Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Grants
  • The CKC Foundation is awarding grants for health research
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 13,434 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,234 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 191,259,247 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 

Bobcaygeon Kennel Club
Thursday, June 30, 2011 - Show # 5



Related Results

Conformation

Tuesday, June 28 (Show # 1)
Tuesday, June 28 (Show # 2)
Wednesday, June 29 (Show # 3)
Wednesday, June 29 (Show # 4)
Thursday, June 30 (Show # 5)



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS GCh. Summerford's Gill Again, CGN AOM
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard & Mr. Wm. Terry Lane
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands


Best In Show
Judge: Skip Stanbridge
Great Pyrenees   
Ch Pyrview Solan Warrior King
Points: 108 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)


Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Skip Stanbridge
Miniature Poodle  
Ch DiMarnique's Louis Vuitton Edition At ReMinna


Group 1 - Skip Stanbridge Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Brackenmoor The Duchess
  Pointer    18
Group 2nd   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Gordon Setter   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Castlegar Cruiser
  Labrador Retriever   16
Group 4th   Ch Ivywild's Lookin' to Skeldale   Welsh Springer Spaniel   11
BPIG   
Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 2 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Solomag Bad Moon Rising
  Whippet   17
Group 2nd    Cuivdanan Risteard   Irish Wolfhound    14
Group 3rd   
Ch HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   10
Group 4th   Ch Edenhill Without A Clue   Bloodhound    8
BPIG   
Ch HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 3 - Skip Stanbridge Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Pyrview Solan Warrior King
  Great Pyrenees    16
Group 2nd   Ch Suthanlites Fireworx   Siberian Husky   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Selene of Inn Wang San KR
  Samoyed   14
Group 4th   
Ch Striders Santana V Drogheda
  Great Dane    13
BPIG    Utopia's Show Me The Cass   Mastiff    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 4 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Bayhill's Bodacious Beulah   Bull Terrier    9
Group 2nd   Ch Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better   Cairn Terrier    8
Group 3rd   Ch Shannon Von Agrani   Wire Fox Terrier   6
Group 4th   
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill
  Miniature Schnauzer   5
BPIG   Ch Northcote's Fast Forward   Lakeland Terrier    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 5 - Skip Stanbridge Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese    18
Group 2nd   
Ch Marcosa's Bachelor Button
  Havanese   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Pomroth She's So Prada
  Toy Poodle   14
Group 4th   Ch Angel Iggies Foenix Rising   Italian Greyhound   13
BPIG   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 6 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)    6
Group 2nd   
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor
  French Bulldog    5
Group 3rd   
Ch DiMarnique's Louis Vuitton Edition At ReMinna
  Miniature Poodle   4
Group 4th   
Ch Sweetmeadow's Claircreek Dandy
  Lowchen   3
BPIG   
Ch DiMarnique's Louis Vuitton Edition At ReMinna
  Miniature Poodle   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 7 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot   Old English Sheepdog    18
Group 2nd   
Ch Timberline's Firebird
  German Shepherd Dog    17
Group 3rd   
Ch Watermark Mahogany Ice Highrail
  Australian Shepherd    14
Group 4th   
Obvious Total Rush
  Bouvier des Flandres   10
BPIG   
Obvious Total Rush
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 191,259,247



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan