Erie Shores Kennel Club
Monday, June 5, 2017



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 02
Friday, June 02 (Ltd Breed Show - Retrievers/Barbet)
Friday, June 02 (Ltd Breed Show - Group 3)
Saturday, June 03
Sunday, June 04
Sunday, June 04 (Ltd Breed Show - Scenthounds)
Sunday, June 04 (Ltd Breed Show - Spaniels)
Monday, June 05

Obedience

Friday, June 02 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, June 02 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, June 03 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, June 03 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, June 04 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, June 04 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 02 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, June 02 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, June 03 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, June 03 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, June 04 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, June 04 (Rally Trial 6)

Related Specialties

Poodle Club Of Ontario - Friday, June 02 - Conformation
All Hound Club Of Ontario - Friday, June 02 - Conformation
Ontario All Pointing Breed Field Dog Club - Friday, June 02 - Conformation
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada - Southern Ontario Section - Sunday, June 04 - Conformation
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 03 - Conformation
Chinese Crested Club Of Ontario - Sunday, June 04 - Conformation
Leonberger Club Of Canada [National] - Sunday, June 04 - Conformation
Great Lakes Whippet Club - Sunday, June 04 - Conformation
Gazehound Ontario - Sunday, June 04 - Conformation
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada - Sunday, June 04 - Conformation
Poodle Club Of Canada [National] - Sunday, June 04 - Conformation
Vizsla Society Of Ontario - Sunday, June 04 - Conformation
Brittany Spaniel Club Of Ontario - Sunday, June 04 - Conformation
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of Ontario - Sunday, June 04 - Conformation
Club VI Ontario - Saturday, June 03 - Conformation
Great Lakes Pembroke Welsh Corgi Club - Saturday, June 03 - Conformation
Leonberger Club Of Ontario - Saturday, June 03 - Conformation
Irish Red & White Setter Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 03 - Conformation
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Canada - Saturday, June 03 - Conformation
Norfolk Terrier Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 03 - Conformation
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Association Of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 03 - Conformation
Pointer Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 03 - Conformation
English Setter Club Of Canada - Saturday, June 03 - Conformation
Cairn Terrier Club Of Canada - Saturday, June 03 - Conformation
Borzoi Canada [National] - Saturday, June 03 - Conformation
Basset Hound Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 03 - Conformation
Whippet Club Of Eastern Canada - Saturday, June 03 - Conformation
Borzoi Club Of Ontario - Saturday, June 03 - Conformation
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of South-Western Ontario - Saturday, June 03 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MBISS Can GCh/MBIS Col GCh/Am Ch Summerford's What Ever
Owner: Francisco Chavez Pouchard, John Affel and Leo Jaime Rabinovitz
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard
www.summerfordnewfoundlands.com


Best In Show
Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)
Schnauzer (Giant)  
Ch Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck
Points: 331 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)
Havanese  
Ashstone's Winter Is Coming
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)
Whippet   McCartney's Top Hat And Spatts
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)
Spaniel (Brittany)   Dogwood Hollow Bengal Zero Zero
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)
Deerhound (Scottish)   Hobarra's I Dreamed A Dream








Group 1 - Kay Sneath Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whisperfield Shades Of Autumn
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   102
Group 2nd   
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road
  Barbet   95
Group 3rd    Festivity BJ's Tornado Warning   Setter (English)   91
Group 4th   
Sarabay's Taffy
  Retriever (Golden)   87
BPIG    Claddagh's Etched In Starlight   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Jaad's Lyric   Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Veteran In Group    Dogwood Hollow Bengal Zero Zero   Spaniel (Brittany)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Whisperfield Shades Of Autumn
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Judge: Kay Sneath

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road

Best Of Opposite Sex
Neigenuveaux Moonbeam's M

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Neigenuveaux Moonbeam's M

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Neigenuveaux's Mazaradi

Select Dog
Ch Neigenuveaux's Mazaradi


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Neigenuveaux Moonbeam's M

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Neigenuveaux Moonbeam's M


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kay Sneath

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Apple




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kay Sneath

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-3-1-4)
GCh Perryglen's Making Contact

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tukeglen Try Not To Stare

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-4)
Perryglen's Pepper

Best Puppy In Breed
Perryglen's Pepper

Select Bitch
Ch Perryglen's Skipping Stones


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-4)
Perryglen's The Life Of Riley

Reserve Winners Dog
Oncore Solivia's The Game Of A Lifetime

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Oncore Solivia's The Game Of A Lifetime

