Tantramar Kennel Club
Sunday, May 22, 2011 - Show 3



Related Results


Best In Show
Judge: Charles Bett
Rhodesian Ridgeback  
Ch Trumphill's Ooh La La
Points: 144 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Charles Bett
Boxer  
Briley's Hush Up and Dance








Group 1 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Bernfield Carho's Mirror Image   Retriever (Labrador)   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World
  Retriever (Golden)   16
Group 3rd    Huntersglen Maries Trucharm   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   11
Group 4th   
Ch Whidbey's English Wellington
  Spaniel (Clumber)   9
BPIG    Bernfield Carho's Mirror Image   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Huntersglen Maries Trucharm



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Bernfield Carho's Mirror Image



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Oakley's Red Bull



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sandpiper's Sea Urchin



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kulana Geneieve



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Madilane's Little Miss Atitude



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Whidbey's English Wellington



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Especially Puttin' On The Ritz



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pennybrook's I'm A Melvin 2







Group 2 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Trumphill's Ooh La La
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm
  Saluki   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star
  Norwegian Elkhound   12
Group 4th   
Ch Diagram Doc's Prescription MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   11
BPIG   
TG I Can't Believe It's Not
  Beagle   N/A
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blackwing RedAmber of Conamore



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Corkery's Brownies on the Moon



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Norjon Kinobi's Eight Ender



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sniffntells Wroyal Carrie ML



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dynadaux Famous In a Small Town



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Diagram Doc's Prescription MW



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Arghandab's Peekablue



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Royeljokers Expensive Lesson



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Trumphill's Ooh La La



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm







Group 3 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Beardusk's Darkest Desires
  Akita   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Selene of Inn Wang San KR
  Samoyed   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Belouro's Areia da Costa
  Portuguese Water Dog   21
Group 4th   
Ch Edelmar's That's My Girl
  Doberman Pinscher   20
BPIG   
Briley's Hush Up and Dance
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Beardusk's Darkest Desires



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Backcountry Matilda



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch KG N Eyespy Some Like It Hot



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Edelmar's That's My Girl



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Moratel Westriver Santé



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Lagarada's Magical Memories



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Belouro's Areia da Costa



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fortail's Everlasting Stardom



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Benbaron's Xulu Of Yondo



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Selene of Inn Wang San KR



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Silcort Cindy







Group 4 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier   15
Group 2nd    Regalridge Waltz of the Flower   Welsh Terrier   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Regalridge Sound Investment
  Airedale Terrier   13
Group 4th    Richex Shadytown Frederick   Parson Russell Terrier   12
BPIG    Cairnton Crombie Clara Bow   Cairn Terrier   N/A
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Regalridge Sound Investment



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bayhill's Red Warrior



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cairnton Crombie Clara Bow



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Richex Shadytown Frederick



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Blythewood The Lone Ranger



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Regalridge Waltz of the Flower







Group 5 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rockhurst's Carmelicious
  Havanese   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Canisphere's Arc Angel
  Papillon   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Diavolino's Euphoric
  Italian Greyhound   10
Group 4th   
Applea's Rumblin Heart
  Miniature Pinscher   9
BPIG   
Ch Rockhurst's Carmelicious
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tremaloy Jump At the Chance from Beauview



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rockhurst's Carmelicious



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diavolino's Euphoric



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Applea's Rumblin Heart



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Canisphere's Arc Angel



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch PekeEasy Frisco Kid



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Annadeans Fortune Boots Kandu



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Depasquiet Dearest Monderlay







Group 6 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   10
Group 2nd   
Arisu's I'm Your Man
  Shiba Inu   9
Group 3rd   
Bluemount Pink Flower
  Bulldog   7
Group 4th   
Whiskees Silver Wedding Belle
  Keeshond   4
BPIG   
Bluemount Pink Flower
  Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bluemount Pink Flower



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whiskees Silver Wedding Belle



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Arisu's I'm Your Man



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Loghavens Doggone Beauty



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wassong's Kelso





Group 7 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu
  Bouvier des Flandres   11
Group 3rd   Ch Lastmountain Jorja   German Shepherd Dog   10
Group 4th   
MapleKnoll Memoranda
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   5
BPIG   
MapleKnoll Memoranda
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
MNM's Sunshine Reggae



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Seawhisper A Dream To Remember



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Uneeda Bare Naked Lady



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Lastmountain Jorja



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Shelhaven Sweet Seduction



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vastgota Nova Mayflower ST



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MapleKnoll Memoranda



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 19th of September 2017 03:41:23 PM