Tantramar Kennel Club
Saturday, May 21, 2011 - Show 1



Related Results


Best In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Samoyed  
Ch Selene of Inn Wang San KR
Points: 148 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Collie (Rough)   Seawhisper A Dream To Remember








Group 1 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Oakley's Red Bull
  Setter (English)   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Madabout's Xtra Large Decaf
  Retriever (Labrador)   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Marigold Pretty Amazing Grace
  Retriever (Golden)   13
Group 4th   
Especially Puttin' On The Ritz
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   9
BPIG   
Especially Puttin' On The Ritz
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Huntersglen Maries Trucharm



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Marigold Pretty Amazing Grace



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Madabout's Xtra Large Decaf



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Oakley's Red Bull



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sandpiper's Sea Urchin



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kulana Geneieve



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Storitails Lady Loh-loh



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Btrue's Dot Doc Watson



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Especially Puttin' On The Ritz



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pennybrook's I'm A Melvin 2







Group 2 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm
  Saluki   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Blackwing RedAmber of Conamore
  Basenji   16
Group 3rd   Ch Corkery's Brownies on the Moon   Basset Hound   15
Group 4th   
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star
  Norwegian Elkhound   14
BPIG    Royeljokers Expensive Lesson   Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blackwing RedAmber of Conamore



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Corkery's Brownies on the Moon



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Shillington Santa Cruz



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sniffntells Wroyal Carrie ML



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dynadaux Famous In a Small Town



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Diagram Doc's Prescription MW



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Arghandab's Peekablue



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Royeljokers Expensive Lesson



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Trumphill's Ooh La La



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm







Group 3 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Selene of Inn Wang San KR
  Samoyed   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Beardusk's Darkest Desires
  Akita   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Belouro's Areia da Costa
  Portuguese Water Dog   21
Group 4th   
Ch Lagarada's Magical Memories
  Great Dane   20
BPIG    Kandak's Beauty of Labour   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Beardusk's Darkest Desires



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Backcountry Matilda



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Briley's Hush Up and Dance



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Foxfire's Rocket To The Stars



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Moratel Westriver Santé



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Lagarada's Magical Memories



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Belouro's Areia da Costa



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Eisenberg's Heartbreaker



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Benbaron's Xulu Of Yondo



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Selene of Inn Wang San KR



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Silcort Cindy







Group 4 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Bayhill's Red Warrior
  Bull Terrier   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Regalridge Sound Investment
  Airedale Terrier   14
Group 4th   Ch Mersey Dare To Compare   Manchester Terrier   13
BPIG    Presbrooke Mountain Mist   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Regalridge Sound Investment



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bayhill's Red Warrior



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cairnton Crombie Clara Bow



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mersey Dare To Compare



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Trumphill Didja See Me Swagger



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Blythewood The Lone Ranger



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Regalridge Waltz of the Flower







Group 5 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fwaggles She's So Vain
  Toy Manchester Terrier   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Meander Mynameisnigel
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   22
Group 3rd   
Courailee Fiola
  Papillon   21
Group 4th   
Ch Diavolino's Euphoric
  Italian Greyhound   10
BPIG   
Ch Rockhurst's Carmelicious
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Meander Mynameisnigel



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dream du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tremaloy Jump At the Chance from Beauview



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rockhurst's Carmelicious



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diavolino's Euphoric



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Courailee Fiola



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Viceroy's Olivia Of Illyria



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Annadeans Fortune Boots Kandu



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fwaggles She's So Vain







Group 6 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   13
Group 2nd    Wassong's Kelso   Tibetan Spaniel   10
Group 3rd   
Bluemount White Storm
  Bulldog   8
Group 4th   
Whiskees Silver Wedding Belle
  Keeshond   5
BPIG   
Bluemount White Storm
  Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bramley's Got The Last Word



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bluemount White Storm



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whiskees Silver Wedding Belle



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Arisu's I'm Your Man



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Loghavens Doggone Beauty



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wassong's Kelso





Group 7 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu
  Bouvier des Flandres   12
Group 3rd   Ch Masquerade Millionaire   Old English Sheepdog   11
Group 4th    Seawhisper A Dream To Remember   Collie (Rough)   10
BPIG    Seawhisper A Dream To Remember   Collie (Rough)   N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
MNM's Sunshine Reggae



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Seawhisper A Dream To Remember



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Uneeda Bare Naked Lady



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Lastmountain Jorja



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Masquerade Millionaire



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Shelhaven Sweet Seduction



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vastgota Nova Mayflower ST



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MapleKnoll Memoranda



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 13th of December 2017 03:23:08 AM