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Perryglen's The Life Of Riley


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-4)
Perryglen's Pepper

Reserve Winners Bitch
Solivia's Blissful

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Perryglen's Pepper

Open Bitch Class
1st Solivia's Blissful
2nd Solivia's Viva La Vida

Veteran Bitch Class
1st GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kay Sneath

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-1-2)
Ch Whisperfield Shades Of Autumn

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Whisperfield Out On A Limb

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-2)
Claddagh's Etched In Starlight

Best Puppy In Breed
Claddagh's Etched In Starlight

Select Bitch
GCh Leaside's Cherry Creek Daisy


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-2)
Von Ruann Typoon's Captain Colby

Reserve Winners Dog
Leaside's Scout

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Leaside's Scout

Open Dog Class
1st Von Ruann Typoon's Captain Colby


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-2)
Claddagh's Etched In Starlight

Reserve Winners Bitch
Stannyfield Rayleigh Blue Sky

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Claddagh's Etched In Starlight

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Stannyfield Rayleigh Blue Sky

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Stannyfields Exquisite Diamond


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kay Sneath

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Timberblac's Duck-Duck-Gooze




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kay Sneath

Best Of Breed: 21 pts (6-9-3-4)
Sarabay's Taffy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Blastem's Remington Super Mag

Best Of Winners: (6-9-3-4)
Sarabay's Taffy

Best Puppy In Breed
Linirgor Tartan And Tweed

Select Dog
Ch Feli Fey Flying Dutchman

Select Bitch
GCh Blackpool Jersey Girl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kay Sneath

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Street Walker V. Budiloum Hof

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kriscoland's Thrill Of It All

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Street Walker V. Budiloum Hof

Best Puppy In Breed
Erinhill's Good Grief Charlie Brown

Select Dog
Ch Castlegar Cruiser


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Street Walker V. Budiloum Hof

Reserve Winners Dog
Erinhill's Good Grief Charlie Brown

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Erinhill's Good Grief Charlie Brown

Open Dog Class
1st Street Walker V. Budiloum Hof

Veteran Dog Class
1st Ch Castlegar Cruiser


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Kriscoland's Thrill Of It All

Reserve Winners Bitch
Oaksill Ella Enchanted

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Oaksill Ella Enchanted

Open Bitch Class
1st Kriscoland's Thrill Of It All


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kay Sneath

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Tollchester Nopper Royaltyfree

Best Of Opposite Sex
Inanna's Puzzle's Little Bit Of Dave-L

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Inanna's Puzzle's Little Bit Of Dave-L


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kay Sneath

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Festivity BJ's Tornado Warning

Best Of Opposite Sex
Reidwood Twenty Twenty

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Festivity BJ's Tornado Warning


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
BJ's Festivity Frozen On Point

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st BJ's Festivity Frozen On Point


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kay Sneath

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GChEx Triseter Celtic Player

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunrunners Addisun At O'Eire

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Spellbounds Indiana Jones At O'Eire

Best Puppy In Breed
Spellbounds Indiana Jones At O'Eire


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Sunrunners Addisun At O'Eire

Open Bitch Class
1st Sunrunners Addisun At O'Eire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kay Sneath

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (4-4-2-1)
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cornadore Avon To Annagh

Best Of Winners: (4-4-2-1)
Aislingcudo Is Seamus Mor

Best Puppy In Breed
Clancuddy Eilis Of Annagh

Select Dog
Ch Aislingcudo Is Brosna Ciarrai

Select Bitch
Ch Whitehot's Tazmanian She Devil


Winners Dog: (4-4-2-1)
Aislingcudo Is Seamus Mor

Reserve Winners Dog
Maltby Lakes Aislingcudo Bricineach

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Aislingcudo Is Seamus Mor

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Maltby Lakes Aislingcudo Bricineach
2nd Solarsnow Light My Fire

Open Dog Class
1st Nyastar's Secret Weapon


Winners Bitch: (4-4-2-1)
Cornadore Avon To Annagh

Reserve Winners Bitch
Caniscaeli Summer Breeze

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Clancuddy Eilis Of Annagh

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Solarsnow Girl On Fire

Open Bitch Class
1st Cornadore Avon To Annagh
2nd Caniscaeli Summer Breeze


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kay Sneath

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
Ch Fyrethorn Make Mine A Double

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cedarlake's Apsley On Twentyeight

