Northwinds Dog Club
Friday, March 23, 2012 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, March 23 (Show # 1)
Friday, March 23 (Show # 2)
Saturday, March 24 (Show # 3)
Saturday, March 24 (Show # 4)
Sunday, March 25 (Show # 5)
Sunday, March 25 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Diane Fast --
BIS BPIS Ch Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
"Madison"
Owner: D. Fast / D. Markus / H. Lee
Handler: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians
Best In Show
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
Setter (English)  
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee
Points: 164 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
Bull Terrier   Crestmonts N Paradox Zircon








Group 1 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee
  Setter (English)   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Parador Talisman
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   25
Group 3rd   
Kizmar Pagliacci Really It Wasn't Me
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   24
Group 4th   
Ch Shaankata Kataxin Devil's Play
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   18
BPIG   
Kizmar Pagliacci Really It Wasn't Me
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cookieland Made You Look



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Castlerock Let It Be



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rivercove's Glitz N Glamour



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shaankata Kataxin Devil's Play



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Heatherlea's Proudly Tangerine



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Kizmar Pagliacci Really It Wasn't Me



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Minalt's Streaked Lightening







Group 2 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Windstorm Thatz The Ticket
  Saluki   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet
  Ibizan Hound   21
Group 3rd   
Ch See You Again Taillis Au
  Foxhound (English)   19
Group 4th   
Ch Jahina's Call Of The Big Five
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   18
BPIG    Bretica's Wicked Willi   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Polo's The Pilot At Darkmoon



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh First Class Tequila Sunrise



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avalyn Sabre Dance At Odyn



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Neewin's Appollo's Princess



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dachstone Knight's Devon



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Scout's Hidden Prince



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch See You Again Taillis Au



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GrandCru Silver Oak



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vikingheaven Kyllikki Manjusha



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jahina's Call Of The Big Five



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windstorm Thatz The Ticket



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Aikerskaill In A NY Minute







Group 3 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Winterchill's Cruz'n Spirit
  Alaskan Malamute   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Madra's All That Jazz
  Rottweiler   28
Group 3rd   Ch Telaka's A Zephyr Called Mandy   Siberian Husky   25
Group 4th   
Ch Trusts Boomer V Kudos
  Saint Bernard   23
BPIG   
Striders AC Thunderstruck
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Winterchill's Cruz'n Spirit



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Avatars Bringing Sexy Back



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch JVM's Analyze This



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sheharla's Ring Of Fire



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Whitcam's Chain Reaction



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Striders AC Thunderstruck



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Nustar's I'll Be There For You



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Madra's All That Jazz



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Trusts Boomer V Kudos



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Alexannnpolarfleece Anastasia



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Telaka's A Zephyr Called Mandy







Group 4 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Brynmill Bonnie Berry
  West Highland White Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Minuteman Venus Flytrap
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   14
Group 3rd    Faire Skyes This Magic Moment   Skye Terrier   10
Group 4th    Crestmonts N Paradox Zircon   Bull Terrier   9
BPIG    Crestmonts N Paradox Zircon   Bull Terrier   N/A
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shawndee's Summer Surprise



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crestmonts N Paradox Zircon



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jetcity's Hot T' Trot at Caldec



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Minuteman Venus Flytrap



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gyver Lead Me Not



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Thunder Rd's White Rabbit



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Faire Skyes This Magic Moment



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Trugrip Redline Court Jester



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brynmill Bonnie Berry







Group 5 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tawny Mist Shaken Not Stirred
  Silky Terrier   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Cragland's Brace For Impact
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   18
Group 3rd   
Skywalker Last Exit To Eden
  Italian Greyhound   17
Group 4th   
Ch Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme
  Havanese   15
BPIG   
SiuLong's Theodore Edwin
  Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Cragland's Brace For Impact



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Chineseblue's Number One



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Skywalker Last Exit To Eden



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SheepRiver Samurai Sans Maitre



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Exclusive Image Forussi



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Empress Eternal Hope For Lionheart



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch SiuLong's Theodore Edwin



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tawny Mist Shaken Not Stirred



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma







Group 6 - Geraldine Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Daytona At Dalnavert
  Bichon Frise   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Andorra's Rock You Like A Hurricane
  Bulldog   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Symarun's Look N Good Matters
  Shih Tzu   14
Group 4th   
SpecialD Black Ice
  Dalmatian   13
BPIG   
SpecialD Black Ice
  Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Luvit's A Rolex Daytona At Dalnavert



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rodonnas Deuce Of Diamonds



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Andorra's Rock You Like A Hurricane



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Siosalach's Rocky Raccoon



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Spindrift Miss Unforgettable



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SpecialD Black Ice



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Fancibul's Legacy



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Moonspinners Conquistador



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bihar Tapestry's Legacy At Lionspark



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ash's Mystical Dakota Ice Ice Baby



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Litilann's Paparazzi



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Symarun's Look N Good Matters





Group 7 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hope Wind He's So Rav'n
  Australian Shepherd   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Requin Deabei
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   22
Group 3rd   
GCh WinsorCastle Made From Legends
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   20
Group 4th   
Ch Valubal Little Black Dress
  Old English Sheepdog   17
BPIG    WinsorCastle's Frost Yourself   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hope Wind He's So Rav'n



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Requin Deabei



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mysidekick's Winds Of Change



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Prairiesides Cashin In My Chips



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Valubal Little Black Dress



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Cassbar's Man In The Mirror



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Larska's Linus Niklas



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx WinsorCastle Made From Legends



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 15th of December 2017 10:03:46 AM