Kawartha Kennel Club
Saturday, July 6, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Brad Heard --
Can GCh / Am Ch Karakush Gorgeous George
"George"
Owner: Nikki Taylor
Handled by Brad Heard
Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Laurans
Samoyed  
Ch Echo's Clearly Cabaka
Points: 186 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Laurans
Portuguese Water Dog  
Drewsar Goblet Of Fire
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Laurans
Samoyed   Vanderbilt's Always On My Mind








Group 1 - Patricia Laurans Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Windy Hill God of Fire
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   35
Group 3rd   
GCh Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   34
Group 4th   
Ch Madilane's Spitfire
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   29
BPIG    Sunnydaze Walk The Line   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Patricia Laurans

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Patricia Laurans

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Legacyk All Guns Blazing



Judge: Patricia Laurans

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire



Judge: Patricia Laurans

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Bowbell's He's Got The Kavorka



Judge: Patricia Laurans

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Staghorn's Harris Tweed



Judge: Patricia Laurans

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Patricia Laurans

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On



Judge: Patricia Laurans

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Heathercrofts Nothing Compares



Judge: Patricia Laurans

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Madilane's Spitfire



Judge: Patricia Laurans

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ruffwood N Kstar's Sunsation



Judge: Patricia Laurans

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mar-K's Huey Breaking The News



Judge: Patricia Laurans

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chakra's Bound For Glory







Group 2 - Richard Meen (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sobers Rosa Mundi
  Greyhound   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
  Beagle   19
Group 3rd   
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   18
Group 4th   
GCh Karakush Gorgeous George
  Afghan Hound   17
BPIG   
FoxTrot's Sweet Memories
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Karakush Gorgeous George



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Coquetel The Lyricist



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Egbar's I Did It My Way



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Grandgables Ms Yummy Yummy



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sobers Rosa Mundi



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Baileysong Eddible Hunk



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch FoxTrot's Sweet Memories



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Spellbound's Exotic Endeavor







Group 3 - Norman Kenney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Echo's Clearly Cabaka
  Samoyed   45
Group 2nd   
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone
  Bullmastiff   39
Group 3rd   
Ch Seabury's Marrakesh Express
  Portuguese Water Dog   38
Group 4th   
Ch Nottinghill's Next Milestone
  Mastiff   33
BPIG   
Drewsar Goblet Of Fire
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Norman Kenney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Palemoon's Mad About You At Snochaser



Judge: Norman Kenney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Swisspaws Excellent Coco



Judge: Norman Kenney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Argus Electra Hanooka



Judge: Norman Kenney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Denshaws Illumination



Judge: Norman Kenney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone



Judge: Norman Kenney

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity



Judge: Norman Kenney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
CR Higgins Hijacked My Heart



Judge: Norman Kenney

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Nottinghill's Next Milestone



Judge: Norman Kenney

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ashmoors Big Daddy



Judge: Norman Kenney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Seabury's Marrakesh Express



Judge: Norman Kenney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Vonkiltzen's Knock Out King



Judge: Norman Kenney

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Echo's Clearly Cabaka



Judge: Norman Kenney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kortar's Kaliforniagirl







Group 4 - Norman Kenney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Symphonie's Love Actually
  Kerry Blue Terrier   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Clandara's Outlaw
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   20
Group 3rd   Ch Skyehigh's Good Vibrations   West Highland White Terrier   19
Group 4th   
Ch Westchester Hill Boy
  Airedale Terrier   16
BPIG   
Symphonie's Double O Seven
  Kerry Blue Terrier   N/A
Judge: Norman Kenney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Norman Kenney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem



Judge: Norman Kenney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Baytree Kitty Hawk Flyer



Judge: Norman Kenney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dorlin Celebrates Mardi Gras



Judge: Norman Kenney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Zlatapraha Kahn



Judge: Norman Kenney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx AgMCH Symphonie's Love Actually



Judge: Norman Kenney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Northcotes Alpha At Wharfeaire



Judge: Norman Kenney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ebonylyn's Heart Throb Holly



Judge: Norman Kenney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch McCuskers Cracklin Rosie



Judge: Norman Kenney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw



Judge: Norman Kenney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Skyehigh's Good Vibrations







Group 5 - Richard Meen (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari
  Affenpinscher   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Coodeefoo Northern Star
  Pekingese   15
Group 3rd    Winters Pinnacole Man On Fire   Miniature Pinscher   13
Group 4th   
Ch Rockhurst's Lalapaluluza
  Havanese   12
BPIG    O'Brisans Xtra Jeannie In A Bottle   Havanese   N/A
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Madrigal Blutango At Glenorchy



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Rockhurst's Lalapaluluza



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Anvi Bookmark



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Winters Pinnacole Man On Fire



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Coodeefoo Northern Star



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Yknot Cruize To Weepawz



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hugapugs Wildwood Rose



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Diventy's Ruby



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dazzling Ice Diamond Tiara







Group 6 - Richard Meen (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   13
Group 2nd   Ch Lasacas Vanir Xtra Wicked   Lhasa Apso   9
Group 3rd    Madan's Bugatti On The Way   Poodle (Miniature)   8
Group 4th   
GCh Major League In Like Flynn
  Bulldog   4
BPIG    Madan's Bugatti On The Way   Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Major League In Like Flynn



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lasacas Vanir Xtra Wicked



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Madan's Bugatti On The Way



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mardeck's The Sorceror's Son



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kortar's Kasen



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch North Moon Aslan Pemba





Group 7 - Patricia Laurans Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Treestarr Billion Dollar Baby
  Australian Shepherd   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Crinan Executive Decision
  Shetland Sheepdog   19
Group 3rd    Kiefernfels For Your Eyes Only   German Shepherd Dog   13
Group 4th   
Ch Lambluv's Apollon
  Old English Sheepdog   8
BPIG   
Ch Crinan Executive Decision
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Patricia Laurans

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rick's Smokin' Thunder



Judge: Patricia Laurans

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Treestarr Billion Dollar Baby



Judge: Patricia Laurans

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Asset's Belle Of The Ball



Judge: Patricia Laurans

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Robbins Majestic Serenade



Judge: Patricia Laurans

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Kiefernfels For Your Eyes Only



Judge: Patricia Laurans

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lambluv's Apollon



Judge: Patricia Laurans

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Crinan Executive Decision



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 25th of September 2017 04:44:45 AM