Woodstock & District Canine Association
Saturday, February 25, 2017



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MBISS Can GCh/MBIS Col GCh/Am Ch Summerford's What Ever
Owner: Francisco Chavez Pouchard, John Affel and Leo Jaime Rabinovitz
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Edd Bivin
Afghan Hound  
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz
Points: 340 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Edd Bivin
Alaskan Malamute  
Gale Of Heavenkingdom
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Edd Bivin
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Edd Bivin
Pekingese   Pekeden Persistance








Group 1 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Dream Hi's RSVP Only   Spaniel (Brittany)   78
Group 2nd   
GCh Triseter Celtic Player
  Setter (Gordon)   76
Group 3rd   
GCh Carnaby Between Friends
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   74
Group 4th   
Ch Cerise Dutch Master
  Spaniel (English Springer)   68
BPIG    Roaneden's Water Lily   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lookouts Eye'Ma Wittle Prank Star   Pointer (German Wire-Haired)   0
Best BBE In Group    Nonnies Fifty Shades Of Gray   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-0-3)
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal

Select Bitch
Ch Seasyde Euphoria




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
GChEx Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Legacyk Indecent Exposure

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Leaside's Gunpowder Treason

Best Puppy In Breed
Sepia's Secret Little Wish


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Leaside's Gunpowder Treason

Reserve Winners Dog
Odyssey's All-In Alfred

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Leaside's Gunpowder Treason

Open Dog Class
1st Odyssey's All-In Alfred


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Sepia's Secret Little Wish

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mount Albion's Aussie Kiwi

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sepia's Secret Little Wish

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Mount Albion's Aussie Kiwi


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Lookouts Eye'Ma Wittle Prank Star



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-0-2)
Ch Dowerky Ramblin Road Brew

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rowansgaard Martin Chuzzlewit

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-2)
Rowansgaard Martin Chuzzlewit

Best Puppy In Breed
Rush's Beautiful Illusion

Select Bitch
GCh Butterblac's Freestyle Spicegrl


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-2)
Rowansgaard Martin Chuzzlewit

Open Dog Class
1st Rowansgaard Martin Chuzzlewit


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-2)
Rush's Beautiful Illusion

Reserve Winners Bitch
Blacfriar Speaker Of The House

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Blacfriar Speaker Of The House

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rush's Beautiful Illusion


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (3-7-2-1)
Ch Kelore Goldensand Surfer Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tramin De Bon Matin

Best Of Winners: (3-7-2-1)
Tramin Moment Of Truth

Best Puppy In Breed
Goldpaw's Converse All Star

Select Dog
Ch Dewmist Dare Devil


Winners Dog: (3-7-2-1)
Goldnote's Rebel At Kyon

Reserve Winners Dog
Kidraised Gem's Lil Tom Sawyer

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sarabay's Come Fly With Me

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Goldnote's Rebel At Kyon
2nd Kidraised Gem's Lil Tom Sawyer


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-4-1-3)
GCh Masonridge's Right As Rain

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-3)
Mooselake's That's The Way

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Masonridge's Right As Rain

Select Bitch
GCh Maktawae My Kinda Party


Winners Bitch: (2-4-1-3)
Fargoridge Eve Of The Bluemoon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cedarbaylabs Muds Meadow

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fargoridge Eve Of The Bluemoon
2nd Grandriver's Copper Penny

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cedarbaylabs Muds Meadow

Open Bitch Class
1st Labradale's Cedarbay Tika

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Jaunenoir's Paintin' The Town
2nd Gaff's Java Bean


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Roaneden's Water Lily

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher

Best Puppy In Breed
Roaneden's Water Lily

Select Bitch
GCh Javahill's Spectacular Bid For Katyra



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Roaneden's Water Lily

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Roaneden's Water Lily


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Reidwood Artistic Impression



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Elaide Ticino Davaroni

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Elaide Ticino Davaroni


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChEx Triseter Celtic Player

Best Puppy In Breed
Harbinger's Forest Ranger


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Harbinger's Forest Ranger

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Harbinger's Forest Ranger



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-2-2-2)
Ch Whitehot's Tazmanian She Devil

