokushima

Reserve Winners Bitch
Forestfield Marie Blanche

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Alborada Tokushima
2nd Forestfield Marie Blanche


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Ron Tolson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo
  Papillon   31
Group 2nd   Ch Belaire Jimary Prince Bellaboy   Pug   28
Group 3rd    Cantex Bon Appetit   Italian Greyhound   19
Group 4th   
Ch Ashstone's Atria
  Havanese   18
BPIG   
Xoe-Eleki's Yellow Brick Road
  Pug   N/A
Judge: Ron Tolson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ron Tolson

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (4-4-1-0)
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ruler's Grace The Highlands

Best Of Winners: (4-4-1-0)
Ruler's Grace The Highlands

Best Puppy In Breed
Midsummer's Evening Star


Winners Dog: (4-4-1-0)
Coverdale Rough Seas At Twilight

Reserve Winners Dog
Cempa It's Elementary Watson

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Midsummer's Evening Star

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Glenire's Odo The Hero

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Coverdale Rough Seas At Twilight

Open Dog Class
1st Cempa It's Elementary Watson


Winners Bitch: (4-4-1-0)
Ruler's Grace The Highlands

Reserve Winners Bitch
Barrington Santana Gypsy Queen

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Coverdale Diamonds And Lace

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Barrington Santana Gypsy Queen

Open Bitch Class
1st Ruler's Grace The Highlands
2nd Chiffinvesta Burnt Toffee


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ron Tolson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Ashstone's Atria


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Ashstone's Light My Fire



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ron Tolson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Cantex Bon Appetit


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Cantex Bon Appetit

Open Dog Class
1st Cantex Bon Appetit



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ron Tolson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Storybook Westley As You Wish

Best Of Opposite Sex
Storybook's Queen Cricket

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Storybook Westley As You Wish

Best Puppy In Breed
Storybook Westley As You Wish


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Storybook Westley As You Wish


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Storybook's Queen Cricket


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ron Tolson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cornsilks Pirate Princess

Best Puppy In Breed
Cornsilks Pirate Princess

Select Bitch
Ch Bluechip Beauty Not The Beast



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Cornsilks Pirate Princess

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cornsilks Pirate Princess

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Cornsilks Pinky Pie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ron Tolson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Taeplace Kid Colt Outlaw

Select Dog
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ron Tolson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Tinybear's Ohso Sonny




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ron Tolson

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-3-1-3)
Ch Belaire Jimary Prince Bellaboy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Dustyrose's Bottoms Up

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-3)
Xoe-Eleki's Yellow Brick Road

Best Puppy In Breed
Xoe-Eleki's Yellow Brick Road

Select Bitch
Ch Xoe's Thinning Of The Veils


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-3)
Xoe-Eleki's Yellow Brick Road

Reserve Winners Dog
Claripugs The Diplomat

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Xoe-Eleki's Yellow Brick Road

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Claripugs The Diplomat


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-3)
Tupelo Three Cheers

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jimary Belaire Silk Stockings

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jimary Belaire Silk Stockings

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tupelo Three Cheers
2nd Jimary's Sweet Dreams


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ron Tolson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Kirkstan's Fatal Attraction

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shoalcreek's Gambler

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Kirkstan's Fatal Attraction


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Shoalcreek's Gambler

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Shoalcreek's Gambler


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Kirkstan's Fatal Attraction

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Kirkstan's Fatal Attraction


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Ron Tolson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Gardenpath's Bettin On Black
  Poodle (Standard)   27
Group 2nd   
Sauer Mug Please Mister Custer
  Bulldog   18
Group 3rd    Breezy Hill's N Bullstock's Mandingo   French Bulldog   13
Group 4th   
A&I Of The Island's Invader Zim
  Chow Chow   7
BPIG   
Ch Gardenpath's Bettin On Black
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Ron Tolson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-4-0-0)
Sauer Mug Please Mister Custer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Irocs Play'n Aldars Name Game

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-0)
Sauer Mug Please Mister Custer

Best Puppy In Breed
Topbrass Parkridge Lexi


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-0)
Irocs Play'n Aldars Name Game

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pelee Sauer Mug Enough Said

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Irocs Play'n Aldars Name Game

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Pelee Sauer Mug Enough Said
2nd Topbrass Parkridge Lexi
3rd Bredan's A Star Is Born

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Cherokee Legend Electra


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ron Tolson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Gentlewind Sing A Song For Ani

