Kawartha Kennel Club
Sunday, July 7, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Brad Heard --
Can GCh / Am Ch Karakush Gorgeous George
"George"
Owner: Nikki Taylor
Handled by Brad Heard
Best In Show
Judge: Robert Ennis
Beagle  
Ch Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
Points: 166 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Robert Ennis
Portuguese Water Dog  
Drewsar Goblet Of Fire
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Robert Ennis
Samoyed   Vanderbilt's Always On My Mind








Group 1 - Robert Ennis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Windy Hill God of Fire
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   25
Group 4th   Ch Windmoor's Next Chapter   Setter (English)   24
BPIG    Sunnydaze Walk The Line   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Legacyk All Guns Blazing



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ballangeigh's Qt Pa Tutti



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Staghorn's Harris Tweed



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windmoor's Next Chapter



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Madilane's Spitfire



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mar-K's Huey Breaking The News



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Silhouette's Hot Wheels







Group 2 - Patricia Laurans Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
  Beagle   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Karakush Gorgeous George
  Afghan Hound   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Grandgables Ms Yummy Yummy
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   10
Group 4th   Ch Oliveridge Eireloom Tag Thyme   Whippet   9
BPIG    Egbar's I Did It My Way   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Patricia Laurans

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Karakush Gorgeous George



Judge: Patricia Laurans

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: Patricia Laurans

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Palakore's Checkered Flag



Judge: Patricia Laurans

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Grandgables Ms Yummy Yummy



Judge: Patricia Laurans

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star



Judge: Patricia Laurans

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Oliveridge Eireloom Tag Thyme







Group 3 - Patricia Laurans Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Echo's Clearly Cabaka
  Samoyed   41
Group 2nd   
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity
  Doberman Pinscher   34
Group 3rd   
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone
  Bullmastiff   28
Group 4th   
Drewsar Goblet Of Fire
  Portuguese Water Dog   27
BPIG   
Drewsar Goblet Of Fire
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Patricia Laurans

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hermes-De-Gaule



Judge: Patricia Laurans

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Denshaws Illumination



Judge: Patricia Laurans

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone



Judge: Patricia Laurans

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity



Judge: Patricia Laurans

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Nottinghill's A Dragon Tale



Judge: Patricia Laurans

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Ashmoors SugarBaby PiccoloOrso



Judge: Patricia Laurans

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Drewsar Goblet Of Fire



Judge: Patricia Laurans

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vonkiltzen's Knock Out King



Judge: Patricia Laurans

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Echo's Clearly Cabaka



Judge: Patricia Laurans

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kortar's Kittigalore







Group 4 - Richard Meen (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Clandara's Outlaw
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem
  Australian Terrier   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Westchester Hill Boy
  Airedale Terrier   19
Group 4th   
Ch Symphonie's Love Actually
  Kerry Blue Terrier   18
BPIG    Tuxntails Fly Me To The Moon   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Foxrun Harvest Moon



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Josabry Miss T Bones



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zlatapraha Kahn



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx AgMCH Symphonie's Love Actually



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Northcotes Alpha At Wharfeaire



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tuxntails Fly Me To The Moon



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Skyehigh's Good Vibrations







Group 5 - Robert Ennis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Coodeefoo Northern Star
  Pekingese   22
Group 2nd    Winters Pinnacole Man On Fire   Miniature Pinscher   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari
  Affenpinscher   19
Group 4th   
GCh Cogie's Burning Bordeaux
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   18
BPIG   
GCh Cogie's Burning Bordeaux
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dazzles Simon Says



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cogie's Burning Bordeaux



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Rockhurst's Lalapaluluza



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rythm's Dr McSteamy



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Winters Pinnacole Man On Fire



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pieridae Mercer Begins Again



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Coodeefoo Northern Star



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dazzling Ice Diamond Tiara







Group 6 - Robert Ennis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
  French Bulldog   12
Group 3rd   Ch Lasacas Vanir Xtra Wicked   Lhasa Apso   11
Group 4th   
GCh Major League In Like Flynn
  Bulldog   10
BPIG    Madan's Bugatti On The Way   Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Major League In Like Flynn



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Koira Charmed Magic



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lasacas Vanir Xtra Wicked



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Madan's Bugatti On The Way



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mardeck's The Sorceror's Son



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kortar's Kasen



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch North Moon Aslan Pemba





Group 7 - Tony Vandendool Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Treestarr Billion Dollar Baby
  Australian Shepherd   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Lambluv's Apollon
  Old English Sheepdog   16
Group 3rd   
Ch RiverRun's Belle Of The Ball
  Border Collie   15
Group 4th    Classical's Frankly My Dear   Bearded Collie   9
BPIG   
Ch Crinan Executive Decision
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Treestarr Billion Dollar Baby



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Classical's Frankly My Dear



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zarko's De Omen



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx RiverRun's Belle Of The Ball



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Robbins Majestic Serenade



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Jewells Let'm Be Of Trimbolynn



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lambluv's Apollon



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crinan Executive Decision



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 23rd of November 2017 05:54:38 PM