Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, September 27, 2013 - Show # 1



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, September 27 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, September 28 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, September 29 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, September 27 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, September 28 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, September 29 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Bridget Simon --
Can Ch. Simon's Take It to The Limit
"Henley"
Owner" Sandra Veitch
Breeder: Bridget Simon, Simon Shih Tzu
Handled by Bridget Simon & Natasha Taphorn
Best In Show
Judge: Geraldine Taylor
German Shepherd Dog  
GChEx Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler
Points: 189 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Geraldine Taylor
Siberian Husky  
Nanook's This Girl Is On Fire








Group 1 - Geraldine Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ennjoa Two Sweet
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Set'r Ridge's Sevenoaks Driftwind
  Setter (English)   20
Group 3rd   Ch Amberview's Cocktails N Dreams   Retriever (Golden)   17
Group 4th    Finnibone N Whistlestops Won For The Money   Spaniel (Irish Water)   12
BPIG    Finnibone N Whistlestops Won For The Money   Spaniel (Irish Water)   N/A
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Grassridge I Am A Rock



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Amberview's Cocktails N Dreams



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Shadesi Raining At Meadowhill



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Set'r Ridge's Sevenoaks Driftwind



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caniscaeli Travelin Man



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Eltin's Fire Of Nicholas



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Ennjoa Two Sweet



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cerise Miracle Worker



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Finnibone N Whistlestops Won For The Money



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Target's Precision Icon







Group 2 - Geraldine Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Mistyglen's Hope And A Prayer   Irish Wolfhound   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Eros N Ethos Dangerous Liaison
  Whippet   21
Group 3rd   Ch Prinzlands Troyatamonvhars   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   19
Group 4th   Ch Dustnee's Night Ryder In Black   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   18
BPIG    Gran's Hillbillies Rule MS   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nalikar Perfection The Man From Yesterday



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shecaras Simple Simon



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Barrister's Eclat de la Foudre



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gran's Hillbillies Rule MS



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Dustnee's Night Ryder In Black



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wiretaps Cat Tale



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ice Caps Red Jasper



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Spiritsound Hrvstmoon Rimouski



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mistyglen's Hope And A Prayer



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Prinzlands Troyatamonvhars



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Eros N Ethos Dangerous Liaison







Group 3 - Bonnie Derry Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin
  Samoyed   45
Group 2nd   Ch Octane Sangue Magnifica   Cane Corso   44
Group 3rd   
Ch Greywolf's Quartz Precision
  Alaskan Malamute   43
Group 4th   
Ch Rothburg's Roaring For You
  Rottweiler   38
BPIG   
Nanook's This Girl Is On Fire
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
CVA's Pretty Little Liar



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Greywolf's Quartz Precision



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Tybrushe's Ain't Misbehavin'



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq Buniq



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Octane Sangue Magnifica



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kiltic Daynakin HunymoonNVegas



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pyrless Tyme Is On My Side



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bendegeit's My Time To Shine



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seabrook Somethin To Talk About Pouch Cove



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Rothburg's Roaring For You



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Ebonyshadow's Aurorabalto Uka







Group 4 - Geraldine Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road
  Cairn Terrier   5
Group 2nd   
Wildside's Setting Fire To The Reign
  Kerry Blue Terrier   4
Group 3rd   
Ch Bullydust Charlotte's Web
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   3
Group 4th   
Ch Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier   2
BPIG   
Temora Diamond In The Ruff
  Australian Terrier   N/A
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Temora Diamond In The Ruff



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bullydust Charlotte's Web



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wildside's Setting Fire To The Reign



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh







Group 5 - Geraldine Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Teralea's Cutiepatootie
  Miniature Pinscher   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Quartzite Apollo
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   26
Group 3rd   
GCh That's Better Than Sex Too Eh
  Havanese   22
Group 4th   Ch Angelwing's Against All Odds   Papillon   19
BPIG   
GCh Szzan Whimsical Wiz Kid Of Oz
  Papillon   N/A
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch HiLeigh N Shapalis Voodoo Juju



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dragomir's Sardonyx Stele



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Taja Gumdrops N Lollipops



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch LaBonne's Polar Bear O'Darton



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh That's Better Than Sex Too Eh



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Teralea's Cutiepatootie



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Angelwing's Against All Odds



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mugen Poms Call Of A Ninja







Group 6 - Bonnie Derry Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   30
Group 2nd    Miwei's Fire It Up   Chinese Shar-Pei   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Tumbleweed's Super Quake At IROC
  Bulldog   27
Group 4th    Sanbree's Over The Moon   Bichon Frise   22
BPIG    Miwei's Fire It Up   Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sanbree's Over The Moon



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Super Quake At IROC



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Miwei's Fire It Up



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Spindrift Mr. Independance



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lacrima Christi Canadian Kruize At TR



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Incognito's Pardon My French



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bonchien Showtime At The Apollo



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Simon's Raising The Stakes



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On





Group 7 - Geraldine Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   22
Group 2nd   Ch Winjammer's It's Show Time   Belgian Shepherd Dog   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Sunnland's In The Spotlight
  Collie (Rough)   20
Group 4th   
Ch Hockgardens Amanda
  Swedish Vallhund   18
BPIG   
GCh WillowGlyn Prairiemist Envy
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Vispera's Trace Of Ice



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ragtyme Soul Of Motion



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winjammer's It's Show Time



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sunnland's In The Spotlight



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Classique Live Every Moment



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Teddybearzoo's Mouseketeer



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh WillowGlyn Prairiemist Envy



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 19th of October 2017 10:11:34 PM