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On

Best Of Winners: (3-2-2-2)
Clancuddy's Great Explorer

Best Puppy In Breed
Clancuddy's Great Explorer

Select Dog
Ch Caniscaeli Summersong

Select Bitch
Ch Aislingcudo Is Nessa Na Ri


Winners Dog: (3-2-2-2)
Clancuddy's Great Explorer

Reserve Winners Dog
Aislingcudo Is Seamus Mor

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Clancuddy's Great Explorer

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Aislingcudo Is Seamus Mor
2nd Aislingcudo Se File Bradaigh


Winners Bitch: (3-2-2-2)
Clancuddy Hit The High Note

Reserve Winners Bitch
Clancuddy Uanin Of Spruce Glen

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Clancuddy Hit The High Note

Open Bitch Class
1st Clancuddy Uanin Of Spruce Glen


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
GCh Ashleysown Zen Of Wynridge

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch WynRidge Recurring Thereafter

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Kelgerri's U Can't Touch This

Best Puppy In Breed
Kelgerri's U Can't Touch This


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Ramahs Duke Of The Halls

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Ramahs Duke Of The Halls

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Mar-K's Azzaro


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Kelgerri's U Can't Touch This

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ashleysown Truly A Flash Dancer

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kelgerri's U Can't Touch This

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ashleysown Truly A Flash Dancer
2nd WynRidge's Black Magic Woman

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ashleysown Dance With A Crown


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Dream Hi's RSVP Only

Select Dog
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Dream Hi's RSVP Only

Open Dog Class
1st Dream Hi's RSVP Only



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-1-1-1)
GCh Carnaby Between Friends

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lojo's Follow You Follow Me

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-1)
Dawnglow K-Mander Carillon's Reprise

Best Puppy In Breed
Dawnglow K-Mander Carillon's Reprise


Winners Dog: (3-1-1-1)
Malysse Lancelot

Reserve Winners Dog
Nonnies Fifty Shades Of Gray

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Malysse Lancelot

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Nonnies Fifty Shades Of Gray

Open Dog Class
1st Tandridge Donneybrook Sennyn


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-1)
Dawnglow K-Mander Carillon's Reprise

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dawnglow K-Mander Carillon's Reprise

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Tandridge Got Feck


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cerise Dutch Master




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
I.M. Navarone's Mr. Bean

Best Of Opposite Sex
D'Locks Teagan Fortwo

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
I.M. Navarone's Mr. Bean

Best Puppy In Breed
Muddy Waters Zealot's Reincarnation


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
I.M. Navarone's Mr. Bean

Reserve Winners Dog
Muddy Waters Zealot's Reincarnation

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Muddy Waters Zealot's Reincarnation

Open Dog Class
1st I.M. Navarone's Mr. Bean


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
D'Locks Teagan Fortwo

Reserve Winners Bitch
O'Morn Step That Step

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st O'Morn Step That Step

Open Bitch Class
1st D'Locks Teagan Fortwo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Camkota Stand By Me


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Camkota Stand By Me

Open Dog Class
1st Camkota Stand By Me



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Vizslavilla's Hot Ember

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ourdream's Red Sky At Night



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Vizslavilla's Hot Ember

Open Bitch Class
1st Vizslavilla's Hot Ember


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Weatherrun's Enchanted Ella

Best Puppy In Breed
Silhouette's Magic Moment For Sandy Ridge



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz
  Afghan Hound   47
Group 2nd    Merry Music Chains Of Love   Beagle   43
Group 3rd   
Ch McCartney N Alacrity Celeste
  Whippet   42
Group 4th   
Ch Kimani's Pride And Honor
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   35
BPIG    Forgetmenot Sobers Di Caprio   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lightfalls Inevitable At Tulanz   Whippet   0
Best BBE In Group    Bushwacker Diamond Star Halo   Basenji   0
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Awbari Cotton Candy Cloud

Best Puppy In Breed
Awbari Cotton Candy Cloud

Select Bitch
GCh Awbari Sugar Moonbeam



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Awbari Cotton Candy Cloud

Reserve Winners Bitch
Napier's Omg Did You Hear

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Awbari Cotton Candy Cloud
2nd Napier's Omg Did You Hear


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bushwacker Diamond Star Halo



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bushwacker Diamond Star Halo

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bushwacker Diamond Star Halo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Oryan's Sweet Saffron

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Zazu Olea Bulls




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Merry Music Chains Of Love


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Merry Music Chains Of Love

Open Dog Class
1st Merry Music Chains Of Love



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Heavenlyhund Divine Lavidaloca