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Cedarlake's Apsley On Twentyeight

Best Puppy In Breed
Cedarlake's Apsley On Twentyeight


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Rouxchien Rock 'n Roll Rebel

Reserve Winners Dog
Cedarlake's Berleigh Falls

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cedarlake's Berleigh Falls

Open Dog Class
1st Rouxchien Rock 'n Roll Rebel


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Cedarlake's Apsley On Twentyeight

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cedarlake's Apsley On Twentyeight


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kay Sneath

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-4-1-0)
Ch Blackwaters Simply Me

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ashleysown Remarkable Image

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-0)
Ashleysown Remarkable Image

Best Puppy In Breed
Countrydream's White Royal Sash


Winners Dog: (2-4-1-0)
Countrydream's White Royal Sash

Reserve Winners Dog
Ramahs Duke Of The Halls

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Countrydream's White Royal Sash

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Ramahs Duke Of The Halls

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Ashleysown Truly Canadian


Winners Bitch: (2-4-1-0)
Ashleysown Remarkable Image

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jomardi's Fashionably Black

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jomardi's Fashionably Black

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ashleysown Remarkable Image
2nd Kelgerri's TTYL

Open Bitch Class
1st Countrydream's Sweet Perfume


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kay Sneath

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse

Best Puppy In Breed
Hiddencreek's In His Likeness


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Dogwood Hollow Hi-Hope On The C's

Reserve Winners Dog
Hiddencreek's In His Likeness

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hiddencreek's In His Likeness

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Dogwood Hollow Hi-Hope On The C's

Veteran Dog Class
1st Dogwood Hollow Bengal Zero Zero



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kay Sneath

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
Darby's Road To Utopia

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tandridge Got Feck

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Darby's Road To Utopia

Best Puppy In Breed
Nonnies Fifty Shades Of Gray

Select Dog
Ch Twinsmade Viking Tale


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Darby's Road To Utopia

Reserve Winners Dog
Nonnies Fifty Shades Of Gray

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nonnies Fifty Shades Of Gray

Open Dog Class
1st Darby's Road To Utopia


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Tandridge Got Feck

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tandridge Got Feck


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kay Sneath

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
Cerise Second Sight

Select Dog
GCh Cerise Dutch Master


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Cerise Second Sight

Open Dog Class
1st Cerise Second Sight



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kay Sneath

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Camkota Phenomenon

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Camkota Phenomenon




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Tradewind's Ida Bomb

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Tradewind's Ida Bomb


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Redrun Sunshine From Away

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Redrun Sunshine From Away


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kay Sneath

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Sarga's Andromeda Super Nova




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kay Sneath

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Oakpoint Follyhill Winoka Showbz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ekahi Rissana Isidoro Almamater

Best Puppy In Breed
Ekahi Rissana Isidoro Almamater

Select Dog
Ch Win'Weim Koping Big Spoiled Red Valentino


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Ekahi Rissana Isidoro Almamater

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ekahi Rissana Isidoro Almamater



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Carol Spritzer Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz
  Afghan Hound   38
Group 2nd   
GCh Kinglir At Curiann
  Irish Wolfhound   35
Group 3rd    Hobarra's I Dreamed A Dream   Deerhound (Scottish)   31
Group 4th   Ch Merry Music Chains Of Love   Beagle   27
BPIG   
Chetcote Dragon Fire
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    McCartney's Top Hat And Spatts   Whippet   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Lex-An Excaliber ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group    Hobarra's I Dreamed A Dream   Deerhound (Scottish)   0
Judge: Carol Spritzer

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Taiga Once Upon A Time

Select Bitch
GCh Awbari Sugar Moonbeam




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carol Spritzer

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Bushwacker Mercury Rising

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kisa Love On A Sunday Afternoon



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Kisa Love On A Sunday Afternoon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Habari's Sprite

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kisa Love On A Sunday Afternoon

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Habari's Sprite

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st MiBre Duara Mockingjay


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carol Spritzer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Buffobass Mr. Bojangles




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carol Spritzer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Merry Music Chains Of Love




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carol Spritzer

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-1-2-2)
Ch Pawprints Chetcote Scandal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch RockinDox Screech Hound

Best Of Winners: (3-1-2-2)
Chetcote Dragon Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Chetcote Dragon Fire

Select Dog
Ch Heavenlyhund's Fairview

Select Bitch
Ch Chetcote La Dolce Vita


Winners Dog: (3-1-2-2)
Dreamhund's Sammi

Reserve Winners Dog
Dreamhund's Life Of Riley

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dreamhund's Sammi
2nd Dreamhund's Life Of Riley