Best Of Opposite Sex
Siosalach's Let's Talk Turkey

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Gentlewind Sing A Song For Ani


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Siosalach's Let's Talk Turkey

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Siosalach's Let's Talk Turkey


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Gentlewind Sing A Song For Ani

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Gentlewind Sing A Song For Ani


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ron Tolson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
A&I Of The Island's Invader Zim

Best Puppy In Breed
A&I Of The Island's Invader Zim


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
A&I Of The Island's Invader Zim

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st A&I Of The Island's Invader Zim



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ron Tolson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ron Tolson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Dimarniques Time For Bellefleet

Best Puppy In Breed
Dimarniques Time For Bellefleet



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Dimarniques Time For Bellefleet

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kandansk Knockout At Umbra


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ron Tolson

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-5-1-1)
GCh Gardenpath's Bettin On Black

Best Of Opposite Sex
Classique Writer At Large

Best Of Winners: (2-5-1-1)
Classique Writer At Large

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Gardenpath's Bettin On Black

Select Dog
GCh Dawin In Hot Pursuit


Winners Dog: (2-5-1-1)
Classique Writer At Large

Reserve Winners Dog
Rosebar Blazing 777's


Winners Bitch: (2-5-1-1)
CrystaltonChikoda Wht Diamonds

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rosebar Cirque Du Soleil

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st CrystaltonChikoda Wht Diamonds


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Parkway's Rolling In The Deep


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ron Tolson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Wanted Nice Dog's Inula

Best Puppy In Breed
Wanted Nice Dog's Inula



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Wanted Nice Dog's Inula

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wanted Nice Dog's Inula


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Ron Tolson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Highcroft Rock Star
  Collie (Rough)   27
Group 2nd   
Cedarpaws A River Runs
  Australian Shepherd   22
Group 3rd   
GChEx Lambluv's Apollon
  Old English Sheepdog   18
Group 4th   
Ch Stefsstells Saer Seifur
  Iceland Sheepdog   17
BPIG   
Hollowshots A Twist Of Fate
  Border Collie   N/A
Judge: Ron Tolson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tagalong N Catalyst Dash For Cash



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Tagalong N Catalyst Dash For Cash

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Tagalong N Catalyst Dash For Cash


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ron Tolson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Cedarpaws A River Runs

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cheynat's Simply Perfect

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Cedarpaws A River Runs

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Cheynat's Simply Perfect

Select Bitch
Pinkribbon's Love Letter


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Pine Springs Luna Del Diablo

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pine Springs Luna Del Diablo


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Cedarpaws A River Runs

Open Bitch Class
1st Cedarpaws A River Runs


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ron Tolson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Avatar Bayshore Havoc At Katyra

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hollowshots A Twist Of Fate

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Hollowshots A Twist Of Fate

Best Puppy In Breed
Hollowshots A Twist Of Fate


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Hollowshots A Twist Of Fate

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hollowshots A Twist Of Fate


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Majestique Justice For All



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ron Tolson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-1-0-1)
Highcroft Rock Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Huntersacres Arizona Topaz

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-1)
Highcroft Rock Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Blueharvest Sweet Emotion


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-1)
Blueharvest Sweet Emotion

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Blueharvest Sweet Emotion


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ron Tolson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bearspaw Sampo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Batu Vom Burgimwald



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ron Tolson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Stefsstells Saer Seifur




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ron Tolson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Lambluv's Apollon




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ron Tolson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ron Tolson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-5-1-0)
Grandgables Tru Lee A Top Cat

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brantstar's Pretty N I Know It

Best Of Winners: (1-5-1-0)
Grandgables Tru Lee A Top Cat

Best Puppy In Breed
Bradshaw Cermel Between Friends

Select Dog
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue


Winners Dog: (1-5-1-0)
Grandgables Tru Lee A Top Cat

Open Dog Class
1st Grandgables Tru Lee A Top Cat


Winners Bitch: (1-5-1-0)
Brantstar's Pretty N I Know It

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bradshaw Cermel Between Friends

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lynphil Got The Last Word
2nd Cermel Bradshaw Sun Olivesmount

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Bradshaw Cermel Between Friends

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Grandgables Wind In Her Hair

Open Bitch Class
1st Brantstar's Pretty N I Know It


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ron Tolson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Yasashiikuma Lest We Forget

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Finnshavn Bubble Gum Moxie

Select Dog
Ch Aelwyd Watch For Me By Moonlight




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ron Tolson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Aylesford Wind In The Willows




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 17th of November 2017 10:17:31 PM