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Heavenlyhunds Divine's Jamal

Best Puppy In Breed
Heavenlyhunds Divine's Jamal


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Heavenlyhunds Divine's Jamal

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Heavenlyhunds Divine's Jamal


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Heavenlyhund Divine Lavidaloca

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Heavenlyhund Divine Lavidaloca


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Ch Heavenlyhund's Fairview

Best Of Opposite Sex
Daclier's Miss Valentine

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Daclier's Miss Valentine

Best Puppy In Breed
Luna Caprese Maracaibo Rum E Cocaina


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Luna Caprese Maracaibo Rum E Cocaina

Reserve Winners Dog
RockinDox Screech Hound

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Luna Caprese Maracaibo Rum E Cocaina

Open Dog Class
1st RockinDox Screech Hound


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Daclier's Miss Valentine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rockindox Rock Hound

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rockindox Rock Hound

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Daclier's Miss Valentine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Staier's Evdokiya




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Hunu The Patriot At Freestyle MW

Best Puppy In Breed
Trabeiz Hundeleben Hot-Rod MW


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Trabeiz Hundeleben Hot-Rod MW

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Trabeiz Hundeleben Hot-Rod MW


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Hunu Bartered Bride For Freestyle


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln 2nd


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln 2nd

Open Dog Class
1st Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln 2nd



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Icycold Caravelle By Kibby

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Icycold Thirdmate

Best Puppy In Breed
Icycold Caravelle By Kibby



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Icycold Caravelle By Kibby

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Icycold Caravelle By Kibby


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-2-0)
GCh Kinglir At Curiann

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pearlla Pelligrina Of First Avenue

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-0)
Pearlla Pelligrina Of First Avenue

Best Puppy In Breed
Odenwolf's Sheila

Select Dog
GCh Southbreeze Class Act


Winners Dog: (2-3-2-0)
Starkeeper's Ryn

Reserve Winners Dog
Sovngarde Dire Wolf

Open Dog Class
1st Starkeeper's Ryn
2nd Sovngarde Dire Wolf


Winners Bitch: (2-3-2-0)
Pearlla Pelligrina Of First Avenue

Reserve Winners Bitch
Starkeeper Granuaile's Galleon

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Odenwolf's Sheila

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pearlla Pelligrina Of First Avenue

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Starkeeper Granuaile's Galleon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch Arthayr A Fox In The Snow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Arthayr A Winter Warrior

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Arthayr A Fox In The Snow



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Arthayr A Northern Flower

Reserve Winners Bitch
Naku's Gift At Arthayr

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Arthayr A Northern Flower

Open Bitch Class
1st Naku's Gift At Arthayr


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (4-1-2-0)
GCh Kimani's Pride And Honor

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ridishia Blue Skies Ahead

Best Of Winners: (4-1-2-0)
Ridgeville's Summer Ray

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Skaduwee's Zulu Warrior

Select Dog
Ch Skaduwee's Zulu Warrior


Winners Dog: (4-1-2-0)
Ridgeville's Summer Ray

Reserve Winners Dog
Nikokii Kopera Gardian Remi

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nikokii Kopera Gardian Remi

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ridgeville's Summer Ray

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Anjari's Leading Man

Open Dog Class
1st Ridgeville's Amorsolo


Winners Bitch: (4-1-2-0)
Ridishia Blue Skies Ahead

Open Bitch Class
1st Ridishia Blue Skies Ahead


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-0-0-5)
GCh McCartney N Alacrity Celeste

Best Of Opposite Sex
Forgetmenot Sobers Di Caprio

Best Puppy In Breed
Forgetmenot Sobers Di Caprio

Select Bitch
Ch Forgetmenot My Lil Angel


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-5)
Forgetmenot Sobers Di Caprio

Reserve Winners Dog
Hilerica Legal Alien O'Kisharo

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hilerica Legal Alien O'Kisharo

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Forgetmenot Sobers Di Caprio


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Lightfalls Inevitable At Tulanz


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Edd Bivin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   56
Group 2nd   
GCh Summerford's What Ever
  Newfoundland   52
Group 3rd   
Bramstoke's Heaven And Earth
  Bullmastiff   50
Group 4th   
Ch Medvezhya Staya Indiana Jones
  Black Russian Terrier   44
BPIG   
Gale Of Heavenkingdom
  Alaskan Malamute   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanderbilt's Stolen Pleasure   Samoyed   0
Best BBE In Group    Woolmarsh Winter Whimsy   Great Pyrenees   0
Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Gale Of Heavenkingdom

