Northwinds Dog Club
Saturday, March 24, 2012 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, March 23 (Show # 1)
Friday, March 23 (Show # 2)
Saturday, March 24 (Show # 3)
Saturday, March 24 (Show # 4)
Sunday, March 25 (Show # 5)
Sunday, March 25 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Diane Fast --
BIS BPIS Ch Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
"Madison"
Owner: D. Fast / D. Markus / H. Lee
Handler: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians
Best In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Alaskan Malamute  
Ch Winterchill's Cruz'n Spirit
Points: 166 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Scottish Terrier  
Gyver Lead Me Not








Group 1 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee
  Setter (English)   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Parador Talisman
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   23
Group 3rd   Ch Winfree's Who Me?   Spaniel (English Cocker)   20
Group 4th   
Ch Shaankata Kataxin Devil's Play
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   18
BPIG    Heatherlea's Proudly Tangerine   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Xcelerate Purple Haze



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tybo's Black Eyed Pea



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shaankata Kataxin Devil's Play



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Winfree's Who Me?



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Kizmar Pagliacci Just Make Lemonade



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Minalt's Streaked Lightening







Group 2 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet
  Ibizan Hound   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Windstorm Thatz The Ticket
  Saluki   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Jahina's Call Of The Big Five
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   17
Group 4th   Ch Vikingheaven Kyllikki Manjusha   Norrbottenspets   13
BPIG   
Full Circle Harbor Counterpoint W
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Polo's The Pilot At Darkmoon



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh First Class Tequila Sunrise



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Castlegale Shiloh Marley



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avalyn Sabre Dance At Odyn



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Prelude's Simply Simon MW



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Full Circle Harbor Counterpoint W



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vikingheaven Kyllikki Manjusha



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Jahina's Call Of The Big Five



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windstorm Thatz The Ticket



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Aikerskaill In A NY Minute







Group 3 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Winterchill's Cruz'n Spirit
  Alaskan Malamute   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Rivercove's Fire N Fantasy
  Siberian Husky   31
Group 3rd   
Avatars Bringing Sexy Back
  Bernese Mountain Dog   27
Group 4th   
Ch Sheharla's Ring Of Fire
  Bullmastiff   26
BPIG   
Striders AC Thunderstruck
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Winterchill's Cruz'n Spirit



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avatars Bringing Sexy Back



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tybrushe's You Don't Know Jack



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sheharla's Ring Of Fire



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Cassels Crime Of Passion



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Striders AC Thunderstruck



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Timbermist's Fallenoak Destiny



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Madra's All That Jazz



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Trusts Boomer V Kudos



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Polarfleecenalexann's Herculies



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Abraxas Hobgobblin



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Rivercove's Fire N Fantasy







Group 4 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Malahideblue Out Of The Woods
  Kerry Blue Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Minuteman Venus Flytrap
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   15
Group 3rd   
Brynmill Bonnie Berry
  West Highland White Terrier   10
Group 4th   
Ch Ruffpups Five Star At Boldwind
  Border Terrier   9
BPIG   
Gyver Lead Me Not
  Scottish Terrier   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shawndee's Summer Surprise



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ruffpups Five Star At Boldwind



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crestmonts N Paradox Zircon



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch (Alt) Ch Malahideblue Out Of The Woods



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Minuteman Venus Flytrap



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gyver Lead Me Not



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Thunder Rd Fortunate Son



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Trugrip Redline Court Jester



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brynmill Bonnie Berry







Group 5 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cragland's Brace For Impact
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   19
Group 2nd   
Skywalker Final Lap In Luxury
  Italian Greyhound   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme
  Havanese   16
Group 4th   
Ch Empress Eternal Hope For Lionheart
  Pekingese   15
BPIG   
SiuLong's Theodore Edwin
  Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Cragland's Brace For Impact



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Chineseblue's Number One



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Skywalker Final Lap In Luxury



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SheepRiver Samurai Sans Maitre



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Exclusive Image Forussi



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Empress Eternal Hope For Lionheart



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch SiuLong's Theodore Edwin



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tawny Mist Shaken Not Stirred



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Rudolph Valentino







Group 6 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Daytona At Dalnavert
  Bichon Frise   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Symarun's Look N Good Matters
  Shih Tzu   15
Group 3rd    Tamarack's German Waltz At Darkenwald   Keeshond   14
Group 4th   
Siosalach's Rocky Raccoon
  Chinese Shar-Pei   12
BPIG    Jambullie's One Night Stand   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Luvit's A Rolex Daytona At Dalnavert



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rodonnas Deuce Of Diamonds



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dozers Jagger



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Siosalach's Rocky Raccoon



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Spindrift Miss Unforgettable



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SpecialD Black Ice



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Step Lav Ernestina



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tamarack's German Waltz At Darkenwald



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bihar Tapestry's Legacy At Lionspark



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Livadia's I Believe In Angels



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Litilann's Paparazzi



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Symarun's Look N Good Matters





Group 7 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh WinsorCastle Made From Legends
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Requin Deabei
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Valubal Little Black Dress
  Old English Sheepdog   20
Group 4th   
Ch Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas
  Collie (Smooth)   19
BPIG    Amberlyn's Wow Factor   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hope Wind He's So Rav'n



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Requin Deabei



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Country K Family Tradition



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mysidekick's Winds Of Change



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Prairiesides Cashin In My Chips



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Valubal Little Black Dress



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Cassbar's Man In The Mirror



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Larska's Linus Niklas



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx WinsorCastle Made From Legends



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 16th of December 2017 04:38:15 PM