Mount Cheam Canine Association
Friday, February 17, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Tereen Roxburgh --
Ch Silversea's Starlight Dancer
"Sugar"
Owner/Breeder/Handler: Tereen Roxburgh, Silversea Weimaraners
Best In Show
Judge: Wayne Thompson
Afghan Hound  
GCh Polo's The Aviator
Points: 152 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Wayne Thompson
English Springer Spaniel   Gleneire's Duchess Of Dazzle








Group 1 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Silversea's Starlight Dancer
  Weimaraner    28
Group 2nd   
Ch Parador Serengeti
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)    26
Group 3rd   
Ch Ryallcourt Ice Your Man
  English Cocker Spaniel   23
Group 4th   
Ch Fyreglo's Double Shot
  Golden Retriever   17
BPIG    Gleneire's Duchess Of Dazzle   English Springer Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Abbykryst Royal Jester



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Ryallcourt Ice Your Man



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Legends Music And Lyrics



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Gleneire's Duchess Of Dazzle



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Fyreglo's Double Shot



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mystic's In Hot Water At Kulana



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mainlands Stroker Ace



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hawkeye Of Great Pleasure



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Parador Serengeti



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Statesman's Awesome Solstice







Group 2 - Edward MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Polo's The Aviator
  Afghan Hound   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar
  Scottish Deerhound   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Track-Action EskoMo
  Drever    11
Group 4th   
Ch Whimsy's Swiftsure Kilo Kai
  Whippet   10
BPIG   
Grandgables Wee Beetle Juice
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Polo's The Aviator



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Laponderosa's Bad Medicine



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Admindac Eiffel Tower MS



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Track-Action EskoMo



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Whimsy's Swiftsure Kilo Kai







Group 3 - Patricia Cummins Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh RoxEdge's All Fired Up
  Bullmastiff    18
Group 2nd   
Ch Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute    15
Group 3rd   
Ch Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
  Giant Schnauzer   14
Group 4th   
Ch Wolvereen She-Bear
  Siberian Husky   11
BPIG   
Jestic N Toprank's British Sterling
  Boxer    N/A
Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nobleheart's Rigel



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Papageno's Arany Sarkany



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh RoxEdge's All Fired Up



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mannerheim's Anam Chara



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Wolvereen She-Bear







Group 4 - Dianne Ivey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Brynmill Bennie
  West Highland White Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
Empire's Vanilla Bean
  Miniature Schnauzer   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Waterwalk Retro Chic
  Lakeland Terrier    7
Group 4th   
Ch Takala Trails Murphy
  Irish Terrier   6
BPIG   
Empire's Vanilla Bean
  Miniature Schnauzer   N/A
Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Michl R Ever Ready



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Saucydog's Giggsy



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Takala Trails Murphy



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Waterwalk Retro Chic



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Empire's Vanilla Bean



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Littlefield Just Let It Ride



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Runecast Dress Stewart



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Inverlochy's Barra



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Brynmill Bennie







Group 5 - Edward MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cantebury Long Shot
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    30
Group 2nd   Ch Pomhaven's Impossible Dream   Pomeranian    27
Group 3rd   
Ch Marsic Get Outta My Way
  Italian Greyhound   20
Group 4th   
Ch Marydon By Invitation Only
  Yorkshire Terrier   19
BPIG   
Flinters You Can't Fool Us
  Papillon    N/A
Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cantebury Long Shot



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Eddie Murphy At MistyTrails



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Harr's Raven Onward Bezee



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Freespirits For Your Eyes Only



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Littlelion China Doll



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Pomhaven's Impossible Dream



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shelnic's Simply Dashing



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Envoy Black Beauty



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rejim-Titarella For Amours



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Marydon By Invitation Only







Group 6 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shenandal Estate Firebug
  Dalmatian    24
Group 2nd   
Ch Keesrich Wizard
  Keeshond    23
Group 3rd   GCh Malia Santorini   Tibetan Spaniel    21
Group 4th   
Ch Kyeri's Ralung Tenzing
  Tibetan Terrier    20
BPIG    Rretreat's Baha Rosa   Bulldog    N/A
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Absolute Afinity Agape Bullet Proof



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Vannassau's Raising Caine



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Buldenezh Brave Gelios



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mi-Pao's Cream Wolf



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shenandal Estate Firebug



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shadoglen Tv Queen At Dorkay



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Keesrich Wizard



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chenoka Charmed Charged N Ready



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gallerys She's Got Pizzazz



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mizuki Erza



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Malia Santorini



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kyeri's Ralung Tenzing





Group 7 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Art Flower World Class   Shetland Sheepdog   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Sunnyside's Drew Me In Fonseca
  German Shepherd Dog    8
Group 3rd   
Ch Coventry How High The Moon
  Pembroke Welsh Corgi   4
Group 4th    Tokyo Jazz JP Northview   Collie (Rough)    3
BPIG    Grandgables Hey Good Lookin   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Celticmoon's Rising Phoenix



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tokyo Jazz JP Northview



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sunnyside's Drew Me In Fonseca



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coventry How High The Moon



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Art Flower World Class



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By