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bearhug's Mfy Demi

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Gale Of Heavenkingdom

Best Puppy In Breed
Gale Of Heavenkingdom


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Gale Of Heavenkingdom

Reserve Winners Dog
Bearhug's Aeon Legend Sun Of Wukong

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Gale Of Heavenkingdom

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bearhug's Aeon Legend Sun Of Wukong


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Bearhug's Mfy Demi

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bearhug's Mfy Demi


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Alpenbliss' Making Moonshine

Best Puppy In Breed
Belnois Timeless Symphinny


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Belnois Timeless Symphinny

Reserve Winners Dog
Alpenspirit The Emperor

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Belnois Timeless Symphinny

Open Dog Class
1st Alpenspirit The Emperor

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Kumnc Gotham City's Dark Knight


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Hija De Misa From The Barking Bunch


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Medvezhya Staya Indiana Jones




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-5-1-1)
Ch Uppercuts Chip Off The Block

Best Of Opposite Sex
Xelascon Du Chocolat Noir

Best Of Winners: (2-5-1-1)
Haltonhill's Explosion

Best Puppy In Breed
Xelascon Du Chocolat Noir


Winners Dog: (2-5-1-1)
Haltonhill's Explosion

Reserve Winners Dog
Xelascon Desperado Gold

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Xelascon Desperado Gold

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Haltonhill's Explosion


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
Bramstoke's Heaven And Earth

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ironbull's Buffy The Vamprslayr

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Bramstoke's Heaven And Earth

Best Puppy In Breed
Bramstoke's Embracing 5th Avenue

Select Dog
Ch Knatchbull's Lasting Tribute


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-0)
Bramstoke's Heaven And Earth

Reserve Winners Dog
Knatchbull Need A Bigger Boat

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Knatchbull Need A Bigger Boat

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bramstoke's Heaven And Earth


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Valiant Knight Di'Loyalguard Guardiana

Best Of Opposite Sex
Scandifio's Slam Dunk Di South Coast

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Valiant Knight Di'Loyalguard Guardiana


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Scandifio's Slam Dunk Di South Coast

Open Bitch Class
1st Scandifio's Slam Dunk Di South Coast

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Diva Pia Fidelis


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
Ch Dubai's Black Onyx

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Nantom's U B D Judge

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Sunrock Red Hot Ember's Fabert

Best Puppy In Breed
Liberator's Man In Motion

Select Bitch
Ch Cadence Irelands Call V Radiant


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Liberator's Man In Motion

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Liberator's Man In Motion


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Sunrock Red Hot Ember's Fabert

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sunrock Red Hot Ember's Fabert


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-1-1)
GCh Cupar's Golden Ticket

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cupar's King Of Hearts

Best Puppy In Breed
Twinoak's I'm The Boss Of Me


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-1)
Twinoak's I'm The Boss Of Me

Reserve Winners Dog
Navajodanes The Fonz B With U

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Twinoak's I'm The Boss Of Me

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Navajodanes The Fonz B With U



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-0-2)
Ch Pyrview's The Duchess

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wellington Of Woolmarsh

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-2)
Woolmarsh Winter Whimsy

Select Bitch
Ch Woolmarsh Vimy Ridge


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-2)
Wellington Of Woolmarsh

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Wellington Of Woolmarsh


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-2)
Woolmarsh Winter Whimsy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glenire Acadia For Keeps

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Glenire Acadia For Keeps

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Woolmarsh Winter Whimsy
2nd Cidwm's Goddess Athena


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Brixi Angels Bemetta



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Brixi Angels Bemetta

Reserve Winners Bitch
CR Once Upon A Time

Open Bitch Class
1st Brixi Angels Bemetta
2nd CR Once Upon A Time


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Summerford's What Ever

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ailama Try To Win




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aviators Nobreza @ Macduff

Best Puppy In Breed
Aviators Nobreza @ Macduff

Select Dog
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-3-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Livin' The Fantasy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vanderbilt's Stolen Wheels

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Livin' The Fantasy

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanderbilt's Livin' The Fantasy


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Livin' The Fantasy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vanderbilt's Just Because