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Keen's Play Among The Stars

Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh Lex-An Excaliber ML
2nd GCh Delamai's Gorgeous George

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Keen N Egbar I'm Big Red Too


Winners Bitch: (3-1-2-2)
Chetcote Dragon Fire

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chetcote Dragon Fire

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Heavenlyhund's Divine Logan


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carol Spritzer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Trakehndachs CC Electra



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Chetcote Saucy Sensation


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carol Spritzer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Trabeiz Hundeleben Hot-Rod MW




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carol Spritzer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hobarra's Bugatti Atlantic At Brodny



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hobarra's Bugatti Atlantic At Brodny

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Hobarra's Bugatti Atlantic At Brodny


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carol Spritzer

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-1-2)
Ch Hobarra's I Dreamed A Dream

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hobarra's Once Upon A Dream

Select Bitch
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-2)
Hobarra's Once Upon A Dream

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Hobarra's Once Upon A Dream



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carol Spritzer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Upper Mountain Man In The Moon

Select Dog
Ch Pax Mundi Ares




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carol Spritzer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Icycold Infinity 2the3rd Power

Best Of Opposite Sex
Icycold Caravelle By Kibby

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Icycold Infinity 2the3rd Power


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Icycold Infinity 2the3rd Power

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Icycold Infinity 2the3rd Power


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Icycold Caravelle By Kibby

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Icycold Caravelle By Kibby


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carol Spritzer

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-3-1)
GCh Kinglir At Curiann

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kinnitty At Curiann

Select Dog
Ch Gulliagh Alzlam




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carol Spritzer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Yaana

Best Puppy In Breed
Yaana



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Yaana

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Yaana


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carol Spritzer

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-0-3)
GCh McCartney N Alacrity Celeste

Best Of Opposite Sex
Templar Bringin' Sexxxy Back

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-3)
Templar Bringin' Sexxxy Back

Best Puppy In Breed
Shetara's Whole Lotta Rosie

Select Bitch
GCh McCartney's Star Line Up


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-3)
Templar Bringin' Sexxxy Back

Reserve Winners Dog
Clandara's The Poet

Open Dog Class
1st Templar Bringin' Sexxxy Back
2nd Clandara's The Poet

Veteran Dog Class
1st Ocean's Sail Away

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st McCartney's Top Hat And Spatts


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-3)
Shetara's Whole Lotta Rosie

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shetara's Whole Lotta Rosie

Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Lorricbrook Reality


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Jean Lawless Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck
  Schnauzer (Giant)   43
Group 2nd   
GCh Summerford's What Ever
  Newfoundland   41
Group 3rd    Sherwood's Saratoga Sensation   Doberman Pinscher   40
Group 4th    Ayehli's Nanu-Nanu!   Bernese Mountain Dog   34
BPIG    Vanderbilt's In The Mood   Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Redstone's 21 Nights In London
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Ltl Mtn Bring Down The House
  Leonberger   0
Judge: Jean Lawless

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Indevor One In A Million

Best Of Opposite Sex
Indevor Undercover Love

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Indevor One In A Million

Best Puppy In Breed
Feel In Love Tavo Svajone


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Indevor One In A Million

Open Dog Class
1st Indevor One In A Million


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Indevor Undercover Love

Reserve Winners Bitch
Indevor Space Effect

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Feel In Love Tavo Svajone

Open Bitch Class
1st Indevor Undercover Love
2nd Indevor Space Effect


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jean Lawless

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Ayehli's Nanu-Nanu!

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Alpenbliss' Making Moonshine

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Ayehli's Nanu-Nanu!

Best Puppy In Breed
Kumnc Gotham City's Dark Knight


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Kumnc Gotham City's Dark Knight

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kumnc Gotham City's Dark Knight


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jean Lawless

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Uppercuts Chip Off The Block

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base

Best Puppy In Breed
Cinnibon's She's The One



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Cinnibon's She's The One

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cinnibon's She's The One


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jean Lawless

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Knatchbull's 5th Avenue Marquee




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jean Lawless

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-2-0)
Sherwood's Saratoga Sensation

Best Of Opposite Sex
Legendale Reign Of Goldgrove

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-0)
Sherwood's Saratoga Sensation

