Nicola Valley Kennel Club
Monday, June 30, 2014



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Cynthia Seeling --
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Canuck
"Trevor"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Cynthia Seeling


Best In Show
Judge: Tim Doxtater
Bouvier des Flandres  
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen
Points: 169 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Tim Doxtater
Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)  
Ch Barkerville Keyshia
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Tim Doxtater
German Shepherd Dog  
Kohlein's Franchesca








Group 1 - Tim Doxtater Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Target's Precision Icon
  Weimaraner   38
Group 2nd    Marimac's Major League   Spaniel (English Cocker)   33
Group 3rd   
GCh Mar-K N Aladdin's Rumour Has It
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   32
Group 4th   
GCh Cambridge Points North
  Retriever (Labrador)   31
BPIG   
Nowwithem Rooster Cogburn
  Pointer   N/A
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh LK Nocino



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Nowwithem Rooster Cogburn



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kiri's Gucci Burr



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Cambridge Points North



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Readyfor Challenger By Starway



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mar-K N Aladdin's Rumour Has It



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marimac's Major League



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Merry Thoughts Black Lashes



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Target's Precision Icon







Group 2 - Donald Emslie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Barkerville Keyshia
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv
  Deerhound (Scottish)   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Coso Cola Classic
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   21
Group 4th   
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Canuck
  Drever   13
BPIG   
Ch Coso Cola Classic
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Procyon I Am I Said



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Admindac It's A Fine Line MSB



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Barkerville Keyshia



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Canuck



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mandajors Highly Explosive At Windrock



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch XO Royal Flush



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Coso Cola Classic



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
McCartney's Sinclair Celebrity







Group 3 - Donald Emslie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dorado's High Hope Of Essence
  Boxer   14
Group 2nd   
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Zeus Parks Santiago
  Schnauzer (Giant)   11
Group 4th   
GCh Qualicums Deuces Are Wild
  Rottweiler   10
BPIG   
Huron's Happy Dream At Redmoon
  Kuvasz   N/A
Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dorado's High Hope Of Essence



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darkstone's Kickstart My Heart



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ka-Tet Malibu SS At FiveAm



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sunspot Luc's Vico



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Redmoon's Won't Let You Down



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Qualicums Deuces Are Wild



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zeus Parks Santiago



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Tim Doxtater Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   34
Group 2nd   Ch Windacre Where Is Waldo   West Highland White Terrier   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Sea Of Flames
  Norwich Terrier   20
Group 4th    Melbee's Tango Nuevo   Kerry Blue Terrier   19
BPIG    Windacre On Target   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Fernrigg's Foxtrot



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rootn Lozoe Hit The Jackpot



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Milar Meteoro



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Red Branch D'Artagnan Of The Ring



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Melbee's Tango Nuevo



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Northcote Arete I Am Tenacious



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dreamaker Game On



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Trotters Man In Black



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn's Secret Formula



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Windacre Where Is Waldo







Group 5 - Donald Emslie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sunterra StarStruck
  Pomeranian   25
Group 2nd    Pastoral Guilty As Sin   Yorkshire Terrier   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Mishka Paddington Bear
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   18
Group 4th   
Ch Marsic Get Outta My Way
  Italian Greyhound   16
BPIG    Teralea's Serendipity   Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crystaljems Princess Penelope



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Estacaliente Amaryllis Beauty



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Touche's Soba The Boy In Town



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Teralea's Serendipity



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Solnechnaja Dubrava Suvenir Show Elveras



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Sunterra StarStruck



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Allure's Keeping The Faith



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Chambers' Bear in Mind Of Shelnics



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pastoral Guilty As Sin







Group 6 - Donald Emslie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Encore's Nordic Connection
  Bichon Frise   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces
  French Bulldog   9
Group 3rd   
Ch KJ's Chubby Northern Starlette
  Keeshond   3
Group 4th    Listerbulls Africa's Nairobi   Bulldog   2
BPIG   
Ch KJ's Chubby Northern Starlette
  Keeshond   N/A
Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Encore's Nordic Connection



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Listerbulls Africa's Nairobi



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Han Solo De Las Colinas Imperiales



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch KJ's Chubby Northern Starlette





Group 7 - Tim Doxtater Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen
  Bouvier des Flandres   18
Group 2nd   
GChEx Kohlein's Marchesa
  German Shepherd Dog   17
Group 3rd   Ch Uniquity's Two For The Show   Belgian Shepherd Dog   11
Group 4th   
Cargisles More Than A Feeling
  Collie (Smooth)   7
BPIG   
Kohlein's Franchesca
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Uniquity's Two For The Show



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cargisles More Than A Feeling



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Kohlein's Marchesa



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Shelgrande Blue Rodeo



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By