Portage Kennel Club
Friday, July 1, 2016 - Show # 1



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, July 01 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, July 02 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, July 03 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, July 01 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, July 02 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, July 03 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Diane Fast --
Ch Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf
"Beau"
Breeder/Owner: D Fast, Rob Lindey, Harriett Lee
Handler: Diane Fast
www.specialddalmatians.com


Best In Show
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson
Norwegian Elkhound  
Ch Vin-Melca's Love Story
Points: 139 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson
West Highland White Terrier   Brynmill Bristol Cream
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson
  








Group 1 - Starr White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl
  Setter (English)   24
Group 2nd   
Fingleton Fergus
  Spaniel (Clumber)   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Kizmar Doran It Started In A Galaxy Far Far Away
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   22
Group 4th   Ch Nite Winds Legend On Ice   Spaniel (English Cocker)   21
BPIG   
Fingleton Fergus
  Spaniel (Clumber)   N/A
Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Cosmic's Playin For Keeps



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bonaventure Black Badger



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Oakisle Knight Vision



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Admirable Stars Bohemian Rhapsody



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch PrairieStorm Rayna



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fingleton Fergus



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nite Winds Legend On Ice



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kizmar Doran It Started In A Galaxy Far Far Away



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Minalt's Pop Goes The Weasel







Group 2 - Joy Hodgkinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vin-Melca's Love Story
  Norwegian Elkhound   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Terikor Zeus
  Saluki   20
Group 3rd   
Polo's The Socialite
  Afghan Hound   19
Group 4th   
Ch Aikerskaill SpecialD NvrSayNvr
  Whippet   17
BPIG   
Ch Aikerskaill SpecialD NvrSayNvr
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Polo's The Socialite



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Soundtrack Saving Grace



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Scythian's Necropolis Deivacca



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Southwind Midnight Rendezvous



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Klein Hunde's Wreaking Havoc ML



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Prelude Benjamin Button MW



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aviance's Blood Will Tell SL



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Longshadow's That's So Fetch



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vin-Melca's Love Story



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Terikor Zeus



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Aikerskaill SpecialD NvrSayNvr







Group 3 - Irenne Bader Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bearfactz Shibusa Eko
  Akita   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Whitcam Dresden The Jewel Box
  Doberman Pinscher   17
Group 3rd   Ch Wathaman's North Sky's Zenith   Rottweiler   15
Group 4th    Cilka's Wings Of Victory Kidd   Great Dane   13
BPIG    Snowmist's Gardenia At Telaka   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Irenne Bader

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearfactz Shibusa Eko



Judge: Irenne Bader

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winterchills BlkLtrFlourish



Judge: Irenne Bader

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kelbern Meeka Karkiw



Judge: Irenne Bader

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Counterpunch Beam Of A Neon Moon



Judge: Irenne Bader

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Whitcam Dresden The Jewel Box



Judge: Irenne Bader

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Grandmaster Brazen Alibi



Judge: Irenne Bader

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cilka's Wings Of Victory Kidd



Judge: Irenne Bader

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wathaman's North Sky's Zenith



Judge: Irenne Bader

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Polarfleece's Bewitching Brew



Judge: Irenne Bader

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rivercove's Fire N Fantasy







Group 4 - Joy Hodgkinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bueollin's Xtra Special
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   15
Group 2nd   Ch Wildgoose Runway At High Pines   Norwich Terrier   14
Group 3rd   
Edison's Kid Rock
  Russell Terrier   13
Group 4th    Brynmill Bristol Cream   West Highland White Terrier   12
BPIG    Brynmill Bristol Cream   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shawndee Melody Mavis



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Amberly Beale Street Blues



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Corimar's Incomparable Jewel



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keriland's Check Your Six



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jaeva Dressed In Black



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wildgoose Runway At High Pines



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edison's Kid Rock



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brynmill Bristol Cream







Group 5 - Joy Hodgkinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fancy That Maid Of The Mist
  Havanese   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Chi's Denka No Masamune
  Japanese Chin   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Brackley Prince Valiant
  Miniature Pinscher   14
Group 4th    Castel's Murphy   Papillon   12
BPIG    Riesa's Yosemite Sam   Papillon   N/A
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cogie's Valentino Star



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wind She Dances In The Dark



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wynzall Kiss Me On My Tulips



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fancy That Maid Of The Mist



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chi's Denka No Masamune



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Brackley Prince Valiant



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Castel's Murphy



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Joy Hodgkinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar
  Keeshond   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Dalnavert Luvit Little Honda
  Bichon Frise   6
Group 4th    Chenoka Lionspark Hidden Gem   Lowchen   5
BPIG    Chenoka Lionspark Hidden Gem   Lowchen   N/A
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dalnavert Luvit Little Honda



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Josol's The Orator



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chenoka Lionspark Hidden Gem



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Livadia's Ballroom Blitz





Group 7 - Irenne Bader Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out
  Bearded Collie   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Shadagrace Because I'm Happy
  Finnish Lapphund   28
Group 3rd   Ch Asynior's Bard The Dragon Slayer   Belgian Shepherd Dog   21
Group 4th   
Ch Quietude Majority Rules
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   18
BPIG    Tumbleweed's Valubal Landslide   Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Irenne Bader

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Risk'N Hope's Perfect Game



Judge: Irenne Bader

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out



Judge: Irenne Bader

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Asynior's Bard The Dragon Slayer



Judge: Irenne Bader

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Shadagrace Because I'm Happy



Judge: Irenne Bader

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Qisma's Jack Bauer Nobler



Judge: Irenne Bader

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tumbleweed's Valubal Landslide



Judge: Irenne Bader

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Sprucehollow's Fair Maiden



Judge: Irenne Bader

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Judge: Irenne Bader

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Quietude Majority Rules



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 15th of December 2017 09:10:09 PM