Essex County Kennel Club
Sunday, September 3, 2017 - Show # 3



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Ford --
Ch Hellwigg's Airbender CGN
Owner/Handler: Shelley Ford
Breeder: Wendy Haddrall


Best In Show
Judge: Elizabeth Gunter
Papillon  
GCh Marron's Seinfeld
Points: 151 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Elizabeth Gunter
Retriever (Golden)  
Ch Sarabay's Where's The Beef








Group 1 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Legacyk So What's Your Point
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Clussexx Whisper In The Wind
  Spaniel (Clumber)   31
Group 3rd   
GCh WynRidge's Make It So
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   30
Group 4th   
GChEx Maktawae Ausadie Star Of Orion
  Retriever (Labrador)   25
BPIG   
Ch Sarabay's Where's The Beef
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal

Select Bitch
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Legacyk So What's Your Point

Select Bitch
Ch Whisperfield Shades Of Autumn




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (4-4-4-0)
GCh Sarabay's Where's The Beef

Best Of Opposite Sex
Goldpaw's Converse All Star

Best Of Winners: (4-4-4-0)
Goldpaw's Converse All Star

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Sarabay's Where's The Beef

Select Dog
Ch Lawpark Once In A Life Time


Winners Dog: (4-4-4-0)
Golden Romance Hot Tango

Reserve Winners Dog
Gazebo's Irish Legend

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Gazebo's Irish Legend

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Grayvalley's La Dolce Vita

Open Dog Class
1st Golden Romance Hot Tango
2nd Kyon's Heartquake Tucker


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-2-0)
GChEx Maktawae Ausadie Star Of Orion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Grandriver's Miss Moneypenny

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-0)
Grandriver's Miss Moneypenny

Best Puppy In Breed
Gloryland's I Love Lucy

Select Dog
Ch Pirate's Seer For Dragonloft


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-0)
Callibreeze No Hanky Panky

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Callibreeze No Hanky Panky


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-0)
Grandriver's Miss Moneypenny

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gloryland's I Love Lucy

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Callibreeze Blissful Crossing

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Gloryland's I Love Lucy

Open Bitch Class
1st Grandriver's Miss Moneypenny


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Roaneden's Water Lily




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Bj's Festivity Family Magic Of Highgrove

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kaylese Highgrove Fascinator

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Bj's Festivity Family Magic Of Highgrove


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Kaylese Highgrove Fascinator

Open Bitch Class
1st Kaylese Highgrove Fascinator


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-2-0)
GCh WynRidge's Make It So

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ashleysown Dance With A Crown

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-0)
Ashleysown Dance With A Crown

Best Puppy In Breed
Ashleysown Dance With A Crown

Select Dog
Ch Silkroad's Life Is Good Today


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-0)
Ashleysown Dance With A Crown

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ashleysown Dance With A Crown


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Clussexx Whisper In The Wind




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cerise Springfire's Hobo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk
  Basenji   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Karob Sandstorm Told You So
  Saluki   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   8
Group 4th   GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy   Borzoi   3
BPIG   
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mankia's Simba Dogo

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Bushwacker In Like Flynn

Best Puppy In Breed
Bushwacker In Like Flynn


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Bushwacker In Like Flynn

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Bushwacker In Like Flynn


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Mankia's Zuri Yatima

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mankia's Zuri Yatima


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-1-0)
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables

Best Of Opposite Sex
Trakehndachs Ms Wild Ride

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-0)
Trakehndachs Ms Wild Ride

Reserve Winners Bitch
Trakehndachs Ms Bold As Brass

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Trakehndachs Ms Wild Ride

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st YR Works Majik Happnz

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Trakehndachs Ms Bold As Brass

Open Bitch Class
1st Trakehndachs How Lois Can U Go


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Southbreeze Class Act




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Skaduwee's Open Throttle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Skaduwee's Nelson Kyalami

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Skaduwee's Open Throttle


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Skaduwee's Nelson Kyalami

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Skaduwee's Nelson Kyalami


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Skaduwee's Open Throttle

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Skaduwee's Open Throttle


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Karob Sandstorm Told You So




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - William Gunter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ironpride's Echo The Fight
  Alaskan Malamute   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Nightflight Driven By Desire
  Doberman Pinscher   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   14
Group 4th    Ziemabora's Windchill Advisory   Siberian Husky   13
BPIG    Jokar N K-Krew's The Dream Lives On At Anscha   Boxer   N/A
Judge: William Gunter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ironpride's Echo The Fight




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-5-1-1)
Saywin's Precious Jewel Of Sambria

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Uppercuts Chip Off The Block

Best Of Winners: (2-5-1-1)
Saywin's Precious Jewel Of Sambria

Best Puppy In Breed
Jokar N K-Krew's The Dream Lives On At Anscha


Winners Dog: (2-5-1-1)
Trimanor's Bautistablueispride

Reserve Winners Dog
Fyrecreek's The Great Escape

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Fyrecreek's The Great Escape