Best Puppy In Breed
Ravalleses West Side Story

Select Dog
GCh Cassels Journey To Viktory


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-0)
Sherwood's Saratoga Sensation

Reserve Winners Dog
Ravalleses West Side Story

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ravalleses West Side Story

Open Dog Class
1st Sherwood's Saratoga Sensation

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Redstone's 21 Nights In London


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-0)
Legendale Reign Of Goldgrove

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ravalleses All Fired Up

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Legendale Reign Of Goldgrove

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ravalleses All Fired Up


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jean Lawless

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Merlin Flirfar des Legendes de Retz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Naku's Annie Gitt Yur Gunz

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Merlin Flirfar des Legendes de Retz

Best Puppy In Breed
Naku's Annie Gitt Yur Gunz


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Naku's Annie Gitt Yur Gunz

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Naku's Annie Gitt Yur Gunz

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Naku All That Glitters Is Gold


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jean Lawless

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Rivergroves Send Me In Coach

Best Puppy In Breed
Rivergroves Send Me In Coach

Select Dog
Ch Pyrview's Sultan Of Soul


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Rivergroves Send Me In Coach

Reserve Winners Dog
Bellesplace Promise To Limberlost

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rivergroves Send Me In Coach

Open Dog Class
1st Bellesplace Promise To Limberlost



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paul Lawless

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GChEx Ltl Mtn Bring Down The House

Best Of Opposite Sex
Leos By The Sea Dahlia

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Leos By The Sea Dahlia

Best Puppy In Breed
Leos By The Sea Dahlia

Select Bitch
Ch CR Once Upon A Time


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Leos By The Sea Bismarck

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Leos By The Sea Bismarck


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Leos By The Sea Dahlia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ltl Mtns Cara Mia Di Ma Reggio

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Leos By The Sea Dahlia

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ltl Mtns Cara Mia Di Ma Reggio


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jean Lawless

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Summerford's What Ever




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jean Lawless

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Fado Salto Um Tesouro Precioso

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Aviators Nobreza @ Macduff

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Aviators Nobreza @ Macduff

Select Dog
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Fado's What Dreams Are Made Of


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jean Lawless

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-2-1-0)
Ch Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike

Best Of Opposite Sex
Polar Mist On A Kick At Vanderbilt

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-0)
Vanderbilt's In The Mood

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanderbilt's In The Mood


Winners Dog: (3-2-1-0)
Vanderbilt's In The Mood

Reserve Winners Dog
Snowybear's Breaking Beau

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Vanderbilt's In The Mood

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Snowybear's Breaking Beau

Open Dog Class
2nd Snowybear's Bourbon Delight

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Vanderbilt's Kickstart My Heart
2nd Snowybear's Big Bang


Winners Bitch: (3-2-1-0)
Polar Mist On A Kick At Vanderbilt

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vanderbilt's Promise The Moon

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Polar Mist On A Kick At Vanderbilt

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Vanderbilt's Promise The Moon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jean Lawless

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Eugen Arya Chanel




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Raintree Hicotn Above And Beyond


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jean Lawless

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Unicornhill Decadence

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tundrafoot's Checkmate

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Unicornhill Decadence

Best Puppy In Breed
Unicornhill Decadence


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Tundrafoot's Checkmate

Open Dog Class
1st Tundrafoot's Checkmate


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Unicornhill Decadence

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bain's Northern Royal Kate

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Unicornhill Decadence

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bain's Northern Royal Kate


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Peter Green Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ragus Devils Double
  Norwich Terrier   52
Group 2nd   
GCh Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   48
Group 3rd   Ch Cashelmara Mull Of Intyre   Kerry Blue Terrier   29
Group 4th   Ch Bliss Creek Wild About Harry   Norfolk Terrier   28
BPIG    Yvana La Fee Vivianne   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Foxlore Shout It Out Loud   Norfolk Terrier   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Ragus Devils Double
  Norwich Terrier   0
Judge: Peter Green

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl

Best Puppy In Breed
Traymar Terrydale HK Dance With Me



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Traymar Terrydale HK Dance With Me

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Traymar Terrydale HK Dance With Me


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Ispy A Glaurieus Superhero



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Green

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Ch Loch Awe's Cam Action

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Duet's Another Day In Camelot


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Ottermask Mr Selfridge

Open Dog Class
1st Ottermask Mr Selfridge



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Green

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Cairnmoor Joshua's Ted E Bear

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Vronernes Cairwick Haley Kirn


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Cairnmoor Joshua's Ted E Bear

