Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, September 28, 2013 - Show # 4



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, September 27 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, September 28 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, September 29 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, September 27 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, September 28 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, September 29 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Bridget Simon --
Can Ch. Simon's Take It to The Limit
"Henley"
Owner" Sandra Veitch
Breeder: Bridget Simon, Simon Shih Tzu
Handled by Bridget Simon & Natasha Taphorn
Best In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Doberman Pinscher  
GChEx Rex de Akido San
Points: 189 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
French Bulldog  
Incognito's Give Me A Reason








Group 1 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Set'r Ridge's Sevenoaks Driftwind
  Setter (English)   30
Group 2nd   
Tricklecreek On The Rocks
  Spaniel (Clumber)   26
Group 3rd   
GChEx Rachris Kool As A Que
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   25
Group 4th   
Ch Target's Precision Icon
  Weimaraner   17
BPIG   
Ch Target's Precision Icon
  Weimaraner   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Grassridge I Am A Rock



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Amberview's Cocktails N Dreams



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Mayhemfarms Midnight Confession



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Set'r Ridge's Sevenoaks Driftwind



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caniscaeli Travelin Man



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Eltin's Fire Of Nicholas



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Rachris Kool As A Que



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek On The Rocks



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cerise Miracle Worker



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Whistlestop's Is It My Turn Now?



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Target's Precision Icon







Group 2 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Barrister's Eclat de la Foudre   Beagle   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Nalikar Perfection The Man From Yesterday
  Afghan Hound   15
Group 3rd   Ch Mistyglen's Hope And A Prayer   Irish Wolfhound   14
Group 4th   Ch Dustnee's Night Ryder In Black   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   13
BPIG    Shecaras Simple Simon   Basset Hound   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nalikar Perfection The Man From Yesterday



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shecaras Simple Simon



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Barrister's Eclat de la Foudre



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gran's Hillbillies Rule MS



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dustnee's Night Ryder In Black



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Firestorm's Joulu Aatto



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Spiritsound Hrvstmoon Rimouski



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mistyglen's Hope And A Prayer



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Prinzlands Troyatamonvhars



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Eros N Ethos Dangerous Liaison







Group 3 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Rex de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   50
Group 2nd   
Ch Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n
  Siberian Husky   48
Group 3rd   
Ch Kiltic Daynakin HunymoonNVegas
  Great Dane   36
Group 4th   
Ch Tybrushe's Ain't Misbehavin'
  Boxer   35
BPIG   
CVA's Rebel Without A Cause
  Akita   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch CVA's Rebel Without A Cause



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Greywolf's Quartz Precision



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Tybrushe's Ain't Misbehavin'



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq Cupon



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kiltic Daynakin HunymoonNVegas



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Skeenawhip Cruisin To Dance



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mythicalmaze's Miss Guinea Pig



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Seabrook Somethin To Talk About Pouch Cove



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Rothburg's Roaring For You



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n







Group 4 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road
  Cairn Terrier   6
Group 2nd   
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   5
Group 3rd   
Ch Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier   4
Group 4th   
Wildside's Setting Fire To The Reign
  Kerry Blue Terrier   3
BPIG   
Temora Diamond In The Ruff
  Australian Terrier   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Temora Diamond In The Ruff



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bullydust Charlotte's Web



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wildside's Setting Fire To The Reign



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh







Group 5 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Quartzite Apollo
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   31
Group 2nd   
GCh That's Better Than Sex Too Eh
  Havanese   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Teralea's Cutiepatootie
  Miniature Pinscher   25
Group 4th    Lon-Du The Terminator   Pekingese   24
BPIG   
Ch LaBonne's Marqee Magic
  Coton De Tulear   N/A
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
TEGS N BCBG Supergirl



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Delrae's A Day Late



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Taja Gumdrops N Lollipops



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch LaBonne's Polar Bear O'Darton



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wynzall Hellon Wheelz



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh That's Better Than Sex Too Eh



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diavolino's Bambino



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Teralea's Cutiepatootie



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Szzan Whimsical Wiz Kid Of Oz



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lon-Du The Terminator



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mugen Poms Call Of A Ninja







Group 6 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   30
Group 2nd    Sanbree's Over The Moon   Bichon Frise   29
Group 3rd   
Incognito's Give Me A Reason
  French Bulldog   28
Group 4th   
Ch Bonchien Showtime At The Apollo
  Schipperke   22
BPIG   
Incognito's Give Me A Reason
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sanbree's Over The Moon



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Super Quake At IROC



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Miwei's Fire It Up



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Spindrift Mr. Independance



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lacrima Christi Canadian Kruize At TR



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Incognito's Give Me A Reason



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bonchien Showtime At The Apollo



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mydream's Foreign Affair



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On





Group 7 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   19
Group 2nd   Ch Winjammer's It's Show Time   Belgian Shepherd Dog   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Vispera's Trace Of Ice
  Australian Shepherd   17
Group 4th   
Ch Hockgardens Amanda
  Swedish Vallhund   14
BPIG   
Cardoness The Buccaneer
  Collie (Rough)   N/A
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Vispera's Trace Of Ice



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winjammer's It's Show Time



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cardoness The Buccaneer



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Glendamars Storm In The Meadow



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Teddybearzoo's Mouseketeer



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh WillowGlyn Prairiemist Envy



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 22nd of September 2017 01:10:24 AM