Open Dog Class
1st Trimanor's Bautistablueispride


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Nightflight Driven By Desire

Select Bitch
GCh Liberator's Goldsail v DreamOn




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Giantdreams Karma's Cypher



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Giantdreams Karma's Cypher

Reserve Winners Bitch
Avas Bertha Of Buddylove

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Giantdreams Karma's Cypher
2nd Avas Bertha Of Buddylove


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Ziemabora's Windchill Advisory

Best Of Opposite Sex
Adenwood's Angry Son Of A Bear

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Ziemabora's Windchill Advisory


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Adenwood's Angry Son Of A Bear

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Adenwood's Angry Son Of A Bear


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Elizabeth Gunter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxheart Westchester Supergirl
  Airedale Terrier   12
Group 2nd    Nanstop Bushnell   Norfolk Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Pinehome Lives Of Girls 'N Women
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   10
Group 4th   Ch Forestfield Shotgun Rider   West Highland White Terrier   6
BPIG    Nanstop Bushnell   Norfolk Terrier   N/A
Judge: Elizabeth Gunter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizabeth Gunter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Armirelli Show Leader

Best Of Opposite Sex
Benayr Brumby

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Armirelli Show Leader

Best Puppy In Breed
Armirelli Show Leader


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Benayr Brumby

Open Dog Class
1st Benayr Brumby


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Armirelli Show Leader

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Armirelli Show Leader


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizabeth Gunter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Lucia Of Bully Lake

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lucia Of Bully Lake




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizabeth Gunter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Zlatapraha Primrose At Sandant




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizabeth Gunter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Jetcity A Dance With Dragons At Kreuzritter



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizabeth Gunter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Nanstop Bushnell

Best Puppy In Breed
Nanstop Bushnell


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Nanstop Bushnell

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nanstop Bushnell



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizabeth Gunter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
Ch Pinehome Lives Of Girls 'N Women

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pinehome Lives Of Girls 'N Women

Select Bitch
Ch Woodbend's Irish Debut



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizabeth Gunter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Forestfield Shotgun Rider

Best Puppy In Breed
Forestfield Mysterious Garnet


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Forestfield Mysterious Garnet

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Forestfield Mysterious Garnet



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Elizabeth Gunter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Marron's Seinfeld
  Papillon   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Dreamville Jersey Boy
  Pekingese   20
Group 4th   Ch Halfmoon Tinker Taylor   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   17
BPIG   Ch Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite   Havanese   N/A
Judge: Elizabeth Gunter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Halfmoon Tinker Taylor

Best Of Opposite Sex
BancoRoyalBeautyBeyondBelief



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
BancoRoyalBeautyBeyondBelief

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st BancoRoyalBeautyBeyondBelief


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizabeth Gunter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Carnan Uptown Funk At Cornsilk

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Carnan Uptown Funk At Cornsilk

Best Puppy In Breed
Cornsilks N Tapestry Follow Me


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Cornsilks N Tapestry Follow Me

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cornsilks N Tapestry Follow Me


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizabeth Gunter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Estrella del Norte de Tiene Tumbao

Reserve Winners Bitch
Old Havana's Totally Breezy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Estrella del Norte de Tiene Tumbao

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Old Havana's Totally Breezy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizabeth Gunter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Cantex BlueJays' Top Dog




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizabeth Gunter

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
Taichin-rochan Edriq Tre

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Chansuki's I Am A Flirt

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Taichin-rochan Edriq Tre

Best Puppy In Breed
Coverdale's Mysterious Heiress

Select Dog
GCh Denim Summer Magic


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Taichin-rochan Edriq Tre

Reserve Winners Dog
Chansuki's Knight Of Delight

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Chansuki's Knight Of Delight

Open Dog Class
1st Taichin-rochan Edriq Tre


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Chansuki's Just My Cup Of Tea

Reserve Winners Bitch
Coverdale's Mysterious Heiress

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Coverdale's Mysterious Heiress

Open Bitch Class
1st Chansuki's Just My Cup Of Tea


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizabeth Gunter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Rexroth's Angelina

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keltic Back N Black


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Keltic Back N Black

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Keltic Back N Black



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizabeth Gunter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Marron's Seinfeld

Best Of Opposite Sex
Heaven Sent Hot Lips Hoolihan

Best Puppy In Breed
Heaven Sent Hot Lips Hoolihan



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Heaven Sent Hot Lips Hoolihan

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heaven Sent Little Towne Flirt

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Heaven Sent Hot Lips Hoolihan

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Heaven Sent Little Towne Flirt
2nd Regaloake's Leggo My Eggo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizabeth Gunter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Dreamville Jersey Boy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Coodeefoo I Need A Daiquiri

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Diaquiris Walk Of Fame

Best Puppy In Breed
Diaquiris Walk Of Fame


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Diaquiris Walk Of Fame

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Diaquiris Walk Of Fame


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Coodeefoo I Need A Daiquiri

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Coodeefoo I Need A Daiquiri


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizabeth Gunter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Claripugs Celtic Lore