Open Dog Class
1st Cairnmoor Joshua's Ted E Bear


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Green

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Zlatapraha Peterson


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Julerr Ameretto Afiori

Open Dog Class
1st Julerr Ameretto Afiori



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Green

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Abberann Phelan




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Green

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Cashelmara Mull Of Intyre




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Green

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Northcote's No Looking Back


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Northcote's No Looking Back

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Northcote's No Looking Back



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Green

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Moonshadows Dreamboat Annie




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Green

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
Ch Bliss Creek Wild About Harry

Best Of Opposite Sex
Foxlore Cinnamon Twist

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Avalon's Rocket Man@ Rexroth

Best Puppy In Breed
Avalon's Rocket Man@ Rexroth

Select Dog
Ch Dralion's Sweet Deal On


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Avalon's Rocket Man@ Rexroth

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Avalon's Rocket Man@ Rexroth


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Foxlore Cinnamon Twist

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dralion's Diamond Lil Of Rightly So

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Foxlore Cinnamon Twist
2nd Dralion's Diamond Lil Of Rightly So

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Foxlore Shout It Out Loud


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Green

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch Ragus Devils Double

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Paradym Laughs Out Loud

Best Puppy In Breed
Rexroth's Dirty Martini



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Rexroth's Dirty Martini

Reserve Winners Bitch
Paradym Dralion Lily Tomlins

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rexroth's Dirty Martini

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Paradym Dralion Lily Tomlins


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Green

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Yvana La Fee Vivianne

Best Of Opposite Sex
Algernon Sky High Magic

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Algernon Sky High Magic

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Yvana La Fee Vivianne


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Algernon Sky High Magic

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Algernon Sky High Magic


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Carbor Bread And Butter

Open Bitch Class
1st Carbor Bread And Butter


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Green

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-2-2)
GCh Filisite Brash You Are Not Alone

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Gyver Despicable Me

Select Dog
GCh Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin

Select Bitch
Ch Glenroslin's Isle Of Arran




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Green

Best Of Breed: 18 pts (6-8-4-1)
GChEx Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Keepsake's Wave Ryder

Best Of Winners: (6-8-4-1)
Trinity's Champagne Par Ti

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Keepsake's Wave Ryder

Select Dog
Ch Greentree Moonstruck Mombo Man


Winners Bitch: (6-8-4-1)
Trinity's Champagne Par Ti

Reserve Winners Bitch
Greentree Gold Trinket

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pinehome's Living Legend

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Erinisle's Countess Of Lindsay

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Greentree Nugget's Charm

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Trinity's Champagne Par Ti
2nd Greentree Gold Trinket
3rd Pinehome Lives Of Girls 'N Women

Open Bitch Class
1st Banrions Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo
2nd Greentree Quite The Charmer


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Green

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
GCh Absolute Ly Here For Your Entertainment

Best Of Opposite Sex
Clandara's I'm The One

Best Puppy In Breed
Clandara's I'm The One


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Clandara's I'm The One

Reserve Winners Dog
Sheaman's Keep Calm & Irish On

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Clandara's I'm The One

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Sheaman's Keep Calm & Irish On



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Green

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Skyehigh's Here We Go Again

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Forestfield Shotgun Rider

Select Dog
Ch Forestfield Shotgun Rider




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Randy Garren Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire
  Griffon (Brussels)   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Tinyprints Watch Me Win
  Pomeranian   32
Group 3rd   
Dreamville Jersey Boy
  Pekingese   31
Group 4th   
GCh Very Wonder Full Mano Gentis
  Havanese   28
BPIG   
Ashstone's Winter Is Coming
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Diaquiris Walk Of Fame   Pekingese   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   Ch Nightfire's Better Than Ever   Papillon   0
Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
Ch Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Chrys-Haefen In Wonderland

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen

Select Dog
Ch Midsummer Take A Back Road



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
Shirmont Parting Gift

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chrys-Haefen Forget Me Not

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shirmont Parting Gift

Open Bitch Class
1st Chrys-Haefen Forget Me Not


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Moongate Toy Soldier For Cogie




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Green

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Gingery's Totally Awesome

Best Of Opposite Sex
Colliwood's Beautiful Like A Rainbow

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Gingery's Totally Awesome

Best Puppy In Breed
Gingery's Totally Awesome


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Gingery's Totally Awesome

Reserve Winners Dog
Oceaniahcc Colliwood Goldenboy

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Gingery's Totally Awesome

Open Dog Class
1st Oceaniahcc Colliwood Goldenboy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hero Our Time Of Legends Heart




