Bobcaygeon Kennel Club
Wednesday, June 29, 2011 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Tuesday, June 28 (Show # 1)
Tuesday, June 28 (Show # 2)
Wednesday, June 29 (Show # 3)
Wednesday, June 29 (Show # 4)
Thursday, June 30 (Show # 5)



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS GCh. Summerford's Gill Again, CGN AOM
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard & Mr. Wm. Terry Lane
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands
Best In Show
Judge: Jack Ireland
Samoyed  
GCh Selene of Inn Wang San KR
Points: 160 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Jack Ireland
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever  
Roaneden's Int'l Harvester




Group 1 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Castlegar Cruiser
  Labrador Retriever   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Dobe's Den P Hot Shot
  Pointer    22
Group 3rd   
Ch Whisperfield Wild Card
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)    20
Group 4th   
Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever   19
BPIG   
Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 2 - Donald Fitzsimmons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Shaldra's Winning Colors   Whippet   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi    22
Group 3rd   
Ch Grandgables Ms Roses R Red
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   18
Group 4th   
Ch Virgo Poppycock
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   17
BPIG   
Ch HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 3 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Selene of Inn Wang San KR
  Samoyed   19
Group 2nd   Ch Suthanlites Fireworx   Siberian Husky   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Striders Santana V Drogheda
  Great Dane    17
Group 4th    Chieftains Dream Catcher   Boxer    16
BPIG   
Insurge's Turn The Page
  Boxer    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 4 - Skip Stanbridge Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner
  Smooth Fox Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill
  Miniature Schnauzer   15
Group 3rd   Ch Rolona's Revolutionary Road   Staffordshire Bull Terrier    11
Group 4th   
Ch Shastakin Jersey Jake
  Australian Terrier    10
BPIG   Ch Northcote's Fast Forward   Lakeland Terrier    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 5 - Donald Fitzsimmons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    25
Group 2nd   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese    21
Group 3rd   
Ch Bloomsbury Burn Baby Burn
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   20
Group 4th   
Cogie's Clara Belle
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)    15
BPIG   
Ch Bloomsbury Burn Baby Burn
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 6 - Donald Fitzsimmons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor
  French Bulldog    11
Group 2nd   
GCh Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)    10
Group 3rd   
Ch Alaman The Bees Knees
  Standard Poodle   9
Group 4th   Ch Wenrick's Hollywood Memories   Shih Tzu   8
BPIG   Ch Wenrick's Hollywood Memories   Shih Tzu   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 7 - Skip Stanbridge Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot   Old English Sheepdog    25
Group 2nd   
Ch Watermark Mahogany Ice Highrail
  Australian Shepherd    24
Group 3rd   
Ch Overland's Southern Comfort
  Collie (Rough)    15
Group 4th   
Ch Timberline's Firebird
  German Shepherd Dog    10
BPIG   
Ch Laureate Immortality
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)




Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By