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh CurlyQ's Christmas Star

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Claripugs Celtic Lore




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizabeth Gunter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh DeeBet's Excalibur




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane
  Bulldog   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot
  Tibetan Terrier   13
Group 3rd   
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   12
Group 4th   
GCh Keerocka's NeverEnding Story For Purrkees
  Keeshond   11
BPIG    Mirway's Protocol To Piedmont   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Brenheather's Ruby Rose



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Brenheather's Ruby Rose

Open Bitch Class
1st Brenheather's Ruby Rose


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch MBM's Everli Quinn

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Topbrass Bredan Tabasco Cat

Best Puppy In Breed
Topbrass Bredan Tabasco Cat

Select Bitch
Ch Diona (Meyer)


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Topbrass Bredan Tabasco Cat

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Topbrass Bredan Tabasco Cat


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Pelee Frankly I'm Franktastic

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pelee Frankly I'm Franktastic


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fullofbull's Toto




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Superlative's Porsche Carrera

Best Of Opposite Sex
Superlative's Bently Flyn Spur

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Superlative's Porsche Carrera

Best Puppy In Breed
Superlative's Porsche Carrera


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Superlative's Bently Flyn Spur

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Superlative's Bently Flyn Spur


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Superlative's Porsche Carrera

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Superlative's Porsche Carrera


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Keerocka's NeverEnding Story For Purrkees




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Alharin The Shadow Knows Ashford




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
Mirway's Protocol To Piedmont

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bar-None Crooked Halo Of Visualart

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Mirway's Protocol To Piedmont

Best Puppy In Breed
Mirway's Protocol To Piedmont


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Mirway's Protocol To Piedmont

Reserve Winners Dog
Brienwoods Italian Prince

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mirway's Protocol To Piedmont

Open Dog Class
1st Brienwoods Italian Prince


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Kinder Beaucaniche Mio Despina

Reserve Winners Bitch
Delphinium Mazinblue Jedi Ray

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Delphinium Mazinblue Jedi Ray

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kinder Beaucaniche Mio Despina


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Grandgables Give'm The Boot
  Shetland Sheepdog   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Moonshadow Mind Games
  Puli   20
Group 3rd   
Safice's C U L8r Allig8r
  German Shepherd Dog   19
Group 4th    BB's Praetor Tricus Aurelius   Bouvier des Flandres   13
BPIG    Shadland's Harper's Bazaar   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Catalyst's Bush Party At TK

Best Puppy In Breed
Catalyst's Bush Party At TK


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Catalyst's Bush Party At TK

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Catalyst's Bush Party At TK



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-0-2)
Ch Charjan Leading A Charmed Life

Best Of Opposite Sex
Callibreeze Kiss Me You Fool

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-2)
Charjan Krystal Blu Persuasion

Best Puppy In Breed
Charjan Krystal Blu Persuasion

Select Bitch
Ch Cedarpaws In A Heartbeat


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-2)
Callibreeze Kiss Me You Fool

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Callibreeze Kiss Me You Fool


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-2)
Charjan Krystal Blu Persuasion

Reserve Winners Bitch
Callibreeze Nomadic Soul.

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Callibreeze Nomadic Soul.

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Charjan Krystal Blu Persuasion


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bergerie's Deja Vu



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bergerie's Deja Vu

Open Bitch Class
1st Bergerie's Deja Vu


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Domburg Don't Cha Wish



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Domburg Don't Cha Wish

Reserve Winners Bitch
Domburg Icandy

Open Bitch Class
1st Domburg Don't Cha Wish
2nd Domburg Icandy
3rd Domburg Give Me Some Sugar


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
BB's Praetor Tricus Aurelius

Best Puppy In Breed
BB's Praetor Tricus Aurelius


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
BB's Praetor Tricus Aurelius

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st BB's Praetor Tricus Aurelius



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Decor's Lincoln's Legend




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-0-1)
Safice's C U L8r Allig8r

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hellwigg's Miss B Haven

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-1)
Safice's C U L8r Allig8r

Best Puppy In Breed
Hellwigg's Miss B Haven

Select Bitch
Ch Erena Vom Burgimwald


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-1)
Hellwigg's Miss B Haven

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hellwigg's Hot Damn Here I Am

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hellwigg's Miss B Haven

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Brienna's Gone With The Wind

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Hellwigg's Hot Damn Here I Am


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lambluv's Belewether Boy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Moonshadow Mind Games




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
GCh Grandgables Give'm The Boot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shadland's Harper's Bazaar

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Shadland's Harper's Bazaar

Best Puppy In Breed
Shadland's Harper's Bazaar

Select Dog
Ch Cermel Hatfield's X Factor

Select Bitch
GCh Sharls Crinan She's All That


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
Bonnyville Futurehaven Magnum

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Bonnyville Futurehaven Magnum


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
Shadland's Harper's Bazaar

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bonnyville's A Matter Of Time

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bonnyville's A Matter Of Time

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shadland's Harper's Bazaar


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 14th of December 2017 01:03:17 PM