Erie Shores Kennel Club
Friday, June 2, 2017 - Ltd Breed Show - Group 3



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 02
Friday, June 02 (Ltd Breed Show - Retrievers/Barbet)
Friday, June 02 (Ltd Breed Show - Group 3)
Saturday, June 03
Sunday, June 04
Sunday, June 04 (Ltd Breed Show - Scenthounds)
Sunday, June 04 (Ltd Breed Show - Spaniels)
Monday, June 05

Obedience

Friday, June 02 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, June 02 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, June 03 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, June 03 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, June 04 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, June 04 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 02 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, June 02 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, June 03 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, June 03 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, June 04 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, June 04 (Rally Trial 6)

Related Specialties

Poodle Club Of Ontario - Friday, June 02 - Conformation
All Hound Club Of Ontario - Friday, June 02 - Conformation
Ontario All Pointing Breed Field Dog Club - Friday, June 02 - Conformation
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada - Southern Ontario Section - Sunday, June 04 - Conformation
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 03 - Conformation
Chinese Crested Club Of Ontario - Sunday, June 04 - Conformation
Leonberger Club Of Canada [National] - Sunday, June 04 - Conformation
Great Lakes Whippet Club - Sunday, June 04 - Conformation
Gazehound Ontario - Sunday, June 04 - Conformation
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada - Sunday, June 04 - Conformation
Poodle Club Of Canada [National] - Sunday, June 04 - Conformation
Vizsla Society Of Ontario - Sunday, June 04 - Conformation
Brittany Spaniel Club Of Ontario - Sunday, June 04 - Conformation
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of Ontario - Sunday, June 04 - Conformation
Club VI Ontario - Saturday, June 03 - Conformation
Great Lakes Pembroke Welsh Corgi Club - Saturday, June 03 - Conformation
Leonberger Club Of Ontario - Saturday, June 03 - Conformation
Irish Red & White Setter Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 03 - Conformation
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Canada - Saturday, June 03 - Conformation
Norfolk Terrier Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 03 - Conformation
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Association Of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 03 - Conformation
Pointer Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 03 - Conformation
English Setter Club Of Canada - Saturday, June 03 - Conformation
Cairn Terrier Club Of Canada - Saturday, June 03 - Conformation
Borzoi Canada [National] - Saturday, June 03 - Conformation
Basset Hound Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 03 - Conformation
Whippet Club Of Eastern Canada - Saturday, June 03 - Conformation
Borzoi Club Of Ontario - Saturday, June 03 - Conformation
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of South-Western Ontario - Saturday, June 03 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MBISS Can GCh/MBIS Col GCh/Am Ch Summerford's What Ever
Owner: Francisco Chavez Pouchard, John Affel and Leo Jaime Rabinovitz
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard
www.summerfordnewfoundlands.com








Group 3 - Paul Lawless Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
  Samoyed   40
Group 2nd   
GCh Summerford's What Ever
  Newfoundland   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck
  Schnauzer (Giant)   30
Group 4th   
Ch Uppercuts Chip Off The Block
  Boxer   29
BPIG   
Ch Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
  Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Paul Lawless

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Indevor One In A Million




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paul Lawless

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ayehli's Nanu-Nanu!




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paul Lawless

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Uppercuts Chip Off The Block




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paul Lawless

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Cassels Journey To Viktory




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paul Lawless

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Chateaurouge's Va Va Va Voom




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paul Lawless

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pyrview's Sultan Of Soul




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paul Lawless

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Leos By The Sea Bismarck




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paul Lawless

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Summerford's What Ever




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paul Lawless

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paul Lawless

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paul Lawless

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paul Lawless

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bain's Northern Royal Kate




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 17th of November 2017 09:36:37 AM