Nanaimo Kennel Club
Sunday, June 19, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, June 18 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 18 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 19 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, June 19 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 17 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, June 17 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, June 18 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, June 19 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura's Snowbird
"Annie"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Mel Saranchuk
Pointer (German Wire-Haired)  
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
Points: 242 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Mel Saranchuk
Pomeranian  
Sunterra Stand N Deliver
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Mel Saranchuk
Chihuahua (Short Coat)  
Crystaljems C U At The Gardens
Vancouver Island Born
Judge: Mel Saranchuk
Scottish Terrier   Dunsmuir Boston's Bright Magic








Group 1 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)   48
Group 2nd   
Ch Wittersham's Kin At Summerland
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   47
Group 3rd   
Ch Silversea's Starlight Dancer
  Weimaraner   46
Group 4th   
Camalire Tour De Force
  Retriever (Golden)   44
BPIG    Lunchbox's Loudmouth   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seadrift's All Points Bulletin



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Eagletarn Shine A Light



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Camalire Tour De Force



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Harbortop Tell It To The Marines



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Tosser's Chantilly Lace



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vallance Xtra Time For Erin



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Islandview Holds All The Aces



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wittersham's Kin At Summerland



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bastion's Up Town Girl



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Statesman's Won Awesome Dude



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Piroska Molten Lava



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar
  Deerhound (Scottish)   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Whimsy's Swiftsure Kilo Kai
  Whippet   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxglen Deal Or No Deal
  Basset Hound   16
Group 4th   
Ch Cedar Hill's Wired To Neuenrade
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   15
BPIG    Miss Sunny Penny's Agent Honey   Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxglen Deal Or No Deal



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Breigayt's Chase The Sunrise



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Woodsome's Where's My Coat



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cedar Hill's Wired To Neuenrade



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Matsutake Shes OuttaYourLeague



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Track-Action Revanssi



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pitlochry's Joshua



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Miss Sunny Penny's Agent Honey



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Karnak Reign's Rashad Bin Ali



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Yamato Go Nidai Iwahorisou



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Whimsy's Swiftsure Kilo Kai







Group 3 - Shirley Limoges Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby
  Schnauzer (Giant)   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Heartsease King Of The Jungle
  Newfoundland   35
Group 4th   
Ch Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise
  Bullmastiff   32
BPIG    Braebrook's Remy Martin   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Doubledutch's Howard



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Zaracon's Street Corner Kid



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Goldgrove Stop Traffic II



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dantrydanes Fairytale Story



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Heartsease King Of The Jungle



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Samador Starlight Serenade



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Chafard's Farwest Fleurdelis



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Sancha En Krosspaw's Kelsa



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wolvereen She-Bear







Group 4 - Shirley Limoges Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier   46
Group 2nd   
Ch Leman Thalie
  West Highland White Terrier   42
Group 3rd   
Hampton Court's Fergus
  Cairn Terrier   35
Group 4th    Fernrigg's Lyric Of Gabriel   Border Terrier   30
BPIG    Kian's Solar Light   Cairn Terrier   N/A
Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Shawndee Carrollton's Man Of Le Mans



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Fernrigg's Lyric Of Gabriel



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Simple The Best Bully Bright



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Fergus



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Takala Trails Murphy



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Amblegreen Rickard's Red



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Sayblain's Silver Fox 2nd



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dunsmuir's Black Ice Treasure



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Efbe's What Comesaroundgoesaround



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Inverlochy's Tiree



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Leman Thalie







Group 5 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot
  Yorkshire Terrier   45
Group 2nd   
Ch Quartzite Apollo
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   44
Group 3rd   
Ch MistyTrails Double Stuff'd Oreo
  Havanese   40
Group 4th   
Ch Freespirits I Kid You Not Arkeno
  Papillon   30
BPIG   
Sunterra Stand N Deliver
  Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Yb Dancing In The Moonlight



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Arkland's Winterland's Legacy



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Crystaljems Hearts Fly'n Solo



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wavecrest Billie Jean



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Blue Bay's Incroyable Mais Vrai



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch MistyTrails Double Stuff'd Oreo



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dachsmith All Bets Are Off



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sancardou's Undercover Agent



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Freespirits I Kid You Not Arkeno



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Littlelion China Doll



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Castile's Endless Love



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Farthings Demi Tasse Noire



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch CurlyQ's Hershey Honeymoon



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jane's Christmas Gift



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot







Group 6 - Susan Norris-Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master
  Dalmatian   23
Group 2nd    InStyle Ciroc On Ice   Poodle (Standard)   18
Group 3rd   GCh Malia Santorini   Tibetan Spaniel   14
Group 4th   
Ch Daimler's Krack-R-Jack At Klitsa
  Keeshond   10
BPIG    Atalaya's Turbo Charged   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Anito Craigdale Romio Tova Sada



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Luvaluv's British Invasion



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Atalaya's Turbo Charged



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Daimler's Krack-R-Jack At Klitsa



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mon Coeur Mirage



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
InStyle Ciroc On Ice



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Malia Santorini





Group 7 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Quiche's Ivee League
  Bouvier des Flandres   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
  Shetland Sheepdog   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Kohlein's Enduro
  German Shepherd Dog   7
Group 4th   
Ch Maggray's Mr Ultra Irresistable
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   6
BPIG   
Ch Winberlee's Back In Black
  Bearded Collie   N/A
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Element's Blue Jean



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winberlee's Back In Black



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Maggray's Mr Ultra Irresistable



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quiche's Ivee League



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kohlein's Enduro



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kyon's Sote Beyla



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Blue Denim's Texas Bundle



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 22nd of July 2017 03:42:52 PM