Nanaimo Kennel Club
Friday, June 17, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, June 18 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 18 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 19 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, June 19 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 17 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, June 17 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, June 18 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, June 19 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura's Snowbird
"Annie"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
Welsh Terrier   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
Points: 224 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
Irish Wolfhound   
Pitlochry's Joshua
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
Chihuahua (Short Coat)   
Crystaljems C U At The Gardens
Vancouver Island Born
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
Scottish Terrier    Dunsmuir Boston's Bright Magic








Group 1 - Shirley Limoges Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wittersham's Kin At Summerland
  English Cocker Spaniel   42
Group 2nd   Ch Glainddu's Third Time Lucky   Flat-Coated Retriever   41
Group 3rd   
Ch Tosser's Chantilly Lace
  Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever   34
Group 4th   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)    28
BPIG    Manitous Fire Away   Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever   N/A
Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vallance Xtra Time For Erin



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Islandview Ima Spy Two



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wittersham's Kin At Summerland



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Glainddu's Third Time Lucky



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Trugold's Zoom Rococo Zoom



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Oceanspray Little Black Dress



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Tosser's Chantilly Lace



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seadrift's All Points Bulletin



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Piroska Molten Lava



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Coso's Adonis Of Argos
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    23
Group 2nd   
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar
  Scottish Deerhound   20
Group 3rd   
Track-Action Revanssi
  Drever    19
Group 4th    Yamato Go Nidai Iwahorisou   Shikoku    18
BPIG   
Pitlochry's Joshua
  Irish Wolfhound    N/A
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Polo's Indian Spice



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxglen Deal Or No Deal



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Breigayt's Camilla



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sedona Brolin Gatsby Girl



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Track-Action Revanssi



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pitlochry's Joshua



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Karnak Reign's Rashad Bin Ali



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Yamato Go Nidai Iwahorisou



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Whimsy's Swiftsure Kilo Kai







Group 3 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby
  Giant Schnauzer   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute    30
Group 3rd   
Ch Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise
  Bullmastiff    28
Group 4th    CuCarrick's Upsy Daisy   Newfoundland    26
BPIG    Sancha N Krosspaw Polar Express   Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch BernerGold's A Hidden Treasure



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Zaracon's Street Corner Kid



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Holmrun's Play For Keeps



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
CuCarrick's Upsy Daisy



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Samador Starlight Serenade



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Chafard's Farwest Fleurdelis



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Sancha En Krosspaw's Kelsa



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wolvereen She-Bear



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm







Group 4 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier    33
Group 2nd   
Ch Leman Thalie
  West Highland White Terrier   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro
  Australian Terrier    28
Group 4th   
Ch Amblegreen Rickard's Red
  Norwich Terrier    27
BPIG   
Takala Trails Murphy
  Irish Terrier   N/A
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Shawndee Carrollton's Man Of Le Mans



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Fernrigg's Lyric Of Gabriel



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Manzanita's Cordelia



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Fergus



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Takala Trails Murphy



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Envoy Express II Knockout



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Amblegreen Rickard's Red



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Glenfraser's Alexander Of Gallica



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Efbe's What Comesaroundgoesaround



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Leman Thalie







Group 5 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot
  Yorkshire Terrier   47
Group 2nd   
Ch Quartzite Apollo
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    45
Group 3rd   
Ch Freespirits I Kid You Not Arkeno
  Papillon    41
Group 4th   
Ch MistyTrails Double Stuff'd Oreo
  Havanese   38
BPIG   
Sunterra Stand N Deliver
  Pomeranian    N/A
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Yb Dancing In The Moonlight



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Blue Bay's Incroyable Mais Vrai



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Arkland's Winterland's Legacy



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Crystaljems Hearts Fly'n Solo



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wavecrest Billie Jean



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch MistyTrails Double Stuff'd Oreo



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Marchwind Hilcroft Infinity



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sancardou's Undercover Agent



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Freespirits I Kid You Not Arkeno



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Littlelion China Doll



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Castile's Endless Love



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch CurlyQ's Hershey Honeymoon



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jane's Christmas Gift



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Farthings Demi Tasse Noire



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot







Group 6 - Shirley Limoges Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master
  Dalmatian    25
Group 2nd   
Ch Daimler's Krack-R-Jack At Klitsa
  Keeshond    20
Group 3rd   
Ch Mon Coeur Mirage
  Miniature Poodle   17
Group 4th   GCh Malia Santorini   Tibetan Spaniel    16
BPIG    Aris Calisun Amazing Stellar Explosion   Standard Poodle   N/A
Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Anito Craigdale Romio Tova Sada



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lenbullan Clea Clementa



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Frenchkisses Mr Big



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Daimler's Krack-R-Jack At Klitsa



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mon Coeur Mirage



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sealegends Temple Of Chiapan



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Seransil Promise Is A Promise



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Malia Santorini





Group 7 - Shirley Limoges Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
  Shetland Sheepdog   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Quiche's Ivee League
  Bouvier des Flandres   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Kohlein's Enduro
  German Shepherd Dog    7
Group 4th   
Kyon's Sote Beyla
  Norwegian Buhund    6
BPIG   
Ch Winberlee's Back In Black
  Bearded Collie    N/A
Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Element's Blue Jean



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winberlee's Back In Black



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Elancer's Echo Of Storm V Windigrove



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quiche's Ivee League



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kohlein's Enduro



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kyon's Sote Beyla



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blue Denim's Texas Bundle



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By