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Snowybear's Boys Can't Touch

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vanderbilt's Livin' The Fantasy

Open Bitch Class
1st Vanderbilt's Just Because


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Snowmist's Hjordis

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Snowmist's Bodacious

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowmist's Hjordis



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Snowmist's Hjordis

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Snowmist's Hjordis


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Paradym Laughs Out Loud
  Norwich Terrier   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Skyehigh's Miss Hyperion
  West Highland White Terrier   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Glahms Golden Aelwen
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   21
Group 4th   
Ch Absolute Ly Here For Your Entertainment
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   20
BPIG   
Ch Skyehigh's Miss Hyperion
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Thunderally's Stormin Norman
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   0
Best BBE In Group    Skerryvore Dance With The Wind   Cairn Terrier   0
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Traymar Terrydale HK Nexus




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Camerata Ispy Monke C Monke Do

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ispy Deal Or No Deal



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Camerata Ispy Monke C Monke Do

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lamz Snowbrook Haters Gonna Hate

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lamz Snowbrook Haters Gonna Hate

Open Bitch Class
1st Camerata Ispy Monke C Monke Do


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dancingb's Colourful Cowboy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Dancingb's Colourful Cowboy

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Dancingb's Colourful Cowboy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Thunderally's Stormin Norman



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Skerryvore Dance With The Wind

Best Puppy In Breed
Skerryvore Dance With The Wind



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Skerryvore Dance With The Wind

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Skerryvore Dance With The Wind


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Zlatapraha Peterson




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Glahms Golden Aelwen




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Paradym Laughs Out Loud




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Ch Foxbend Celebrity Status

Best Puppy In Breed
Venturi She's Like The Wind



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
SeptiemeCiel Leeloo Venturi

Reserve Winners Bitch
Venturi She's Like The Wind

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st SeptiemeCiel Leeloo Venturi

Open Bitch Class
1st Venturi She's Like The Wind
2nd Snow Valley Venturi Ines


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Pawzazz's Dolphus

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Beaute Noire Von Ahndeggoense


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Pawzazz's Dolphus

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Pawzazz's Dolphus



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-2-3-1)
GCh Filisite Brash You Are Not Alone

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Gryndlscot Holly

Best Puppy In Breed
Gemma Stonehenge Venus La Universal

Select Dog
GCh Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin



Winners Bitch: (0-2-3-1)
Gemma Stonehenge Venus La Universal

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glenroslin's Isle Of Arran

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gemma Stonehenge Venus La Universal

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Glenroslin's Isle Of Arran


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Waverleyglen Shine For Tessa



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Waverleyglen Shine For Tessa

Open Bitch Class
1st Waverleyglen Shine For Tessa


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Absolute Ly Here For Your Entertainment

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Absolute Ly Here For Your Entertainment




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (4-1-0-1)
Ch Skyehigh's Miss Hyperion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling

Best Of Winners: (4-1-0-1)
Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Skyehigh's Miss Hyperion


Winners Dog: (4-1-0-1)
Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling

Reserve Winners Dog
ForestDarinelleField Robbie

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Forestfield Shotgun Rider

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
2nd ForestDarinelleField Robbie

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Wild Look Of Bright Star


Winners Bitch: (4-1-0-1)
Skyehigh's Dreams N Roses

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Skyehigh's Dreams N Roses


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   33
Group 2nd    Pekeden Persistance   Pekingese   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Very Wonder Full Mano Gentis
  Havanese   31
Group 4th   
GCh Tinyprints Watch Me Win
  Pomeranian   29
BPIG    Ashstone's Dreams Do Come True   Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Best BBE In Group    Pekeden Persistance   Pekingese   0
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Shente's Harlem

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shente's Kinky Boots

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Shente's Harlem

Best Puppy In Breed
Shente's Harlem


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Shente's Harlem

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Shente's Harlem


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Shente's Kinky Boots

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shente's Missy Grey

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shente's Missy Grey

Open Bitch Class
1st Shente's Kinky Boots


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-1-2)
Mardigrais To The Moon At Sigma Chi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sigma Chi's George At Jimary

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-2)
Mardigrais To The Moon At Sigma Chi

Best Puppy In Breed
Mardigrais To The Moon At Sigma Chi

Select Dog
Ch Chrys-Haefen Ddls Digl Glenire

Select Bitch
Ch Ruler's Mist On The Heather


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-2)
Sigma Chi's George At Jimary

