Essex County Kennel Club
Sunday, September 3, 2017 - Show #4



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Ford --
Ch Hellwigg's Airbender CGN
Owner/Handler: Shelley Ford
Breeder: Wendy Haddrall


Best In Show
Judge: William Gunter
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  Ch Halfmoon Tinker Taylor
Points: 146 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: William Gunter
Norfolk Terrier   Nanstop Bushnell








Group 1 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Legacyk So What's Your Point
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   32
Group 2nd    Award Cancelled      0
Group 3rd   
GChEx Maktawae Ausadie Star Of Orion
  Retriever (Labrador)   29
Group 4th   
GChEx RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double
  Spaniel (Brittany)   24
BPIG   
Ch Sarabay's Where's The Beef
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal

Select Bitch
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Legacyk So What's Your Point

Select Bitch
Ch Whisperfield Shades Of Autumn




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-4-5-0)
GCh Sarabay's Where's The Beef

Best Of Opposite Sex
Goldpaw's Converse All Star

Best Of Winners: (2-4-5-0)
Goldpaw's Converse All Star

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Sarabay's Where's The Beef

Select Dog
Ch Goldpaw's Snap To It


Winners Dog: (2-4-5-0)
Grayvalley's La Dolce Vita

Reserve Winners Dog
Gazebo's Irish Legend

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Gazebo's Irish Legend

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Grayvalley's La Dolce Vita


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GChEx Maktawae Ausadie Star Of Orion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Grandriver's Miss Moneypenny

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Grandriver's Miss Moneypenny

Best Puppy In Breed
Callibreeze Blissful Crossing

Select Dog
Ch Pirate's Seer For Dragonloft


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Callibreeze No Hanky Panky

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Callibreeze No Hanky Panky


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Grandriver's Miss Moneypenny

Reserve Winners Bitch
Callibreeze Blissful Crossing

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Callibreeze Blissful Crossing

Open Bitch Class
1st Grandriver's Miss Moneypenny


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Roaneden's Water Lily




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Bj's Festivity Family Magic Of Highgrove

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kaylese Highgrove Fascinator

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Bj's Festivity Family Magic Of Highgrove


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Kaylese Highgrove Fascinator

Open Bitch Class
1st Kaylese Highgrove Fascinator


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-2-0)
GCh WynRidge's Make It So

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ashleysown Dance With A Crown

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-0)
Ashleysown Dance With A Crown

Best Puppy In Breed
Ashleysown Dance With A Crown

Select Dog
Ch Silkroad's Life Is Good Today


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-0)
Ashleysown Dance With A Crown

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ashleysown Happiness Is Epic

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ashleysown Dance With A Crown

Open Bitch Class
1st Ashleysown Happiness Is Epic


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cerise Springfire's Hobo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy   Borzoi   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk
  Basenji   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Karob Sandstorm Told You So
  Saluki   5
Group 4th   
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   4
BPIG   
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mankia's Simba Dogo

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Bushwacker In Like Flynn

Best Puppy In Breed
Bushwacker In Like Flynn


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Bushwacker In Like Flynn

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Bushwacker In Like Flynn


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Mankia's Zuri Yatima

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mankia's Zuri Yatima


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables

Best Of Opposite Sex
Trakehndachs Ms Wild Ride

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Trakehndachs Ms Wild Ride

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Trakehndachs Ms Wild Ride


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Southbreeze Class Act




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Skaduwee's Open Throttle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Skaduwee's Nelson Kyalami

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Skaduwee's Open Throttle


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Skaduwee's Nelson Kyalami

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Skaduwee's Nelson Kyalami


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Skaduwee's Open Throttle

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Skaduwee's Open Throttle


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Karob Sandstorm Told You So




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Uppercuts Chip Off The Block
  Boxer   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck
  Schnauzer (Giant)   7
Group 4th   
GCh Liberator's Goldsail v DreamOn
  Doberman Pinscher   6
BPIG    Jokar N K-Krew's The Dream Lives On At Anscha   Boxer   N/A
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ironpride's Echo The Fight




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Liberator's Goldsail v DreamOn




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Giantdreams Karma's Cypher



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Giantdreams Karma's Cypher

Reserve Winners Bitch
Avas Bertha Of Buddylove

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Giantdreams Karma's Cypher
2nd Avas Bertha Of Buddylove


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Ziemabora's Windchill Advisory

Best Of Opposite Sex
Adenwood's Angry Son Of A Bear

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Ziemabora's Windchill Advisory


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Adenwood's Angry Son Of A Bear

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Adenwood's Angry Son Of A Bear


