Ottawa Kennel Club
Saturday, November 16, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
MBIS/BISS Am GCh/Can GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
"Wally"
Owner/Breeder: Joe/Rene Allegrini and Joe Panaro
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)
Affenpinscher  
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari
Points: 258 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)
German Shepherd Dog  
Billyjo's Look At Me Stonewall
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)
Bernese Mountain Dog  
Wagenblast's Made You Look
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)
Siberian Husky  
Sherakan Rising From The Ashes
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)
Schipperke  Ch Camplaren's Fielder's Choice








Group 1 - James Reynolds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Black Alder Sam Spade
  Pointer   51
Group 2nd   
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   48
Group 3rd   
GCh Legends What Women Want
  Setter (English)   45
Group 4th   
GChEx Legacyk Blue Sunday
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   43
BPIG    Watermarsh's Celtic Trinity   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Winfree's Butter Nothing Else
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Winfarthing Pride & Prejudice   Spaniel (Field)   0
Best BBE In Group    Mooselake's Born To Be Wild   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Neigenuveaux In Formal Attire



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Black Alder Sam Spade



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Legacyk Blue Sunday



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caramel 'N Heywire Lookout For Follyhill



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Labrys Eclipse Livelongprosper



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Goldensand The Music Man



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Briarwood's I Want To Be A Rock Star



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Legends What Women Want



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Tramore Abbeylane To The Limit



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kebec's Madame La Presidente



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Giroflee Eclipse



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bryden's Walk The Line



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
W-haven's Centerfold At Pemberley



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lilou De L'Amadis



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Egerton's Atlantic Red Danica



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Coleman's Laney







Group 2 - Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   42
Group 2nd   
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   41
Group 3rd   
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
  Beagle   40
Group 4th   
GCh Sirhan Kharima Windstorm
  Saluki   39
BPIG   
Ch Swan Lake Carolina In My Mind
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy   Borzoi   0
Best BBE In Group   
Dufailloux Lady High Spirit SS
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Karakush Gorgeous George



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Quiet Creek's Double or Nothing for Heather



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Savvidax Ms Minx ML



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Grandgables Ms Yummy Yummy



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dufailloux Lady High Spirit SS



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vom Branche Bed of Roses SW



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sirhan Kharima Windstorm



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Highlander's Rumour Has It
  Siberian Husky   40
Group 2nd   
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone
  Great Pyrenees   32
Group 3rd   
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity
  Doberman Pinscher   31
Group 4th   
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
  Rottweiler   23
BPIG   
Sherakan's Triton
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Wagenblast's Made You Look
  Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Sherakan's I'm On My Way   Siberian Husky   0
Best BBE In Group   
Sherakan Rising From The Ashes
  Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Slushpuppy's Blackie Lawless



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Sennenhof Rigi Kulm



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Briley's Time Of My Life



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Danastar Ally



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hi Seas Dr. Romeo MacDuff



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pebbles'Run Smirnoff De Nikita



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ivan Artax's Angels



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Highlander's Rumour Has It







Group 4 - Sandra Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Beinneins Verona
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Clandara's Outlaw
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Westchester Hill Boy
  Airedale Terrier   16
Group 4th   
Ch Keepsake's Soul Surfer
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   15
BPIG   
Crownpark Tuxntails Summertime
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Keepsake's Soul Surfer
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dorlin's Living In Harmony



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Horizons' Calluna Honey Bee



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Beinneins Verona



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hi-Kel Terrydale Fortune In My Eyes



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Szulik's Solid Goliath Diventy



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Dreamaker High Flyer



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Burberry's This Bud's ForMe



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Goodspice Efbe's Know Easy Way Out



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keepsake's Soul Surfer



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw







Group 5 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari
  Affenpinscher   31
Group 2nd   
GChEx NicNak's Second To None
  Yorkshire Terrier   30
Group 3rd   
GCh Cogie's Burning Bordeaux
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   27
Group 4th   
Ch Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   22
BPIG   
Riverport's Good Vibrations
  Coton De Tulear   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tokelry Bopar Diva Castafiore   Chinese Crested   0
Best BBE In Group   
Riverport's Good Vibrations
  Coton De Tulear   0
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Waggerden Wee Sister



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bloomsbury Braveheart



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Cogie's Burning Bordeaux



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bopar Sun Of San Diego



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Riverport's Good Vibrations



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tickitbou's Shaken Not Stirred



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Rockhurst's Smile



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chiyoko's Capri



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rexroth's Wild About Whiskey



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gryphon's Flyin' Solo



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Golden Dixie Diventy



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   27
Group 2nd   
Simplydals Best Of Zenani
  Dalmatian   23
Group 3rd   
GChEx Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)   21
Group 4th   
Ch Jade East Caviar At Rich In Rolls
  Chinese Shar-Pei   20
BPIG   
Simplydals Best Of Zenani
  Dalmatian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Element N SpotsAfire Premiere Dame of NspirD
  Dalmatian   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Camplaren's Fielder's Choice   Schipperke   0
Best BBE In Group    Metshag Mingma Meriwether   Tibetan Terrier   0
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ipawd Lady Anna Bella



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Abacab's I'm It At Tayann



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Delenclos Cherokee Milton



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Jade East Caviar At Rich In Rolls



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Simplydals Best Of Zenani



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keesbrook's Friday's Special



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Asa's Undercover Secret



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit







Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rincen Melinki Impus



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Metshag Mingma Meriwether





Group 7 - James Reynolds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lambluv's Apollon
  Old English Sheepdog   43
Group 2nd   
Ch Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   41
Group 3rd   
GChEx Boyero Magnificent Gladiator
  Bouvier des Flandres   35
Group 4th   
Billyjo's Look At Me Stonewall
  German Shepherd Dog   34
BPIG   
Billyjo's Look At Me Stonewall
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK
  Australian Cattle Dog   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Cameron's Blue Stilton   Bearded Collie   0
Best BBE In Group         0
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rick's Smokin' Thunder



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dreamchaser Strathearn Engage



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Blackcomb's N'ewe Moon



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Boyero Magnificent Gladiator



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chippenhook's Gold Charmer



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Taiaut's Ceilidh



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Billyjo's Look At Me Stonewall



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Lambluv's Apollon



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Laureate Homage



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Finnshavn Creekside Fiona



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Curig FaerieTale Yew Nevr Know



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 24th of September 2017 05:43:59 PM