Northwinds Dog Club
Sunday, March 25, 2012 - Show # 6



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, March 23 (Show # 1)
Friday, March 23 (Show # 2)
Saturday, March 24 (Show # 3)
Saturday, March 24 (Show # 4)
Sunday, March 25 (Show # 5)
Sunday, March 25 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Diane Fast --
BIS BPIS Ch Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
"Madison"
Owner: D. Fast / D. Markus / H. Lee
Handler: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians
Best In Show
Judge: Allan Brown
Ibizan Hound  
Ch Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet
Points: 151 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Allan Brown
Spaniel (English Cocker)   Heatherlea's Proudly Tangerine








Group 1 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee
  Setter (English)   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Shaankata Kataxin Devil's Play
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   23
Group 3rd   Ch Beaubriar Artist In Residence   Setter (Irish)   22
Group 4th    Heatherlea's Proudly Tangerine   Spaniel (English Cocker)   21
BPIG    Heatherlea's Proudly Tangerine   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch 49erGold The Warmth Of The Sun



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rivercove's Glitz N Glamour



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Oakisle Sassenach White Knight



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beaubriar Artist In Residence



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shaankata Kataxin Devil's Play



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Heatherlea's Proudly Tangerine



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Kizmar Pagliacci Really It Wasn't Me



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Minalt's Streaked Lightening







Group 2 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet
  Ibizan Hound   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Windstorm Thatz The Ticket
  Saluki   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Jahina's Call Of The Big Five
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   15
Group 4th   Ch Vikingheaven Kyllikki Manjusha   Norrbottenspets   11
BPIG    Jahina's Mischief N Mayhem   Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polo's Little Red Corvette



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh First Class Tequila Sunrise



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Castlegale Shiloh Marley



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avalyn Sabre Dance At Odyn



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Neewin's Appollo's Princess



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dachstone Knight's Devon



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Scout's Hidden Beast



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vikingheaven Kyllikki Manjusha



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Jahina's Call Of The Big Five



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windstorm Thatz The Ticket



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Aikerskaill In A NY Minute







Group 3 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rivercove's Fire N Fantasy
  Siberian Husky   31
Group 2nd   
Whitcam's Time Is Of The Essence
  Doberman Pinscher   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Timbermist's Fallenoak Destiny
  Newfoundland   20
Group 4th   
Striders Big Sugar
  Great Dane   17
BPIG   
Whitcam's Time Is Of The Essence
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Winterchill's Cruz'n Spirit



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avatars Bringing Sexy Back



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tybrushe's You Don't Know Jack



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sheharla's Ring Of Fire



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Whitcam's Time Is Of The Essence



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Striders Big Sugar



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Timbermist's Fallenoak Destiny



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stonerose Kavovy Dortik



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Trusts Boomer V Kudos



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Abraxas Hobgobblin



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Rivercove's Fire N Fantasy







Group 4 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Minuteman Venus Flytrap
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Kenan's Beneath The Waves
  Kerry Blue Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Ruffpups Five Star At Boldwind
  Border Terrier   10
Group 4th    Crestmonts N Paradox Zircon   Bull Terrier   9
BPIG    Scandals Fashionista   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Winsea's Fyreworx



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ruffpups Five Star At Boldwind



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crestmonts N Paradox Zircon



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Minuteman Venus Flytrap



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gyver Lead Me Not



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Thunder Rd Fortunate Son



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Trugrip Redline Court Jester



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brynmill Bonnie Berry







Group 5 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tawny Mist Shaken Not Stirred
  Silky Terrier   17
Group 2nd   
Crestyle Make Ya Famous HL
  Chinese Crested   16
Group 3rd   
Skywalker Last Exit To Eden
  Italian Greyhound   12
Group 4th   
SiuLong's Theodore Edwin
  Pomeranian   10
BPIG   
SiuLong's Theodore Edwin
  Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Cragland's Brace For Impact



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Crestyle Make Ya Famous HL



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tapscott's Close Encounter



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Skywalker Last Exit To Eden



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SheepRiver Samurai Sans Maitre



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Canisphere's Summertime Son



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch SiuLong's Theodore Edwin



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tawny Mist Shaken Not Stirred



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Rudolph Valentino







Group 6 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rodonnas Deuce Of Diamonds
  Boston Terrier   14
Group 2nd    Spindrift Miss Unforgettable   Chow Chow   13
Group 3rd   
Bihar Tapestry's Legacy At Lionspark
  Lowchen   11
Group 4th   
Siosalach's Rocky Raccoon
  Chinese Shar-Pei   10
BPIG   
Ch Rodonnas Deuce Of Diamonds
  Boston Terrier   N/A
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Luvit's A Rolex Daytona At Dalnavert



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rodonnas Deuce Of Diamonds



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dozers Jagger



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Siosalach's Rocky Raccoon



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Spindrift Miss Unforgettable



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SpecialD Black Ice



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Step Lav Ernestina



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tamarack's German Waltz At Darkenwald



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bihar Tapestry's Legacy At Lionspark





Group 7 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas
  Collie (Smooth)   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Hope Wind He's So Rav'n
  Australian Shepherd   22
Group 3rd   Ch Abbotsford Alasco   Shetland Sheepdog   20
Group 4th   
Ch Prairiesides Cashin In My Chips
  German Shepherd Dog   14
BPIG    WinsorCastle Baby Phat Dare Me   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hope Wind He's So Rav'n



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Requin Deabei



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Shadagrace Raising A Ruckus



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Prairiesides Cashin In My Chips



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Abbotsford Alasco



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Larska's Linus Niklas



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx WinsorCastle Made From Legends



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By