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - William Gunter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Nanstop Bushnell   Norfolk Terrier   11
Group 2nd    Jetcity A Dance With Dragons At Kreuzritter   Manchester Terrier   10
Group 3rd   Ch Lucia Of Bully Lake   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   9
Group 4th    Benayr Brumby   Australian Terrier   8
BPIG    Nanstop Bushnell   Norfolk Terrier   N/A
Judge: William Gunter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Benayr Brumby

Best Of Opposite Sex
Armirelli Show Leader

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Benayr Brumby

Best Puppy In Breed
Armirelli Show Leader


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Benayr Brumby

Open Dog Class
1st Benayr Brumby


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Armirelli Show Leader

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Armirelli Show Leader


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Lucia Of Bully Lake

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lucia Of Bully Lake




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Jetcity A Dance With Dragons At Kreuzritter



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Nanstop Bushnell

Best Puppy In Breed
Nanstop Bushnell


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Nanstop Bushnell

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nanstop Bushnell



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
Ch Woodbend's Irish Debut

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Woodbend's Irish Debut

Select Bitch
Ch Pinehome Lives Of Girls 'N Women



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Forestfield Shotgun Rider

Best Puppy In Breed
Forestfield Mysterious Garnet


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Forestfield Mysterious Garnet

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Forestfield Mysterious Garnet



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - William Gunter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Halfmoon Tinker Taylor   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Marron's Seinfeld
  Papillon   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   19
Group 4th   
Ch Cantex BlueJays' Top Dog
  Italian Greyhound   17
BPIG    Coodeefoo I Need A Daiquiri   Pekingese   N/A
Judge: William Gunter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Halfmoon Tinker Taylor

Best Of Opposite Sex
BancoRoyalBeautyBeyondBelief



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
BancoRoyalBeautyBeyondBelief

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st BancoRoyalBeautyBeyondBelief


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dream's Shining Spark


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Dream's Shining Spark

Open Dog Class
1st Dream's Shining Spark



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Cornsilks N Tapestry Follow Me

Best Of Opposite Sex
Carnan Uptown Funk At Cornsilk

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Cornsilks N Tapestry Follow Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Cornsilks N Tapestry Follow Me


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Cornsilks N Tapestry Follow Me

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cornsilks N Tapestry Follow Me


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Old Havana's Totally Breezy

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite

Select Bitch
GCh Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Old Havana's Totally Breezy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Estrella del Norte de Tiene Tumbao

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Estrella del Norte de Tiene Tumbao

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Old Havana's Totally Breezy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Cantex BlueJays' Top Dog




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunter

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
Chansuki's Knight Of Delight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Chansuki's I Am A Flirt

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Chansuki's Knight Of Delight

Best Puppy In Breed
Coverdale's Mysterious Heiress

Select Dog
GCh Denim Summer Magic


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Chansuki's Knight Of Delight

Reserve Winners Dog
Taichin-rochan Edriq Tre

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Chansuki's Knight Of Delight

Open Dog Class
1st Taichin-rochan Edriq Tre


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Coverdale's Mysterious Heiress

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chansuki's Just My Cup Of Tea

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Coverdale's Mysterious Heiress

Open Bitch Class
1st Chansuki's Just My Cup Of Tea


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Rexroth's Angelina

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keltic Back N Black


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Keltic Back N Black

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Keltic Back N Black



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GCh Marron's Seinfeld

Best Of Opposite Sex
Heaven Sent Hot Lips Hoolihan

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Heaven Sent Hot Lips Hoolihan

Best Puppy In Breed
Heaven Sent Hot Lips Hoolihan


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Cornsilks Paw Patrol

Open Dog Class
1st Cornsilks Paw Patrol


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Heaven Sent Hot Lips Hoolihan

Reserve Winners Bitch
Regaloake's Leggo My Eggo

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Heaven Sent Hot Lips Hoolihan

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Leggo My Eggo
2nd Heaven Sent Little Towne Flirt


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Coodeefoo I Need A Daiquiri

Best Of Opposite Sex
Diaquiris Walk Of Fame

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Coodeefoo I Need A Daiquiri

Best Puppy In Breed
Coodeefoo I Need A Daiquiri


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Diaquiris Walk Of Fame

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Diaquiris Walk Of Fame


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Coodeefoo I Need A Daiquiri

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Coodeefoo I Need A Daiquiri


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh CurlyQ's Christmas Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Claripugs Celtic Lore

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Claripugs Celtic Lore




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh DeeBet's Excalibur




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Elizabeth Gunter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot
  Tibetan Terrier   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane
  Bulldog   18
Group 3rd    Mirway's Protocol To Piedmont   Poodle (Standard)   13
Group 4th   
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   8
BPIG    Mirway's Protocol To Piedmont   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Elizabeth Gunter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizabeth Gunter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Brenheather's Ruby Rose