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sigma Chi's George At Jimary

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-2)
Mardigrais To The Moon At Sigma Chi

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tallygolds Lavender Rose

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Tallygolds Lavender Rose

Open Bitch Class
1st Mardigrais To The Moon At Sigma Chi

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Midsummers Chilton Radar Love


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Nine Golden Tails Of Lore

Best Puppy In Breed
Nine Golden Tails Of Lore


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Nine Golden Tails Of Lore

Reserve Winners Dog
Maximilla's Clever Piano Man

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Maximilla's Clever Piano Man

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Nine Golden Tails Of Lore


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st All Curds No Whey Of Lore


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Hero Our Time Of Legends Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Hero Our Time Of Legends Heart


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Hero Our Time Of Legends Heart

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hero Our Time Of Legends Heart



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Very Wonder Full Mano Gentis

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ashstone's Dreams Do Come True

Best Puppy In Breed
Ashstone's Dreams Do Come True



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Ashstone's Dreams Do Come True

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ashstone's Dreams Do Come True


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Windwater Wilhelmina Beast

Best Puppy In Breed
Windwater Wilhelmina Beast



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Windwater Wilhelmina Beast

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Windwater Wilhelmina Beast


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Rexroth's Angelina




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Castel's Montague

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pinkribbon Bluechip 1 Morekiss

Best Puppy In Breed
Pinkribbon Bluechip 1 Morekiss



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Pinkribbon Bluechip 1 Morekiss

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pinkribbon's Behave Yourself

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pinkribbon's Behave Yourself

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pinkribbon Bluechip 1 Morekiss


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Pekeden Persistance


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Pekeden Persistance

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Pekeden Persistance



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Tinyprints Watch Me Win




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Bellefleets Little Deuce Coupe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bellefleet's Chocolate Daquiri

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Bellefleets Little Deuce Coupe

Best Puppy In Breed
Bellefleets Little Deuce Coupe


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Bellefleets Little Deuce Coupe

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bellefleets Little Deuce Coupe


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Bellefleet's Chocolate Daquiri

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bellefleet's Chocolate Daquiri


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-3-2-1)
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh CurlyQ's Christmas Star

Best Of Winners: (3-3-2-1)
Emily Wroblewski Rewir

Best Puppy In Breed
Xoe's Rocket Man

Select Dog
GCh Claripugs The Diplomat


Winners Dog: (3-3-2-1)
Xoe's Rocket Man

Reserve Winners Dog
Perla's Baguera Junior

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Perla's Baguera Junior
2nd Siosalach's Hammin It Up

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Xoe's Rocket Man


Winners Bitch: (3-3-2-1)
Emily Wroblewski Rewir

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jimary's Peggy Sue

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jimary's Peggy Sue

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Emily Wroblewski Rewir

Open Bitch Class
1st Jessygaff Whoopi Goldberg


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh DeeBet's Excalibur




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Oz's Storm Chaser




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Edd Bivin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Bellefleet's Full Speed Ahead
  Poodle (Miniature)   43
Group 2nd   
GCh Gardenpath Concours d'Elegante
  Poodle (Standard)   40
Group 3rd   
Ch Wund-R Y Deja Vu All Over Again
  Keeshond   32
Group 4th   
GCh Carmichael's Cruisin On Home
  Chinese Shar-Pei   31
BPIG   
Bellefleet's Full Speed Ahead
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Carmichael's Abracadabra   Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Best BBE In Group   
Bellefleet's Full Speed Ahead
  Poodle (Miniature)   0
Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-2-1-1)
GCh Bulldacious Shatrugo Nacho Biz

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Topbrass Guns N Roses Firecracker

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-1)
Nonnies Bulldacious Rise Above

Best Puppy In Breed
Jacib's Because Of You


Winners Dog: (3-2-1-1)
Nonnies Bulldacious Rise Above

Reserve Winners Dog
Jacib's Stackin' The Deck

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Nonnies Bulldacious Rise Above

Open Dog Class
1st Jacib's Stackin' The Deck
2nd Bulldacious Veni Vidi Vici

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Jacib's The Pied Piper


Winners Bitch: (3-2-1-1)
Bulldacious Ooooh La La

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jacib's Because Of You

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jacib's Because Of You

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bulldacious Ooooh La La

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Echojack's Violet Night


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
GCh Carmichael's Cruisin On Home