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
GCh Very Wonder Full Mano Gentis

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ashstone's Winter Is Coming

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Ashstone's Winter Is Coming

Best Puppy In Breed
Ashstone's Winter Is Coming


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Angelheart's Under Pressure

Reserve Winners Dog
Sedosos Some Like It Hot

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Angelheart's Under Pressure

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Sedosos Some Like It Hot


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Ashstone's Winter Is Coming

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pocopayasos Last Call

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ashstone's Winter Is Coming

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pocopayasos Last Call


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Rexroth's Angelina

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Mightymites Dragon Heart




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Nightfire's Better Than Ever



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Just My Delicious Forussi


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
Ch Dreamville Jersey Boy

Best Puppy In Breed
Taeplace SoGangsta At Obsession

Select Dog
Ch CooDeeFoo Fear The Beard


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Taeplace SoGangsta At Obsession

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Taeplace SoGangsta At Obsession

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Diaquiris Walk Of Fame



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Tinyprints Watch Me Win




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hillhaven's Sunday Rose

Best Puppy In Breed
Hillhaven's Sunday Rose



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hillhaven's Sunday Rose

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hillhaven's Sunday Rose


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-1-1-1)
Claripugs Celtic Lore

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh CurlyQ's Christmas Star

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-1)
Claripugs Celtic Lore

Best Puppy In Breed
Claripugs Celtic Lore

Select Dog
GCh Claripugs The Diplomat


Winners Dog: (3-1-1-1)
Claripugs Celtic Lore

Reserve Winners Dog
Casey's Yogi Berra

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Claripugs Celtic Lore

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Northgates Somebody's Watchin Me

Open Dog Class
1st Casey's Yogi Berra


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-1)
Struttin With Bobby

Open Bitch Class
1st Struttin With Bobby


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Carmorosa's Ranger Rick




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Hunderwood Jolie Lady Million

Best Of Opposite Sex
Judawn's Paris Cosmopolitan

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Hunderwood Jolie Lady Million

Best Puppy In Breed
Parisyorkies Million Reasons


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Judawn's Paris Cosmopolitan

Reserve Winners Dog
Parisyorkies Million Reasons

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Parisyorkies Million Reasons

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Judawn's Paris Cosmopolitan


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Hunderwood Jolie Lady Million

Open Bitch Class
1st Hunderwood Jolie Lady Million


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Robert Indeglia (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Tzowen Queen Of Hearts
  Chinese Shar-Pei   23
Group 2nd   GCh Schutzu's Memories Of Shente   Shih Tzu   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Valpo's Man Of Steele
  French Bulldog   16
Group 4th    Farfignoogle's Hopes N Dreams   Bulldog   10
BPIG    Farfignoogle's Hopes N Dreams   Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Schutzu's Silver And Gold   Shih Tzu   0
Best Owner Handled In Group    Paramour's First Kiss   Poodle (Standard)   0




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Brenheather's Double Bubble


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Farfignoogle's Hopes N Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aldars Main Squeeze

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Farfignoogle's Hopes N Dreams

Best Puppy In Breed
Farfignoogle's Hopes N Dreams

Select Dog
GCh Aldars Will Always Remember


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Farfignoogle's Hopes N Dreams

Open Dog Class
1st Farfignoogle's Hopes N Dreams


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Aldars Main Squeeze

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Aldars Main Squeeze


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Tzowen Queen Of Hearts



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Cocoabeach's Hot Pursuit

Best Puppy In Breed
Cocoabeach's Hot Pursuit



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Cocoabeach's Hot Pursuit

Reserve Winners Bitch
Echoviews Nu Love 4 Cocoabeach

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Echoviews Nu Love 4 Cocoabeach

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cocoabeach's Hot Pursuit


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-2-0)
GCh Valpo's Man Of Steele

Best Of Opposite Sex
Robobull Fabelhaft Light My Fire

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-0)
Eltorro's Imperiale Tresor D'Or

Best Puppy In Breed
Eltorro's Imperiale Tresor D'Or

Select Dog
Ch Favorite Child's Edison Lites Up The Dream Isle


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-0)
Robobull Fabelhaft Light My Fire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Monitaps Aldarable Mee

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Robobull Fabelhaft Light My Fire

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Monitaps Aldarable Mee


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Green

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Palman Sundae Play'n For Keeps