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Brenheather's Ruby Rose

Open Bitch Class
1st Brenheather's Ruby Rose


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizabeth Gunter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch MBM's Everli Quinn

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Topbrass Bredan Tabasco Cat

Best Puppy In Breed
Topbrass Bredan Tabasco Cat

Select Bitch
Ch Diona (Meyer)


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Topbrass Bredan Tabasco Cat

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Topbrass Bredan Tabasco Cat


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Pelee Frankly I'm Franktastic

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pelee Frankly I'm Franktastic


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizabeth Gunter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizabeth Gunter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Superlative's Dirty Karma

Best Of Opposite Sex
Superlative's Bently Flyn Spur

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Superlative's Bently Flyn Spur

Best Puppy In Breed
Superlative's Bently Flyn Spur


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Superlative's Bently Flyn Spur

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Superlative's Bently Flyn Spur


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Superlative's Porsche Carrera

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Superlative's Porsche Carrera


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizabeth Gunter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Keerocka's NeverEnding Story For Purrkees




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizabeth Gunter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Alharin The Shadow Knows Ashford




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizabeth Gunter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
Mirway's Protocol To Piedmont

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bar-None Crooked Halo Of Visualart

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Mirway's Protocol To Piedmont

Best Puppy In Breed
Mirway's Protocol To Piedmont


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Mirway's Protocol To Piedmont

Reserve Winners Dog
Brienwoods Italian Prince

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mirway's Protocol To Piedmont

Open Dog Class
1st Brienwoods Italian Prince


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Kinder Beaucaniche Mio Despina

Reserve Winners Bitch
Delphinium Mazinblue Jedi Ray

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Delphinium Mazinblue Jedi Ray

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kinder Beaucaniche Mio Despina


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizabeth Gunter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Foxy Lady Of Mountain High



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Foxy Lady Of Mountain High

Open Bitch Class
1st Foxy Lady Of Mountain High


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizabeth Gunter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Elizabeth Gunter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Grandgables Give'm The Boot
  Shetland Sheepdog   25
Group 2nd   Ch Erena Vom Burgimwald   German Shepherd Dog   19
Group 3rd   Ch Lambluv's Belewether Boy   Old English Sheepdog   13
Group 4th    BB's Praetor Tricus Aurelius   Bouvier des Flandres   12
BPIG    BB's Praetor Tricus Aurelius   Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Judge: Elizabeth Gunter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Catalyst's Bush Party At TK

Best Puppy In Breed
Catalyst's Bush Party At TK


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Catalyst's Bush Party At TK

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Catalyst's Bush Party At TK



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizabeth Gunter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-0-2)
Ch Charjan Leading A Charmed Life

Best Of Opposite Sex
Callibreeze Kiss Me You Fool

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-2)
Charjan Krystal Blu Persuasion

Best Puppy In Breed
Charjan Krystal Blu Persuasion

Select Bitch
Ch Cedarpaws In A Heartbeat


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-2)
Callibreeze Kiss Me You Fool

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Callibreeze Kiss Me You Fool


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-2)
Charjan Krystal Blu Persuasion

Reserve Winners Bitch
Callibreeze Nomadic Soul.

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Callibreeze Nomadic Soul.

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Charjan Krystal Blu Persuasion


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizabeth Gunter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bergerie's Deja Vu



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bergerie's Deja Vu

Open Bitch Class
1st Bergerie's Deja Vu


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizabeth Gunter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Domburg Icandy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizabeth Gunter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
BB's Praetor Tricus Aurelius

Best Puppy In Breed
BB's Praetor Tricus Aurelius


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
BB's Praetor Tricus Aurelius

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st BB's Praetor Tricus Aurelius



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizabeth Gunter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Decor's Lincoln's Legend




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizabeth Gunter

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
Ch Erena Vom Burgimwald

Best Of Opposite Sex
Safice's C U L8r Allig8r

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Safice's C U L8r Allig8r

Best Puppy In Breed
Hellwigg's Miss B Haven

Select Dog
GCh BergerAlemnd's Winning Colour


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Hellwigg's Miss B Haven

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brienna's Gone With The Wind

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hellwigg's Miss B Haven

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Brienna's Gone With The Wind


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizabeth Gunter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lambluv's Belewether Boy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizabeth Gunter

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
GCh Grandgables Give'm The Boot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Canrosea Unforgettable

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Canrosea Unforgettable

Best Puppy In Breed
Canrosea Unforgettable

Select Dog
Ch Cermel Hatfield's X Factor


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
Bonnyville Futurehaven Magnum

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Bonnyville Futurehaven Magnum


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
Canrosea Unforgettable

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bonnyville's A Matter Of Time

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bonnyville's A Matter Of Time

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Canrosea Unforgettable


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizabeth Gunter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 14th of December 2017 01:01:52 PM