Scarborough Kennel Club
Sunday, March 10, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Can GChEx / BISS Am GCh Summerford's Three Hour Cruise, CGN
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard & Mr. Wm. Terry Lane
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands
Best In Show
Judge: Ed Wild
Doberman Pinscher  
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity
Points: 325 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ed Wild
Siberian Husky  Ch Snowmist's Yours Truly
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Ed Wild
Chinese Shar-Pei   Yogi Bear
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Ed Wild
Bullmastiff  Ch Knatchbull's Bold Cadence
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Ed Wild
Bearded Collie  
Ch Tailwind Papaw Ride 'Em Cowboy
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Ed Wild
Newfoundland  
GChEx Summerford's Three Hour Cruise








Group 1 - Pierrette McLean Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Butterblac Rider At Freestyle
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   69
Group 2nd   
Ch Black Alder Sam Spade
  Pointer   65
Group 3rd   
GCh Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   63
Group 4th    Mario's Grand Slam Playa   Spaniel (American Cocker)   55
BPIG    Fair Isle Kericreek Has No Comment   Setter (Gordon)   N/A
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Yendra De Chamboisnd



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Black Alder Sam Spade



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Legacyk Whisperidge Pretty in Gold



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Butterblac Rider At Freestyle



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Goldensand The Music Man



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Beadog Style Makes The Mark



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lentigo Runs Like A Deer



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fair Isle Kericreek Has No Comment



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whitehot's Triumphant Titan



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shillalah's Amber Falcon



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mario's Grand Slam Playa



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mar-K's Nobility



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nanjay's Master Milo T



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Colray's Straight To The Point







Group 2 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Dhu Mohr Gentom Pennant's Peacekeeper
  Deerhound (Scottish)   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
  Beagle   32
Group 3rd   
GCh Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   31
Group 4th   
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   30
BPIG    Forgetmenot Queen Of Hearts   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Karakush Gorgeous George



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pan Clan Blame It On Brasil



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch HeavenlyHund's Zazoo Pits



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daybreak's Design Inspiration W



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dhu Mohr Gentom Pennant's Peacekeeper



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Arahu Akhenaten



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sarjo's Hluhluwe



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Lorricbrook Fascination







Group 3 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity
  Doberman Pinscher   58
Group 2nd   
Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
  Rottweiler   44
Group 3rd   
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone
  Great Pyrenees   41
Group 4th   
GChEx Summerford's Three Hour Cruise
  Newfoundland   40
BPIG   Ch Snowmist's Yours Truly   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sledgerunner Sierra of Integrity



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kameron Van 't Stokerybos



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hermes-De-Gaule



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Genome's Blame It On The Juice



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch DantryDanes Optical Precision



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Nottinghill's Next Milestone



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Summerford's Three Hour Cruise



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Hi Seas Dr. Romeo MacDuff



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Ladakha's Wizard Of Croz



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Snowmist's Yours Truly







Group 4 - Gerard Penta (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Fauxpaw Shock'n Awe   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker
  Scottish Terrier   25
Group 3rd   Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak   Irish Terrier   21
Group 4th   
Ch Foxbend Linked To Fame
  Parson Russell Terrier   20
BPIG   
Anstamm Bluenote Going To Graceland
  Scottish Terrier   N/A
Judge: Gerard Penta (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rootn Magor Thomas The Tank



Judge: Gerard Penta (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Axelbelle Tiggeriffic Elliot



Judge: Gerard Penta (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mistybrig Kane



Judge: Gerard Penta (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Zlatapraha Kahn



Judge: Gerard Penta (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fauxpaw Shock'n Awe



Judge: Gerard Penta (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak



Judge: Gerard Penta (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Foxbend Linked To Fame



Judge: Gerard Penta (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker



Judge: Gerard Penta (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Springmoor Larkit Prince Will



Judge: Gerard Penta (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Scorybrek Agnes Of Carlaw







Group 5 - June Penta Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh NicNak's Second To None
  Yorkshire Terrier   40
Group 2nd   
Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari
  Affenpinscher   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher   35
Group 4th   
Ch Bluechip Beauty Not The Beast
  Papillon   32
BPIG   
Ch Bluechip Beauty Not The Beast
  Papillon   N/A
Judge: June Penta

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari



Judge: June Penta

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wug's Royal Oak



Judge: June Penta

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Bloomsbury Brad Bitt



Judge: June Penta

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Bloomsbury Burning Love



Judge: June Penta

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Colliwood's Rain Is A Good Thing



Judge: June Penta

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Berryhill Park Place Ava



Judge: June Penta

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: June Penta

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bluechip Beauty Not The Beast



Judge: June Penta

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Diaquiris Edge Of Reason



Judge: June Penta

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Royal Tee Reign To Fame



Judge: June Penta

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Dustyrose's Bottoms Up



Judge: June Penta

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Deebet's Maid Marian



Judge: June Penta

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Gerard Penta (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   42
Group 2nd   
Ch Mi-Pao's Thor
  Chow Chow   34
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Je Ne Sais Quoi
  French Bulldog   32
Group 4th   
Siosalach's New Generation
  Chinese Shar-Pei   25
BPIG   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Je Ne Sais Quoi
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Gerard Penta (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Suvan's Yosemite Sam



Judge: Gerard Penta (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Echojack's John Henry



Judge: Gerard Penta (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Siosalach's New Generation



Judge: Gerard Penta (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Mi-Pao's Thor



Judge: Gerard Penta (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Black Diamond Trifecta



Judge: Gerard Penta (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Je Ne Sais Quoi



Judge: Gerard Penta (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Keesbrook Perly's Daily Double



Judge: Gerard Penta (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lasacas Vanir Xtra Wicked



Judge: June Penta

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Marbella Sweet Valentine



Judge: Gerard Penta (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Gerard Penta (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Karyon's Ring Of Fire Of Shente



Judge: Gerard Penta (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cristal Pure Tibet Magic





Group 7 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   51
Group 2nd   
Ch Tailwind Papaw Ride 'Em Cowboy
  Bearded Collie   41
Group 3rd   
Ch Krystalyn Road To Rio
  Shetland Sheepdog   39
Group 4th   
Ch Lambluv's Apollon
  Old English Sheepdog   28
BPIG    Whitehaven Cindy Shows The Way   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rick's Smokin' Thunder



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tailwind Papaw Ride 'Em Cowboy



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sarron For Your Eye's Only



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh HarvestHil The Inner Light



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lambluv's Apollon



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Krystalyn Road To Rio



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Finnshavn Maryann Page



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Curig FaerieTale Yew Nevr Know



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 25th of November 2017 01:11:50 AM