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gentlewind It's Miller Time

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Fairytails RRK Light Up The Night

Best Puppy In Breed
Fairytails RRK Light Up The Night

Select Bitch
GCh Tzowen Queen Of Hearts


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Gentlewind It's Miller Time

Open Dog Class
1st Gentlewind It's Miller Time


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (4-2-1-0)
Valpo's Man Of Steele

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nifty Letang Meringue

Best Of Winners: (4-2-1-0)
Valpo's Man Of Steele

Best Puppy In Breed
Valpo's Man Of Steele

Select Dog
GCh Seulement Tissage Mes Reves


Winners Bitch: (4-2-1-0)
Nifty Letang Meringue

Reserve Winners Bitch
Petitslutins Robb Isle Shado

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Nifty Letang Meringue

Open Bitch Class
1st Petitslutins Robb Isle Shado


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Wund-R Y Deja Vu All Over Again




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Ch Lasacas Marshall A. Constable

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vanir's On A Claire Day

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Sails N Tails Mo Trouble

Best Puppy In Breed
Sails N Tails Mo Trouble


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Sails N Tails Mo Trouble

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sails N Tails Mo Trouble


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Vanir's On A Claire Day

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jeda Lasacas Jemstone For Vanir

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Vanir's Scarlett Huntress

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Vanir's On A Claire Day

Open Bitch Class
1st Jeda Lasacas Jemstone For Vanir

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Vanir's Canadian Edition


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Bellefleet's Full Speed Ahead

Best Of Opposite Sex
Thalpet's Its About Time

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Bellefleet's Full Speed Ahead

Best Puppy In Breed
Bellefleet's Full Speed Ahead


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Thalpet's Its About Time

Reserve Winners Dog
Bellefleet Arabesque Daydream Believer

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bellefleet Arabesque Daydream Believer

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Thalpet's Its About Time


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Bellefleet's Full Speed Ahead

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bellefleet's Full Speed Ahead


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-5-0-1)
GCh Gardenpath Concours d'Elegante

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sanvar's I Gotta A Feeling

Best Of Winners: (2-5-0-1)
Sanvar's I Gotta A Feeling

Best Puppy In Breed
Sanvar's I Gotta A Feeling


Winners Dog: (2-5-0-1)
Sanvar's I Gotta A Feeling

Reserve Winners Dog
Valmara's The One And Only

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Valmara's The One And Only

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sanvar's I Gotta A Feeling


Winners Bitch: (2-5-0-1)
Coquetel Counting Stars

Reserve Winners Bitch
Elan's White Dove

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Elan's White Dove

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vetset Count Me In
2nd Valmara's Abracadabra

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Paramour's First Kiss

Open Bitch Class
1st Coquetel Counting Stars


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Beachview's Trigger Happy Girlfriend



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Ch Beswicks Ring Of Gold

Best Puppy In Breed
Schutzu's A Sharp Dressed Man


Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Amadora's One In A Million

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Schutzu's A Sharp Dressed Man


Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Chopin's Madam Secretary

Open Bitch Class
1st Rising Breeze

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Shente's Paisley


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Sandon's Strut The Stage

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sandon's Magic Moment

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Sandon's Strut The Stage

Best Puppy In Breed
Sandon's Strut The Stage


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Sandon's Strut The Stage

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sandon's Strut The Stage


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Sandon's Magic Moment

Open Bitch Class
1st Sandon's Magic Moment


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Kennelwood's Leather And Lace   German Shepherd Dog   49
Group 2nd   
GCh Grandgables Give'm The Boot
  Shetland Sheepdog   43
Group 3rd   
Ch Maplewind Autumn Whisper
  Australian Shepherd   33
Group 4th   
GCh ArbourWay's Foretelling The Spring
  Border Collie   23
BPIG    Anamchara Charm Bracelet   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Stonehaven's Ever Enchanting   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best BBE In Group    Kaymann Mistress Of Attraction   Collie (Smooth)   0
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
GCh Agassiz's Blueberry Crush

Best Of Opposite Sex
Byeyo's Wild N Free

Best Puppy In Breed
Byeyo's Wild N Free


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Byeyo's Wild N Free

Reserve Winners Dog
Uretopia's Red Sam Of Byeyo

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Byeyo's Wild N Free

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Uretopia's Red Sam Of Byeyo



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-3-3-1)
Ch Maplewind Autumn Whisper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pine Spring Aliyah Steal My Show