Best Of Opposite Sex
Opus's Feel The Light

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Palman Sundae Play'n For Keeps

Best Puppy In Breed
Palman Sundae Play'n For Keeps


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Palman Sundae Play'n For Keeps

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Palman Sundae Play'n For Keeps


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Opus's Feel The Light

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Opus's Feel The Light


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Green

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Ch Classique Blonde On Blonde

Best Puppy In Breed
Glicks Destiny's Child



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Glicks Destiny's Child

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pristine's Radient Red Shimmer

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pristine's Radient Red Shimmer

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glicks Destiny's Child

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Paramour's First Kiss


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
GCh Schutzu's Memories Of Shente

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shente's Paisley

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Shente's Ozzie

Best Puppy In Breed
Shente's Ozzie


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Shente's Ozzie

Reserve Winners Dog
Shente's Otis

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shente's Ozzie
2nd Shente's Otis


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Shente's Paisley

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shente's Hollywood Dreamer

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shente's Hollywood Dreamer

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Shente's Paisley

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Schutzu's Silver And Gold


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Peter Green Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Lynphil Greendor Envision   Shetland Sheepdog   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Woodside's Southern Belle
  German Shepherd Dog   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd
  Australian Shepherd   23
Group 4th   
GCh Cameron's Morning Glory
  Bearded Collie   18
BPIG    LK Michigan's Our Girl   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cameron's Great Expectations   Bearded Collie   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Becen's Fireball
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Judge: Peter Green

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd

Best Of Opposite Sex
LK Michigan's Our Girl

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
LK Michigan's Our Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
LK Michigan's Our Girl

Select Bitch
Ch Aleshanee Angel Alkira


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Holler's Midnight Express

Reserve Winners Dog
Bluerock Diamond Bojangles

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Holler's Midnight Express

Open Dog Class
1st Bluerock Diamond Bojangles

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Weststone's Beautiful Day


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
LK Michigan's Our Girl

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st LK Michigan's Our Girl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Green

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
GCh Cameron's Morning Glory

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blackfriar Buckram Shepherd Of The Blue Moons

Best Puppy In Breed
Blackfriar Buckram Shepherd Of The Blue Moons


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Blackfriar Buckram Shepherd Of The Blue Moons

Reserve Winners Dog
Dreamchaser Happy Hour

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dreamchaser Happy Hour

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Blackfriar Buckram Shepherd Of The Blue Moons

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Cameron's Great Expectations



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Green

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Avatar Bayshore Havoc At Katyra

Best Puppy In Breed
Bellaclan Royal Princess

Select Bitch
Ch Bellaclan Midnight Magic



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Bellaclan Royal Princess

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bellaclan Royal Princess

Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Bellaclan Midnight Magic


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Green

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Sylvan Argent Windsong Collateral Beauty

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sylvan Argent Windsong Shadowhunter

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Sylvan Argent Windsong Collateral Beauty

Best Puppy In Breed
Sylvan Argent Windsong Shadowhunter


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Green

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Woodside's Southern Belle

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cappi Vom Burgimwald



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Green

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-5-0-0)
Lynphil Greendor Envision

Best Of Opposite Sex
Talisker's Make Ewe Turn

Best Of Winners: (3-5-0-0)
Lynphil Greendor Envision

Best Puppy In Breed
Talisker's Make Ewe Turn


Winners Dog: (3-5-0-0)
Lynphil Greendor Envision

Reserve Winners Dog
Blueshadow's The Butler Did It

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Stonehaven's Bruiser Bukowski

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Blueshadow's The Butler Did It

Open Dog Class
1st Lynphil Greendor Envision


Winners Bitch: (3-5-0-0)
Talisker's Make Ewe Turn

Reserve Winners Bitch
Talisker's Just Four Ewe

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Talisker's Just Four Ewe
2nd Stonehaven's Ever Enchanting

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Tabarka's Red Solo Cup

Open Bitch Class
1st Talisker's Make Ewe Turn

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Tabarka's High Graycie Blue


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Green

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Becen's Fireball

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ravinel Clair De Lune

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Becen's Monster Mash

Best Puppy In Breed
Becen's Monster Mash


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Becen's Monster Mash

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Becen's Monster Mash


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Becen's Just Because

Reserve Winners Bitch
Becen's Sweet As Honey

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Becen's Sweet As Honey

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Becen's Just Because

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Becen's Back To Basics


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 20th of November 2017 06:46:27 PM