Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC
Sunday, October 31, 2010



Related Results

Obedience

Thursday, October 28 (Obed Trial 1)
Friday, October 29 (Obed Trial 2)
Friday, October 29 (Obed Trial 3)
Saturday, October 30 (Obed Trial 4)
Saturday, October 30 (Obed Trial 5)
Sunday, October 31 (Obed Trial 6)
Sunday, October 31 (Obed Trial 7)

Rally Obedience

Thursday, October 28 (Rally Trial 1)
Thursday, October 28 (Rally Trial 2)
Friday, October 29 (Rally Trial 3)
Friday, October 29 (Rally Trial 4)
Saturday, October 30 (Rally Trial 5)
Saturday, October 30 (Rally Trial 6)
Sunday, October 31 (Rally Trial 7)
Sunday, October 31 (Rally Trial 8)



Results courtesy of:

-- Fran Zimmerman --
Aura's Snowbird (Annie) & Aura's First Snow (Metoo)
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Maureen Boyd
Bearded Collie  
Ch Tailwind Papaw Ride 'Em Cowboy
Points: 893 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Maureen Boyd
Welsh Terrier  
Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Maureen Boyd
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  
Ch Coventry How High The Moon








Group 1 - Charlotte McGowan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Finnibone's Cool The Engines
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   132
Group 2nd   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)   121
Group 3rd   Ch Blacklace Magic Mocha Sapphire   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   120
Group 4th   
GCh Cerise Shining Hour
  Spaniel (English Springer)   113
BPIG    Bayviews Chamgagne Taste   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A




Group 2 - Judy Webb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Polo's The Aviator
  Afghan Hound   136
Group 2nd    Silver Ridge Showtyme At Windbourne   Coonhound (Black & Tan)   128
Group 3rd   Ch Carmas Indian Summer   Saluki   127
Group 4th   
Ch Matsutakes She's Outta This World
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   123
BPIG    Manjusha's Yrkki   Norrbottenspets   N/A




Group 3 - Espen Engh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Samador Starlight Serenade
  Portuguese Water Dog   134
Group 2nd   
Ch TsarShadows Jatkosota
  Karelian Bear Dog   125
Group 3rd   
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
  Schnauzer (Standard)   122
Group 4th   
Ch Royal Future JP Jast As I Am
  Doberman Pinscher   114
BPIG   
Supernova Never Surrender
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A




Group 4 - Denny Mounce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus
  Welsh Terrier   105
Group 2nd   
Ch Max-Well's Thunder Boom
  Norfolk Terrier   100
Group 3rd   Ch Glenby's Dark Treasure   Scottish Terrier   99
Group 4th   
Ch Angelic Desert Blue Dragon
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   91
BPIG   
Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier   N/A




Group 5 - Maureen Boyd Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Kailand's Johnny Depp   Pug   158
Group 2nd    Winterkloud Winston   Affenpinscher   147
Group 3rd   
Ch Altanero Red Alert
  Miniature Pinscher   145
Group 4th   Ch Heartland's Keeping The Secret   Havanese   140
BPIG    Shallany's Just One Rose   Pomeranian   N/A




Group 6 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Waylin's It's Up To Hugh   Boston Terrier   119
Group 2nd   
Ch Daimler's Krack-R-Jack At Klitsa
  Keeshond   93
Group 3rd   
Ch Karendon's Ringmaster
  French Bulldog   87
Group 4th   GCh Kyeri's Jetsun Karchu   Tibetan Terrier   65
BPIG    Dorkay's Vegas Legend   Boston Terrier   N/A


Group 7 - Paul Stanton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tailwind Papaw Ride 'Em Cowboy
  Bearded Collie   103
Group 2nd   
Ch WinsorCastle Made From Legends
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   97
Group 3rd   
GCh Zoolo's Just Under The Radar
  Australian Shepherd   79
Group 4th    Deja Vu Back Seat Driver   Briard   75
BPIG   
Ch Coventry How High The Moon
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 18th of November 2017 03:49:09 AM