Best Of Winners: (3-3-3-1)
Pine Spring Aliyah Steal My Show

Best Puppy In Breed
Wenlisa's Edge Of Easy

Select Dog
GCh ThundeRun Night Editor


Winners Bitch: (3-3-3-1)
Wenlisa's Edge Of Easy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cedarpaws In A Heartbeat

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cedarpaws In A Heartbeat

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wenlisa's Edge Of Easy

Open Bitch Class
1st Weststone's Sweetheart

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Malka's Tidal Thyme Twist


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Natterjack The Scotsman

Best Puppy In Breed
Burlesque Hail To The Chief


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Burlesque Hail To The Chief

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Burlesque Hail To The Chief



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Groguard Fantasia

Best Puppy In Breed
Groguard Fantasia



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Groguard Fantasia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Groguard Electra

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Groguard Fantasia

Open Bitch Class
1st Groguard Electra


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
GCh ArbourWay's Foretelling The Spring

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Avatar Bayshore Havoc At Katyra

Best Puppy In Breed
Sporting Fields Lady Luck At Assett



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Hollowshot Flicka

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sporting Fields Lady Luck At Assett

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sporting Fields Lady Luck At Assett
2nd Vallnery Press Your Luck

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Hollowshot Flicka

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Hollowshot Dancing In The Mist


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch JBB's Set Fire To The Reign

Best Puppy In Breed
Landever Dream Without Limits


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Landever Dream Without Limits

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Landever Dream Without Limits



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Long Acre's Flash Point

Best Of Opposite Sex
Highlandblue Crishmal N Clover

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Long Acre's Flash Point

Best Puppy In Breed
Decor's Lincoln's Legend

Select Dog
GCh Uneeda One Song Glory Colbea


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Long Acre's Flash Point

Reserve Winners Dog
Decor's Lincoln's Legend

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Decor's Lincoln's Legend

Open Dog Class
1st Long Acre's Flash Point


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Highlandblue Crishmal N Clover

Reserve Winners Bitch
Feoras Agent Skye At Kaymann

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Highlandblue Crishmal N Clover

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Feoras Agent Skye At Kaymann


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kaymann Mistress Of Attraction



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kaymann Mistress Of Attraction

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Kaymann Mistress Of Attraction


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
Kennelwood's Leather And Lace

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh BergerAlemnd's Winning Colour

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Kennelwood's Leather And Lace

Best Puppy In Breed
Raylex's Branydn Moda Billyjo

Select Dog
GCh Kennelwood Kobe Elite Design

Select Bitch
GCh Woodside's Southern Belle


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
Raylex's Branydn Moda Billyjo

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Raylex's Branydn Moda Billyjo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (4-3-3-0)
GCh Grandgables Give'm The Boot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Anamchara Charm Bracelet

Best Of Winners: (4-3-3-0)
Anamchara Charm Bracelet

Best Puppy In Breed
Anamchara Charm Bracelet

Select Dog
Ch Grandgables Deja Blue Christian Grey


Winners Dog: (4-3-3-0)
Cameo I Have A Dream

Reserve Winners Dog
Lynphil Greendor Envision

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bonnyville's Stevie Wonder

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bonnyville's Above And Beyond

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Lynphil Greendor Envision

Open Dog Class
1st Cameo I Have A Dream


Winners Bitch: (4-3-3-0)
Anamchara Charm Bracelet

Reserve Winners Bitch
Regaloake's Barbielicious

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Anamchara Charm Bracelet
2nd Regaloake's Soleil

Open Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Barbielicious

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Stonehaven's Ever Enchanting


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater

Best Of Opposite Sex
Esrohollow Simply Jerseymilk



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Esrohollow Simply Jerseymilk

Reserve Winners Bitch
White Raven Hurricane Hazel

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Esrohollow Simply Jerseymilk

Open Bitch Class
1st White Raven Hurricane Hazel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Wenlisa's For Sheeps N Giggles

Best Puppy In Breed
Wenlisa's For Sheeps N Giggles



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Wenlisa's For Sheeps N Giggles

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wenlisa's For Sheeps N Giggles


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 23rd of November 2017 11:32:36 PM