Northwinds Dog Club
Sunday, March 25, 2012 - Show # 5



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, March 23 (Show # 1)
Friday, March 23 (Show # 2)
Saturday, March 24 (Show # 3)
Saturday, March 24 (Show # 4)
Sunday, March 25 (Show # 5)
Sunday, March 25 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Diane Fast --
BIS BPIS Ch Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
"Madison"
Owner: D. Fast / D. Markus / H. Lee
Handler: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians
Best In Show
Judge: Thora Brown
Bichon Frise  
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Daytona At Dalnavert
Points: 157 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Thora Brown
Great Dane  
Striders Big Sugar








Group 1 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee
  Setter (English)   24
Group 2nd    Pagliacci Kizmar Naughty Laughter   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   20
Group 3rd    Heatherlea's Proudly Tangerine   Spaniel (English Cocker)   17
Group 4th   
Ch Shaankata Kataxin Devil's Play
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   16
BPIG    Pagliacci Kizmar Naughty Laughter   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Castlerock Bridges To Babylon



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tybo's Black Eyed Pea



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shaankata Kataxin Devil's Play



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Heatherlea's Proudly Tangerine



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Pagliacci Kizmar Naughty Laughter



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Minalt's Streaked Lightening







Group 2 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet
  Ibizan Hound   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Windstorm Thatz The Ticket
  Saluki   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
  Whippet   16
Group 4th   
Ch Jahina's Call Of The Big Five
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   14
BPIG   
Polo's The Pilot At Darkmoon
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Polo's The Pilot At Darkmoon



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh First Class Tequila Sunrise



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Castlegale Shiloh Marley



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avalyn Sabre Dance At Odyn



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dachstone Knight's Devon



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Full Circle Harbor Counterpoint W



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vikingheaven Kyllikki Manjusha



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jahina's Call Of The Big Five



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windstorm Thatz The Ticket



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Aikerskaill In A NY Minute







Group 3 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rivercove's Fire N Fantasy
  Siberian Husky   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Winterchill's Cruz'n Spirit
  Alaskan Malamute   29
Group 3rd   
Striders Big Sugar
  Great Dane   27
Group 4th   
Ch Trusts Boomer V Kudos
  Saint Bernard   23
BPIG   
Striders Big Sugar
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winterchill's Cruz'n Spirit



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avatars Bringing Sexy Back



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Counterpunch's Lucid Dream



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sheharla's Ring Of Fire



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Whitcam's Time Is Of The Essence



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Striders Big Sugar



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Timbermist's Fallenoak Destiny



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Madra's All That Jazz



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Trusts Boomer V Kudos



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Alexann's Northern Sunset



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Abraxas Hobgobblin



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Rivercove's Fire N Fantasy







Group 4 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Minuteman Venus Flytrap
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Malahideblue Out Of The Woods
  Kerry Blue Terrier   13
Group 3rd   
Brynmill Bonnie Berry
  West Highland White Terrier   11
Group 4th    Crestmonts N Paradox Zircon   Bull Terrier   10
BPIG    Crestmonts N Paradox Zircon   Bull Terrier   N/A
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shawndee's Summer Surprise



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ruffpups Five Star At Boldwind



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crestmonts N Paradox Zircon



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch (Alt) Ch Malahideblue Out Of The Woods



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Minuteman Venus Flytrap



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gyver Lead Me Not



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Thunder Rd Fortunate Son



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Faire Skyes This Magic Moment



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Trugrip Redline Court Jester



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brynmill Bonnie Berry







Group 5 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Skywalker Last Exit To Eden
  Italian Greyhound   17
Group 2nd   
SiuLong's Theodore Edwin
  Pomeranian   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Tawny Mist Shaken Not Stirred
  Silky Terrier   11
Group 4th   
Ch SheepRiver Samurai Sans Maitre
  Japanese Chin   10
BPIG   
SiuLong's Theodore Edwin
  Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Cragland's Brace For Impact



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Chineseblue's Number One



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tapscott's Close Encounter



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Skywalker Last Exit To Eden



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SheepRiver Samurai Sans Maitre



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Canisphere's Summertime Son



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch SiuLong's Theodore Edwin



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tawny Mist Shaken Not Stirred



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Rudolph Valentino







Group 6 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Daytona At Dalnavert
  Bichon Frise   16
Group 2nd   Ch Litilann's Paparazzi   Poodle (Standard)   13
Group 3rd   
SpecialD Black Ice
  Dalmatian   12
Group 4th   
Siosalach's Rocky Raccoon
  Chinese Shar-Pei   11
BPIG   
SpecialD Black Ice
  Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Luvit's A Rolex Daytona At Dalnavert



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rodonnas Deuce Of Diamonds



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dozers Jagger



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Siosalach's Rocky Raccoon



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SpecialD Black Ice



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jambullie's One Night Stand



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Moonspinners Conquistador



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bihar Tapestry's Legacy At Lionspark



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Livadia's I Believe In Angels



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Litilann's Paparazzi





Group 7 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh WinsorCastle Made From Legends
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Valubal Little Black Dress
  Old English Sheepdog   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Requin Deabei
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   21
Group 4th   
Ch Mysidekick's Winds Of Change
  Finnish Lapphund   19
BPIG    Amberlyn's Wow Factor   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hope Wind He's So Rav'n



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Requin Deabei



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mysidekick's Winds Of Change



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Dream Ct-Norhaus Luck Be A Lady Breal



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Valubal Little Black Dress



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Anamchara Animal House



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Larska's Linus Niklas



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx WinsorCastle Made From Legends



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 10th of December 2017 08:15:30 PM